Meet Logo
2016 David Oliver Classic
Feb 5-6 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                                    2/5/2016 - 6:38 PM
                    2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016                     
                                    www.TimingInc.com                                    
                                     JDL Fast Track                                      
 
Event 17  Girls 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================                  
State Record: S  6.87  2007        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points                  
=======================================================================                  
Section  1                                                                               
  1 Williford, Shelby         10 Davie County           1:28.00                          
  2 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unattached             1:31.53                          
  3 Andrade, Monserrat        10 Forbush                1:37.67                          
Section  2                                                                               
  1 Moore, Jordan             12 Southern Alamance      1:28.45                          
  2 Carlton, Keava            11 Lexington              1:28.86                          
  3 Harris, Makayla           09 Lexington              1:30.12                          
  4 Cooney, Shaylee           11 Marvin Ridge           1:30.54                          
  5 Fearn, Kate               10 Leesville Road         1:31.77                          
Section  3                                                                               
  1 Sidbury, Nyia             09 Rocky River            1:24.69                          
  2 Torain, Jaida             10 Cummings               1:26.41                          
  3 Gordon, Lissi             11 Comm. School           1:26.92                          
  4 Matthews, Ebin            09 West Mecklenburg       1:27.60   1:27.596               
  5 Ebert, Zella              11 Davie County           1:28.55                          
  6 Penn, Brooklyn            11 Parkland               1:31.70                          
Section  4                                                                               
  1 Gardener, Victoria        11 Providence             1:25.06                          
  2 McQueen, D'Miya           11 Southern Guilford      1:25.29                          
  3 Mitchell, KaiAishah       09 Hillside               1:47.56                          
  4 Thomas, T'Eira            10 Monroe                 1:54.25                          
 -- Perry, Clare              JR Unattached                  DQ   Broke Early            
 -- Hughes, A'Myzha           10 Grimsley                    DQ   Broke Early 1:27.596   
Section  5                                                                               
  1 Grainda, Julia            12 Comm. School           1:21.39                          
  2 Fraleigh, Savannah        12 Leesville Road         1:23.84                          
  3 Green, Jada               09 Hillside               1:24.19                          
  4 Petty, Kendall            12 Southeast Guilford     1:25.65                          
  5 Snowden, Scyler           09 Wakefield              1:25.99                          
  6 Rivera, Ariana            09 Berry Academy          1:27.50                          
Section  6                                                                               
  1 Medders, Jorja            10 Marvin Ridge           1:21.94                          
  2 Johns, Tera               JR Unattached             1:22.04                          
  3 Cartier, Naomi            12 Asheville              1:22.61   1:22.603               
  4 Jones, Lauren             JR Unattached             1:22.80                          
  5 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Guilford      1:28.48                          
 -- Lee, Imani                12 Olympic                    DNS                          
Section  7                                                                               
  1 Lewter, Jela              12 Brown, A. L.           1:22.61   1:22.606               
  2 Frady, Kylee              JR Unattached             1:22.76                          
  3 Cannon, Shanone           11 Parkland               1:22.96                          
  4 Ropers, Katie             10 Marvin Ridge           1:23.08                          
  5 Ward, Elizabeth           09 Hough, W.A.            1:25.48                          
 -- Grier, Tayler             10 Wakefield                  DNS                          
Section  8                                                                               
  1 Asimeia, Obomate          12 Southeast Raleigh      1:20.81    1                     
  2 Fesperman, Rebecca        11 Comm. School           1:21.89                          
  3 McCoy, Millie             11 Concord                1:23.89                          
