Meet Logo
2020 Queens University Combined Events
Feb 10-11 2020

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License               2/11/2020 - 7:40 PM
        Queens University Combined Events - 2/10/2020 to 2/11/2020        
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Newton, Kyarra            FR Kennesaw State         2:27.80     721   
  2 Covington, Mikieja        SO North Carolina St.     2:29.58     698   
  3 Poole, Ja'milya           FR Usc-Beaufort           2:36.25     617   
  4 Pernell, Lauren           FR Anderson (S.C.)        2:36.49     614   
  5 Torres, Kalista           SR Bethune-Cookman        2:45.94     507   
  6 Turman, Destiny           FR Kennesaw State         2:50.17     462   
  7 Nichols, Monae'           JR Bethune-Cookman        2:50.20     462   
  8 Gayton, Destiny           SO Lenoir-Rhyne           2:54.81     415   
  9 Venancio, Leticia         SO Lenoir-Rhyne           3:00.96     356   
 10 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unc Pembroke           3:02.19     345   
 11 Sherry, Courtney          SR Usc-Beaufort           3:05.42     316   
 12 Teh, Shadaynya            FR Unc Pembroke           3:08.06     294   
 13 Joseph, Jaslyn            SR Usc-Beaufort           3:13.71     248   
 14 McKiethan, Taya           SO Unc Pembroke           3:33.87     115   
Section  2                                                                
  1 Bush, Anna                SO Wake Forest            2:24.82     759   
  2 Binter, Makayla           SR Davidson               2:32.34     664   
  3 Watkins, Jessica          SR Kennesaw State         2:32.68     660   
  4 Ulseth, Elise             SO Queens (N.C.)          2:33.27     652   
  5 Tankard, Hazel            SO Davidson               2:33.66     648   
  6 O'Malley, Meghan          FR Wake Forest            2:34.11     642   
  7 Kanjian, Hannah           FR Davidson               2:34.97     632   
  8 Shaw, Thea                SO Bethune-Cookman        2:35.61     624   
  9 Lee, Cerys                FR Queens (N.C.)          2:39.93     574   
 10 Koehne, Jenny             FR Queens (N.C.)          2:43.48     534   
 -- Watkins, Savannah         JR Lenoir-Rhyne               DNF           
 -- Chapman, Timara           SO North Carolina St.         DNF           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bush, Anna                SO Wake Forest            2:24.82   2    759
  2 Newton, Kyarra            FR Kennesaw State         2:27.80   1    721
  3 Covington, Mikieja        SO North Carolina St.     2:29.58   1    698
  4 Binter, Makayla           SR Davidson               2:32.34   2    664
  5 Watkins, Jessica          SR Kennesaw State         2:32.68   2    660
  6 Ulseth, Elise             SO Queens (N.C.)          2:33.27   2    652
  7 Tankard, Hazel            SO Davidson               2:33.66   2    648
  8 O'Malley, Meghan          FR Wake Forest            2:34.11   2    642
  9 Kanjian, Hannah           FR Davidson               2:34.97   2    632
 10 Shaw, Thea                SO Bethune-Cookman        2:35.61   2    624
 11 Poole, Ja'milya           FR Usc-Beaufort           2:36.25   1    617
 12 Pernell, Lauren           FR Anderson (S.C.)        2:36.49   1    614
 13 Lee, Cerys                FR Queens (N.C.)          2:39.93   2    574
 14 Koehne, Jenny             FR Queens (N.C.)          2:43.48   2    534
 15 Torres, Kalista           SR Bethune-Cookman        2:45.94   1    507
 16 Turman, Destiny           FR Kennesaw State         2:50.17   1    462
 17 Nichols, Monae'           JR Bethune-Cookman        2:50.20   1    462
 18 Gayton, Destiny           SO Lenoir-Rhyne           2:54.81   1    415
 19 Venancio, Leticia         SO Lenoir-Rhyne           3:00.96   1    356
 20 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unc Pembroke           3:02.19   1    345
 21 Sherry, Courtney          SR Usc-Beaufort           3:05.42   1    316
 22 Teh, Shadaynya            FR Unc Pembroke           3:08.06   1    294
 23 Joseph, Jaslyn            SR Usc-Beaufort           3:13.71   1    248
 24 McKiethan, Taya           SO Unc Pembroke           3:33.87   1    115
 -- Watkins, Savannah         JR Lenoir-Rhyne               DNF   2       
 -- Chapman, Timara           SO North Carolina St.         DNF   2       

