Meet Logo
2016 Camel City Invitational
Jan 29-30 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                    1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
           Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016           
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 4  Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                 10:01.11   1       
     1) Ciattei, Vincent                2) Short, Christopher             
     3) Cianfarini, Kevin               4) Campos, Juan                   
   3:02.356 (3:02.356)       3:54.064 (51.708)     5:46.296 (1:52.232)    
  2 Christopher Newport  'A'                           10:09.56   1       
     1) Campbell, Zachary               2) Monahan, Cullen                
     3) Dover, Jeffrey                  4) Rabil, William                 
   3:06.626 (3:06.626)       3:57.246 (50.620)     5:53.166 (1:55.921)    
  3 North Carolina  'A'                                10:09.65   1       
     1) Geiger, Carl                    2) Belk, Daniel                   
     3) Nicholls, Cory                  4) Sansone, Joe                   
   3:10.015 (3:10.015)       4:00.231 (50.216)     5:52.411 (1:52.181)    
  4 Duke  'A'                                          10:15.09   1       
     1) Burton, Jordan                  2) Filipczak, Michal              
     3) Francis, Kyle                   4) Shine, Stephen                 
   3:09.021 (3:09.021)       4:00.946 (51.925)     6:01.195 (2:00.249)    
  5 Va. Military Institute  'A'                        10:17.24   2       
     1) Sabourin, Kyle                  2) Anderson, Deondre              
     3) Willard, Josh                   4) Martin, Avery                  
   3:10.627 (3:10.627)       4:01.827 (51.200)     6:03.224 (2:01.398)    
  6 Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                 10:19.00   1       
     1) Stubbe, Yannick                 2) Rizzo, Anthony                 
     3) Combs, Aaron                    4) Inuwa, Elijah                  
   3:07.316 (3:07.316)       3:58.381 (51.065)     5:54.580 (1:56.200)    
  7 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                10:22.26   1       
     1) Roberts, Simeon                 2) Williams, Michael              
     3) Warriner, Matthew               4) Garst, James                   
   3:02.006 (3:02.006)       3:51.905 (49.900)     5:51.806 (1:59.902)    
  8 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                             10:24.58   1       
     1) Heckman, Nevin                  2) Breedlove, Danny               
     3) Gunther, Sam                    4) Maguder, Connor                
   3:08.046 (3:08.046)       3:59.620 (51.574)     5:55.362 (1:55.743)    
  9 Washington and Lee  'A'                            10:27.47   2       
     1) McDonald, Ian                   2) Roberts, Jake                  
     3) Harmon, Phillip                 4) Leroy, MacKenzye               
   3:08.986 (3:08.986)       4:02.541 (53.555)     6:04.569 (2:02.029)    
 10 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                             10:29.09   2       
     1)                                 2) Sampson, Hunter                
     3) Faint, Connor                   4) Thibodeaux, Alec               
   3:12.968 (3:12.968)       4:03.851 (50.883)     6:08.052 (2:04.202)    
 11 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                               10:32.96   2       
     1) Cabean, Perry                   2) Rowe, Rodney                   
     3) Stowe, Steve                    4) White, Darren                  
   3:10.298 (3:10.298)       4:02.131 (51.833)     6:03.113 (2:00.983)    
 12 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                                10:49.67   2       
     1) Diaz, Jose                      2) Yearby, Xavien                 
     3) Soto, Juan                      4) Kirui, Kelvin                  
   3:17.595 (3:17.595)       4:11.134 (53.540)     6:23.377 (2:12.244)    
 13 UNC-Greensboro  'A'                                11:19.15   2       
     1) King, Brandon                   2) Erwin, Nicholas                
     3) Glenn, Keeton                   4) O'Grady, Patrick               
   3:23.823 (3:23.823)       4:11.737 (47.915)     6:29.777 (2:18.040)    

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                    1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
           Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016           
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 4  Men Distance Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Virginia Tech  'A'                                 10:01.11   1       
     1) Ciattei, Vincent                2) Short, Christopher             
     3) Cianfarini, Kevin               4) Campos, Juan                   
   3:02.356 (3:02.356)       3:54.064 (51.708)     5:46.296 (1:52.232)    
  2 Christopher Newport  'A'                           10:09.56   1       
     1) Campbell, Zachary               2) Monahan, Cullen                
     3) Dover, Jeffrey                  4) Rabil, William                 
   3:06.626 (3:06.626)       3:57.246 (50.620)     5:53.166 (1:55.921)    
  3 North Carolina  'A'                                10:09.65   1       
     1) Geiger, Carl                    2) Belk, Daniel                   
     3) Nicholls, Cory                  4) Sansone, Joe                   
   3:10.015 (3:10.015)       4:00.231 (50.216)     5:52.411 (1:52.181)    
  4 Duke  'A'                                          10:15.09   1       
     1) Burton, Jordan                  2) Filipczak, Michal              
     3) Francis, Kyle                   4) Shine, Stephen                 
   3:09.021 (3:09.021)       4:00.946 (51.925)     6:01.195 (2:00.249)    
  5 Va. Military Institute  'A'                        10:17.24   2       
     1) Sabourin, Kyle                  2) Anderson, Deondre              
     3) Willard, Josh                   4) Martin, Avery                  
   3:10.627 (3:10.627)       4:01.827 (51.200)     6:03.224 (2:01.398)    
  6 Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                 10:19.00   1       
     1) Stubbe, Yannick                 2) Rizzo, Anthony                 
     3) Combs, Aaron                    4) Inuwa, Elijah                  
   3:07.316 (3:07.316)       3:58.381 (51.065)     5:54.580 (1:56.200)    
  7 East Tenn. St.  'A'                                10:22.26   1       
     1) Roberts, Simeon                 2) Williams, Michael              
     3) Warriner, Matthew               4) Garst, James                   
   3:02.006 (3:02.006)       3:51.905 (49.900)     5:51.806 (1:59.902)    
  8 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                             10:24.58   1       
     1) Heckman, Nevin                  2) Breedlove, Danny               
     3) Gunther, Sam                    4) Maguder, Connor                
   3:08.046 (3:08.046)       3:59.620 (51.574)     5:55.362 (1:55.743)    
  9 Washington and Lee  'A'                            10:27.47   2       
     1) McDonald, Ian                   2) Roberts, Jake                  
     3) Harmon, Phillip                 4) Leroy, MacKenzye               
   3:08.986 (3:08.986)       4:02.541 (53.555)     6:04.569 (2:02.029)    
 10 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                             10:29.09   2       
     1)                                 2) Sampson, Hunter                
     3) Faint, Connor                   4) Thibodeaux, Alec               
   3:12.968 (3:12.968)       4:03.851 (50.883)     6:08.052 (2:04.202)    
 11 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                               10:32.96   2       
     1) Cabean, Perry                   2) Rowe, Rodney                   
     3) Stowe, Steve                    4) White, Darren                  
   3:10.298 (3:10.298)       4:02.131 (51.833)     6:03.113 (2:00.983)    
 12 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                                10:49.67   2       
     1) Diaz, Jose                      2) Yearby, Xavien                 
     3) Soto, Juan                      4) Kirui, Kelvin                  
   3:17.595 (3:17.595)       4:11.134 (53.540)     6:23.377 (2:12.244)    
 13 UNC-Greensboro  'A'                                11:19.15   2       
     1) King, Brandon                   2) Erwin, Nicholas                
     3) Glenn, Keeton                   4) O'Grady, Patrick               
   3:23.823 (3:23.823)       4:11.737 (47.915)     6:29.777 (2:18.040)