Meet Logo
2016 David Oliver Classic
Feb 5-6 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                     2/5/2016 - 5:47 PM
             2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016             
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================   
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth           
    School                                               Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Hough, W.A.  'A'                                    8:31.56    1      
     1) Ebert, Ben 10                   2) McMillan, Benjamin 12          
     3) Hynes, Ewan 11                  4) Jardon, Ulises 12              
   2:11.510 (2:11.510)     4:18.424 (2:06.915)     6:23.034 (2:04.610)    
   8:31.556 (2:08.522)                                                    
  2 Carson, Jesse  'A'                                  8:34.35           
     1) Koontz, Dylan 12                2) Marchinko, Zachary 12          
     3) Ingold, Garrett 12              4) Cox, Nick 12                   
   2:08.404 (2:08.404)     4:18.235 (2:09.831)     6:30.254 (2:12.020)    
   8:34.343 (2:04.090)                                                    
  3 Cary  'A'                                           8:34.56           
     1) Ray, Andrew 12                  2) Lundergan, James 11            
     3) Thornton, Matthew 12            4) Russell, Matt 11               
   2:09.641 (2:09.641)     4:17.701 (2:08.061)     6:30.346 (2:12.645)    
   8:34.558 (2:04.213)                                                    
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                              8:46.83           
     1) Castellanos, Jose 10            2) Andrews, Mahliqe 10            
     3) Williamson, Kameron 11          4) Brown, Walter 12               
   2:12.934 (2:12.934)     4:24.699 (2:11.765)     6:41.010 (2:16.311)    
   8:46.821 (2:05.812)                                                    
  5 Brown, A. L.  'A'                                   8:47.06           
     1) Roth, Tanner 09                 2) Jacobs, Kevon 11               
     3) Borden, Tyshiem 09              4) Fuentes, Salbador 11           
   2:12.122 (2:12.122)     4:27.769 (2:15.647)     6:40.639 (2:12.870)    
   8:47.056 (2:06.417)                                                    
  6 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             8:49.43           
     1) Decker, Matt 10                 2) Terry, Jabril 11               
     3) Rice, Nate 11                   4) Shores, Joel 11                
   4:31.515 (4:31.515)     6:42.802 (2:11.288)     8:49.427 (2:06.625)    
  7 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    8:51.45           
     1) Nickel, Ian 12                  2) Turner, William 10             
     3) Penn, Brandon 10                4) Kirse, Jake 11                 
   2:10.654 (2:10.654)     4:27.095 (2:16.441)     6:40.547 (2:13.453)    
   8:51.445 (2:10.898)                                                    
  8 Independence  'A'                                   8:51.73           
     1) Bruefush, Thomas 10             2) Gibson, Robert 11              
     3) Glodi, Elofa 11                 4) Dickinson, Jayson 12           
   2:13.048 (2:13.048)     4:24.848 (2:11.800)     6:37.715 (2:12.867)    
   8:51.726 (2:14.011)                                                    
  9 West Rowan  'A'                                     8:54.26           
     1) Butler, Cameron 11              2) Ward, Joseph 12                
     3) Hager, Luke 10                  4) Anton, Michael 12              
   2:10.040 (2:10.040)     4:23.116 (2:13.077)     6:43.945 (2:20.829)    
   8:54.259 (2:10.315)                                                    
 -- Grimsley  'A'                                           DNS           
     1) Baxter, Benjamin 10             2) Sisk, Aaron 12                 
     3) Skidmore, Benjamin 10           4) Hodgkins, George 12            
 -- Leesville Road  'A'                                     DNS           
     1) Galamb, Andrew 12               2) Nicol, Sean 12                 
     3) Barefoot, Nick 11               4) Tiller, Joshua 10              
   2:17.201 (2:17.201)                                                    
Section  2                                                                
  1 Weddington  'A'                                     8:06.07   10      
     1) Resor, Mitchell 12              2) Conner, Matthew 12             
     3) Hazan, Alex 12                  4) Jordan, Colton 12              
   2:00.423 (2:00.423)     4:04.467 (2:04.045)     6:08.525 (2:04.058)    
