Meet Logo
2016 David Oliver Classic
Feb 5-6 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                     2/5/2016 - 5:28 PM
             2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016             
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================   
State Record: S 2:56.73  2002        Julia Lucus, Charlotte Myers Park    
    School                                               Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Lake Norman  'A'                                   10:14.92    1      
     1) Huecker, Elly 09                2) Shoemaker, MJ (Miranda) 10     
     3) Portelance, Reagan 12           4) Bailey, Holly 11               
 10:14.914 (10:14.914)                                                    
  2 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                              10:19.49           
     1) Ebihara, Sophie 12              2) McGowan, Molly 09              
     3) Callahan, Hayden 10             4) Rock, Angelica 09              
 10:19.486 (10:19.486)                                                    
  3 Northern Guilford  'A'                             10:24.15           
     1) Lenze, Marissa 10               2) Gale, Amber 11                 
     3) Pupillo, Frankie 09             4) Smith, Karenna 12              
 10:24.148 (10:24.148)                                                    
  4 Butler  'A'                                        10:29.81           
     1) Jackson, Kathryn 11             2) Agha, Noor 11                  
     3) Mahoney, Jordan 11              4) Thomas, Madison 10             
 10:29.809 (10:29.809)                                                    
  5 Sanderson  'A'                                     10:30.26           
     1) Ammons, Lauren 10               2) McSoley, Elizabeth 12          
     3) Gerlach, Laura 12               4) Borter, Allison 10             
 10:30.253 (10:30.253)                                                    
  6 Brown, A. L.  'A'                                  10:49.31           
     1) Crowley, Avery 10               2) D'Amelio, Christina 11         
     3) Renteria, Alli 12               4) Lewter, Jela 12                
 10:49.303 (10:49.303)                                                    
  7 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                 10:49.84           
     1) Gagliano, Katelin 09            2) Laux, Natalie 10               
     3) Ogilvie, Nanny 10               4) Scharf, Jillian 09             
 10:49.839 (10:49.839)                                                    
  8 Independence  'A'                                  10:57.60           
     1) Martin, Camilli 12              2) Lamb, Savannah 12              
     3) Lamb, Mikayla 09                4) Dennis, Reagan 12              
 10:57.597 (10:57.597)                                                    
  9 Parkland  'A'                                      11:00.67           
     1) Cannon, Shanone 11              2) Penn, Brooklyn 11              
     3) Cruzat, Monica 09               4) Brito-Milian, Yazud 09         
 11:00.670 (11:00.670)                                                    
 10 Southeast Guilford  'A'                            11:29.84           
     1) Bourque, Katelyn 09             2) Hill, Victoria 11              
     3) Roth, Destiny 11                4) Ehrhardt, Megan 09             
 10:51.478 (10:51.478)      11:29.832 (38.354)                            
 11 Davie County  'A'                                  11:54.08           
     1) Ariza, Llyanis 12               2) Leszczuk, Patrycja 10          
     3) Larsen, Casey 10                4) Ebert, Zella 11                
 11:54.076 (11:54.076)                                                    
 -- Grimsley  'A'                                           DNS           
     1) Ramsey, Blair 12                2) Neese, Rhodes 09               
     3) Romine, Olivia 10               4) Kincaid, Emma 09               
Section  2                                                                
  1 Leesville Road  'A'                                 9:16.62   10      
     1) Chapman, Shelbi 12              2) Chapman, Timara 10             
     3) Winchel, Sydney 12              4) Butler, G'Jasmyne 12           
  2 Glass Track Club  'A'                               9:16.65    8      
     1) Carrington, Holly 12            2) Decarmo, Kami 12               
     3) Davidson, Libby 11              4) Rennyson, Maddi 11             
  3 Broughton  'A'                                      9:56.92    6      
     1) Jones, Savannah 11              2) Neijna, Ava 09                 
     3) Chapman, Margaret 12            4) Fuller, EJ 09                  
  4 Rocky River  'A'                                    9:56.94    5      
     1) Boyd, Jazzmone 11               2) Bryant, D'Amani 11             
     3) Atwater, Mariah 10              4) Harris, Aureilya 11            
  5 Reagan  'A'                                        10:02.68    4      
     1) Cook, Sallie 11                 2) Zimmermann, Isabel 11          
     3) Kilby, Payton 12                4) Cooper, Ainsley 09             
  6 Providence  'A'                                    10:07.74    3      