  4 Sheets, Jordan            12 Reagan                 1:23.92                          
 -- Hiremath, Shanthi         SR Unattached                 DNS                          
 -- Cordray, Lamiah           10 Olympic                    DNS                          
Section  9                                                                               
  1 Robinson, Kyna            09 Southeast Raleigh      1:17.66    8                     
  2 Williams, Allison         11 Green Hope             1:18.80    5                     
  3 Johnson, Keyona           12 Riverside              1:20.96                          
  4 Bowdry, Ashlan            10 Hillside               1:22.18                          
  5 Burton, Aaliyah           11 Grimsley               1:26.62                          
 -- Strong, Blake             10 Olympic                    DNS                          
Section  10                                                                              
  1 Jones, Cheyenne           11 Fuquay-Varina          1:19.06    4                     
  2 Gidderon, Ticoiya         10 Ragsdale               1:20.53    2                     
  3 Whitehead, Kellsie        12 Wakefield              1:22.43                          
  4 Mchugh, Meredith          11 Hough, W.A.            1:24.09                          
 -- Eastwood, Lindsey         10 Green Hope                 DNF                          
Section  11                                                                              
  1 Chapman, Shelbi           12 Leesville Road         1:14.84   10                     
  2 Atwater, Mariah           10 Rocky River            1:18.71    6                     
  3 Hardwick, Saidah          11 Southeast Raleigh      1:20.13    3                     
  4 Porter, Victoria          JR Unattached             1:23.73                          
 -- Mitchell, Ashley          JR Unattached                 DNS                          
==========================================================================               
State Record: S  6.87  2007        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Chapman, Shelbi           12 Leesville Road         1:14.84  11  10                  
  2 Robinson, Kyna            09 Southeast Raleigh      1:17.66   9   8                  
  3 Atwater, Mariah           10 Rocky River            1:18.71  11   6                  
  4 Williams, Allison         11 Green Hope             1:18.80   9   5                  
  5 Jones, Cheyenne           11 Fuquay-Varina          1:19.06  10   4                  
  6 Hardwick, Saidah          11 Southeast Raleigh      1:20.13  11   3                  
  7 Gidderon, Ticoiya         10 Ragsdale               1:20.53  10   2                  
  8 Asimeia, Obomate          12 Southeast Raleigh      1:20.81   8   1                  
  9 Johnson, Keyona           12 Riverside              1:20.96   9                      
 10 Grainda, Julia            12 Comm. School           1:21.39   5                      
 11 Fesperman, Rebecca        11 Comm. School           1:21.89   8                      
 12 Medders, Jorja            10 Marvin Ridge           1:21.94   6                      
 13 Johns, Tera               JR Unattached             1:22.04   6                      
 14 Bowdry, Ashlan            10 Hillside               1:22.18   9                      
 15 Whitehead, Kellsie        12 Wakefield              1:22.43  10                      
 16 Cartier, Naomi            12 Asheville              1:22.61   6  1:22.603            
 17 Lewter, Jela              12 Brown, A. L.           1:22.61   7  1:22.606            
 18 Frady, Kylee              JR Unattached             1:22.76   7                      
 19 Jones, Lauren             JR Unattached             1:22.80   6                      
 20 Cannon, Shanone           11 Parkland               1:22.96   7                      
 21 Ropers, Katie             10 Marvin Ridge           1:23.08   7                      
 22 Porter, Victoria          JR Unattached             1:23.73  11                      
 23 Fraleigh, Savannah        12 Leesville Road         1:23.84   5                      
 24 McCoy, Millie             11 Concord                1:23.89   8                      
 25 Sheets, Jordan            12 Reagan                 1:23.92   8                      
 26 Mchugh, Meredith          11 Hough, W.A.            1:24.09  10                      
 27 Green, Jada               09 Hillside               1:24.19   5                      
 28 Sidbury, Nyia             09 Rocky River            1:24.69   3                      
 29 Gardener, Victoria        11 Providence             1:25.06   4                      
 30 McQueen, D'Miya           11 Southern Guilford      1:25.29   4                      
 31 Ward, Elizabeth           09 Hough, W.A.            1:25.48   7                      
 32 Petty, Kendall            12 Southeast Guilford     1:25.65   5                      
 33 Snowden, Scyler           09 Wakefield              1:25.99   5                      