   8:06.067 (1:57.543)                                                    
  2 Broughton  'A'                                      8:07.86    8      
     1) Brooks, Andrew 11               2) Holmes, Stuart 11              
     3) Simmons, Robbie 12              4) Dorner-Thomas, Justin 12       
   2:03.184 (2:03.184)     4:05.727 (2:02.544)     6:09.736 (2:04.009)    
   8:07.852 (1:58.117)                                                    
  3 Asheville  'A'                                      8:11.02    6      
     1) Booze, Santez 09                2) Shore, Noah 12                 
     3) Young, Terry 12                 4) Turner, Davis 10               
   2:05.662 (2:05.662)     4:09.174 (2:03.513)     6:13.193 (2:04.020)    
   8:11.018 (1:57.825)                                                    
  4 Providence  'A'                                     8:18.81    5      
     1) Barley, Patrick 11              2) Sutter, Tanner 12              
     3) Sutter, Logan 12                4) Persaud, Ryan 12               
   2:02.335 (2:02.335)     4:07.307 (2:04.973)     6:15.178 (2:07.871)    
   8:18.803 (2:03.625)                                                    
  5 Northern Guilford  'A'                              8:19.55    4      
     1) Robakiewicz, Tyler 12           2) Melville, David 10             
     3) Nash, Sam 12                    4) Smith, Riley 12                
   2:03.917 (2:03.917)     4:06.724 (2:02.808)     6:15.581 (2:08.857)    
   8:19.546 (2:03.965)                                                    
  6 Lake Norman  'A'                                    8:24.93    3      
     1) Mastandrea, Jack 12             2) Phillips, Jeb 12               
     3) Clark, Zach 12                  4) Harris, Evan 11                
   2:04.705 (2:04.705)     4:16.852 (2:12.147)     6:23.882 (2:07.030)    
   8:24.923 (2:01.042)                                                    
  7 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  8:26.78    2      
     1) Atkinson, Austin 11             2) Dixon, Garrid 11               
     3) Williams, Anthony 10            4) tyree, Canoy 11                
   2:00.578 (2:00.578)     4:08.442 (2:07.864)     6:19.408 (2:10.967)    
   8:26.772 (2:07.365)                                                    
  8 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   8:38.46           
     1) Blizzard, Matthew 11            2) Penner, Jacob 10               
     3) Bhatia, Mason 11                4) Despard, Mack 11               
   2:11.055 (2:11.055)     4:22.778 (2:11.724)     6:31.037 (2:08.259)    
   8:38.452 (2:07.415)                                                    
  9 Reagan  'A'                                         8:41.96           
     1) Cunningham, Dalton 12           2) Bullard, Matthew 12            
     3) Hanna, Isaiah 12                4) Wrobel, Jacob 11               
   2:02.517 (2:02.517)     4:14.356 (2:11.839)     6:25.817 (2:11.462)    
   8:41.953 (2:16.136)                                                    
 10 Reynolds, R. J.  'A'                                8:47.30           
     1) Ward, Anderson 10               2) Anthony, Thomas 11             
     3) Tatter, John 12                 4) Holbrook, Todd 11              
   2:17.832 (2:17.832)     4:31.642 (2:13.810)     6:40.551 (2:08.910)    
   8:47.300 (2:06.750)                                                    
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                  DNF           
     1) Gary, Khalil 12                 2) Putman, Jason 12               
     3) Wiggins, Terrent 12             4) Woodard, Jayon 12              
   2:01.594 (2:01.594)     4:05.114 (2:03.520)     6:21.212 (2:16.098)    
==========================================================================
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Weddington  'A'                                     8:06.07   2  10   
     1) Resor, Mitchell 12              2) Conner, Matthew 12             
     3) Hazan, Alex 12                  4) Jordan, Colton 12              
   2:00.423 (2:00.423)     4:04.467 (2:04.045)     6:08.525 (2:04.058)    
   8:06.067 (1:57.543)                                                    
  2 Broughton  'A'                                      8:07.86   2   8   
     1) Brooks, Andrew 11               2) Holmes, Stuart 11              
     3) Simmons, Robbie 12              4) Dorner-Thomas, Justin 12       
   2:03.184 (2:03.184)     4:05.727 (2:02.544)     6:09.736 (2:04.009)    
   8:07.852 (1:58.117)                                                    
  3 Asheville  'A'                                      8:11.02   2   6   
