Meet Logo
2016 David Oliver Classic
Feb 5-6 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                            2/6/2016 - 1:14 PM
                2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016                 
                                www.TimingInc.com                                
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Henry II, John            11 Butler                39-01.00     11.91m       
      39-01  37-01  37-02.50                                                     
  2 Edelen, Timon             09 Wakefield             38-06.75     11.75m       
      38-06.75  37-08.50  36-05                                                  
  3 Sanchez, Michael          10 Butler                36-09.75     11.22m       
      30-01.25  31-03.50  36-09.75                                               
  4 Uptegraff, Will           11 Myers Park            36-07.00     11.15m       
      FOUL  36-07  FOUL                                                          
  5 Wynes, Garland            SO Unattached            36-00.00     10.97m       
      34-09.25  34-02  36-00                                                     
  6 McWhorter, Mason          12 Metrolina Christian   33-05.50     10.19m       
      33-05.50  32-08.75  33-00.75                                               
  7 Schelfe, Stephen          12 Leesville Road        32-09.75     10.00m       
      32-09.75  32-00  32-06                                                     
 -- Reid, Aaron               11 Grimsley                   DNS                  
 -- Portis, elgin             12 Berry Academy              DNS                  
 -- Gwyn, Javaugn             10 Berry Academy              DNS                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Edwards, Billy            12 Metrolina Christian   44-08.75     13.63m   4   
      FOUL  42-03.75  42-10.25  FOUL  44-08.75  44-08.75                         
  2 Holt, Julian              12 Southeast Raleigh     41-10.00     12.75m       
      41-10  39-08.75  FOUL                                                      
  3 Hurley, Jason             11 Franklinton           41-09.00     12.72m       
      40-02.50  41-09  39-04.75                                                  
  4 Laws, Jaylen              11 Hillside              41-07.00     12.67m       
      41-07  39-09.75  41-01.75                                                  
  5 Williams-Roseboro, TreSh  12 Southern Guilford     40-09.00     12.42m       
      40-09  FOUL  40-05.75                                                      
  6 Kaykendall, John          12 Hillside              39-11.00     12.16m       
      36-00  38-08.75  39-11                                                     
  7 Smith, Avery              12 Independence          39-04.00     11.98m       
      39-04  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
  8 Clements, Nicholas        12 Sanderson             38-09.25     11.81m       
      38-09.25  34-11.50  35-00                                                  
 -- Fracasso, Steven          11 Marvin Ridge               DNS                  
 -- Marsh, Dillion            SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- McThay, C J               12 Southeast Guilford         DNS                  
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Adams, Terrel             12 Middle Creek          55-11.75     17.06m  10   
      52-11.25  55-00  55-09.25  55-08.50  50-09  55-11.75                       
  2 Wilkerson, Aaron          11 Southern Guilford     54-01.25     16.49m   8   
      53-00.25  52-06  53-02.25  54-01.25  51-09.75  53-00.75                    
  3 Plunkett, Jamar           12 Southwest Guilford    46-02.50     14.08m   6   
      44-09.50  46-00.25  45-00  45-04.25  45-08.25  46-02.50                    
  4 Wright, Chris             12 Myers Park            46-02.00     14.07m   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  46-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                        
  5 Emmanuel, D'Mitri         11 Marvin Ridge          44-01.75     13.45m   3   
      41-07.75  FOUL  43-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  44-01.75                             
  6 Renard, Michael           12 Green Hope            44-01.50     13.44m   2   
      FOUL  43-09.25  42-04.75  42-03.75  41-00  44-01.50                        
  7 Sheaffer, JB              12 Cardinal Gibbons      42-11.75     13.10m   1   
      42-05.25  42-11.75  42-04.50  FOUL  39-03.50  39-10.25                     
  8 Choiniere, Jack           10 Myers Park            42-07.00     12.97m       
      42-06.25  41-01  42-03  41-02.75  42-07  41-02.75                          
  9 Harrison, Austin          11 West Forsyth          41-06.50     12.66m       
      FOUL  FOUL  41-06.50                                                       
