Meet Logo
2016 Camel City Invitational
Jan 29-30 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                    1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
           Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016           
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash Qualifing Ro
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Snead, Kevin                 Carson-Newman             6.80   5       
  2 Eaton, Ashton                Nike Oregon TCE           6.82   8       
  3 Talton, Nigel                Unattached                6.84   1  6.835
  4 Denmark, Kahlim              Coastal Carolina          6.84   2  6.838
  5 Simmons Jr., Marquett        Limestone                 6.87   7       
  6 Eaddy, Maurice               N. Carolina A&T           6.88   9  6.871
  7 Royster, Chris               Unattached                6.88   9  6.873
  8 Harris, Lawrence             Virginia State            6.89   1       
  9 Bailey, Henrick              Bethune-Cookman           6.90   2       
 10 law, james                   Unattached                6.92  11  6.913
 11 McClam, Joshua               N.C. Central              6.92   2  6.917
 12 Dickson, Michael             N. Carolina A&T           6.92   8  6.918
 13 Ragland, Vincent             East Carolina             6.96   5       
 14 Echols, Dondre               South Carolina            6.97  11       
 15 Clarke, Kemar                Unattached                6.98   8  6.972
 16 Johnson, Omar                St. Augustine's           6.98  11  6.973
 17 Lewis, Devon                 South Carolina            6.99   4  6.981
 18 Chambers, Te'Shad            Virginia State            6.99   2  6.982
 19 Rowe, Rodney                 N. Carolina A&T           6.99   8  6.989
 20 Henderson, Greg              Va. Military              7.00   9  6.991
 21 Quarles, Frank               N. Carolina A&T           7.00   3  6.994
 22 Dixon, Jeremiah              Unattached                7.00   7  6.996
 23 Williams, Deontae            N.C. Central              7.00  11  6.997
 24 Thomas, Yohance              South Carolina            7.01  11  7.006
 25 Henderson, Travis            Virginia State            7.01   3  7.008
 26 Pratt, Jaye                  Unattached                7.01   2  7.010
 27 Jones, Trey                  UNC-Wilmington            7.03   4       
 28 Reed, Tyree                  Lees-McRae                7.04   1  7.035
 29 Taylor, Patrick              East Tenn. St.            7.04   8  7.037
 30 Sampson, Joel                Bethune-Cookman           7.04   2  7.040
 30 Whatley, La*kai              St. Augustine's           7.04   5  7.040
 32 Styles, Therius              Coastal Carolina          7.06   7  7.053
 33 Dunbar, Victor               N.C. Central              7.06   3  7.054
 34 Reed, Lamaris                Va. Military              7.06   7  7.057
 34 Fletcher, D'Andre            Coastal Carolina          7.06   4  7.057
 36 Roberts, Issac               N.C. Central              7.06   6  7.058
 37 Banda, Sean                  High Point                7.07   6  7.064
 38 Spence, Andrew               Wingate                   7.07   1  7.065
 39 Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo     Mount Olive               7.09   2  7.087
 40 Williams, Nicholas           Bethune-Cookman           7.09   8  7.088
 41 Harris, Zachary              UNC-Wilmington            7.10   3  7.093
 42 Mitchell, Josephus           Guilford                  7.10  11  7.096
 42 Rooks, Demetrius             Bethune-Cookman           7.10   4  7.096
 44 Long, Aron                   Va. Military              7.11   9       
 45 Bolden, Tamarack             East Carolina             7.13   9  7.121
 46 Martin, Jordan               East Carolina             7.13   6  7.123
 47 Jones, CJ                    Unattached                7.14   9  7.136
 48 Ramsey, Dikerrio             Emmanuel (Ga.)            7.14   4  7.138
 49 Powell, Michael              UNC Pembroke              7.15   9  7.145
 50 Tenkiang, Chiason            Coastal Carolina          7.15  10  7.146
 51 Yarborough, D'Ante           East Carolina             7.16  10       
 52 Bulla, Brandon               UNC Pembroke              7.17   7       
 53 Kuras, Andrew                High Point                7.18   7  7.172
 54 Brown, Justin                Wingate                   7.18  10  7.173
 55 Ferguson, Avontae            Virginia State            7.19   5       