 34 Torain, Jaida             10 Cummings               1:26.41   3                      
 35 Burton, Aaliyah           11 Grimsley               1:26.62   9                      
 36 Gordon, Lissi             11 Comm. School           1:26.92   3                      
 37 Rivera, Ariana            09 Berry Academy          1:27.50   5                      
 38 Matthews, Ebin            09 West Mecklenburg       1:27.60   3  1:27.596            
 39 Williford, Shelby         10 Davie County           1:28.00   1                      
 40 Moore, Jordan             12 Southern Alamance      1:28.45   2                      
 41 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Guilford      1:28.48   6                      
 42 Ebert, Zella              11 Davie County           1:28.55   3                      
 43 Carlton, Keava            11 Lexington              1:28.86   2                      
 44 Harris, Makayla           09 Lexington              1:30.12   2                      
 45 Cooney, Shaylee           11 Marvin Ridge           1:30.54   2                      
 46 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unattached             1:31.53   1                      
 47 Penn, Brooklyn            11 Parkland               1:31.70   3                      
 48 Fearn, Kate               10 Leesville Road         1:31.77   2                      
 49 Andrade, Monserrat        10 Forbush                1:37.67   1                      
 50 Mitchell, KaiAishah       09 Hillside               1:47.56   4                      
 51 Thomas, T'Eira            10 Monroe                 1:54.25   4                      
 -- Eastwood, Lindsey         10 Green Hope                 DNF  10                      
 -- Perry, Clare              JR Unattached                  DQ   4  Broke Early         
 -- Hughes, A'Myzha           10 Grimsley                    DQ   4  Broke Early 1:27.596
 -- Lee, Imani                12 Olympic                    DNS   6                      
 -- Cordray, Lamiah           10 Olympic                    DNS   8                      
 -- Grier, Tayler             10 Wakefield                  DNS   7                      
 -- Hiremath, Shanthi         SR Unattached                 DNS   8                      
 -- Mitchell, Ashley          JR Unattached                 DNS  11                      
 -- Strong, Blake             10 Olympic                    DNS   9                      

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                                    2/5/2016 - 6:38 PM
                    2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016                     
                                    www.TimingInc.com                                    
                                     JDL Fast Track                                      
 
Event 17  Girls 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================                  
State Record: S  6.87  2007        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points                  
=======================================================================                  
Section  1                                                                               
  1 Williford, Shelby         10 Davie County           1:28.00                          
  2 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unattached             1:31.53                          
  3 Andrade, Monserrat        10 Forbush                1:37.67                          
Section  2                                                                               
  1 Moore, Jordan             12 Southern Alamance      1:28.45                          
  2 Carlton, Keava            11 Lexington              1:28.86                          
  3 Harris, Makayla           09 Lexington              1:30.12                          
  4 Cooney, Shaylee           11 Marvin Ridge           1:30.54                          
  5 Fearn, Kate               10 Leesville Road         1:31.77                          
Section  3                                                                               
  1 Sidbury, Nyia             09 Rocky River            1:24.69                          
  2 Torain, Jaida             10 Cummings               1:26.41                          
  3 Gordon, Lissi             11 Comm. School           1:26.92                          
  4 Matthews, Ebin            09 West Mecklenburg       1:27.60   1:27.596               
  5 Ebert, Zella              11 Davie County           1:28.55                          
  6 Penn, Brooklyn            11 Parkland               1:31.70                          
Section  4                                                                               
  1 Gardener, Victoria        11 Providence             1:25.06                          
  2 McQueen, D'Miya           11 Southern Guilford      1:25.29                          
  3 Mitchell, KaiAishah       09 Hillside               1:47.56                          