 -- McArthur, Daniel          SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Halvorson, Andrew         SR Unattached                 DNS                  
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Adams, Terrel             12 Middle Creek          55-11.75     17.06m  10   
      52-11.25  55-00  55-09.25  55-08.50  50-09  55-11.75                       
  2 Wilkerson, Aaron          11 Southern Guilford     54-01.25     16.49m   8   
      53-00.25  52-06  53-02.25  54-01.25  51-09.75  53-00.75                    
  3 Plunkett, Jamar           12 Southwest Guilford    46-02.50     14.08m   6   
      44-09.50  46-00.25  45-00  45-04.25  45-08.25  46-02.50                    
  4 Wright, Chris             12 Myers Park            46-02.00     14.07m   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  46-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                        
  5 Edwards, Billy            12 Metrolina Christian   44-08.75     13.63m   4   
      FOUL  42-03.75  42-10.25  FOUL  44-08.75  44-08.75                         
  6 Emmanuel, D'Mitri         11 Marvin Ridge          44-01.75     13.45m   3   
      41-07.75  FOUL  43-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  44-01.75                             
  7 Renard, Michael           12 Green Hope            44-01.50     13.44m   2   
      FOUL  43-09.25  42-04.75  42-03.75  41-00  44-01.50                        
  8 Sheaffer, JB              12 Cardinal Gibbons      42-11.75     13.10m   1   
      42-05.25  42-11.75  42-04.50  FOUL  39-03.50  39-10.25                     
  9 Choiniere, Jack           10 Myers Park            42-07.00     12.97m       
      42-06.25  41-01  42-03  41-02.75  42-07  41-02.75                          
 10 Holt, Julian              12 Southeast Raleigh     41-10.00     12.75m       
      41-10  39-08.75  FOUL                                                      
 11 Hurley, Jason             11 Franklinton           41-09.00     12.72m       
      40-02.50  41-09  39-04.75                                                  
 12 Laws, Jaylen              11 Hillside              41-07.00     12.67m       
      41-07  39-09.75  41-01.75                                                  
 13 Harrison, Austin          11 West Forsyth          41-06.50     12.66m       
      FOUL  FOUL  41-06.50                                                       
 14 Williams-Roseboro, TreSh  12 Southern Guilford     40-09.00     12.42m       
      40-09  FOUL  40-05.75                                                      
 15 Kaykendall, John          12 Hillside              39-11.00     12.16m       
      36-00  38-08.75  39-11                                                     
 16 Smith, Avery              12 Independence          39-04.00     11.98m       
      39-04  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 17 Henry II, John            11 Butler                39-01.00     11.91m       
      39-01  37-01  37-02.50                                                     
 18 Clements, Nicholas        12 Sanderson             38-09.25     11.81m       
      38-09.25  34-11.50  35-00                                                  
 19 Edelen, Timon             09 Wakefield             38-06.75     11.75m       
      38-06.75  37-08.50  36-05                                                  
 20 Sanchez, Michael          10 Butler                36-09.75     11.22m       
      30-01.25  31-03.50  36-09.75                                               
 21 Uptegraff, Will           11 Myers Park            36-07.00     11.15m       
      FOUL  36-07  FOUL                                                          
 22 Wynes, Garland            SO Unattached            36-00.00     10.97m       
      34-09.25  34-02  36-00                                                     
 23 McWhorter, Mason          12 Metrolina Christian   33-05.50     10.19m       
      33-05.50  32-08.75  33-00.75                                               
 24 Schelfe, Stephen          12 Leesville Road        32-09.75     10.00m       
      32-09.75  32-00  32-06                                                     
 -- Fracasso, Steven          11 Marvin Ridge               DNS                  
 -- McThay, C J               12 Southeast Guilford         DNS                  
 -- Gwyn, Javaugn             10 Berry Academy              DNS                  
 -- Portis, elgin             12 Berry Academy              DNS                  
 -- Reid, Aaron               11 Grimsley                   DNS                  
 -- McArthur, Daniel          SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Halvorson, Andrew         SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Marsh, Dillion            SR Unattached                 DNS                  