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License               2/11/2020 - 7:40 PM
        Queens University Combined Events - 2/10/2020 to 2/11/2020        
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Newton, Kyarra            FR Kennesaw State         2:27.80     721   
  2 Covington, Mikieja        SO North Carolina St.     2:29.58     698   
  3 Poole, Ja'milya           FR Usc-Beaufort           2:36.25     617   
  4 Pernell, Lauren           FR Anderson (S.C.)        2:36.49     614   
  5 Torres, Kalista           SR Bethune-Cookman        2:45.94     507   
  6 Turman, Destiny           FR Kennesaw State         2:50.17     462   
  7 Nichols, Monae'           JR Bethune-Cookman        2:50.20     462   
  8 Gayton, Destiny           SO Lenoir-Rhyne           2:54.81     415   
  9 Venancio, Leticia         SO Lenoir-Rhyne           3:00.96     356   
 10 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unc Pembroke           3:02.19     345   
 11 Sherry, Courtney          SR Usc-Beaufort           3:05.42     316   
 12 Teh, Shadaynya            FR Unc Pembroke           3:08.06     294   
 13 Joseph, Jaslyn            SR Usc-Beaufort           3:13.71     248   
 14 McKiethan, Taya           SO Unc Pembroke           3:33.87     115   
Section  2                                                                
  1 Bush, Anna                SO Wake Forest            2:24.82     759   
  2 Binter, Makayla           SR Davidson               2:32.34     664   
  3 Watkins, Jessica          SR Kennesaw State         2:32.68     660   
  4 Ulseth, Elise             SO Queens (N.C.)          2:33.27     652   
  5 Tankard, Hazel            SO Davidson               2:33.66     648   
  6 O'Malley, Meghan          FR Wake Forest            2:34.11     642   
  7 Kanjian, Hannah           FR Davidson               2:34.97     632   
  8 Shaw, Thea                SO Bethune-Cookman        2:35.61     624   
  9 Lee, Cerys                FR Queens (N.C.)          2:39.93     574   
 10 Koehne, Jenny             FR Queens (N.C.)          2:43.48     534   
 -- Watkins, Savannah         JR Lenoir-Rhyne               DNF           
 -- Chapman, Timara           SO North Carolina St.         DNF           
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Bush, Anna                SO Wake Forest            2:24.82   2    759
  2 Newton, Kyarra            FR Kennesaw State         2:27.80   1    721
  3 Covington, Mikieja        SO North Carolina St.     2:29.58   1    698
  4 Binter, Makayla           SR Davidson               2:32.34   2    664
  5 Watkins, Jessica          SR Kennesaw State         2:32.68   2    660
  6 Ulseth, Elise             SO Queens (N.C.)          2:33.27   2    652
  7 Tankard, Hazel            SO Davidson               2:33.66   2    648
  8 O'Malley, Meghan          FR Wake Forest            2:34.11   2    642
  9 Kanjian, Hannah           FR Davidson               2:34.97   2    632
 10 Shaw, Thea                SO Bethune-Cookman        2:35.61   2    624
 11 Poole, Ja'milya           FR Usc-Beaufort           2:36.25   1    617
 12 Pernell, Lauren           FR Anderson (S.C.)        2:36.49   1    614
 13 Lee, Cerys                FR Queens (N.C.)          2:39.93   2    574
 14 Koehne, Jenny             FR Queens (N.C.)          2:43.48   2    534
 15 Torres, Kalista           SR Bethune-Cookman        2:45.94   1    507
 16 Turman, Destiny           FR Kennesaw State         2:50.17   1    462
 17 Nichols, Monae'           JR Bethune-Cookman        2:50.20   1    462
 18 Gayton, Destiny           SO Lenoir-Rhyne           2:54.81   1    415
 19 Venancio, Leticia         SO Lenoir-Rhyne           3:00.96   1    356
 20 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unc Pembroke           3:02.19   1    345
 21 Sherry, Courtney          SR Usc-Beaufort           3:05.42   1    316
 22 Teh, Shadaynya            FR Unc Pembroke           3:08.06   1    294
 23 Joseph, Jaslyn            SR Usc-Beaufort           3:13.71   1    248
 24 McKiethan, Taya           SO Unc Pembroke           3:33.87   1    115
 -- Watkins, Savannah         JR Lenoir-Rhyne               DNF   2       
 -- Chapman, Timara           SO North Carolina St.         DNF   2