Meet Logo
2016 David Oliver Classic
Feb 5-6 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                            2/6/2016 - 4:04 PM
                2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016                 
                                www.TimingInc.com                                
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Cartner, Erin             09 Davie County          29-10.75      9.11m       
      29-10.75  29-09.50  29-01.50                                               
  2 Peters, Maggie            12 East Forsyth          29-07.00      9.01m       
      29-05.25  27-07.50  29-07                                                  
  3 Jones, Jordan             12 Concord               29-03.00      8.91m       
      28-09.75  29-03  28-06.25                                                  
  4 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale              29-01.25      8.87m       
      29-01.25  25-05.50  27-02                                                  
  5 Staton, Azaria            09 Southeast Guilford    27-01.25      8.26m       
      27-01.25  24-09.25  24-10.50                                               
  6 Kaufmann, Isabelle        11 Sanderson             26-10.75      8.19m       
      25-05.25  26-10.75  26-08                                                  
  7 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Guilford     26-00.00      7.92m       
      26-00  24-06.75  19-03.50                                                  
  8 Arukwe, Linda             10 Wakefield             25-11.25      7.90m       
      25-05.50  25-10.75  25-11.25                                               
  9 Burns, Lexie              12 Leesville Road        25-04.25      7.72m       
      25-04.25  24-10.50  24-06                                                  
 10 Starr, Michelle           10 Brown, A. L.          25-03.50      7.70m       
      25-03.50  24-06.75  FOUL                                                   
 11 Adams, Dalaisha           09 Leesville Road        24-08.00      7.51m       
      22-01.25  24-08  24-07.50                                                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Hinton, Keshawn           12 Butler                34-08.00     10.56m   4   
      32-04  33-11.75  34-08  FOUL  FOUL  32-04.50                               
  2 Love, Emma                12 Providence            34-01.25     10.39m   3   
      34-01.25  32-10  33-04.25  31-06.25  33-07.75  33-10.75                    
  3 Prakash, Katelyn          12 Weddington            33-08.75     10.28m   1   
      33-08.75  33-02  33-07.50  32-06  33-03.25  31-04                          
  4 Roberts, Mya              11 Cummings              32-10.75     10.02m       
      32-10.75  28-10.50  31-03.25  31-05.75  28-10.50  31-00.75                 
  5 Farmer, Alyssa            10 Mallard Creek         32-08.25      9.96m       
      32-00  32-08.25  ND                                                        
  6 Washington, Sydney        10 Butler                31-06.50      9.61m       
      31-06.50  ND  FOUL                                                         
  7 Lowry, Jayza              09 West Mecklenburg      30-09.50      9.38m       
      30-09.50  ND  28-09.75                                                     
  8 Pierce, Taylor            09 Hillside              28-01.50      8.57m       
      25-05.50  28-01.50  26-06.25                                               
 -- Muse, Ty-Liah             12 Dudley                     DNS                  
 -- Williamson, Maylee        12 Marvin Ridge               DNS                  
 -- Arrington, Jacie          11 Lee County                 DNS                  
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Whitley, Candice          11 Southeast Raleigh     37-08.50     11.49m  10   
      36-03  37-08.50  35-03  36-03.25  31-10.75  35-05                          
  2 Fraley, Veronica          10 Wakefield             36-09.25     11.20m   8   
      34-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  36-09.25  34-03.25  FOUL                             
  3 Obuseh, Frances           12 Marvin Ridge          35-11.25     10.95m   6   
      30-01.25  35-11.25  28-04.25  34-10.25  35-03.75  29-03.75                 
  4 Reel, Enjoneah            FR Unattached            35-11.00     10.94m   5   
      34-06.75  34-00.25  34-02  31-01.75  FOUL  35-11                           
  5 Blair, Chevalier          11 North Rowan           33-09.00     10.28m   2   
      32-11.25  33-03.50  33-06.50  33-09  31-11.25  33-01.75                    
  6 Taylor, Ashley            12 Berry Academy         32-10.50     10.02m       
      32-10.50  31-00.75  30-11                                                  
  7 Dawson, Ania              12 Southern Guilford     32-05.00      9.88m       
      29-11.25  FOUL  32-05                                                      
 -- Dawson, Khayla            12 Olympic                    DNS                  
