Meet Logo
2020 Queens University Combined Events
Feb 10-11 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                     2/11/2020 - 7:40 PM
           Queens University Combined Events - 2/10/2020 to 2/11/2020           
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Nichols, Monae'           JR Bethune-Cookman           8.49    1019         
  2 Koehne, Jenny             FR Queens (N.C.)             8.66     982         
  3 Bush, Anna                SO Wake Forest               8.69     976         
  4 Covington, Mikieja        SO North Carolina St.        8.77     959         
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Chapman, Timara           SO North Carolina St.        9.05     900         
  2 Shaw, Thea                SO Bethune-Cookman           9.31     846         
  3 Watkins, Jessica          SR Kennesaw State            9.33     842         
Section  3                                                                      
  1 Ulseth, Elise             SO Queens (N.C.)             9.03     904         
  2 Watkins, Savannah         JR Lenoir-Rhyne              9.32     844         
  3 Welsing, Melanie          SO Queens (N.C.)             9.79     752         
Section  4                                                                      
  1 Lee, Cerys                FR Queens (N.C.)             9.30     848         
  2 O'Malley, Meghan          FR Wake Forest               9.41     826         
  3 Tankard, Hazel            SO Davidson                  9.48     812 9.476   
  4 Torres, Kalista           SR Bethune-Cookman           9.53     802 9.526   
Section  5                                                                      
  1 Kanjian, Hannah           FR Davidson                  9.46     816         
  2 Newton, Kyarra            FR Kennesaw State            9.53     802 9.527   
  3 Binter, Makayla           SR Davidson                  9.84     742         
  4 Venancio, Leticia         SO Lenoir-Rhyne              9.85     740         
Section  6                                                                      
  1 Poole, Ja'milya           FR Usc-Beaufort              9.48     812 9.480   
  2 Turman, Destiny           FR Kennesaw State           10.01     710         
  3 Pernell, Lauren           FR Anderson (S.C.)          10.08     697         
  4 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unc Pembroke             10.11     692         
Section  7                                                                      
  1 Gayton, Destiny           SO Lenoir-Rhyne             10.89     555         
  2 Teh, Shadaynya            FR Unc Pembroke             11.12     517         
  3 Price, Shacoya            SO Queens (N.C.)            11.23     499         
Section  8                                                                      
  1 Joseph, Jaslyn            SR Usc-Beaufort              9.69     771         
  2 McKiethan, Taya           SO Unc Pembroke             11.74     421         
  3 Sherry, Courtney          SR Usc-Beaufort             12.21     355         
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nichols, Monae'           JR Bethune-Cookman           8.49   1   1019      
  2 Koehne, Jenny             FR Queens (N.C.)             8.66   1    982      
  3 Bush, Anna                SO Wake Forest               8.69   1    976      
  4 Covington, Mikieja        SO North Carolina St.        8.77   1    959      
  5 Ulseth, Elise             SO Queens (N.C.)             9.03   3    904      
  6 Chapman, Timara           SO North Carolina St.        9.05   2    900      
  7 Lee, Cerys                FR Queens (N.C.)             9.30   4    848      
  8 Shaw, Thea                SO Bethune-Cookman           9.31   2    846      
  9 Watkins, Savannah         JR Lenoir-Rhyne              9.32   3    844      
 10 Watkins, Jessica          SR Kennesaw State            9.33   2    842      
 11 O'Malley, Meghan          FR Wake Forest               9.41   4    826      
 12 Kanjian, Hannah           FR Davidson                  9.46   5    816      
 13 Tankard, Hazel            SO Davidson                  9.48   4    812 9.476
 14 Poole, Ja'milya           FR Usc-Beaufort              9.48   6    812 9.480
 15 Torres, Kalista           SR Bethune-Cookman           9.53   4    802 9.526
 16 Newton, Kyarra            FR Kennesaw State            9.53   5    802 9.527
 17 Joseph, Jaslyn            SR Usc-Beaufort              9.69   8    771      
 18 Welsing, Melanie          SO Queens (N.C.)             9.79   3    752      
 19 Binter, Makayla           SR Davidson                  9.84   5    742      
 20 Venancio, Leticia         SO Lenoir-Rhyne              9.85   5    740      
 21 Turman, Destiny           FR Kennesaw State           10.01   6    710      
 22 Pernell, Lauren           FR Anderson (S.C.)          10.08   6    697      
 23 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unc Pembroke             10.11   6    692      
 24 Gayton, Destiny           SO Lenoir-Rhyne             10.89   7    555      
 25 Teh, Shadaynya            FR Unc Pembroke             11.12   7    517      
 26 Price, Shacoya            SO Queens (N.C.)            11.23   7    499      
 27 McKiethan, Taya           SO Unc Pembroke             11.74   8    421      
 28 Sherry, Courtney          SR Usc-Beaufort             12.21   8    355      

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                     2/11/2020 - 7:40 PM
           Queens University Combined Events - 2/10/2020 to 2/11/2020           