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                            2/6/2016 - 1:14 PM
                2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016                 
                                www.TimingInc.com                                
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Flight  1                                                                        
  1 Henry II, John            11 Butler                39-01.00     11.91m       
      39-01  37-01  37-02.50                                                     
  2 Edelen, Timon             09 Wakefield             38-06.75     11.75m       
      38-06.75  37-08.50  36-05                                                  
  3 Sanchez, Michael          10 Butler                36-09.75     11.22m       
      30-01.25  31-03.50  36-09.75                                               
  4 Uptegraff, Will           11 Myers Park            36-07.00     11.15m       
      FOUL  36-07  FOUL                                                          
  5 Wynes, Garland            SO Unattached            36-00.00     10.97m       
      34-09.25  34-02  36-00                                                     
  6 McWhorter, Mason          12 Metrolina Christian   33-05.50     10.19m       
      33-05.50  32-08.75  33-00.75                                               
  7 Schelfe, Stephen          12 Leesville Road        32-09.75     10.00m       
      32-09.75  32-00  32-06                                                     
 -- Reid, Aaron               11 Grimsley                   DNS                  
 -- Portis, elgin             12 Berry Academy              DNS                  
 -- Gwyn, Javaugn             10 Berry Academy              DNS                  
Flight  2                                                                        
  1 Edwards, Billy            12 Metrolina Christian   44-08.75     13.63m   4   
      FOUL  42-03.75  42-10.25  FOUL  44-08.75  44-08.75                         
  2 Holt, Julian              12 Southeast Raleigh     41-10.00     12.75m       
      41-10  39-08.75  FOUL                                                      
  3 Hurley, Jason             11 Franklinton           41-09.00     12.72m       
      40-02.50  41-09  39-04.75                                                  
  4 Laws, Jaylen              11 Hillside              41-07.00     12.67m       
      41-07  39-09.75  41-01.75                                                  
  5 Williams-Roseboro, TreSh  12 Southern Guilford     40-09.00     12.42m       
      40-09  FOUL  40-05.75                                                      
  6 Kaykendall, John          12 Hillside              39-11.00     12.16m       
      36-00  38-08.75  39-11                                                     
  7 Smith, Avery              12 Independence          39-04.00     11.98m       
      39-04  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
  8 Clements, Nicholas        12 Sanderson             38-09.25     11.81m       
      38-09.25  34-11.50  35-00                                                  
 -- Fracasso, Steven          11 Marvin Ridge               DNS                  
 -- Marsh, Dillion            SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- McThay, C J               12 Southeast Guilford         DNS                  
Flight  3                                                                        
  1 Adams, Terrel             12 Middle Creek          55-11.75     17.06m  10   
      52-11.25  55-00  55-09.25  55-08.50  50-09  55-11.75                       
  2 Wilkerson, Aaron          11 Southern Guilford     54-01.25     16.49m   8   
      53-00.25  52-06  53-02.25  54-01.25  51-09.75  53-00.75                    
  3 Plunkett, Jamar           12 Southwest Guilford    46-02.50     14.08m   6   
      44-09.50  46-00.25  45-00  45-04.25  45-08.25  46-02.50                    
  4 Wright, Chris             12 Myers Park            46-02.00     14.07m   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  46-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                        
  5 Emmanuel, D'Mitri         11 Marvin Ridge          44-01.75     13.45m   3   
      41-07.75  FOUL  43-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  44-01.75                             
  6 Renard, Michael           12 Green Hope            44-01.50     13.44m   2   
      FOUL  43-09.25  42-04.75  42-03.75  41-00  44-01.50                        
  7 Sheaffer, JB              12 Cardinal Gibbons      42-11.75     13.10m   1   
      42-05.25  42-11.75  42-04.50  FOUL  39-03.50  39-10.25                     
  8 Choiniere, Jack           10 Myers Park            42-07.00     12.97m       
      42-06.25  41-01  42-03  41-02.75  42-07  41-02.75                          
  9 Harrison, Austin          11 West Forsyth          41-06.50     12.66m       
