Meet Logo
2020 Queens University Combined Events
Feb 10-11 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                         2/11/2020 - 7:40 PM
             Queens University Combined Events - 2/10/2020 to 2/11/2020             
                                   JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Turman, Destiny           FR Kennesaw State           5.08m   16-08.00    581   
  2 Tankard, Hazel            SO Davidson                 5.05m   16-07.00    573   
  2 Lee, Cerys                FR Queens (N.C.)            5.05m   16-07.00    573   
  4 Watkins, Savannah         JR Lenoir-Rhyne             5.02m   16-05.75    565   
  5 Watkins, Jessica          SR Kennesaw State           5.00m   16-05.00    559   
  6 Joseph, Jaslyn            SR Usc-Beaufort             4.86m   15-11.50    522   
  7 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unc Pembroke             4.65m   15-03.25    466   
  8 Pernell, Lauren           FR Anderson (S.C.)          4.58m   15-00.50    448   
  9 Venancio, Leticia         SO Lenoir-Rhyne             4.54m   14-10.75    438   
 10 McKiethan, Taya           SO Unc Pembroke             4.50m   14-09.25    428   
 11 Torres, Kalista           SR Bethune-Cookman          4.36m   14-03.75    393   
 12 Sherry, Courtney          SR Usc-Beaufort             3.90m   12-09.50    285   
 13 Teh, Shadaynya            FR Unc Pembroke             3.77m   12-04.50    257   
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Nichols, Monae'           JR Bethune-Cookman          6.25m   20-06.25    927   
  2 Koehne, Jenny             FR Queens (N.C.)            5.73m   18-09.75    768   
  2 Chapman, Timara           SO North Carolina St.       5.73m   18-09.75    768   
  4 Ulseth, Elise             SO Queens (N.C.)            5.69m   18-08.00    756   
  5 Bush, Anna                SO Wake Forest              5.66m   18-07.00    747   
  6 Covington, Mikieja        SO North Carolina St.       5.65m   18-06.50    744   
  7 Binter, Makayla           SR Davidson                 5.30m   17-04.75    643   
  8 Price, Shacoya            SO Queens (N.C.)            5.12m   16-09.75    592   
  9 Shaw, Thea                SO Bethune-Cookman          5.06m   16-07.25    576   
 10 Newton, Kyarra            FR Kennesaw State           4.99m   16-04.50    557   
 11 O'Malley, Meghan          FR Wake Forest              4.96m   16-03.25    548   
 12 Kanjian, Hannah           FR Davidson                 4.95m   16-03.00    546   
 13 Gayton, Destiny           SO Lenoir-Rhyne             4.89m   16-00.50    530   
 14 Poole, Ja'milya           FR Usc-Beaufort             4.48m   14-08.50    423   
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Nichols, Monae'           JR Bethune-Cookman          6.25m   20-06.25  2    927
  2 Chapman, Timara           SO North Carolina St.       5.73m   18-09.75  2    768
  2 Koehne, Jenny             FR Queens (N.C.)            5.73m   18-09.75  2    768
  4 Ulseth, Elise             SO Queens (N.C.)            5.69m   18-08.00  2    756
  5 Bush, Anna                SO Wake Forest              5.66m   18-07.00  2    747
  6 Covington, Mikieja        SO North Carolina St.       5.65m   18-06.50  2    744
  7 Binter, Makayla           SR Davidson                 5.30m   17-04.75  2    643
  8 Price, Shacoya            SO Queens (N.C.)            5.12m   16-09.75  2    592
  9 Turman, Destiny           FR Kennesaw State           5.08m   16-08.00  1    581
 10 Shaw, Thea                SO Bethune-Cookman          5.06m   16-07.25  2    576
 11 Lee, Cerys                FR Queens (N.C.)            5.05m   16-07.00  1    573
 11 Tankard, Hazel            SO Davidson                 5.05m   16-07.00  1    573
 13 Watkins, Savannah         JR Lenoir-Rhyne             5.02m   16-05.75  1    565
 14 Watkins, Jessica          SR Kennesaw State           5.00m   16-05.00  1    559
 15 Newton, Kyarra            FR Kennesaw State           4.99m   16-04.50  2    557
 16 O'Malley, Meghan          FR Wake Forest              4.96m   16-03.25  2    548
 17 Kanjian, Hannah           FR Davidson                 4.95m   16-03.00  2    546
 18 Gayton, Destiny           SO Lenoir-Rhyne             4.89m   16-00.50  2    530
 19 Joseph, Jaslyn            SR Usc-Beaufort             4.86m   15-11.50  1    522
 20 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unc Pembroke             4.65m   15-03.25  1    466
 21 Pernell, Lauren           FR Anderson (S.C.)          4.58m   15-00.50  1    448
 22 Venancio, Leticia         SO Lenoir-Rhyne             4.54m   14-10.75  1    438
 23 McKiethan, Taya           SO Unc Pembroke             4.50m   14-09.25  1    428
 24 Poole, Ja'milya           FR Usc-Beaufort             4.48m   14-08.50  2    423
 25 Torres, Kalista           SR Bethune-Cookman          4.36m   14-03.75  1    393
 26 Sherry, Courtney          SR Usc-Beaufort             3.90m   12-09.50  1    285
 27 Teh, Shadaynya            FR Unc Pembroke             3.77m   12-04.50  1    257

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                         2/11/2020 - 7:40 PM
             Queens University Combined Events - 2/10/2020 to 2/11/2020             
