Meet Logo
2016 CIAA Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 14-15 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                             2/15/2016 - 2:18 PM
       CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship  2015 - 2/14/2016 to 2/15/2016       
                                 www.TimingInc.com                                 
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================   
        CIAA: C 21.31  2/17/2014   Jermaine Jones, St. Augustin                    
                21.27  A Auto Qualifying                                           
                21.85  P Prov  Qualifing                                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals        Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1 Finals                                                                  
  1 Hyman, Waynee       SR Johnson C. Smith       22.04      21.68 P        8      
  2 Herbert, Khari      JR St. Augustine's        22.10      22.06          2      
  3 Harris, Lawrence    JR Virginia State         22.10      22.10          1      
Section  2 Finals                                                                  
  1 Jamieson, Daniel    SR St. Augustine's        21.94      21.49 P       10      
  2 Ellis Jr., Burkhea  SR St. Augustine's        21.83      21.74 P        6      
  3 Johnson, Omar       JR St. Augustine's        21.97      22.01          4      
Preliminaries                                                                      
  7 Chambers, Te'Shad   SR Virginia State         22.13                            
  8 Hunter, Justin      JR Virginia Union         22.18                            
  9 Cunningham, Joshua  JR Johnson C. Smith       22.36                            
 10 Morris, Malcolm     SR Virginia Union         22.56                            
 11 Wilcox, Ed'Treon    SO Virginia Union         22.61                            
 12 Henderson, Travis   SO Virginia State         22.80                            
 13 Henry, Antonio      FR Johnson C. Smith       22.85                            
 14 Ellis, David        SO Johnson C. Smith       22.87                            
 15 Brown, Mike         JR Lincoln (Pa.)          22.97                            
 16 Watson, DeAndre     JR Bowie State            23.29                            
 17 Robinson, Rashad    FR Lincoln (Pa.)          24.01                            
 18 Norman, Jourdan     FR Livingstone            24.23                            
 19 Goito, Amandji      SO Bowie State            24.26                            
 20 Scarborough, Travi  SR Bowie State            25.08                            
 21 Sinclair, Frederic  SO Lincoln (Pa.)          25.94                            
 -- Whitaker, Antoine   SR Virginia Union          DNS                             
===================================================================================
        CIAA: C 21.31  2/17/2014   Jermaine Jones, St. Augustin                    
                21.27  A Auto Qualifying                                           
                21.85  P Prov  Qualifing                                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals        H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Jamieson, Daniel    SR St. Augustine's        21.94      21.49 P       2  10   
  2 Hyman, Waynee       SR Johnson C. Smith       22.04      21.68 P       1   8   
  3 Ellis Jr., Burkhea  SR St. Augustine's        21.83      21.74 P       2   6   
  4 Johnson, Omar       JR St. Augustine's        21.97      22.01         2   4   
  5 Herbert, Khari      JR St. Augustine's        22.10      22.06         1   2   
  6 Harris, Lawrence    JR Virginia State         22.10      22.10         1   1   
Preliminaries                                                                      
  7 Chambers, Te'Shad   SR Virginia State         22.13                            
  8 Hunter, Justin      JR Virginia Union         22.18                            
  9 Cunningham, Joshua  JR Johnson C. Smith       22.36                            
 10 Morris, Malcolm     SR Virginia Union         22.56                            
 11 Wilcox, Ed'Treon    SO Virginia Union         22.61                            
 12 Henderson, Travis   SO Virginia State         22.80                            
 13 Henry, Antonio      FR Johnson C. Smith       22.85                            
 14 Ellis, David        SO Johnson C. Smith       22.87                            
 15 Brown, Mike         JR Lincoln (Pa.)          22.97                            
 16 Watson, DeAndre     JR Bowie State            23.29                            
 17 Robinson, Rashad    FR Lincoln (Pa.)          24.01                            
 18 Norman, Jourdan     FR Livingstone            24.23                            
 19 Goito, Amandji      SO Bowie State            24.26                            
 20 Scarborough, Travi  SR Bowie State            25.08                            
 21 Sinclair, Frederic  SO Lincoln (Pa.)          25.94                            
 -- Whitaker, Antoine   SR Virginia Union          DNS                             

