Meet Logo
2016 Camel City Invitational
Jan 29-30 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                    1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
           Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016           
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 G.W.Express/Nike  'A'                               3:11.83   1       
     1) Dutch, Johnny                   2) Hyatt, Dane                    
     3) Jackson, Bershawn               4) Gibson, Jeffery                
       49.253 (49.253)       1:36.538 (47.285)       2:24.722 (48.185)    
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                                3:14.79   1       
     1) Herbert, Khari                  2) Johnson, Omar                  
     3) Ellis Jr., Burkheart            4) Dill, Shaquille                
       48.778 (48.778)       1:37.338 (48.561)       2:26.440 (49.102)    
  3 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:15.38   1       
     1) Hamilton, Justin                2) Claggett, Dorian               
     3) Aiken, Corey                    4) Harding, Dajuan                
       48.523 (48.523)       1:36.878 (48.356)       2:26.643 (49.765)    
  4 Limestone  'A'                                      3:23.05   3       
     1) Simmons, Joshua                 2) Drones, Kylon                  
     3) Scott, Marshawn                 4) Busch, Nicholas                
       49.692 (49.692)       1:41.745 (52.054)       2:32.725 (50.980)    
  5 Va. Military Institute  'A'                         3:23.82   3       
     1) Anderson, Deondre               2) Gould, Andrew                  
     3) Trotman, Tyriuq                 4) Donna, Brian                   
       52.279 (52.279)       1:41.903 (49.625)       2:32.602 (50.700)    
  6 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:24.10   2       
     1) James, Deandre                  2) Dunbar, Victor                 
     3) Johnson, James                  4) Vincent, Kevin                 
       51.442 (51.442)       1:42.818 (51.377)       2:34.493 (51.675)    
  7 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:24.37   1       
     1) Collier, Jermaine               2) Kanervo, Jussi                 
     3) Chiles, Greg                    4) Jones, Otis                    
       50.934 (50.934)       1:40.540 (49.606)       2:31.760 (51.220)    
  8 Virginia State  'A'                                 3:24.45   1       
     1) Chambers, Te'Shad               2) Murdock, Steven                
     3) Williams, Justin                4) Harrison, Bigal                
       51.473 (51.473)       1:42.463 (50.990)       2:34.439 (51.977)    
  9 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:24.51   2       
     1) Jackson, Christopher            2) Heholt, Brent                  
     3) Moore, Jonathan                 4) Lambert, Tyler                 
       50.965 (50.965)       1:43.952 (52.987)       2:33.235 (49.284)    
 10 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               3:25.45   2       
     1) Jennings, Dee                   2) Bascom, Charles                
     3) Seabright, Nicholas             4) Simmons, Malcolm               
       50.668 (50.668)       1:43.740 (53.073)       2:34.323 (50.583)    
 11 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              3:25.94   3       
     1) Galloway, Alex                  2) Breedlove, Danny               
     3) Heckman, Nevin                  4) Gunther, Sam                   
       52.428 (52.428)       1:43.514 (51.086)       2:33.862 (50.348)    
 12 Mount Olive  'A'                                    3:27.58   3       
     1) Cuccurullo, Davide              2) Matesanz, Guillermo            
     3) Cotano Lezcano, Joaquim         4) Thomas, Cedric                 
       53.013 (53.013)       1:44.527 (51.514)       2:36.429 (51.903)    
 13 Coker  'A'                                          3:27.67   4       
     1) Mumford, Jarrel                 2) Fareed, Naim                   
     3) Gregory, James                  4) Archibold, Ryan                
       52.792 (52.792)       1:44.288 (51.496)       2:35.687 (51.400)    
 14 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                              3:28.34   4       
     1) Bush, Jonathan                  2) Dews, Devantae                 
     3) Faint, Connor                   4) Sampson, Hunter                
       51.681 (51.681)       1:44.139 (52.458)       2:37.501 (53.363)    
 15 Belmont Abbey  'A'                                  3:29.72   4       
     1) Koceja, Michael                 2) Makela, Mackenzie              
     3) Thierfielder, Joe               4) Abalos, Alex                   
       52.395 (52.395)       1:46.338 (53.943)       2:38.654 (52.317)    
 16 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:33.98   4       
     1) Rodriguez, Corey                2) Monahan, Cullen                
     3) Folli, Lewis                    4) Hedrick, Nicholas              
       55.304 (55.304)       1:46.924 (51.620)       2:40.155 (53.232)    
 17 Wingate  'A'                                        3:36.28   2       
     1) Jenkins, Breon                  2) Greeson, Austin                
     3) Torre, Juan                     4) Ray, Omar                      
       54.862 (54.862)       1:46.684 (51.823)       2:40.403 (53.720)    
 18 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                                 3:46.87   4       
     1) Watson, Tamarick                2) Ramsey, Dikerrio               
     3) Glaze, Tevin                    4) Mills, Andrew                  
       55.370 (55.370)       1:49.486 (54.116)       2:46.520 (57.035)    
 -- UNC-Wilmington  'A'                                     DNF   2       
     1) Harris, Zachary                 2) Boggs, Alex                    
     3) Brackney, Bryan                 4) Rodgers, Nathan                
       53.017 (53.017)                                                    
 -- Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                      DNS   3       
     1) Inuwa, Elijah                   2) Combs, Aaron                   