                                   JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
=================================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points   
=================================================================================   
Flight  1                                                                           
  1 Turman, Destiny           FR Kennesaw State           5.08m   16-08.00    581   
  2 Tankard, Hazel            SO Davidson                 5.05m   16-07.00    573   
  2 Lee, Cerys                FR Queens (N.C.)            5.05m   16-07.00    573   
  4 Watkins, Savannah         JR Lenoir-Rhyne             5.02m   16-05.75    565   
  5 Watkins, Jessica          SR Kennesaw State           5.00m   16-05.00    559   
  6 Joseph, Jaslyn            SR Usc-Beaufort             4.86m   15-11.50    522   
  7 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unc Pembroke             4.65m   15-03.25    466   
  8 Pernell, Lauren           FR Anderson (S.C.)          4.58m   15-00.50    448   
  9 Venancio, Leticia         SO Lenoir-Rhyne             4.54m   14-10.75    438   
 10 McKiethan, Taya           SO Unc Pembroke             4.50m   14-09.25    428   
 11 Torres, Kalista           SR Bethune-Cookman          4.36m   14-03.75    393   
 12 Sherry, Courtney          SR Usc-Beaufort             3.90m   12-09.50    285   
 13 Teh, Shadaynya            FR Unc Pembroke             3.77m   12-04.50    257   
Flight  2                                                                           
  1 Nichols, Monae'           JR Bethune-Cookman          6.25m   20-06.25    927   
  2 Koehne, Jenny             FR Queens (N.C.)            5.73m   18-09.75    768   
  2 Chapman, Timara           SO North Carolina St.       5.73m   18-09.75    768   
  4 Ulseth, Elise             SO Queens (N.C.)            5.69m   18-08.00    756   
  5 Bush, Anna                SO Wake Forest              5.66m   18-07.00    747   
  6 Covington, Mikieja        SO North Carolina St.       5.65m   18-06.50    744   
  7 Binter, Makayla           SR Davidson                 5.30m   17-04.75    643   
  8 Price, Shacoya            SO Queens (N.C.)            5.12m   16-09.75    592   
  9 Shaw, Thea                SO Bethune-Cookman          5.06m   16-07.25    576   
 10 Newton, Kyarra            FR Kennesaw State           4.99m   16-04.50    557   
 11 O'Malley, Meghan          FR Wake Forest              4.96m   16-03.25    548   
 12 Kanjian, Hannah           FR Davidson                 4.95m   16-03.00    546   
 13 Gayton, Destiny           SO Lenoir-Rhyne             4.89m   16-00.50    530   
 14 Poole, Ja'milya           FR Usc-Beaufort             4.48m   14-08.50    423   
====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            H# Points
====================================================================================
Finals                                                                              
  1 Nichols, Monae'           JR Bethune-Cookman          6.25m   20-06.25  2    927
  2 Chapman, Timara           SO North Carolina St.       5.73m   18-09.75  2    768
  2 Koehne, Jenny             FR Queens (N.C.)            5.73m   18-09.75  2    768
  4 Ulseth, Elise             SO Queens (N.C.)            5.69m   18-08.00  2    756
  5 Bush, Anna                SO Wake Forest              5.66m   18-07.00  2    747
  6 Covington, Mikieja        SO North Carolina St.       5.65m   18-06.50  2    744
  7 Binter, Makayla           SR Davidson                 5.30m   17-04.75  2    643
  8 Price, Shacoya            SO Queens (N.C.)            5.12m   16-09.75  2    592
  9 Turman, Destiny           FR Kennesaw State           5.08m   16-08.00  1    581
 10 Shaw, Thea                SO Bethune-Cookman          5.06m   16-07.25  2    576
 11 Lee, Cerys                FR Queens (N.C.)            5.05m   16-07.00  1    573
 11 Tankard, Hazel            SO Davidson                 5.05m   16-07.00  1    573
 13 Watkins, Savannah         JR Lenoir-Rhyne             5.02m   16-05.75  1    565
 14 Watkins, Jessica          SR Kennesaw State           5.00m   16-05.00  1    559
 15 Newton, Kyarra            FR Kennesaw State           4.99m   16-04.50  2    557
 16 O'Malley, Meghan          FR Wake Forest              4.96m   16-03.25  2    548
 17 Kanjian, Hannah           FR Davidson                 4.95m   16-03.00  2    546
 18 Gayton, Destiny           SO Lenoir-Rhyne             4.89m   16-00.50  2    530
 19 Joseph, Jaslyn            SR Usc-Beaufort             4.86m   15-11.50  1    522
 20 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unc Pembroke             4.65m   15-03.25  1    466
 21 Pernell, Lauren           FR Anderson (S.C.)          4.58m   15-00.50  1    448
 22 Venancio, Leticia         SO Lenoir-Rhyne             4.54m   14-10.75  1    438
 23 McKiethan, Taya           SO Unc Pembroke             4.50m   14-09.25  1    428
 24 Poole, Ja'milya           FR Usc-Beaufort             4.48m   14-08.50  2    423
 25 Torres, Kalista           SR Bethune-Cookman          4.36m   14-03.75  1    393
 26 Sherry, Courtney          SR Usc-Beaufort             3.90m   12-09.50  1    285
 27 Teh, Shadaynya            FR Unc Pembroke             3.77m   12-04.50  1    257