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                             2/15/2016 - 2:18 PM
       CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship  2015 - 2/14/2016 to 2/15/2016       
                                 www.TimingInc.com                                 
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 16  Men 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================   
        CIAA: C 21.31  2/17/2014   Jermaine Jones, St. Augustin                    
                21.27  A Auto Qualifying                                           
                21.85  P Prov  Qualifing                                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals        Points   
================================================================================   
Section  1 Finals                                                                  
  1 Hyman, Waynee       SR Johnson C. Smith       22.04      21.68 P        8      
  2 Herbert, Khari      JR St. Augustine's        22.10      22.06          2      
  3 Harris, Lawrence    JR Virginia State         22.10      22.10          1      
Section  2 Finals                                                                  
  1 Jamieson, Daniel    SR St. Augustine's        21.94      21.49 P       10      
  2 Ellis Jr., Burkhea  SR St. Augustine's        21.83      21.74 P        6      
  3 Johnson, Omar       JR St. Augustine's        21.97      22.01          4      
Preliminaries                                                                      
  7 Chambers, Te'Shad   SR Virginia State         22.13                            
  8 Hunter, Justin      JR Virginia Union         22.18                            
  9 Cunningham, Joshua  JR Johnson C. Smith       22.36                            
 10 Morris, Malcolm     SR Virginia Union         22.56                            
 11 Wilcox, Ed'Treon    SO Virginia Union         22.61                            
 12 Henderson, Travis   SO Virginia State         22.80                            
 13 Henry, Antonio      FR Johnson C. Smith       22.85                            
 14 Ellis, David        SO Johnson C. Smith       22.87                            
 15 Brown, Mike         JR Lincoln (Pa.)          22.97                            
 16 Watson, DeAndre     JR Bowie State            23.29                            
 17 Robinson, Rashad    FR Lincoln (Pa.)          24.01                            
 18 Norman, Jourdan     FR Livingstone            24.23                            
 19 Goito, Amandji      SO Bowie State            24.26                            
 20 Scarborough, Travi  SR Bowie State            25.08                            
 21 Sinclair, Frederic  SO Lincoln (Pa.)          25.94                            
 -- Whitaker, Antoine   SR Virginia Union          DNS                             
===================================================================================
        CIAA: C 21.31  2/17/2014   Jermaine Jones, St. Augustin                    
                21.27  A Auto Qualifying                                           
                21.85  P Prov  Qualifing                                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals        H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals                                                                             
  1 Jamieson, Daniel    SR St. Augustine's        21.94      21.49 P       2  10   
  2 Hyman, Waynee       SR Johnson C. Smith       22.04      21.68 P       1   8   
  3 Ellis Jr., Burkhea  SR St. Augustine's        21.83      21.74 P       2   6   
  4 Johnson, Omar       JR St. Augustine's        21.97      22.01         2   4   
  5 Herbert, Khari      JR St. Augustine's        22.10      22.06         1   2   
  6 Harris, Lawrence    JR Virginia State         22.10      22.10         1   1   
Preliminaries                                                                      
  7 Chambers, Te'Shad   SR Virginia State         22.13                            
  8 Hunter, Justin      JR Virginia Union         22.18                            
  9 Cunningham, Joshua  JR Johnson C. Smith       22.36                            
 10 Morris, Malcolm     SR Virginia Union         22.56                            
 11 Wilcox, Ed'Treon    SO Virginia Union         22.61                            
 12 Henderson, Travis   SO Virginia State         22.80                            
 13 Henry, Antonio      FR Johnson C. Smith       22.85                            
 14 Ellis, David        SO Johnson C. Smith       22.87                            
 15 Brown, Mike         JR Lincoln (Pa.)          22.97                            
 16 Watson, DeAndre     JR Bowie State            23.29                            
 17 Robinson, Rashad    FR Lincoln (Pa.)          24.01                            
 18 Norman, Jourdan     FR Livingstone            24.23                            
 19 Goito, Amandji      SO Bowie State            24.26                            
 20 Scarborough, Travi  SR Bowie State            25.08                            
 21 Sinclair, Frederic  SO Lincoln (Pa.)          25.94                            
 -- Whitaker, Antoine   SR Virginia Union          DNS