      FOUL  FOUL  41-06.50                                                       
 -- McArthur, Daniel          SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Halvorson, Andrew         SR Unattached                 DNS                  
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Adams, Terrel             12 Middle Creek          55-11.75     17.06m  10   
      52-11.25  55-00  55-09.25  55-08.50  50-09  55-11.75                       
  2 Wilkerson, Aaron          11 Southern Guilford     54-01.25     16.49m   8   
      53-00.25  52-06  53-02.25  54-01.25  51-09.75  53-00.75                    
  3 Plunkett, Jamar           12 Southwest Guilford    46-02.50     14.08m   6   
      44-09.50  46-00.25  45-00  45-04.25  45-08.25  46-02.50                    
  4 Wright, Chris             12 Myers Park            46-02.00     14.07m   5   
      FOUL  FOUL  46-02  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                        
  5 Edwards, Billy            12 Metrolina Christian   44-08.75     13.63m   4   
      FOUL  42-03.75  42-10.25  FOUL  44-08.75  44-08.75                         
  6 Emmanuel, D'Mitri         11 Marvin Ridge          44-01.75     13.45m   3   
      41-07.75  FOUL  43-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  44-01.75                             
  7 Renard, Michael           12 Green Hope            44-01.50     13.44m   2   
      FOUL  43-09.25  42-04.75  42-03.75  41-00  44-01.50                        
  8 Sheaffer, JB              12 Cardinal Gibbons      42-11.75     13.10m   1   
      42-05.25  42-11.75  42-04.50  FOUL  39-03.50  39-10.25                     
  9 Choiniere, Jack           10 Myers Park            42-07.00     12.97m       
      42-06.25  41-01  42-03  41-02.75  42-07  41-02.75                          
 10 Holt, Julian              12 Southeast Raleigh     41-10.00     12.75m       
      41-10  39-08.75  FOUL                                                      
 11 Hurley, Jason             11 Franklinton           41-09.00     12.72m       
      40-02.50  41-09  39-04.75                                                  
 12 Laws, Jaylen              11 Hillside              41-07.00     12.67m       
      41-07  39-09.75  41-01.75                                                  
 13 Harrison, Austin          11 West Forsyth          41-06.50     12.66m       
      FOUL  FOUL  41-06.50                                                       
 14 Williams-Roseboro, TreSh  12 Southern Guilford     40-09.00     12.42m       
      40-09  FOUL  40-05.75                                                      
 15 Kaykendall, John          12 Hillside              39-11.00     12.16m       
      36-00  38-08.75  39-11                                                     
 16 Smith, Avery              12 Independence          39-04.00     11.98m       
      39-04  FOUL  FOUL                                                          
 17 Henry II, John            11 Butler                39-01.00     11.91m       
      39-01  37-01  37-02.50                                                     
 18 Clements, Nicholas        12 Sanderson             38-09.25     11.81m       
      38-09.25  34-11.50  35-00                                                  
 19 Edelen, Timon             09 Wakefield             38-06.75     11.75m       
      38-06.75  37-08.50  36-05                                                  
 20 Sanchez, Michael          10 Butler                36-09.75     11.22m       
      30-01.25  31-03.50  36-09.75                                               
 21 Uptegraff, Will           11 Myers Park            36-07.00     11.15m       
      FOUL  36-07  FOUL                                                          
 22 Wynes, Garland            SO Unattached            36-00.00     10.97m       
      34-09.25  34-02  36-00                                                     
 23 McWhorter, Mason          12 Metrolina Christian   33-05.50     10.19m       
      33-05.50  32-08.75  33-00.75                                               
 24 Schelfe, Stephen          12 Leesville Road        32-09.75     10.00m       
      32-09.75  32-00  32-06                                                     
 -- Fracasso, Steven          11 Marvin Ridge               DNS                  
 -- McThay, C J               12 Southeast Guilford         DNS                  
 -- Gwyn, Javaugn             10 Berry Academy              DNS                  
 -- Portis, elgin             12 Berry Academy              DNS                  
 -- Reid, Aaron               11 Grimsley                   DNS                  
 -- McArthur, Daniel          SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Halvorson, Andrew         SR Unattached                 DNS                  
 -- Marsh, Dillion            SR Unattached                 DNS