     1) Booze, Santez 09                2) Shore, Noah 12                 
     3) Young, Terry 12                 4) Turner, Davis 10               
   2:05.662 (2:05.662)     4:09.174 (2:03.513)     6:13.193 (2:04.020)    
   8:11.018 (1:57.825)                                                    
  4 Providence  'A'                                     8:18.81   2   5   
     1) Barley, Patrick 11              2) Sutter, Tanner 12              
     3) Sutter, Logan 12                4) Persaud, Ryan 12               
   2:02.335 (2:02.335)     4:07.307 (2:04.973)     6:15.178 (2:07.871)    
   8:18.803 (2:03.625)                                                    
  5 Northern Guilford  'A'                              8:19.55   2   4   
     1) Robakiewicz, Tyler 12           2) Melville, David 10             
     3) Nash, Sam 12                    4) Smith, Riley 12                
   2:03.917 (2:03.917)     4:06.724 (2:02.808)     6:15.581 (2:08.857)    
   8:19.546 (2:03.965)                                                    
  6 Lake Norman  'A'                                    8:24.93   2   3   
     1) Mastandrea, Jack 12             2) Phillips, Jeb 12               
     3) Clark, Zach 12                  4) Harris, Evan 11                
   2:04.705 (2:04.705)     4:16.852 (2:12.147)     6:23.882 (2:07.030)    
   8:24.923 (2:01.042)                                                    
  7 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  8:26.78   2   2   
     1) Atkinson, Austin 11             2) Dixon, Garrid 11               
     3) Williams, Anthony 10            4) tyree, Canoy 11                
   2:00.578 (2:00.578)     4:08.442 (2:07.864)     6:19.408 (2:10.967)    
   8:26.772 (2:07.365)                                                    
  8 Hough, W.A.  'A'                                    8:31.56   1   1   
     1) Ebert, Ben 10                   2) McMillan, Benjamin 12          
     3) Hynes, Ewan 11                  4) Jardon, Ulises 12              
   2:11.510 (2:11.510)     4:18.424 (2:06.915)     6:23.034 (2:04.610)    
   8:31.556 (2:08.522)                                                    
  9 Carson, Jesse  'A'                                  8:34.35   1       
     1) Koontz, Dylan 12                2) Marchinko, Zachary 12          
     3) Ingold, Garrett 12              4) Cox, Nick 12                   
   2:08.404 (2:08.404)     4:18.235 (2:09.831)     6:30.254 (2:12.020)    
   8:34.343 (2:04.090)                                                    
 10 Cary  'A'                                           8:34.56   1       
     1) Ray, Andrew 12                  2) Lundergan, James 11            
     3) Thornton, Matthew 12            4) Russell, Matt 11               
   2:09.641 (2:09.641)     4:17.701 (2:08.061)     6:30.346 (2:12.645)    
   8:34.558 (2:04.213)                                                    
 11 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   8:38.46   2       
     1) Blizzard, Matthew 11            2) Penner, Jacob 10               
     3) Bhatia, Mason 11                4) Despard, Mack 11               
   2:11.055 (2:11.055)     4:22.778 (2:11.724)     6:31.037 (2:08.259)    
   8:38.452 (2:07.415)                                                    
 12 Reagan  'A'                                         8:41.96   2       
     1) Cunningham, Dalton 12           2) Bullard, Matthew 12            
     3) Hanna, Isaiah 12                4) Wrobel, Jacob 11               
   2:02.517 (2:02.517)     4:14.356 (2:11.839)     6:25.817 (2:11.462)    
   8:41.953 (2:16.136)                                                    
 13 Southern Guilford  'A'                              8:46.83   1       
     1) Castellanos, Jose 10            2) Andrews, Mahliqe 10            
     3) Williamson, Kameron 11          4) Brown, Walter 12               
   2:12.934 (2:12.934)     4:24.699 (2:11.765)     6:41.010 (2:16.311)    
   8:46.821 (2:05.812)                                                    
 14 Brown, A. L.  'A'                                   8:47.06   1       
     1) Roth, Tanner 09                 2) Jacobs, Kevon 11               
     3) Borden, Tyshiem 09              4) Fuentes, Salbador 11           
   2:12.122 (2:12.122)     4:27.769 (2:15.647)     6:40.639 (2:12.870)    
   8:47.056 (2:06.417)                                                    
 15 Reynolds, R. J.  'A'                                8:47.30   2       
     1) Ward, Anderson 10               2) Anthony, Thomas 11             
     3) Tatter, John 12                 4) Holbrook, Todd 11              