     3) Rizzo, Anthony                  4) Harris, Jeremy                 

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                    1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
           Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016           
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 20  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 G.W.Express/Nike  'A'                               3:11.83   1       
     1) Dutch, Johnny                   2) Hyatt, Dane                    
     3) Jackson, Bershawn               4) Gibson, Jeffery                
       49.253 (49.253)       1:36.538 (47.285)       2:24.722 (48.185)    
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                                3:14.79   1       
     1) Herbert, Khari                  2) Johnson, Omar                  
     3) Ellis Jr., Burkheart            4) Dill, Shaquille                
       48.778 (48.778)       1:37.338 (48.561)       2:26.440 (49.102)    
  3 N. Carolina A&T  'A'                                3:15.38   1       
     1) Hamilton, Justin                2) Claggett, Dorian               
     3) Aiken, Corey                    4) Harding, Dajuan                
       48.523 (48.523)       1:36.878 (48.356)       2:26.643 (49.765)    
  4 Limestone  'A'                                      3:23.05   3       
     1) Simmons, Joshua                 2) Drones, Kylon                  
     3) Scott, Marshawn                 4) Busch, Nicholas                
       49.692 (49.692)       1:41.745 (52.054)       2:32.725 (50.980)    
  5 Va. Military Institute  'A'                         3:23.82   3       
     1) Anderson, Deondre               2) Gould, Andrew                  
     3) Trotman, Tyriuq                 4) Donna, Brian                   
       52.279 (52.279)       1:41.903 (49.625)       2:32.602 (50.700)    
  6 N.C. Central  'A'                                   3:24.10   2       
     1) James, Deandre                  2) Dunbar, Victor                 
     3) Johnson, James                  4) Vincent, Kevin                 
       51.442 (51.442)       1:42.818 (51.377)       2:34.493 (51.675)    
  7 South Carolina  'A'                                 3:24.37   1       
     1) Collier, Jermaine               2) Kanervo, Jussi                 
     3) Chiles, Greg                    4) Jones, Otis                    
       50.934 (50.934)       1:40.540 (49.606)       2:31.760 (51.220)    
  8 Virginia State  'A'                                 3:24.45   1       
     1) Chambers, Te'Shad               2) Murdock, Steven                
     3) Williams, Justin                4) Harrison, Bigal                
       51.473 (51.473)       1:42.463 (50.990)       2:34.439 (51.977)    
  9 Bethune-Cookman  'A'                                3:24.51   2       
     1) Jackson, Christopher            2) Heholt, Brent                  
     3) Moore, Jonathan                 4) Lambert, Tyler                 
       50.965 (50.965)       1:43.952 (52.987)       2:33.235 (49.284)    
 10 Coastal Carolina  'A'                               3:25.45   2       
     1) Jennings, Dee                   2) Bascom, Charles                
     3) Seabright, Nicholas             4) Simmons, Malcolm               
       50.668 (50.668)       1:43.740 (53.073)       2:34.323 (50.583)    
 11 Bridgewater (Va.)  'A'                              3:25.94   3       
     1) Galloway, Alex                  2) Breedlove, Danny               
     3) Heckman, Nevin                  4) Gunther, Sam                   
       52.428 (52.428)       1:43.514 (51.086)       2:33.862 (50.348)    
 12 Mount Olive  'A'                                    3:27.58   3       
     1) Cuccurullo, Davide              2) Matesanz, Guillermo            
     3) Cotano Lezcano, Joaquim         4) Thomas, Cedric                 
       53.013 (53.013)       1:44.527 (51.514)       2:36.429 (51.903)    
 13 Coker  'A'                                          3:27.67   4       
     1) Mumford, Jarrel                 2) Fareed, Naim                   
     3) Gregory, James                  4) Archibold, Ryan                
       52.792 (52.792)       1:44.288 (51.496)       2:35.687 (51.400)    
 14 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                              3:28.34   4       
     1) Bush, Jonathan                  2) Dews, Devantae                 
     3) Faint, Connor                   4) Sampson, Hunter                
       51.681 (51.681)       1:44.139 (52.458)       2:37.501 (53.363)    
 15 Belmont Abbey  'A'                                  3:29.72   4       
     1) Koceja, Michael                 2) Makela, Mackenzie              
     3) Thierfielder, Joe               4) Abalos, Alex                   
       52.395 (52.395)       1:46.338 (53.943)       2:38.654 (52.317)    
 16 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:33.98   4       
     1) Rodriguez, Corey                2) Monahan, Cullen                
     3) Folli, Lewis                    4) Hedrick, Nicholas              
       55.304 (55.304)       1:46.924 (51.620)       2:40.155 (53.232)    
 17 Wingate  'A'                                        3:36.28   2       
     1) Jenkins, Breon                  2) Greeson, Austin                
     3) Torre, Juan                     4) Ray, Omar                      
       54.862 (54.862)       1:46.684 (51.823)       2:40.403 (53.720)    
 18 Emmanuel (Ga.)  'A'                                 3:46.87   4       
     1) Watson, Tamarick                2) Ramsey, Dikerrio               
     3) Glaze, Tevin                    4) Mills, Andrew                  
       55.370 (55.370)       1:49.486 (54.116)       2:46.520 (57.035)    
 -- UNC-Wilmington  'A'                                     DNF   2       
     1) Harris, Zachary                 2) Boggs, Alex                    
     3) Brackney, Bryan                 4) Rodgers, Nathan                
       53.017 (53.017)                                                    
 -- Queens (N.C.)  'A'                                      DNS   3       
     1) Inuwa, Elijah                   2) Combs, Aaron                   
     3) Rizzo, Anthony                  4) Harris, Jeremy