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points         
=======================================================================         
Section  1                                                                      
  1 Nichols, Monae'           JR Bethune-Cookman           8.49    1019         
  2 Koehne, Jenny             FR Queens (N.C.)             8.66     982         
  3 Bush, Anna                SO Wake Forest               8.69     976         
  4 Covington, Mikieja        SO North Carolina St.        8.77     959         
Section  2                                                                      
  1 Chapman, Timara           SO North Carolina St.        9.05     900         
  2 Shaw, Thea                SO Bethune-Cookman           9.31     846         
  3 Watkins, Jessica          SR Kennesaw State            9.33     842         
Section  3                                                                      
  1 Ulseth, Elise             SO Queens (N.C.)             9.03     904         
  2 Watkins, Savannah         JR Lenoir-Rhyne              9.32     844         
  3 Welsing, Melanie          SO Queens (N.C.)             9.79     752         
Section  4                                                                      
  1 Lee, Cerys                FR Queens (N.C.)             9.30     848         
  2 O'Malley, Meghan          FR Wake Forest               9.41     826         
  3 Tankard, Hazel            SO Davidson                  9.48     812 9.476   
  4 Torres, Kalista           SR Bethune-Cookman           9.53     802 9.526   
Section  5                                                                      
  1 Kanjian, Hannah           FR Davidson                  9.46     816         
  2 Newton, Kyarra            FR Kennesaw State            9.53     802 9.527   
  3 Binter, Makayla           SR Davidson                  9.84     742         
  4 Venancio, Leticia         SO Lenoir-Rhyne              9.85     740         
Section  6                                                                      
  1 Poole, Ja'milya           FR Usc-Beaufort              9.48     812 9.480   
  2 Turman, Destiny           FR Kennesaw State           10.01     710         
  3 Pernell, Lauren           FR Anderson (S.C.)          10.08     697         
  4 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unc Pembroke             10.11     692         
Section  7                                                                      
  1 Gayton, Destiny           SO Lenoir-Rhyne             10.89     555         
  2 Teh, Shadaynya            FR Unc Pembroke             11.12     517         
  3 Price, Shacoya            SO Queens (N.C.)            11.23     499         
Section  8                                                                      
  1 Joseph, Jaslyn            SR Usc-Beaufort              9.69     771         
  2 McKiethan, Taya           SO Unc Pembroke             11.74     421         
  3 Sherry, Courtney          SR Usc-Beaufort             12.21     355         
==========================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points      
==========================================================================      
Finals                                                                          
  1 Nichols, Monae'           JR Bethune-Cookman           8.49   1   1019      
  2 Koehne, Jenny             FR Queens (N.C.)             8.66   1    982      
  3 Bush, Anna                SO Wake Forest               8.69   1    976      
  4 Covington, Mikieja        SO North Carolina St.        8.77   1    959      
  5 Ulseth, Elise             SO Queens (N.C.)             9.03   3    904      
  6 Chapman, Timara           SO North Carolina St.        9.05   2    900      
  7 Lee, Cerys                FR Queens (N.C.)             9.30   4    848      
  8 Shaw, Thea                SO Bethune-Cookman           9.31   2    846      
  9 Watkins, Savannah         JR Lenoir-Rhyne              9.32   3    844      
 10 Watkins, Jessica          SR Kennesaw State            9.33   2    842      
 11 O'Malley, Meghan          FR Wake Forest               9.41   4    826      
 12 Kanjian, Hannah           FR Davidson                  9.46   5    816      
 13 Tankard, Hazel            SO Davidson                  9.48   4    812 9.476
 14 Poole, Ja'milya           FR Usc-Beaufort              9.48   6    812 9.480
 15 Torres, Kalista           SR Bethune-Cookman           9.53   4    802 9.526
 16 Newton, Kyarra            FR Kennesaw State            9.53   5    802 9.527
 17 Joseph, Jaslyn            SR Usc-Beaufort              9.69   8    771      
 18 Welsing, Melanie          SO Queens (N.C.)             9.79   3    752      
 19 Binter, Makayla           SR Davidson                  9.84   5    742      
 20 Venancio, Leticia         SO Lenoir-Rhyne              9.85   5    740      
 21 Turman, Destiny           FR Kennesaw State           10.01   6    710      
 22 Pernell, Lauren           FR Anderson (S.C.)          10.08   6    697      
 23 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unc Pembroke             10.11   6    692      
 24 Gayton, Destiny           SO Lenoir-Rhyne             10.89   7    555      
 25 Teh, Shadaynya            FR Unc Pembroke             11.12   7    517      
 26 Price, Shacoya            SO Queens (N.C.)            11.23   7    499      
 27 McKiethan, Taya           SO Unc Pembroke             11.74   8    421      
 28 Sherry, Courtney          SR Usc-Beaufort             12.21   8    355