   2:17.832 (2:17.832)     4:31.642 (2:13.810)     6:40.551 (2:08.910)    
   8:47.300 (2:06.750)                                                    
 16 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             8:49.43   1       
     1) Decker, Matt 10                 2) Terry, Jabril 11               
     3) Rice, Nate 11                   4) Shores, Joel 11                
   4:31.515 (4:31.515)     6:42.802 (2:11.288)     8:49.427 (2:06.625)    
 17 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    8:51.45   1       
     1) Nickel, Ian 12                  2) Turner, William 10             
     3) Penn, Brandon 10                4) Kirse, Jake 11                 
   2:10.654 (2:10.654)     4:27.095 (2:16.441)     6:40.547 (2:13.453)    
   8:51.445 (2:10.898)                                                    
 18 Independence  'A'                                   8:51.73   1       
     1) Bruefush, Thomas 10             2) Gibson, Robert 11              
     3) Glodi, Elofa 11                 4) Dickinson, Jayson 12           
   2:13.048 (2:13.048)     4:24.848 (2:11.800)     6:37.715 (2:12.867)    
   8:51.726 (2:14.011)                                                    
 19 West Rowan  'A'                                     8:54.26   1       
     1) Butler, Cameron 11              2) Ward, Joseph 12                
     3) Hager, Luke 10                  4) Anton, Michael 12              
   2:10.040 (2:10.040)     4:23.116 (2:13.077)     6:43.945 (2:20.829)    
   8:54.259 (2:10.315)                                                    
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                  DNF   2       
     1) Gary, Khalil 12                 2) Putman, Jason 12               
     3) Wiggins, Terrent 12             4) Woodard, Jayon 12              
   2:01.594 (2:01.594)     4:05.114 (2:03.520)     6:21.212 (2:16.098)    
 -- Grimsley  'A'                                           DNS   1       
     1) Baxter, Benjamin 10             2) Sisk, Aaron 12                 
     3) Skidmore, Benjamin 10           4) Hodgkins, George 12            
 -- Leesville Road  'A'                                     DNS   1       
     1) Galamb, Andrew 12               2) Nicol, Sean 12                 
     3) Barefoot, Nick 11               4) Tiller, Joshua 10              
   2:17.201 (2:17.201)                                                    

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                     2/5/2016 - 5:47 PM
             2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016             
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================   
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth           
    School                                               Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Hough, W.A.  'A'                                    8:31.56    1      
     1) Ebert, Ben 10                   2) McMillan, Benjamin 12          
     3) Hynes, Ewan 11                  4) Jardon, Ulises 12              
   2:11.510 (2:11.510)     4:18.424 (2:06.915)     6:23.034 (2:04.610)    
   8:31.556 (2:08.522)                                                    
  2 Carson, Jesse  'A'                                  8:34.35           
     1) Koontz, Dylan 12                2) Marchinko, Zachary 12          
     3) Ingold, Garrett 12              4) Cox, Nick 12                   
   2:08.404 (2:08.404)     4:18.235 (2:09.831)     6:30.254 (2:12.020)    
   8:34.343 (2:04.090)                                                    
  3 Cary  'A'                                           8:34.56           
     1) Ray, Andrew 12                  2) Lundergan, James 11            
     3) Thornton, Matthew 12            4) Russell, Matt 11               
   2:09.641 (2:09.641)     4:17.701 (2:08.061)     6:30.346 (2:12.645)    
   8:34.558 (2:04.213)                                                    
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                              8:46.83           
     1) Castellanos, Jose 10            2) Andrews, Mahliqe 10            
     3) Williamson, Kameron 11          4) Brown, Walter 12               
   2:12.934 (2:12.934)     4:24.699 (2:11.765)     6:41.010 (2:16.311)    
   8:46.821 (2:05.812)                                                    
  5 Brown, A. L.  'A'                                   8:47.06           
     1) Roth, Tanner 09                 2) Jacobs, Kevon 11               
     3) Borden, Tyshiem 09              4) Fuentes, Salbador 11           
   2:12.122 (2:12.122)     4:27.769 (2:15.647)     6:40.639 (2:12.870)    
   8:47.056 (2:06.417)                                                    
