Meet Logo
2016 Camel City Invitational
Jan 29-30 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                           1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
              Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016               
                                www.TimingInc.com                                
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wamer, Michael               South Carolina          15.19m   49-10.00       
      FOUL  15.12m  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL  14.80m                                   
  2 Exeter, Jumonne              St. Augustine's         15.09m   49-06.25       
      14.62m  14.92m  14.86m  14.94m  15.09m  14.93m                             
  3 Bordley, Allen               East Carolina           14.73m   48-04.00       
      14.73m  FOUL  14.68m  14.40m  FOUL  14.54m                                 
  4 Williams, Nicholas           Bethune-Cookman         14.57m   47-09.75       
      14.57m  FOUL  14.36m  14.39m  14.28m  14.47m                               
  5 Patterson, Nate              Wingate                 14.55m   47-09.00       
      FOUL  14.55m  FOUL  14.24m     FOUL                                        
  6 Kinloch, Derrick             Coastal Carolina        14.38m   47-02.25       
      14.13m  14.15m  14.35m  14.21m  14.38m  14.11m                             
  7 Jones, Trey                  UNC-Wilmington          14.32m   46-11.75       
      FOUL  14.32m  FOUL                                                         
  8 Strozier, Lasheon            N. Carolina A&T         14.27m   46-10.00       
      FOUL  14.27m  14.11m  14.26m  FOUL  14.24m                                 
  9 Eubanks, Taylor              St. Augustine's         14.23m   46-08.25       
      FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  14.09m                                                 
 10 Owens, Jermaine              Virginia State          14.05m   46-01.25       
      FOUL  13.98m  14.05m                                                       
 11 Sampson, Joel                Bethune-Cookman         14.00m   45-11.25       
      13.77m  FOUL  14.00m                                                       
 12 Freeman, Randall             Carson-Newman           13.94m   45-09.00       
      13.94m  13.65m  FOUL                                                       
 13 Holmes, Maurice              UNC-Wilmington          13.77m   45-02.25       
      FOUL  13.77m  FOUL                                                         
 14 Bonelli, Khari               Unattached              13.73m   45-00.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.73m                                                         
 15 Greene, Zakari               Virginia State          13.51m   44-04.00       
      13.51m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 16 Tyson, Noah                  Campbell                13.36m   43-10.00       
      FOUL  13.13m  13.36m                                                       
 17 Agyeman, Michael             Christopher Newport     13.10m   42-11.75       
      13.10m  12.98m  13.10m                                                     
 18 Swanson, Taylor              Campbell                12.91m   42-04.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.91m                                                         
 19 Amoateng, Grant              Eastern Mennonite       12.83m   42-01.25       
      FOUL  12.83m  FOUL                                                         
 20 Clemons, Yashua              Guilford                12.77m   41-10.75       
      12.40m  12.37m  12.77m                                                     
 21 Rhodes, Davian               Campbell                12.72m   41-08.75       
      FOUL  11.74m  12.72m                                                       
 22 Ramsey, Dikerrio             Emmanuel (Ga.)          12.63m   41-05.25       
      12.59m  12.51m  12.63m                                                     
 23 Kelly, Cody                  Pfeiffer                12.36m   40-06.75       
      12.36m  11.84m  FOUL                                                       
 24 Schwenk, Marc                Queens (N.C.)           12.13m   39-09.75       
      12.02m  12.02m  12.13m                                                     
 25 Simango, Anesu Brian         Wingate                 12.00m   39-04.50       
      FOUL  12.00m  FOUL                                                         
 26 Coley, Donnell               Va. Military            11.88m   38-11.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.88m                                                         
 -- Brown, Myles                 Va. Military              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Crick, Richard               Virginia State            FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                           
 -- Edwards, Anthony             Mount Olive               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Halim, Mikel                 East Tenn. St.            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Owusu-Nyantekyi, Nana        Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Amon, Tarik                  Belmont Abbey              DNS                  
 -- Sanford, Jonathan            Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Obiefuna, Olisa              Wingate                    DNS                  
 -- Koko, Yohana                 East Tenn. St.             DNS                  
 -- Deane, Aaron                 N. Carolina A&T            DNS                  
 -- Davis, TJ                    Carson-Newman              DNS                  
 -- Bredwood, Darius             UNC-Wilmington             DNS                  
 -- Fisher, Kenneth              Bethune-Cookman            DNS                  
