Meet Logo
2016 Camel City Invitational
Jan 29-30 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                 1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
         Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016          
                           www.TimingInc.com                           
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 46  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gittens, Ramon               Unattached                6.61        
  2 McLean, Sean                 Nike                      6.63        
  3 Snead, Kevin                 Carson-Newman             6.78        
  4 Royster, Chris               Unattached                6.82        
  5 Simmons Jr., Marquett        Limestone                 6.88        
  6 Echols, Dondre               South Carolina            6.92        
  7 Talton, Nigel                Unattached                6.97        
  8 Eaddy, Maurice               N. Carolina A&T           7.06        
Preliminaries                                                          
  9 Rowe, Rodney                 N. Carolina A&T                       
 10 Denmark, Kahlim              Coastal Carolina                      
 11 Harris, Lawrence             Virginia State                        
 12 Pratt, Jaye                  Unattached                            
 13 Lewis, Devon                 South Carolina                        
 13 Bailey, Henrick              Bethune-Cookman                       
 15 Chambers, Te'Shad            Virginia State                        
 16 Henderson, Greg              Va. Military                          
 17 Taylor, Patrick              East Tenn. St.                        
 18 McClam, Joshua               N.C. Central                          
 19 Williams, Deontae            N.C. Central                          
 20 Quarles, Frank               N. Carolina A&T                       
 21 Ragland, Vincent             East Carolina                         
 22 Clarke, Kemar                Unattached                            
 23 Thomas, Yohance              South Carolina                        
 24 Henderson, Travis            Virginia State                        
 25 Reed, Tyree                  Lees-McRae                            
 26 Whatley, La*kai              St. Augustine's                       
 27 Jones, Trey                  UNC-Wilmington                        
 28 Sampson, Joel                Bethune-Cookman                       
 -- Dickson, Michael             N. Carolina A&T                       
 -- law, james                   Unattached                            
 -- Dixon, Jeremiah              Unattached                            
 -- Johnson, Omar                St. Augustine's                       

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                 1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
         Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016          
                           www.TimingInc.com                           
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 46  Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gittens, Ramon               Unattached                6.61        
  2 McLean, Sean                 Nike                      6.63        
  3 Snead, Kevin                 Carson-Newman             6.78        
  4 Royster, Chris               Unattached                6.82        
  5 Simmons Jr., Marquett        Limestone                 6.88        
  6 Echols, Dondre               South Carolina            6.92        
  7 Talton, Nigel                Unattached                6.97        
  8 Eaddy, Maurice               N. Carolina A&T           7.06        
Preliminaries                                                          
  9 Rowe, Rodney                 N. Carolina A&T                       
 10 Denmark, Kahlim              Coastal Carolina                      
 11 Harris, Lawrence             Virginia State                        
 12 Pratt, Jaye                  Unattached                            
 13 Lewis, Devon                 South Carolina                        
 13 Bailey, Henrick              Bethune-Cookman                       
 15 Chambers, Te'Shad            Virginia State                        
 16 Henderson, Greg              Va. Military                          
 17 Taylor, Patrick              East Tenn. St.                        
 18 McClam, Joshua               N.C. Central                          
 19 Williams, Deontae            N.C. Central                          
 20 Quarles, Frank               N. Carolina A&T                       
 21 Ragland, Vincent             East Carolina                         
 22 Clarke, Kemar                Unattached                            
 23 Thomas, Yohance              South Carolina                        
 24 Henderson, Travis            Virginia State                        
 25 Reed, Tyree                  Lees-McRae                            
 26 Whatley, La*kai              St. Augustine's                       
 27 Jones, Trey                  UNC-Wilmington                        
 28 Sampson, Joel                Bethune-Cookman                       
 -- Dickson, Michael             N. Carolina A&T                       
 -- law, james                   Unattached                            
 -- Dixon, Jeremiah              Unattached                            
 -- Johnson, Omar                St. Augustine's