Meet Logo
2016 Camel City Invitational
Jan 29-30 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                    1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
           Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016           
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 3  Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                 11:40.55   1       
     1) Riley, Tessa                    2) Quinn, Shannon                 
     3) Pocratsky, Rachel               4) Kennedy, Katie                 
   3:33.708 (3:33.708)       4:32.069 (58.362)     6:41.064 (2:08.995)    
  2 North Carolina  'A'                                12:05.51   1       
     1) Radford, Stella                 2) Dodge, Blake                   
     3) Ilse, Morgan                    4) Norris, Josette                
   3:37.420 (3:37.420)       4:37.398 (59.978)     7:03.332 (2:25.935)    
  3 Campbell  'A'                                      12:18.11   1       
     1) Jackson, Roshae                 2) Brown, Racheal                 
     3) Rea, Kelsey                     4) Maritim, Joan                  
   3:44.178 (3:44.178)       4:44.101 (59.924)     7:10.109 (2:26.008)    
  4 Va. Military Institute  'A'                        12:39.13   1       
     1) Flynn, Kennedy                  2) Logan, Julia                   
     3) Hill, Christina                 4) King, Bethany                  
   3:56.774 (3:56.774)     4:57.954 (1:01.181)     7:23.029 (2:25.075)    
  5 Christopher Newport  'A'                           12:39.42   1       
     1) Stewart, Briana                 2) Westerholm, Jennifer           
     3) May, Abigail                    4) Harrington, Logan              
   3:56.459 (3:56.459)     4:58.050 (1:01.591)     7:29.014 (2:30.964)    
  6 Washington and Lee  'A'                            12:56.50   2       
     1) Seybold, Margaret               2) Lee, Dana                      
     3) Fonvielle, Catherine            4) Yates, Samantha                
   3:56.038 (3:56.038)       4:55.024 (58.987)     7:23.314 (2:28.290)    
  7 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                13:00.46   1       
     1) Hutchens, Victoria              2) Smith, Nicki                   
     3) Hinch, Carolyn                  4) Zimmerman, Alexa               
   3:54.146 (3:54.146)       4:53.199 (59.054)     7:15.550 (2:22.351)    
  8 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                               13:03.68   2       
     1) Smith, Estela                   2) Thorne, Kennedy                
     3) Coleman, Imani                  4) Green, Miranda                 
   4:06.630 (4:06.630)       5:05.848 (59.219)     7:29.956 (2:24.108)    
  9 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                             13:05.74   1       
     1) Kiplagat, Domtila               2) Craft, Aaliyah                 
     3) Zimmerman, Micalyne             4) Wiggins, Danisha               
   3:57.901 (3:57.901)     4:59.702 (1:01.801)     7:23.008 (2:23.306)    
 10 High Point  'A'                                    13:10.86   2       
     1) Rothacker, Janelle              2) Gillespie, Jasmyn              
     3) Kirkpatrick, Sara Katherine     4) Peoples, Erika                 
   4:00.252 (4:00.252)     5:04.658 (1:04.406)     7:36.797 (2:32.140)    
 11 Belmont Abbey  'A'                                 13:32.58   2       
     1) Arias, Amber                    2) Labun, Elizabeth               
     3) Otranto, Julia                  4) Schmitz, Lucy                  
   4:14.369 (4:14.369)     5:21.753 (1:07.384)     8:05.029 (2:43.277)    
 12 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                             13:42.21   2       
     1) Chappell-Dick, Hannah           2) Williams, Brittany             
     3) Yoder, Maria                    4) Schirch, Juni                  
   4:10.662 (4:10.662)     5:11.438 (1:00.777)     7:45.044 (2:33.606)    
 13 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                                13:55.36   2       
     1) Ruiz, Socorro                   2) Hill, Gabby                    
     3) Konnick, Jazmin                 4) Hewell, Makayla                
   4:19.628 (4:19.628)     5:21.343 (1:01.715)     7:55.333 (2:33.990)    
 14 UNC-Greensboro  'A'                                14:24.92   2       
     1) Wetherell, Kayla                2) Hicks, Meredith                
     3) Spradlin, Elina                 4) DeSantis, Sarah                
   4:14.888 (4:14.888)     5:30.139 (1:15.251)     8:13.964 (2:43.825)    