 -- Crawford, Chyna           12 Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Harris, Simone            SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Hill, Morgan              SR Unattached                 DNS                  
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Whitley, Candice          11 Southeast Raleigh     37-08.50     11.49m  10   
      36-03  37-08.50  35-03  36-03.25  31-10.75  35-05                          
  2 Fraley, Veronica          10 Wakefield             36-09.25     11.20m   8   
      34-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  36-09.25  34-03.25  FOUL                             
  3 Obuseh, Frances           12 Marvin Ridge          35-11.25     10.95m   6   
      30-01.25  35-11.25  28-04.25  34-10.25  35-03.75  29-03.75                 
  4 Reel, Enjoneah            FR Unattached            35-11.00     10.94m   5   
      34-06.75  34-00.25  34-02  31-01.75  FOUL  35-11                           
  5 Hinton, Keshawn           12 Butler                34-08.00     10.56m   4   
      32-04  33-11.75  34-08  FOUL  FOUL  32-04.50                               
  6 Love, Emma                12 Providence            34-01.25     10.39m   3   
      34-01.25  32-10  33-04.25  31-06.25  33-07.75  33-10.75                    
  7 Blair, Chevalier          11 North Rowan           33-09.00     10.28m   2   
      32-11.25  33-03.50  33-06.50  33-09  31-11.25  33-01.75                    
  8 Prakash, Katelyn          12 Weddington            33-08.75     10.28m   1   
      33-08.75  33-02  33-07.50  32-06  33-03.25  31-04                          
  9 Roberts, Mya              11 Cummings              32-10.75     10.02m       
      32-10.75  28-10.50  31-03.25  31-05.75  28-10.50  31-00.75                 
 10 Taylor, Ashley            12 Berry Academy         32-10.50     10.02m       
      32-10.50  31-00.75  30-11                                                  
 11 Farmer, Alyssa            10 Mallard Creek         32-08.25      9.96m       
      32-00  32-08.25  ND                                                        
 12 Dawson, Ania              12 Southern Guilford     32-05.00      9.88m       
      29-11.25  FOUL  32-05                                                      
 13 Washington, Sydney        10 Butler                31-06.50      9.61m       
      31-06.50  ND  FOUL                                                         
 14 Lowry, Jayza              09 West Mecklenburg      30-09.50      9.38m       
      30-09.50  ND  28-09.75                                                     
 15 Cartner, Erin             09 Davie County          29-10.75      9.11m       
      29-10.75  29-09.50  29-01.50                                               
 16 Peters, Maggie            12 East Forsyth          29-07.00      9.01m       
      29-05.25  27-07.50  29-07                                                  
 17 Jones, Jordan             12 Concord               29-03.00      8.91m       
      28-09.75  29-03  28-06.25                                                  
 18 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale              29-01.25      8.87m       
      29-01.25  25-05.50  27-02                                                  
 19 Pierce, Taylor            09 Hillside              28-01.50      8.57m       
      25-05.50  28-01.50  26-06.25                                               
 20 Staton, Azaria            09 Southeast Guilford    27-01.25      8.26m       
      27-01.25  24-09.25  24-10.50                                               
 21 Kaufmann, Isabelle        11 Sanderson             26-10.75      8.19m       
      25-05.25  26-10.75  26-08                                                  
 22 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Guilford     26-00.00      7.92m       
      26-00  24-06.75  19-03.50                                                  
 23 Arukwe, Linda             10 Wakefield             25-11.25      7.90m       
      25-05.50  25-10.75  25-11.25                                               
 24 Burns, Lexie              12 Leesville Road        25-04.25      7.72m       
      25-04.25  24-10.50  24-06                                                  
 25 Starr, Michelle           10 Brown, A. L.          25-03.50      7.70m       
      25-03.50  24-06.75  FOUL                                                   
 26 Adams, Dalaisha           09 Leesville Road        24-08.00      7.51m       
      22-01.25  24-08  24-07.50                                                  
 -- Harris, Simone            SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Crawford, Chyna           12 Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Williamson, Maylee        12 Marvin Ridge               DNS                  
 -- Hill, Morgan              SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Dawson, Khayla            12 Olympic                    DNS                  
 -- Muse, Ty-Liah             12 Dudley                     DNS                  