  4 Thomas, T'Eira            10 Monroe                 1:54.25                          
 -- Perry, Clare              JR Unattached                  DQ   Broke Early            
 -- Hughes, A'Myzha           10 Grimsley                    DQ   Broke Early 1:27.596   
Section  5                                                                               
  1 Grainda, Julia            12 Comm. School           1:21.39                          
  2 Fraleigh, Savannah        12 Leesville Road         1:23.84                          
  3 Green, Jada               09 Hillside               1:24.19                          
  4 Petty, Kendall            12 Southeast Guilford     1:25.65                          
  5 Snowden, Scyler           09 Wakefield              1:25.99                          
  6 Rivera, Ariana            09 Berry Academy          1:27.50                          
Section  6                                                                               
  1 Medders, Jorja            10 Marvin Ridge           1:21.94                          
  2 Johns, Tera               JR Unattached             1:22.04                          
  3 Cartier, Naomi            12 Asheville              1:22.61   1:22.603               
  4 Jones, Lauren             JR Unattached             1:22.80                          
  5 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Guilford      1:28.48                          
 -- Lee, Imani                12 Olympic                    DNS                          
Section  7                                                                               
  1 Lewter, Jela              12 Brown, A. L.           1:22.61   1:22.606               
  2 Frady, Kylee              JR Unattached             1:22.76                          
  3 Cannon, Shanone           11 Parkland               1:22.96                          
  4 Ropers, Katie             10 Marvin Ridge           1:23.08                          
  5 Ward, Elizabeth           09 Hough, W.A.            1:25.48                          
 -- Grier, Tayler             10 Wakefield                  DNS                          
Section  8                                                                               
  1 Asimeia, Obomate          12 Southeast Raleigh      1:20.81    1                     
  2 Fesperman, Rebecca        11 Comm. School           1:21.89                          
  3 McCoy, Millie             11 Concord                1:23.89                          
  4 Sheets, Jordan            12 Reagan                 1:23.92                          
 -- Hiremath, Shanthi         SR Unattached                 DNS                          
 -- Cordray, Lamiah           10 Olympic                    DNS                          
Section  9                                                                               
  1 Robinson, Kyna            09 Southeast Raleigh      1:17.66    8                     
  2 Williams, Allison         11 Green Hope             1:18.80    5                     
  3 Johnson, Keyona           12 Riverside              1:20.96                          
  4 Bowdry, Ashlan            10 Hillside               1:22.18                          
  5 Burton, Aaliyah           11 Grimsley               1:26.62                          
 -- Strong, Blake             10 Olympic                    DNS                          
Section  10                                                                              
  1 Jones, Cheyenne           11 Fuquay-Varina          1:19.06    4                     
  2 Gidderon, Ticoiya         10 Ragsdale               1:20.53    2                     
  3 Whitehead, Kellsie        12 Wakefield              1:22.43                          
  4 Mchugh, Meredith          11 Hough, W.A.            1:24.09                          
 -- Eastwood, Lindsey         10 Green Hope                 DNF                          
Section  11                                                                              
  1 Chapman, Shelbi           12 Leesville Road         1:14.84   10                     
  2 Atwater, Mariah           10 Rocky River            1:18.71    6                     
  3 Hardwick, Saidah          11 Southeast Raleigh      1:20.13    3                     
  4 Porter, Victoria          JR Unattached             1:23.73                          
 -- Mitchell, Ashley          JR Unattached                 DNS                          
==========================================================================               
State Record: S  6.87  2007        Gabby Mayo, Southeast Raleigh                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points               
==========================================================================               
Finals                                                                                   
  1 Chapman, Shelbi           12 Leesville Road         1:14.84  11  10                  
  2 Robinson, Kyna            09 Southeast Raleigh      1:17.66   9   8                  
  3 Atwater, Mariah           10 Rocky River            1:18.71  11   6                  