 56 Andoh, Bernard               Christopher Newport       7.21  10       
 57 Difrancesco, Matthew         Belmont Abbey             7.24   6  7.234
 58 Hostetler, Jacob             Davidson                  7.24   4  7.238
 59 Galloway, Alex               Bridgewater (Va.)         7.24   1  7.240
 60 Myers, Quan                  Va. Military              7.25   6  7.245
 61 Thomas, Cedric               Mount Olive               7.25   8  7.248
 62 Christensen, Aidan           Unattached                7.26   3  7.257
 63 Bofinger, Brett              Duke                      7.26   7  7.259
 64 Zimmerman, Michael           UNC Pembroke              7.27   5       
 65 Jenkins, Breon               Wingate                   7.28   6       
 66 McNeill, Tim                 UNC-Wilmington            7.29  10       
 67 Jenkins, Lorne               Campbell                  7.30   6  7.291
 67 Kabi, Mandela                Va. Military              7.30   5  7.291
 69 Scott, Jordan                East Tenn. St.            7.30   6  7.297
 69 Edwards, Anthony             Mount Olive               7.30  10  7.297
 71 Tiller, Michael              Bethune-Cookman           7.31   5  7.303
 72 Tyler, Keyshawn              UNC Pembroke              7.31   3  7.309
 73 Highsmith, Razhede           Lees-McRae                7.32   1  7.317
 74 Killings, Xzavier            Davidson                  7.32   9  7.320
 75 Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin       Eastern Mennonite         7.33   8       
 76 Broadway, Josh               UNC-Wilmington            7.34   3       
 77 Trotman, Justin              N.C. Central              7.38   5  7.374
 78 Darden, Matthew              Lees-McRae                7.38  11  7.378
 79 Chang, Jerry                 Davidson                  7.41   3       
 80 Floyd, Kevin                 Lipscomb                  7.44  11       
 81 Amon, Tarik                  Belmont Abbey             7.46   7       
 82 Gardner, Darius              Belmont Abbey             7.48   2       
 83 Cypress, Bruce               Eastern Mennonite         7.56   4       
 -- Ellis Jr., Burkheart         St. Augustine's             FS   1       
 -- Rivera, Nathan               East Tenn. St.             DNS   4       
 -- Kee, Kendall                 St. Augustine's            DNS   1       

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                    1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
           Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016           
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 8  Men 60 Meter Dash Qualifing Ro
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Snead, Kevin                 Carson-Newman             6.80   5       
  2 Eaton, Ashton                Nike Oregon TCE           6.82   8       
  3 Talton, Nigel                Unattached                6.84   1  6.835
  4 Denmark, Kahlim              Coastal Carolina          6.84   2  6.838
  5 Simmons Jr., Marquett        Limestone                 6.87   7       
  6 Eaddy, Maurice               N. Carolina A&T           6.88   9  6.871
  7 Royster, Chris               Unattached                6.88   9  6.873
  8 Harris, Lawrence             Virginia State            6.89   1       
  9 Bailey, Henrick              Bethune-Cookman           6.90   2       
 10 law, james                   Unattached                6.92  11  6.913
 11 McClam, Joshua               N.C. Central              6.92   2  6.917
 12 Dickson, Michael             N. Carolina A&T           6.92   8  6.918
 13 Ragland, Vincent             East Carolina             6.96   5       
 14 Echols, Dondre               South Carolina            6.97  11       
 15 Clarke, Kemar                Unattached                6.98   8  6.972
 16 Johnson, Omar                St. Augustine's           6.98  11  6.973
 17 Lewis, Devon                 South Carolina            6.99   4  6.981
 18 Chambers, Te'Shad            Virginia State            6.99   2  6.982
 19 Rowe, Rodney                 N. Carolina A&T           6.99   8  6.989
 20 Henderson, Greg              Va. Military              7.00   9  6.991
 21 Quarles, Frank               N. Carolina A&T           7.00   3  6.994
 22 Dixon, Jeremiah              Unattached                7.00   7  6.996
 23 Williams, Deontae            N.C. Central              7.00  11  6.997
 24 Thomas, Yohance              South Carolina            7.01  11  7.006
 25 Henderson, Travis            Virginia State            7.01   3  7.008