     1) Halley, Catherine 10            2) Parrish, Sarah 10              
     3) Watson, Amanda 09               4) Glova, Kayla 12                
  7 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                  10:08.08    2      
     1) King, Lexi 11                   2) Ropers, Katie 10               
     3) Hussey, Melanie 12              4) Jacob, Jennae 11               
  8 Weddington  'A'                                    10:19.92           
     1) Bechtel, Sarah 09               2) Burke, Sydney 09               
     3) McKenzie, Sophia 11             4) Rinn, Danielle 10              
  9 Hough, W.A.  'A'                                   10:20.53           
     1) Wills, Caroline 09              2) Smith, Malea 11                
     3) Zimmerman, Bella 09             4) McKinney, Paige 12             
 10 Mount Tabor  'A'                                   10:32.38           
     1) Lineberry, Jenna 10             2) Messenkopf, Leah 10            
     3) Reichert, Emily 12              4) Patterson-Mills, Tiara 11      
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                  DNF           
     1) Roberson, Eboni 11              2) Asimeia, Obomate 12            
     3) Robinson, Kyna 09               4) Weatherwax, Sage 10            
 -- Cary  'A'                                               DNS           
     1) Dunphy, Elizabeth 10            2) Tecle, Milena 10               
     3) Uthe, Sophia 11                 4) Venable, Sarah 12              
==========================================================================
State Record: S 2:56.73  2002        Julia Lucus, Charlotte Myers Park    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Leesville Road  'A'                                 9:16.62   2  10   
     1) Chapman, Shelbi 12              2) Chapman, Timara 10             
     3) Winchel, Sydney 12              4) Butler, G'Jasmyne 12           
  2 Glass Track Club  'A'                               9:16.65   2   8   
     1) Carrington, Holly 12            2) Decarmo, Kami 12               
     3) Davidson, Libby 11              4) Rennyson, Maddi 11             
  3 Broughton  'A'                                      9:56.92   2   6   
     1) Jones, Savannah 11              2) Neijna, Ava 09                 
     3) Chapman, Margaret 12            4) Fuller, EJ 09                  
  4 Rocky River  'A'                                    9:56.94   2   5   
     1) Boyd, Jazzmone 11               2) Bryant, D'Amani 11             
     3) Atwater, Mariah 10              4) Harris, Aureilya 11            
  5 Reagan  'A'                                        10:02.68   2   4   
     1) Cook, Sallie 11                 2) Zimmermann, Isabel 11          
     3) Kilby, Payton 12                4) Cooper, Ainsley 09             
  6 Providence  'A'                                    10:07.74   2   3   
     1) Halley, Catherine 10            2) Parrish, Sarah 10              
     3) Watson, Amanda 09               4) Glova, Kayla 12                
  7 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                  10:08.08   2   2   
     1) King, Lexi 11                   2) Ropers, Katie 10               
     3) Hussey, Melanie 12              4) Jacob, Jennae 11               
  8 Lake Norman  'A'                                   10:14.92   1   1   
     1) Huecker, Elly 09                2) Shoemaker, MJ (Miranda) 10     
     3) Portelance, Reagan 12           4) Bailey, Holly 11               
 10:14.914 (10:14.914)                                                    
  9 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                              10:19.49   1       
     1) Ebihara, Sophie 12              2) McGowan, Molly 09              
     3) Callahan, Hayden 10             4) Rock, Angelica 09              
 10:19.486 (10:19.486)                                                    
 10 Weddington  'A'                                    10:19.92   2       
     1) Bechtel, Sarah 09               2) Burke, Sydney 09               
     3) McKenzie, Sophia 11             4) Rinn, Danielle 10              
 11 Hough, W.A.  'A'                                   10:20.53   2       
     1) Wills, Caroline 09              2) Smith, Malea 11                
     3) Zimmerman, Bella 09             4) McKinney, Paige 12             
 12 Northern Guilford  'A'                             10:24.15   1       
     1) Lenze, Marissa 10               2) Gale, Amber 11                 
     3) Pupillo, Frankie 09             4) Smith, Karenna 12              
 10:24.148 (10:24.148)                                                    
 13 Butler  'A'                                        10:29.81   1       
     1) Jackson, Kathryn 11             2) Agha, Noor 11                  
     3) Mahoney, Jordan 11              4) Thomas, Madison 10             
 10:29.809 (10:29.809)                                                    
 14 Sanderson  'A'                                     10:30.26   1       
     1) Ammons, Lauren 10               2) McSoley, Elizabeth 12          
     3) Gerlach, Laura 12               4) Borter, Allison 10             
 10:30.253 (10:30.253)                                                    