  4 Williams, Allison         11 Green Hope             1:18.80   9   5                  
  5 Jones, Cheyenne           11 Fuquay-Varina          1:19.06  10   4                  
  6 Hardwick, Saidah          11 Southeast Raleigh      1:20.13  11   3                  
  7 Gidderon, Ticoiya         10 Ragsdale               1:20.53  10   2                  
  8 Asimeia, Obomate          12 Southeast Raleigh      1:20.81   8   1                  
  9 Johnson, Keyona           12 Riverside              1:20.96   9                      
 10 Grainda, Julia            12 Comm. School           1:21.39   5                      
 11 Fesperman, Rebecca        11 Comm. School           1:21.89   8                      
 12 Medders, Jorja            10 Marvin Ridge           1:21.94   6                      
 13 Johns, Tera               JR Unattached             1:22.04   6                      
 14 Bowdry, Ashlan            10 Hillside               1:22.18   9                      
 15 Whitehead, Kellsie        12 Wakefield              1:22.43  10                      
 16 Cartier, Naomi            12 Asheville              1:22.61   6  1:22.603            
 17 Lewter, Jela              12 Brown, A. L.           1:22.61   7  1:22.606            
 18 Frady, Kylee              JR Unattached             1:22.76   7                      
 19 Jones, Lauren             JR Unattached             1:22.80   6                      
 20 Cannon, Shanone           11 Parkland               1:22.96   7                      
 21 Ropers, Katie             10 Marvin Ridge           1:23.08   7                      
 22 Porter, Victoria          JR Unattached             1:23.73  11                      
 23 Fraleigh, Savannah        12 Leesville Road         1:23.84   5                      
 24 McCoy, Millie             11 Concord                1:23.89   8                      
 25 Sheets, Jordan            12 Reagan                 1:23.92   8                      
 26 Mchugh, Meredith          11 Hough, W.A.            1:24.09  10                      
 27 Green, Jada               09 Hillside               1:24.19   5                      
 28 Sidbury, Nyia             09 Rocky River            1:24.69   3                      
 29 Gardener, Victoria        11 Providence             1:25.06   4                      
 30 McQueen, D'Miya           11 Southern Guilford      1:25.29   4                      
 31 Ward, Elizabeth           09 Hough, W.A.            1:25.48   7                      
 32 Petty, Kendall            12 Southeast Guilford     1:25.65   5                      
 33 Snowden, Scyler           09 Wakefield              1:25.99   5                      
 34 Torain, Jaida             10 Cummings               1:26.41   3                      
 35 Burton, Aaliyah           11 Grimsley               1:26.62   9                      
 36 Gordon, Lissi             11 Comm. School           1:26.92   3                      
 37 Rivera, Ariana            09 Berry Academy          1:27.50   5                      
 38 Matthews, Ebin            09 West Mecklenburg       1:27.60   3  1:27.596            
 39 Williford, Shelby         10 Davie County           1:28.00   1                      
 40 Moore, Jordan             12 Southern Alamance      1:28.45   2                      
 41 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Guilford      1:28.48   6                      
 42 Ebert, Zella              11 Davie County           1:28.55   3                      
 43 Carlton, Keava            11 Lexington              1:28.86   2                      
 44 Harris, Makayla           09 Lexington              1:30.12   2                      
 45 Cooney, Shaylee           11 Marvin Ridge           1:30.54   2                      
 46 Reynolds, Christiana      JR Unattached             1:31.53   1                      
 47 Penn, Brooklyn            11 Parkland               1:31.70   3                      
 48 Fearn, Kate               10 Leesville Road         1:31.77   2                      
 49 Andrade, Monserrat        10 Forbush                1:37.67   1                      
 50 Mitchell, KaiAishah       09 Hillside               1:47.56   4                      
 51 Thomas, T'Eira            10 Monroe                 1:54.25   4                      
 -- Eastwood, Lindsey         10 Green Hope                 DNF  10                      
 -- Perry, Clare              JR Unattached                  DQ   4  Broke Early         
 -- Hughes, A'Myzha           10 Grimsley                    DQ   4  Broke Early 1:27.596
 -- Lee, Imani                12 Olympic                    DNS   6                      
 -- Cordray, Lamiah           10 Olympic                    DNS   8                      
 -- Grier, Tayler             10 Wakefield                  DNS   7                      
 -- Hiremath, Shanthi         SR Unattached                 DNS   8                      
 -- Mitchell, Ashley          JR Unattached                 DNS  11                      
 -- Strong, Blake             10 Olympic                    DNS   9