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                    1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
           Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016           
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 3  Women Distance Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                 11:40.55   1       
     1) Riley, Tessa                    2) Quinn, Shannon                 
     3) Pocratsky, Rachel               4) Kennedy, Katie                 
   3:33.708 (3:33.708)       4:32.069 (58.362)     6:41.064 (2:08.995)    
  2 North Carolina  'A'                                12:05.51   1       
     1) Radford, Stella                 2) Dodge, Blake                   
     3) Ilse, Morgan                    4) Norris, Josette                
   3:37.420 (3:37.420)       4:37.398 (59.978)     7:03.332 (2:25.935)    
  3 Campbell  'A'                                      12:18.11   1       
     1) Jackson, Roshae                 2) Brown, Racheal                 
     3) Rea, Kelsey                     4) Maritim, Joan                  
   3:44.178 (3:44.178)       4:44.101 (59.924)     7:10.109 (2:26.008)    
  4 Va. Military Institute  'A'                        12:39.13   1       
     1) Flynn, Kennedy                  2) Logan, Julia                   
     3) Hill, Christina                 4) King, Bethany                  
   3:56.774 (3:56.774)     4:57.954 (1:01.181)     7:23.029 (2:25.075)    
  5 Christopher Newport  'A'                           12:39.42   1       
     1) Stewart, Briana                 2) Westerholm, Jennifer           
     3) May, Abigail                    4) Harrington, Logan              
   3:56.459 (3:56.459)     4:58.050 (1:01.591)     7:29.014 (2:30.964)    
  6 Washington and Lee  'A'                            12:56.50   2       
     1) Seybold, Margaret               2) Lee, Dana                      
     3) Fonvielle, Catherine            4) Yates, Samantha                
   3:56.038 (3:56.038)       4:55.024 (58.987)     7:23.314 (2:28.290)    
  7 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                13:00.46   1       
     1) Hutchens, Victoria              2) Smith, Nicki                   
     3) Hinch, Carolyn                  4) Zimmerman, Alexa               
   3:54.146 (3:54.146)       4:53.199 (59.054)     7:15.550 (2:22.351)    
  8 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                               13:03.68   2       
     1) Smith, Estela                   2) Thorne, Kennedy                
     3) Coleman, Imani                  4) Green, Miranda                 
   4:06.630 (4:06.630)       5:05.848 (59.219)     7:29.956 (2:24.108)    
  9 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                             13:05.74   1       
     1) Kiplagat, Domtila               2) Craft, Aaliyah                 
     3) Zimmerman, Micalyne             4) Wiggins, Danisha               
   3:57.901 (3:57.901)     4:59.702 (1:01.801)     7:23.008 (2:23.306)    
 10 High Point  'A'                                    13:10.86   2       
     1) Rothacker, Janelle              2) Gillespie, Jasmyn              
     3) Kirkpatrick, Sara Katherine     4) Peoples, Erika                 
   4:00.252 (4:00.252)     5:04.658 (1:04.406)     7:36.797 (2:32.140)    
 11 Belmont Abbey  'A'                                 13:32.58   2       
     1) Arias, Amber                    2) Labun, Elizabeth               
     3) Otranto, Julia                  4) Schmitz, Lucy                  
   4:14.369 (4:14.369)     5:21.753 (1:07.384)     8:05.029 (2:43.277)    
 12 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                             13:42.21   2       
     1) Chappell-Dick, Hannah           2) Williams, Brittany             
     3) Yoder, Maria                    4) Schirch, Juni                  
   4:10.662 (4:10.662)     5:11.438 (1:00.777)     7:45.044 (2:33.606)    
 13 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                                13:55.36   2       
     1) Ruiz, Socorro                   2) Hill, Gabby                    
     3) Konnick, Jazmin                 4) Hewell, Makayla                
   4:19.628 (4:19.628)     5:21.343 (1:01.715)     7:55.333 (2:33.990)    
 14 UNC-Greensboro  'A'                                14:24.92   2       
     1) Wetherell, Kayla                2) Hicks, Meredith                
     3) Spradlin, Elina                 4) DeSantis, Sarah                
   4:14.888 (4:14.888)     5:30.139 (1:15.251)     8:13.964 (2:43.825)