 15 Mount Tabor  'A'                                   10:32.38   2       
     1) Lineberry, Jenna 10             2) Messenkopf, Leah 10            
     3) Reichert, Emily 12              4) Patterson-Mills, Tiara 11      
 16 Brown, A. L.  'A'                                  10:49.31   1       
     1) Crowley, Avery 10               2) D'Amelio, Christina 11         
     3) Renteria, Alli 12               4) Lewter, Jela 12                
 10:49.303 (10:49.303)                                                    
 17 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                 10:49.84   1       
     1) Gagliano, Katelin 09            2) Laux, Natalie 10               
     3) Ogilvie, Nanny 10               4) Scharf, Jillian 09             
 10:49.839 (10:49.839)                                                    
 18 Independence  'A'                                  10:57.60   1       
     1) Martin, Camilli 12              2) Lamb, Savannah 12              
     3) Lamb, Mikayla 09                4) Dennis, Reagan 12              
 10:57.597 (10:57.597)                                                    
 19 Parkland  'A'                                      11:00.67   1       
     1) Cannon, Shanone 11              2) Penn, Brooklyn 11              
     3) Cruzat, Monica 09               4) Brito-Milian, Yazud 09         
 11:00.670 (11:00.670)                                                    
 20 Southeast Guilford  'A'                            11:29.84   1       
     1) Bourque, Katelyn 09             2) Hill, Victoria 11              
     3) Roth, Destiny 11                4) Ehrhardt, Megan 09             
 10:51.478 (10:51.478)      11:29.832 (38.354)                            
 21 Davie County  'A'                                  11:54.08   1       
     1) Ariza, Llyanis 12               2) Leszczuk, Patrycja 10          
     3) Larsen, Casey 10                4) Ebert, Zella 11                
 11:54.076 (11:54.076)                                                    
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                  DNF   2       
     1) Roberson, Eboni 11              2) Asimeia, Obomate 12            
     3) Robinson, Kyna 09               4) Weatherwax, Sage 10            
 -- Cary  'A'                                               DNS   2       
     1) Dunphy, Elizabeth 10            2) Tecle, Milena 10               
     3) Uthe, Sophia 11                 4) Venable, Sarah 12              
 -- Grimsley  'A'                                           DNS   1       
     1) Ramsey, Blair 12                2) Neese, Rhodes 09               
     3) Romine, Olivia 10               4) Kincaid, Emma 09               

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                     2/5/2016 - 5:28 PM
             2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016             
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================   
State Record: S 2:56.73  2002        Julia Lucus, Charlotte Myers Park    
    School                                               Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Lake Norman  'A'                                   10:14.92    1      
     1) Huecker, Elly 09                2) Shoemaker, MJ (Miranda) 10     
     3) Portelance, Reagan 12           4) Bailey, Holly 11               
 10:14.914 (10:14.914)                                                    
  2 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                              10:19.49           
     1) Ebihara, Sophie 12              2) McGowan, Molly 09              
     3) Callahan, Hayden 10             4) Rock, Angelica 09              
 10:19.486 (10:19.486)                                                    
  3 Northern Guilford  'A'                             10:24.15           
     1) Lenze, Marissa 10               2) Gale, Amber 11                 
     3) Pupillo, Frankie 09             4) Smith, Karenna 12              
 10:24.148 (10:24.148)                                                    
  4 Butler  'A'                                        10:29.81           
     1) Jackson, Kathryn 11             2) Agha, Noor 11                  
     3) Mahoney, Jordan 11              4) Thomas, Madison 10             
 10:29.809 (10:29.809)                                                    
  5 Sanderson  'A'                                     10:30.26           
     1) Ammons, Lauren 10               2) McSoley, Elizabeth 12          
     3) Gerlach, Laura 12               4) Borter, Allison 10             
 10:30.253 (10:30.253)                                                    
  6 Brown, A. L.  'A'                                  10:49.31           
     1) Crowley, Avery 10               2) D'Amelio, Christina 11         
     3) Renteria, Alli 12               4) Lewter, Jela 12                
 10:49.303 (10:49.303)                                                    
  7 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                 10:49.84           
     1) Gagliano, Katelin 09            2) Laux, Natalie 10               
     3) Ogilvie, Nanny 10               4) Scharf, Jillian 09             
 10:49.839 (10:49.839)                                                    
  8 Independence  'A'                                  10:57.60           
