Meet Logo
2016 Camel City Invitational
Jan 29-30 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                   1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
          Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016           
                            www.TimingInc.com                            
                             JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 46  Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Gittens, Ramon               Unattached                6.67Q  1      
  2 McLean, Sean                 Nike                      6.75Q  3      
  3 Eaddy, Maurice               N. Carolina A&T           6.78Q  2      
  4 Talton, Nigel                Unattached                6.88Q  4      
  5 Royster, Chris               Unattached                6.83q  1      
  6 Snead, Kevin                 Carson-Newman             6.85q  2      
  7 Simmons Jr., Marquett        Limestone                 6.89q  3 6.882
  8 Echols, Dondre               South Carolina            6.89q  2 6.883
  9 Rowe, Rodney                 N. Carolina A&T           6.89   4 6.889
 10 Denmark, Kahlim              Coastal Carolina          6.90   4      
 11 Harris, Lawrence             Virginia State            6.95   1      
 12 Pratt, Jaye                  Unattached                6.96   2      
 13 Lewis, Devon                 South Carolina            6.98   3 6.972
 13 Bailey, Henrick              Bethune-Cookman           6.98   2 6.972
 15 Chambers, Te'Shad            Virginia State            6.98   2 6.975
 16 Henderson, Greg              Va. Military              6.98   1 6.978
 17 Taylor, Patrick              East Tenn. St.            6.99   1      
 18 McClam, Joshua               N.C. Central              7.00   4 6.999
 19 Williams, Deontae            N.C. Central              7.00   3 7.000
 20 Quarles, Frank               N. Carolina A&T           7.01   4      
 21 Ragland, Vincent             East Carolina             7.02   3      
 22 Clarke, Kemar                Unattached                7.03   1      
 23 Thomas, Yohance              South Carolina            7.05   3 7.042
 24 Henderson, Travis            Virginia State            7.05   1 7.044
 25 Reed, Tyree                  Lees-McRae                7.06   4      
 26 Whatley, La*kai              St. Augustine's           7.08   3      
 27 Jones, Trey                  UNC-Wilmington            7.12   4      
 28 Sampson, Joel                Bethune-Cookman           7.18   2      
 -- Dickson, Michael             N. Carolina A&T            DNS   4      
 -- law, james                   Unattached                 DNS   3      
 -- Dixon, Jeremiah              Unattached                 DNS   2      
 -- Johnson, Omar                St. Augustine's            DNS   1      

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                   1/30/2016 - 4:06 PM
          Camel City Invitational 206 - 1/29/2016 to 1/30/2016           
                            www.TimingInc.com                            
                             JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 46  Men 60 Meter Dash
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
===================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Gittens, Ramon               Unattached                6.67Q  1      
  2 McLean, Sean                 Nike                      6.75Q  3      
  3 Eaddy, Maurice               N. Carolina A&T           6.78Q  2      
  4 Talton, Nigel                Unattached                6.88Q  4      
  5 Royster, Chris               Unattached                6.83q  1      
  6 Snead, Kevin                 Carson-Newman             6.85q  2      
  7 Simmons Jr., Marquett        Limestone                 6.89q  3 6.882
  8 Echols, Dondre               South Carolina            6.89q  2 6.883
  9 Rowe, Rodney                 N. Carolina A&T           6.89   4 6.889
 10 Denmark, Kahlim              Coastal Carolina          6.90   4      
 11 Harris, Lawrence             Virginia State            6.95   1      
 12 Pratt, Jaye                  Unattached                6.96   2      
 13 Lewis, Devon                 South Carolina            6.98   3 6.972
 13 Bailey, Henrick              Bethune-Cookman           6.98   2 6.972
 15 Chambers, Te'Shad            Virginia State            6.98   2 6.975
 16 Henderson, Greg              Va. Military              6.98   1 6.978
 17 Taylor, Patrick              East Tenn. St.            6.99   1      
 18 McClam, Joshua               N.C. Central              7.00   4 6.999
 19 Williams, Deontae            N.C. Central              7.00   3 7.000
 20 Quarles, Frank               N. Carolina A&T           7.01   4      
 21 Ragland, Vincent             East Carolina             7.02   3      
 22 Clarke, Kemar                Unattached                7.03   1      
 23 Thomas, Yohance              South Carolina            7.05   3 7.042
 24 Henderson, Travis            Virginia State            7.05   1 7.044
 25 Reed, Tyree                  Lees-McRae                7.06   4      
 26 Whatley, La*kai              St. Augustine's           7.08   3      
 27 Jones, Trey                  UNC-Wilmington            7.12   4      
 28 Sampson, Joel                Bethune-Cookman           7.18   2      
 -- Dickson, Michael             N. Carolina A&T            DNS   4      
 -- law, james                   Unattached                 DNS   3      
 -- Dixon, Jeremiah              Unattached                 DNS   2      
 -- Johnson, Omar                St. Augustine's            DNS   1