 -- Werner, Frank                Queens (N.C.)              DNS                  

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                           1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
              Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016               
                                www.TimingInc.com                                
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Wamer, Michael               South Carolina          15.19m   49-10.00       
      FOUL  15.12m  15.19m  FOUL  FOUL  14.80m                                   
  2 Exeter, Jumonne              St. Augustine's         15.09m   49-06.25       
      14.62m  14.92m  14.86m  14.94m  15.09m  14.93m                             
  3 Bordley, Allen               East Carolina           14.73m   48-04.00       
      14.73m  FOUL  14.68m  14.40m  FOUL  14.54m                                 
  4 Williams, Nicholas           Bethune-Cookman         14.57m   47-09.75       
      14.57m  FOUL  14.36m  14.39m  14.28m  14.47m                               
  5 Patterson, Nate              Wingate                 14.55m   47-09.00       
      FOUL  14.55m  FOUL  14.24m     FOUL                                        
  6 Kinloch, Derrick             Coastal Carolina        14.38m   47-02.25       
      14.13m  14.15m  14.35m  14.21m  14.38m  14.11m                             
  7 Jones, Trey                  UNC-Wilmington          14.32m   46-11.75       
      FOUL  14.32m  FOUL                                                         
  8 Strozier, Lasheon            N. Carolina A&T         14.27m   46-10.00       
      FOUL  14.27m  14.11m  14.26m  FOUL  14.24m                                 
  9 Eubanks, Taylor              St. Augustine's         14.23m   46-08.25       
      FOUL  14.23m  FOUL  14.09m                                                 
 10 Owens, Jermaine              Virginia State          14.05m   46-01.25       
      FOUL  13.98m  14.05m                                                       
 11 Sampson, Joel                Bethune-Cookman         14.00m   45-11.25       
      13.77m  FOUL  14.00m                                                       
 12 Freeman, Randall             Carson-Newman           13.94m   45-09.00       
      13.94m  13.65m  FOUL                                                       
 13 Holmes, Maurice              UNC-Wilmington          13.77m   45-02.25       
      FOUL  13.77m  FOUL                                                         
 14 Bonelli, Khari               Unattached              13.73m   45-00.50       
      FOUL  FOUL  13.73m                                                         
 15 Greene, Zakari               Virginia State          13.51m   44-04.00       
      13.51m  FOUL  FOUL                                                         
 16 Tyson, Noah                  Campbell                13.36m   43-10.00       
      FOUL  13.13m  13.36m                                                       
 17 Agyeman, Michael             Christopher Newport     13.10m   42-11.75       
      13.10m  12.98m  13.10m                                                     
 18 Swanson, Taylor              Campbell                12.91m   42-04.25       
      FOUL  FOUL  12.91m                                                         
 19 Amoateng, Grant              Eastern Mennonite       12.83m   42-01.25       
      FOUL  12.83m  FOUL                                                         
 20 Clemons, Yashua              Guilford                12.77m   41-10.75       
      12.40m  12.37m  12.77m                                                     
 21 Rhodes, Davian               Campbell                12.72m   41-08.75       
      FOUL  11.74m  12.72m                                                       
 22 Ramsey, Dikerrio             Emmanuel (Ga.)          12.63m   41-05.25       
      12.59m  12.51m  12.63m                                                     
 23 Kelly, Cody                  Pfeiffer                12.36m   40-06.75       
      12.36m  11.84m  FOUL                                                       
 24 Schwenk, Marc                Queens (N.C.)           12.13m   39-09.75       
      12.02m  12.02m  12.13m                                                     
 25 Simango, Anesu Brian         Wingate                 12.00m   39-04.50       
      FOUL  12.00m  FOUL                                                         
 26 Coley, Donnell               Va. Military            11.88m   38-11.75       
      FOUL  FOUL  11.88m                                                         
 -- Brown, Myles                 Va. Military              FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Crick, Richard               Virginia State            FOUL                  
      FOUL  PASS  PASS                                                           
 -- Edwards, Anthony             Mount Olive               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Halim, Mikel                 East Tenn. St.            FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Owusu-Nyantekyi, Nana        Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Amon, Tarik                  Belmont Abbey              DNS                  
 -- Sanford, Jonathan            Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Obiefuna, Olisa              Wingate                    DNS                  
 -- Koko, Yohana                 East Tenn. St.             DNS                  
 -- Deane, Aaron                 N. Carolina A&T            DNS                  
 -- Davis, TJ                    Carson-Newman              DNS                  
 -- Bredwood, Darius             UNC-Wilmington             DNS                  
 -- Fisher, Kenneth              Bethune-Cookman            DNS                  
 -- Werner, Frank                Queens (N.C.)              DNS