     1) Martin, Camilli 12              2) Lamb, Savannah 12              
     3) Lamb, Mikayla 09                4) Dennis, Reagan 12              
 10:57.597 (10:57.597)                                                    
  9 Parkland  'A'                                      11:00.67           
     1) Cannon, Shanone 11              2) Penn, Brooklyn 11              
     3) Cruzat, Monica 09               4) Brito-Milian, Yazud 09         
 11:00.670 (11:00.670)                                                    
 10 Southeast Guilford  'A'                            11:29.84           
     1) Bourque, Katelyn 09             2) Hill, Victoria 11              
     3) Roth, Destiny 11                4) Ehrhardt, Megan 09             
 10:51.478 (10:51.478)      11:29.832 (38.354)                            
 11 Davie County  'A'                                  11:54.08           
     1) Ariza, Llyanis 12               2) Leszczuk, Patrycja 10          
     3) Larsen, Casey 10                4) Ebert, Zella 11                
 11:54.076 (11:54.076)                                                    
 -- Grimsley  'A'                                           DNS           
     1) Ramsey, Blair 12                2) Neese, Rhodes 09               
     3) Romine, Olivia 10               4) Kincaid, Emma 09               
Section  2                                                                
  1 Leesville Road  'A'                                 9:16.62   10      
     1) Chapman, Shelbi 12              2) Chapman, Timara 10             
     3) Winchel, Sydney 12              4) Butler, G'Jasmyne 12           
  2 Glass Track Club  'A'                               9:16.65    8      
     1) Carrington, Holly 12            2) Decarmo, Kami 12               
     3) Davidson, Libby 11              4) Rennyson, Maddi 11             
  3 Broughton  'A'                                      9:56.92    6      
     1) Jones, Savannah 11              2) Neijna, Ava 09                 
     3) Chapman, Margaret 12            4) Fuller, EJ 09                  
  4 Rocky River  'A'                                    9:56.94    5      
     1) Boyd, Jazzmone 11               2) Bryant, D'Amani 11             
     3) Atwater, Mariah 10              4) Harris, Aureilya 11            
  5 Reagan  'A'                                        10:02.68    4      
     1) Cook, Sallie 11                 2) Zimmermann, Isabel 11          
     3) Kilby, Payton 12                4) Cooper, Ainsley 09             
  6 Providence  'A'                                    10:07.74    3      
     1) Halley, Catherine 10            2) Parrish, Sarah 10              
     3) Watson, Amanda 09               4) Glova, Kayla 12                
  7 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                  10:08.08    2      
     1) King, Lexi 11                   2) Ropers, Katie 10               
     3) Hussey, Melanie 12              4) Jacob, Jennae 11               
  8 Weddington  'A'                                    10:19.92           
     1) Bechtel, Sarah 09               2) Burke, Sydney 09               
     3) McKenzie, Sophia 11             4) Rinn, Danielle 10              
  9 Hough, W.A.  'A'                                   10:20.53           
     1) Wills, Caroline 09              2) Smith, Malea 11                
     3) Zimmerman, Bella 09             4) McKinney, Paige 12             
 10 Mount Tabor  'A'                                   10:32.38           
     1) Lineberry, Jenna 10             2) Messenkopf, Leah 10            
     3) Reichert, Emily 12              4) Patterson-Mills, Tiara 11      
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                  DNF           
     1) Roberson, Eboni 11              2) Asimeia, Obomate 12            
     3) Robinson, Kyna 09               4) Weatherwax, Sage 10            
 -- Cary  'A'                                               DNS           
     1) Dunphy, Elizabeth 10            2) Tecle, Milena 10               
     3) Uthe, Sophia 11                 4) Venable, Sarah 12              
==========================================================================
State Record: S 2:56.73  2002        Julia Lucus, Charlotte Myers Park    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Leesville Road  'A'                                 9:16.62   2  10   
     1) Chapman, Shelbi 12              2) Chapman, Timara 10             
     3) Winchel, Sydney 12              4) Butler, G'Jasmyne 12           
  2 Glass Track Club  'A'                               9:16.65   2   8   
     1) Carrington, Holly 12            2) Decarmo, Kami 12               
     3) Davidson, Libby 11              4) Rennyson, Maddi 11             
  3 Broughton  'A'                                      9:56.92   2   6   
     1) Jones, Savannah 11              2) Neijna, Ava 09                 
     3) Chapman, Margaret 12            4) Fuller, EJ 09                  
  4 Rocky River  'A'                                    9:56.94   2   5   
     1) Boyd, Jazzmone 11               2) Bryant, D'Amani 11             
     3) Atwater, Mariah 10              4) Harris, Aureilya 11            
  5 Reagan  'A'                                        10:02.68   2   4   