 -- Arrington, Jacie          11 Lee County                 DNS                  

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                            2/6/2016 - 4:04 PM
                2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016                 
                                www.TimingInc.com                                
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Cartner, Erin             09 Davie County          29-10.75      9.11m       
      29-10.75  29-09.50  29-01.50                                               
  2 Peters, Maggie            12 East Forsyth          29-07.00      9.01m       
      29-05.25  27-07.50  29-07                                                  
  3 Jones, Jordan             12 Concord               29-03.00      8.91m       
      28-09.75  29-03  28-06.25                                                  
  4 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale              29-01.25      8.87m       
      29-01.25  25-05.50  27-02                                                  
  5 Staton, Azaria            09 Southeast Guilford    27-01.25      8.26m       
      27-01.25  24-09.25  24-10.50                                               
  6 Kaufmann, Isabelle        11 Sanderson             26-10.75      8.19m       
      25-05.25  26-10.75  26-08                                                  
  7 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Guilford     26-00.00      7.92m       
      26-00  24-06.75  19-03.50                                                  
  8 Arukwe, Linda             10 Wakefield             25-11.25      7.90m       
      25-05.50  25-10.75  25-11.25                                               
  9 Burns, Lexie              12 Leesville Road        25-04.25      7.72m       
      25-04.25  24-10.50  24-06                                                  
 10 Starr, Michelle           10 Brown, A. L.          25-03.50      7.70m       
      25-03.50  24-06.75  FOUL                                                   
 11 Adams, Dalaisha           09 Leesville Road        24-08.00      7.51m       
      22-01.25  24-08  24-07.50                                                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Hinton, Keshawn           12 Butler                34-08.00     10.56m   4   
      32-04  33-11.75  34-08  FOUL  FOUL  32-04.50                               
  2 Love, Emma                12 Providence            34-01.25     10.39m   3   
      34-01.25  32-10  33-04.25  31-06.25  33-07.75  33-10.75                    
  3 Prakash, Katelyn          12 Weddington            33-08.75     10.28m   1   
      33-08.75  33-02  33-07.50  32-06  33-03.25  31-04                          
  4 Roberts, Mya              11 Cummings              32-10.75     10.02m       
      32-10.75  28-10.50  31-03.25  31-05.75  28-10.50  31-00.75                 
  5 Farmer, Alyssa            10 Mallard Creek         32-08.25      9.96m       
      32-00  32-08.25  ND                                                        
  6 Washington, Sydney        10 Butler                31-06.50      9.61m       
      31-06.50  ND  FOUL                                                         
  7 Lowry, Jayza              09 West Mecklenburg      30-09.50      9.38m       
      30-09.50  ND  28-09.75                                                     
  8 Pierce, Taylor            09 Hillside              28-01.50      8.57m       
      25-05.50  28-01.50  26-06.25                                               
 -- Muse, Ty-Liah             12 Dudley                     DNS                  
 -- Williamson, Maylee        12 Marvin Ridge               DNS                  
 -- Arrington, Jacie          11 Lee County                 DNS                  
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Whitley, Candice          11 Southeast Raleigh     37-08.50     11.49m  10   
      36-03  37-08.50  35-03  36-03.25  31-10.75  35-05                          
  2 Fraley, Veronica          10 Wakefield             36-09.25     11.20m   8   
      34-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  36-09.25  34-03.25  FOUL                             
  3 Obuseh, Frances           12 Marvin Ridge          35-11.25     10.95m   6   
      30-01.25  35-11.25  28-04.25  34-10.25  35-03.75  29-03.75                 
  4 Reel, Enjoneah            FR Unattached            35-11.00     10.94m   5   
      34-06.75  34-00.25  34-02  31-01.75  FOUL  35-11                           
  5 Blair, Chevalier          11 North Rowan           33-09.00     10.28m   2   
      32-11.25  33-03.50  33-06.50  33-09  31-11.25  33-01.75                    
  6 Taylor, Ashley            12 Berry Academy         32-10.50     10.02m       
      32-10.50  31-00.75  30-11                                                  
  7 Dawson, Ania              12 Southern Guilford     32-05.00      9.88m       
      29-11.25  FOUL  32-05                                                      
 -- Dawson, Khayla            12 Olympic                    DNS                  
