Meet Logo
2016 CIAA Indoor T&F Championships
Feb 14-15 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                    2/15/2016 - 3:25 PM
  CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship  2015 - 2/14/2016 to 2/15/2016   
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================   
        CIAA: C 3:47.92  2006        St. Augustine's, St. Augustin        
                3:44.33  A Auto Qualifying                                
                3:52.71  P Prov  Qualifing                                
    School                                         Finals        Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Virginia Union  'A'                           4:01.32          2      
     1) Jackson, Imani SO               2) Watford, Eboni JR              
     3) Brunson, Timicia JR             4) Byrd, Ebonee FR                
  2 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                            4:04.22          1      
     1) Polk, Joelle SO                 2) Butler, Genae JR               
     3) Butts, Kayla FR                 4) Berkel, Adia SO                
  3 Livingstone  'A'                              4:15.08                 
     1) Moss, Zariyah SO                2) Figueroa, Asia SO              
     3) Winston, Kiana JR               4) Bell, Krika SO                 
  4 Bowie State  'A'                              4:43.34                 
     1) Cook, Jori SO                   2) Tucker, Kayla FR               
     3) Barnett, Makayla FR             4) Sykes, Faith JR                
Section  2                                                                
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                         3:46.52CP       10      
     1) Clarke, Kendra FR               2) Julius-Williams, Domenique JR  
     3) Campbell, Crystal JR            4) Jenkins, Tovea JR              
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                          3:49.27 P        8      
     1) Cannon, Mylene JR               2) Livingston, Ornella SO         
     3) Hunter, Ade SO                  4) Belle, Tia-Adana JR            
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                        3:52.03 P        6      
     1) Morrison, Tametris SO           2) Hampton, Ty-Leah SO            
     3) Johnson, Taska JR               4) Kheir, Fazwia SR               
  4 Virginia State  'A'                           3:53.05          4      
     1) Moseley, Alexandria SO          2) Williams, Alisha JR            
     3) Dixon, Mykael SR                4) Cotman, Paris SR               
==========================================================================
        CIAA: C 3:47.92  2006        St. Augustine's, St. Augustin        
                3:44.33  A Auto Qualifying                                
                3:52.71  P Prov  Qualifing                                
    School                                         Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                         3:46.52CP       2  10   
     1) Clarke, Kendra FR               2) Julius-Williams, Domenique JR  
     3) Campbell, Crystal JR            4) Jenkins, Tovea JR              
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                          3:49.27 P       2   8   
     1) Cannon, Mylene JR               2) Livingston, Ornella SO         
     3) Hunter, Ade SO                  4) Belle, Tia-Adana JR            
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                        3:52.03 P       2   6   
     1) Morrison, Tametris SO           2) Hampton, Ty-Leah SO            
     3) Johnson, Taska JR               4) Kheir, Fazwia SR               
  4 Virginia State  'A'                           3:53.05         2   4   
     1) Moseley, Alexandria SO          2) Williams, Alisha JR            
     3) Dixon, Mykael SR                4) Cotman, Paris SR               
  5 Virginia Union  'A'                           4:01.32         1   2   
     1) Jackson, Imani SO               2) Watford, Eboni JR              
     3) Brunson, Timicia JR             4) Byrd, Ebonee FR                
  6 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                            4:04.22         1   1   
     1) Polk, Joelle SO                 2) Butler, Genae JR               
     3) Butts, Kayla FR                 4) Berkel, Adia SO                
  7 Livingstone  'A'                              4:15.08         1       
     1) Moss, Zariyah SO                2) Figueroa, Asia SO              
     3) Winston, Kiana JR               4) Bell, Krika SO                 
  8 Bowie State  'A'                              4:43.34         1       
     1) Cook, Jori SO                   2) Tucker, Kayla FR               
     3) Barnett, Makayla FR             4) Sykes, Faith JR                