     1) Cook, Sallie 11                 2) Zimmermann, Isabel 11          
     3) Kilby, Payton 12                4) Cooper, Ainsley 09             
  6 Providence  'A'                                    10:07.74   2   3   
     1) Halley, Catherine 10            2) Parrish, Sarah 10              
     3) Watson, Amanda 09               4) Glova, Kayla 12                
  7 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                  10:08.08   2   2   
     1) King, Lexi 11                   2) Ropers, Katie 10               
     3) Hussey, Melanie 12              4) Jacob, Jennae 11               
  8 Lake Norman  'A'                                   10:14.92   1   1   
     1) Huecker, Elly 09                2) Shoemaker, MJ (Miranda) 10     
     3) Portelance, Reagan 12           4) Bailey, Holly 11               
 10:14.914 (10:14.914)                                                    
  9 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                              10:19.49   1       
     1) Ebihara, Sophie 12              2) McGowan, Molly 09              
     3) Callahan, Hayden 10             4) Rock, Angelica 09              
 10:19.486 (10:19.486)                                                    
 10 Weddington  'A'                                    10:19.92   2       
     1) Bechtel, Sarah 09               2) Burke, Sydney 09               
     3) McKenzie, Sophia 11             4) Rinn, Danielle 10              
 11 Hough, W.A.  'A'                                   10:20.53   2       
     1) Wills, Caroline 09              2) Smith, Malea 11                
     3) Zimmerman, Bella 09             4) McKinney, Paige 12             
 12 Northern Guilford  'A'                             10:24.15   1       
     1) Lenze, Marissa 10               2) Gale, Amber 11                 
     3) Pupillo, Frankie 09             4) Smith, Karenna 12              
 10:24.148 (10:24.148)                                                    
 13 Butler  'A'                                        10:29.81   1       
     1) Jackson, Kathryn 11             2) Agha, Noor 11                  
     3) Mahoney, Jordan 11              4) Thomas, Madison 10             
 10:29.809 (10:29.809)                                                    
 14 Sanderson  'A'                                     10:30.26   1       
     1) Ammons, Lauren 10               2) McSoley, Elizabeth 12          
     3) Gerlach, Laura 12               4) Borter, Allison 10             
 10:30.253 (10:30.253)                                                    
 15 Mount Tabor  'A'                                   10:32.38   2       
     1) Lineberry, Jenna 10             2) Messenkopf, Leah 10            
     3) Reichert, Emily 12              4) Patterson-Mills, Tiara 11      
 16 Brown, A. L.  'A'                                  10:49.31   1       
     1) Crowley, Avery 10               2) D'Amelio, Christina 11         
     3) Renteria, Alli 12               4) Lewter, Jela 12                
 10:49.303 (10:49.303)                                                    
 17 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                 10:49.84   1       
     1) Gagliano, Katelin 09            2) Laux, Natalie 10               
     3) Ogilvie, Nanny 10               4) Scharf, Jillian 09             
 10:49.839 (10:49.839)                                                    
 18 Independence  'A'                                  10:57.60   1       
     1) Martin, Camilli 12              2) Lamb, Savannah 12              
     3) Lamb, Mikayla 09                4) Dennis, Reagan 12              
 10:57.597 (10:57.597)                                                    
 19 Parkland  'A'                                      11:00.67   1       
     1) Cannon, Shanone 11              2) Penn, Brooklyn 11              
     3) Cruzat, Monica 09               4) Brito-Milian, Yazud 09         
 11:00.670 (11:00.670)                                                    
 20 Southeast Guilford  'A'                            11:29.84   1       
     1) Bourque, Katelyn 09             2) Hill, Victoria 11              
     3) Roth, Destiny 11                4) Ehrhardt, Megan 09             
 10:51.478 (10:51.478)      11:29.832 (38.354)                            
 21 Davie County  'A'                                  11:54.08   1       
     1) Ariza, Llyanis 12               2) Leszczuk, Patrycja 10          
     3) Larsen, Casey 10                4) Ebert, Zella 11                
 11:54.076 (11:54.076)                                                    
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                  DNF   2       
     1) Roberson, Eboni 11              2) Asimeia, Obomate 12            
     3) Robinson, Kyna 09               4) Weatherwax, Sage 10            
 -- Cary  'A'                                               DNS   2       
     1) Dunphy, Elizabeth 10            2) Tecle, Milena 10               
     3) Uthe, Sophia 11                 4) Venable, Sarah 12              
 -- Grimsley  'A'                                           DNS   1       
     1) Ramsey, Blair 12                2) Neese, Rhodes 09               
     3) Romine, Olivia 10               4) Kincaid, Emma 09