  6 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             8:49.43           
     1) Decker, Matt 10                 2) Terry, Jabril 11               
     3) Rice, Nate 11                   4) Shores, Joel 11                
   4:31.515 (4:31.515)     6:42.802 (2:11.288)     8:49.427 (2:06.625)    
  7 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    8:51.45           
     1) Nickel, Ian 12                  2) Turner, William 10             
     3) Penn, Brandon 10                4) Kirse, Jake 11                 
   2:10.654 (2:10.654)     4:27.095 (2:16.441)     6:40.547 (2:13.453)    
   8:51.445 (2:10.898)                                                    
  8 Independence  'A'                                   8:51.73           
     1) Bruefush, Thomas 10             2) Gibson, Robert 11              
     3) Glodi, Elofa 11                 4) Dickinson, Jayson 12           
   2:13.048 (2:13.048)     4:24.848 (2:11.800)     6:37.715 (2:12.867)    
   8:51.726 (2:14.011)                                                    
  9 West Rowan  'A'                                     8:54.26           
     1) Butler, Cameron 11              2) Ward, Joseph 12                
     3) Hager, Luke 10                  4) Anton, Michael 12              
   2:10.040 (2:10.040)     4:23.116 (2:13.077)     6:43.945 (2:20.829)    
   8:54.259 (2:10.315)                                                    
 -- Grimsley  'A'                                           DNS           
     1) Baxter, Benjamin 10             2) Sisk, Aaron 12                 
     3) Skidmore, Benjamin 10           4) Hodgkins, George 12            
 -- Leesville Road  'A'                                     DNS           
     1) Galamb, Andrew 12               2) Nicol, Sean 12                 
     3) Barefoot, Nick 11               4) Tiller, Joshua 10              
   2:17.201 (2:17.201)                                                    
Section  2                                                                
  1 Weddington  'A'                                     8:06.07   10      
     1) Resor, Mitchell 12              2) Conner, Matthew 12             
     3) Hazan, Alex 12                  4) Jordan, Colton 12              
   2:00.423 (2:00.423)     4:04.467 (2:04.045)     6:08.525 (2:04.058)    
   8:06.067 (1:57.543)                                                    
  2 Broughton  'A'                                      8:07.86    8      
     1) Brooks, Andrew 11               2) Holmes, Stuart 11              
     3) Simmons, Robbie 12              4) Dorner-Thomas, Justin 12       
   2:03.184 (2:03.184)     4:05.727 (2:02.544)     6:09.736 (2:04.009)    
   8:07.852 (1:58.117)                                                    
  3 Asheville  'A'                                      8:11.02    6      
     1) Booze, Santez 09                2) Shore, Noah 12                 
     3) Young, Terry 12                 4) Turner, Davis 10               
   2:05.662 (2:05.662)     4:09.174 (2:03.513)     6:13.193 (2:04.020)    
   8:11.018 (1:57.825)                                                    
  4 Providence  'A'                                     8:18.81    5      
     1) Barley, Patrick 11              2) Sutter, Tanner 12              
     3) Sutter, Logan 12                4) Persaud, Ryan 12               
   2:02.335 (2:02.335)     4:07.307 (2:04.973)     6:15.178 (2:07.871)    
   8:18.803 (2:03.625)                                                    
  5 Northern Guilford  'A'                              8:19.55    4      
     1) Robakiewicz, Tyler 12           2) Melville, David 10             
     3) Nash, Sam 12                    4) Smith, Riley 12                
   2:03.917 (2:03.917)     4:06.724 (2:02.808)     6:15.581 (2:08.857)    
   8:19.546 (2:03.965)                                                    
  6 Lake Norman  'A'                                    8:24.93    3      
     1) Mastandrea, Jack 12             2) Phillips, Jeb 12               
     3) Clark, Zach 12                  4) Harris, Evan 11                
   2:04.705 (2:04.705)     4:16.852 (2:12.147)     6:23.882 (2:07.030)    
   8:24.923 (2:01.042)                                                    
  7 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  8:26.78    2      
     1) Atkinson, Austin 11             2) Dixon, Garrid 11               
     3) Williams, Anthony 10            4) tyree, Canoy 11                
   2:00.578 (2:00.578)     4:08.442 (2:07.864)     6:19.408 (2:10.967)    
   8:26.772 (2:07.365)                                                    