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                    2/15/2016 - 3:25 PM
  CIAA Indoor Track & Field Championship  2015 - 2/14/2016 to 2/15/2016   
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 19  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================   
        CIAA: C 3:47.92  2006        St. Augustine's, St. Augustin        
                3:44.33  A Auto Qualifying                                
                3:52.71  P Prov  Qualifing                                
    School                                         Finals        Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Virginia Union  'A'                           4:01.32          2      
     1) Jackson, Imani SO               2) Watford, Eboni JR              
     3) Brunson, Timicia JR             4) Byrd, Ebonee FR                
  2 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                            4:04.22          1      
     1) Polk, Joelle SO                 2) Butler, Genae JR               
     3) Butts, Kayla FR                 4) Berkel, Adia SO                
  3 Livingstone  'A'                              4:15.08                 
     1) Moss, Zariyah SO                2) Figueroa, Asia SO              
     3) Winston, Kiana JR               4) Bell, Krika SO                 
  4 Bowie State  'A'                              4:43.34                 
     1) Cook, Jori SO                   2) Tucker, Kayla FR               
     3) Barnett, Makayla FR             4) Sykes, Faith JR                
Section  2                                                                
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                         3:46.52CP       10      
     1) Clarke, Kendra FR               2) Julius-Williams, Domenique JR  
     3) Campbell, Crystal JR            4) Jenkins, Tovea JR              
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                          3:49.27 P        8      
     1) Cannon, Mylene JR               2) Livingston, Ornella SO         
     3) Hunter, Ade SO                  4) Belle, Tia-Adana JR            
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                        3:52.03 P        6      
     1) Morrison, Tametris SO           2) Hampton, Ty-Leah SO            
     3) Johnson, Taska JR               4) Kheir, Fazwia SR               
  4 Virginia State  'A'                           3:53.05          4      
     1) Moseley, Alexandria SO          2) Williams, Alisha JR            
     3) Dixon, Mykael SR                4) Cotman, Paris SR               
==========================================================================
        CIAA: C 3:47.92  2006        St. Augustine's, St. Augustin        
                3:44.33  A Auto Qualifying                                
                3:52.71  P Prov  Qualifing                                
    School                                         Finals        H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Johnson C. Smith  'A'                         3:46.52CP       2  10   
     1) Clarke, Kendra FR               2) Julius-Williams, Domenique JR  
     3) Campbell, Crystal JR            4) Jenkins, Tovea JR              
  2 St. Augustine's  'A'                          3:49.27 P       2   8   
     1) Cannon, Mylene JR               2) Livingston, Ornella SO         
     3) Hunter, Ade SO                  4) Belle, Tia-Adana JR            
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                        3:52.03 P       2   6   
     1) Morrison, Tametris SO           2) Hampton, Ty-Leah SO            
     3) Johnson, Taska JR               4) Kheir, Fazwia SR               
  4 Virginia State  'A'                           3:53.05         2   4   
     1) Moseley, Alexandria SO          2) Williams, Alisha JR            
     3) Dixon, Mykael SR                4) Cotman, Paris SR               
  5 Virginia Union  'A'                           4:01.32         1   2   
     1) Jackson, Imani SO               2) Watford, Eboni JR              
     3) Brunson, Timicia JR             4) Byrd, Ebonee FR                
  6 Lincoln (Pa.)  'A'                            4:04.22         1   1   
     1) Polk, Joelle SO                 2) Butler, Genae JR               
     3) Butts, Kayla FR                 4) Berkel, Adia SO                
  7 Livingstone  'A'                              4:15.08         1       
     1) Moss, Zariyah SO                2) Figueroa, Asia SO              
     3) Winston, Kiana JR               4) Bell, Krika SO                 
  8 Bowie State  'A'                              4:43.34         1       
     1) Cook, Jori SO                   2) Tucker, Kayla FR               
     3) Barnett, Makayla FR             4) Sykes, Faith JR