 26 Pratt, Jaye                  Unattached                7.01   2  7.010
 27 Jones, Trey                  UNC-Wilmington            7.03   4       
 28 Reed, Tyree                  Lees-McRae                7.04   1  7.035
 29 Taylor, Patrick              East Tenn. St.            7.04   8  7.037
 30 Sampson, Joel                Bethune-Cookman           7.04   2  7.040
 30 Whatley, La*kai              St. Augustine's           7.04   5  7.040
 32 Styles, Therius              Coastal Carolina          7.06   7  7.053
 33 Dunbar, Victor               N.C. Central              7.06   3  7.054
 34 Reed, Lamaris                Va. Military              7.06   7  7.057
 34 Fletcher, D'Andre            Coastal Carolina          7.06   4  7.057
 36 Roberts, Issac               N.C. Central              7.06   6  7.058
 37 Banda, Sean                  High Point                7.07   6  7.064
 38 Spence, Andrew               Wingate                   7.07   1  7.065
 39 Rendon-Alcala, Guillermo     Mount Olive               7.09   2  7.087
 40 Williams, Nicholas           Bethune-Cookman           7.09   8  7.088
 41 Harris, Zachary              UNC-Wilmington            7.10   3  7.093
 42 Mitchell, Josephus           Guilford                  7.10  11  7.096
 42 Rooks, Demetrius             Bethune-Cookman           7.10   4  7.096
 44 Long, Aron                   Va. Military              7.11   9       
 45 Bolden, Tamarack             East Carolina             7.13   9  7.121
 46 Martin, Jordan               East Carolina             7.13   6  7.123
 47 Jones, CJ                    Unattached                7.14   9  7.136
 48 Ramsey, Dikerrio             Emmanuel (Ga.)            7.14   4  7.138
 49 Powell, Michael              UNC Pembroke              7.15   9  7.145
 50 Tenkiang, Chiason            Coastal Carolina          7.15  10  7.146
 51 Yarborough, D'Ante           East Carolina             7.16  10       
 52 Bulla, Brandon               UNC Pembroke              7.17   7       
 53 Kuras, Andrew                High Point                7.18   7  7.172
 54 Brown, Justin                Wingate                   7.18  10  7.173
 55 Ferguson, Avontae            Virginia State            7.19   5       
 56 Andoh, Bernard               Christopher Newport       7.21  10       
 57 Difrancesco, Matthew         Belmont Abbey             7.24   6  7.234
 58 Hostetler, Jacob             Davidson                  7.24   4  7.238
 59 Galloway, Alex               Bridgewater (Va.)         7.24   1  7.240
 60 Myers, Quan                  Va. Military              7.25   6  7.245
 61 Thomas, Cedric               Mount Olive               7.25   8  7.248
 62 Christensen, Aidan           Unattached                7.26   3  7.257
 63 Bofinger, Brett              Duke                      7.26   7  7.259
 64 Zimmerman, Michael           UNC Pembroke              7.27   5       
 65 Jenkins, Breon               Wingate                   7.28   6       
 66 McNeill, Tim                 UNC-Wilmington            7.29  10       
 67 Jenkins, Lorne               Campbell                  7.30   6  7.291
 67 Kabi, Mandela                Va. Military              7.30   5  7.291
 69 Scott, Jordan                East Tenn. St.            7.30   6  7.297
 69 Edwards, Anthony             Mount Olive               7.30  10  7.297
 71 Tiller, Michael              Bethune-Cookman           7.31   5  7.303
 72 Tyler, Keyshawn              UNC Pembroke              7.31   3  7.309
 73 Highsmith, Razhede           Lees-McRae                7.32   1  7.317
 74 Killings, Xzavier            Davidson                  7.32   9  7.320
 75 Abdus-Salaam, Nuriddin       Eastern Mennonite         7.33   8       
 76 Broadway, Josh               UNC-Wilmington            7.34   3       
 77 Trotman, Justin              N.C. Central              7.38   5  7.374
 78 Darden, Matthew              Lees-McRae                7.38  11  7.378
 79 Chang, Jerry                 Davidson                  7.41   3       
 80 Floyd, Kevin                 Lipscomb                  7.44  11       
 81 Amon, Tarik                  Belmont Abbey             7.46   7       
 82 Gardner, Darius              Belmont Abbey             7.48   2       
 83 Cypress, Bruce               Eastern Mennonite         7.56   4       
 -- Ellis Jr., Burkheart         St. Augustine's             FS   1       
 -- Rivera, Nathan               East Tenn. St.             DNS   4       
 -- Kee, Kendall                 St. Augustine's            DNS   1