  8 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   8:38.46           
     1) Blizzard, Matthew 11            2) Penner, Jacob 10               
     3) Bhatia, Mason 11                4) Despard, Mack 11               
   2:11.055 (2:11.055)     4:22.778 (2:11.724)     6:31.037 (2:08.259)    
   8:38.452 (2:07.415)                                                    
  9 Reagan  'A'                                         8:41.96           
     1) Cunningham, Dalton 12           2) Bullard, Matthew 12            
     3) Hanna, Isaiah 12                4) Wrobel, Jacob 11               
   2:02.517 (2:02.517)     4:14.356 (2:11.839)     6:25.817 (2:11.462)    
   8:41.953 (2:16.136)                                                    
 10 Reynolds, R. J.  'A'                                8:47.30           
     1) Ward, Anderson 10               2) Anthony, Thomas 11             
     3) Tatter, John 12                 4) Holbrook, Todd 11              
   2:17.832 (2:17.832)     4:31.642 (2:13.810)     6:40.551 (2:08.910)    
   8:47.300 (2:06.750)                                                    
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                  DNF           
     1) Gary, Khalil 12                 2) Putman, Jason 12               
     3) Wiggins, Terrent 12             4) Woodard, Jayon 12              
   2:01.594 (2:01.594)     4:05.114 (2:03.520)     6:21.212 (2:16.098)    
==========================================================================
State Record: S 2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Weddington  'A'                                     8:06.07   2  10   
     1) Resor, Mitchell 12              2) Conner, Matthew 12             
     3) Hazan, Alex 12                  4) Jordan, Colton 12              
   2:00.423 (2:00.423)     4:04.467 (2:04.045)     6:08.525 (2:04.058)    
   8:06.067 (1:57.543)                                                    
  2 Broughton  'A'                                      8:07.86   2   8   
     1) Brooks, Andrew 11               2) Holmes, Stuart 11              
     3) Simmons, Robbie 12              4) Dorner-Thomas, Justin 12       
   2:03.184 (2:03.184)     4:05.727 (2:02.544)     6:09.736 (2:04.009)    
   8:07.852 (1:58.117)                                                    
  3 Asheville  'A'                                      8:11.02   2   6   
     1) Booze, Santez 09                2) Shore, Noah 12                 
     3) Young, Terry 12                 4) Turner, Davis 10               
   2:05.662 (2:05.662)     4:09.174 (2:03.513)     6:13.193 (2:04.020)    
   8:11.018 (1:57.825)                                                    
  4 Providence  'A'                                     8:18.81   2   5   
     1) Barley, Patrick 11              2) Sutter, Tanner 12              
     3) Sutter, Logan 12                4) Persaud, Ryan 12               
   2:02.335 (2:02.335)     4:07.307 (2:04.973)     6:15.178 (2:07.871)    
   8:18.803 (2:03.625)                                                    
  5 Northern Guilford  'A'                              8:19.55   2   4   
     1) Robakiewicz, Tyler 12           2) Melville, David 10             
     3) Nash, Sam 12                    4) Smith, Riley 12                
   2:03.917 (2:03.917)     4:06.724 (2:02.808)     6:15.581 (2:08.857)    
   8:19.546 (2:03.965)                                                    
  6 Lake Norman  'A'                                    8:24.93   2   3   
     1) Mastandrea, Jack 12             2) Phillips, Jeb 12               
     3) Clark, Zach 12                  4) Harris, Evan 11                
   2:04.705 (2:04.705)     4:16.852 (2:12.147)     6:23.882 (2:07.030)    
   8:24.923 (2:01.042)                                                    
  7 Mallard Creek  'A'                                  8:26.78   2   2   
     1) Atkinson, Austin 11             2) Dixon, Garrid 11               
     3) Williams, Anthony 10            4) tyree, Canoy 11                
   2:00.578 (2:00.578)     4:08.442 (2:07.864)     6:19.408 (2:10.967)    
   8:26.772 (2:07.365)                                                    
  8 Hough, W.A.  'A'                                    8:31.56   1   1   
     1) Ebert, Ben 10                   2) McMillan, Benjamin 12          
     3) Hynes, Ewan 11                  4) Jardon, Ulises 12              
   2:11.510 (2:11.510)     4:18.424 (2:06.915)     6:23.034 (2:04.610)    
   8:31.556 (2:08.522)                                                    
  9 Carson, Jesse  'A'                                  8:34.35   1       
     1) Koontz, Dylan 12                2) Marchinko, Zachary 12          