 -- Crawford, Chyna           12 Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Harris, Simone            SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Hill, Morgan              SR Unattached                 DNS                  
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Whitley, Candice          11 Southeast Raleigh     37-08.50     11.49m  10   
      36-03  37-08.50  35-03  36-03.25  31-10.75  35-05                          
  2 Fraley, Veronica          10 Wakefield             36-09.25     11.20m   8   
      34-06.25  FOUL  FOUL  36-09.25  34-03.25  FOUL                             
  3 Obuseh, Frances           12 Marvin Ridge          35-11.25     10.95m   6   
      30-01.25  35-11.25  28-04.25  34-10.25  35-03.75  29-03.75                 
  4 Reel, Enjoneah            FR Unattached            35-11.00     10.94m   5   
      34-06.75  34-00.25  34-02  31-01.75  FOUL  35-11                           
  5 Hinton, Keshawn           12 Butler                34-08.00     10.56m   4   
      32-04  33-11.75  34-08  FOUL  FOUL  32-04.50                               
  6 Love, Emma                12 Providence            34-01.25     10.39m   3   
      34-01.25  32-10  33-04.25  31-06.25  33-07.75  33-10.75                    
  7 Blair, Chevalier          11 North Rowan           33-09.00     10.28m   2   
      32-11.25  33-03.50  33-06.50  33-09  31-11.25  33-01.75                    
  8 Prakash, Katelyn          12 Weddington            33-08.75     10.28m   1   
      33-08.75  33-02  33-07.50  32-06  33-03.25  31-04                          
  9 Roberts, Mya              11 Cummings              32-10.75     10.02m       
      32-10.75  28-10.50  31-03.25  31-05.75  28-10.50  31-00.75                 
 10 Taylor, Ashley            12 Berry Academy         32-10.50     10.02m       
      32-10.50  31-00.75  30-11                                                  
 11 Farmer, Alyssa            10 Mallard Creek         32-08.25      9.96m       
      32-00  32-08.25  ND                                                        
 12 Dawson, Ania              12 Southern Guilford     32-05.00      9.88m       
      29-11.25  FOUL  32-05                                                      
 13 Washington, Sydney        10 Butler                31-06.50      9.61m       
      31-06.50  ND  FOUL                                                         
 14 Lowry, Jayza              09 West Mecklenburg      30-09.50      9.38m       
      30-09.50  ND  28-09.75                                                     
 15 Cartner, Erin             09 Davie County          29-10.75      9.11m       
      29-10.75  29-09.50  29-01.50                                               
 16 Peters, Maggie            12 East Forsyth          29-07.00      9.01m       
      29-05.25  27-07.50  29-07                                                  
 17 Jones, Jordan             12 Concord               29-03.00      8.91m       
      28-09.75  29-03  28-06.25                                                  
 18 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale              29-01.25      8.87m       
      29-01.25  25-05.50  27-02                                                  
 19 Pierce, Taylor            09 Hillside              28-01.50      8.57m       
      25-05.50  28-01.50  26-06.25                                               
 20 Staton, Azaria            09 Southeast Guilford    27-01.25      8.26m       
      27-01.25  24-09.25  24-10.50                                               
 21 Kaufmann, Isabelle        11 Sanderson             26-10.75      8.19m       
      25-05.25  26-10.75  26-08                                                  
 22 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Guilford     26-00.00      7.92m       
      26-00  24-06.75  19-03.50                                                  
 23 Arukwe, Linda             10 Wakefield             25-11.25      7.90m       
      25-05.50  25-10.75  25-11.25                                               
 24 Burns, Lexie              12 Leesville Road        25-04.25      7.72m       
      25-04.25  24-10.50  24-06                                                  
 25 Starr, Michelle           10 Brown, A. L.          25-03.50      7.70m       
      25-03.50  24-06.75  FOUL                                                   
 26 Adams, Dalaisha           09 Leesville Road        24-08.00      7.51m       
      22-01.25  24-08  24-07.50                                                  
 -- Harris, Simone            SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Crawford, Chyna           12 Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Williamson, Maylee        12 Marvin Ridge               DNS                  
 -- Hill, Morgan              SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Dawson, Khayla            12 Olympic                    DNS                  
 -- Muse, Ty-Liah             12 Dudley                     DNS                  
 -- Arrington, Jacie          11 Lee County                 DNS