     3) Ingold, Garrett 12              4) Cox, Nick 12                   
   2:08.404 (2:08.404)     4:18.235 (2:09.831)     6:30.254 (2:12.020)    
   8:34.343 (2:04.090)                                                    
 10 Cary  'A'                                           8:34.56   1       
     1) Ray, Andrew 12                  2) Lundergan, James 11            
     3) Thornton, Matthew 12            4) Russell, Matt 11               
   2:09.641 (2:09.641)     4:17.701 (2:08.061)     6:30.346 (2:12.645)    
   8:34.558 (2:04.213)                                                    
 11 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   8:38.46   2       
     1) Blizzard, Matthew 11            2) Penner, Jacob 10               
     3) Bhatia, Mason 11                4) Despard, Mack 11               
   2:11.055 (2:11.055)     4:22.778 (2:11.724)     6:31.037 (2:08.259)    
   8:38.452 (2:07.415)                                                    
 12 Reagan  'A'                                         8:41.96   2       
     1) Cunningham, Dalton 12           2) Bullard, Matthew 12            
     3) Hanna, Isaiah 12                4) Wrobel, Jacob 11               
   2:02.517 (2:02.517)     4:14.356 (2:11.839)     6:25.817 (2:11.462)    
   8:41.953 (2:16.136)                                                    
 13 Southern Guilford  'A'                              8:46.83   1       
     1) Castellanos, Jose 10            2) Andrews, Mahliqe 10            
     3) Williamson, Kameron 11          4) Brown, Walter 12               
   2:12.934 (2:12.934)     4:24.699 (2:11.765)     6:41.010 (2:16.311)    
   8:46.821 (2:05.812)                                                    
 14 Brown, A. L.  'A'                                   8:47.06   1       
     1) Roth, Tanner 09                 2) Jacobs, Kevon 11               
     3) Borden, Tyshiem 09              4) Fuentes, Salbador 11           
   2:12.122 (2:12.122)     4:27.769 (2:15.647)     6:40.639 (2:12.870)    
   8:47.056 (2:06.417)                                                    
 15 Reynolds, R. J.  'A'                                8:47.30   2       
     1) Ward, Anderson 10               2) Anthony, Thomas 11             
     3) Tatter, John 12                 4) Holbrook, Todd 11              
   2:17.832 (2:17.832)     4:31.642 (2:13.810)     6:40.551 (2:08.910)    
   8:47.300 (2:06.750)                                                    
 16 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             8:49.43   1       
     1) Decker, Matt 10                 2) Terry, Jabril 11               
     3) Rice, Nate 11                   4) Shores, Joel 11                
   4:31.515 (4:31.515)     6:42.802 (2:11.288)     8:49.427 (2:06.625)    
 17 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    8:51.45   1       
     1) Nickel, Ian 12                  2) Turner, William 10             
     3) Penn, Brandon 10                4) Kirse, Jake 11                 
   2:10.654 (2:10.654)     4:27.095 (2:16.441)     6:40.547 (2:13.453)    
   8:51.445 (2:10.898)                                                    
 18 Independence  'A'                                   8:51.73   1       
     1) Bruefush, Thomas 10             2) Gibson, Robert 11              
     3) Glodi, Elofa 11                 4) Dickinson, Jayson 12           
   2:13.048 (2:13.048)     4:24.848 (2:11.800)     6:37.715 (2:12.867)    
   8:51.726 (2:14.011)                                                    
 19 West Rowan  'A'                                     8:54.26   1       
     1) Butler, Cameron 11              2) Ward, Joseph 12                
     3) Hager, Luke 10                  4) Anton, Michael 12              
   2:10.040 (2:10.040)     4:23.116 (2:13.077)     6:43.945 (2:20.829)    
   8:54.259 (2:10.315)                                                    
 -- Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                  DNF   2       
     1) Gary, Khalil 12                 2) Putman, Jason 12               
     3) Wiggins, Terrent 12             4) Woodard, Jayon 12              
   2:01.594 (2:01.594)     4:05.114 (2:03.520)     6:21.212 (2:16.098)    
 -- Grimsley  'A'                                           DNS   1       
     1) Baxter, Benjamin 10             2) Sisk, Aaron 12                 
     3) Skidmore, Benjamin 10           4) Hodgkins, George 12            
 -- Leesville Road  'A'                                     DNS   1       
     1) Galamb, Andrew 12               2) Nicol, Sean 12                 
     3) Barefoot, Nick 11               4) Tiller, Joshua 10              
   2:17.201 (2:17.201)