Meet Logo
2016 David Oliver Classic
Feb 5-6 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                              2/5/2016 - 7:03 PM
                 2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016                  
                                 www.TimingInc.com                                 
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 18  Boys 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================            
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Greensboro Grimsley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Smith, Cameron            11 Independence           1:15.85                    
  2 McMillan, Jamiah          09 Southern Guilford      1:16.36                    
  3 Simpson, Joel             09 Central Academy        1:16.84                    
  4 Porter, Johnny            10 Southern Guilford      1:17.66                    
 -- Hilliard, Tyree           10 Southwest Guilford          DQ   Lane violation   
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Myers, John               12 Davie County           1:11.71                    
  2 Terry, Jabril             11 Southeast Guilford     1:14.38                    
  3 Dequenne, Jared           10 Davie County           1:15.15                    
  4 Osbey, Shayne             09 East Forsyth           1:15.94                    
 -- Harris, Derrick           11 Glenn                      DNF                    
 -- Cleary, Logan             12 Lexington                  DNS                    
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Barber, Quartez           12 Parkland               1:13.14                    
  2 Powell, Greg              11 Rocky River            1:13.20                    
  3 Twitty, Justice           10 Rocky River            1:13.94                    
  4 Morehead, Jamell          11 Southeast Guilford     1:14.08   1:14.080         
  5 McCahill, Cody            11 Hough, W.A.            1:15.18                    
  6 Broom, Alijah             10 North Rowan            1:15.26                    
Section  4                                                                         
  1 Miller, Travon            11 Southeast Raleigh      1:12.09                    
  2 Parrish, Drew             10 East Forsyth           1:12.43                    
  3 Tiller, Joshua            10 Leesville Road         1:13.09                    
  4 Gibson, Robert            11 Independence           1:13.42                    
  5 Williams, Shaheem         11 Cary                   1:14.08   1:14.076         
  6 Vanderhall, Chris         11 Marvin Ridge           1:15.13                    
Section  5                                                                         
  1 Booze, Santez             09 Asheville              1:10.65                    
  2 McMillan, Benjamin        12 Hough, W.A.            1:10.74                    
  3 Lacan, Jahlivon           09 West Mecklenburg       1:11.05                    
  4 Johnson, Ryan             12 Marvin Ridge           1:12.26                    
  5 Kirby, Evan               10 Dudley                 1:13.35                    
  6 Morrison, Ray             12 South Mecklenburg      1:14.37                    
Section  6                                                                         
  1 Montague, Gabriel         11 Enloe                  1:10.22                    
  2 Jackson, James            JR Unattached             1:10.60                    
  3 Ebert, Ben                10 Hough, W.A.            1:10.77                    
  4 Ford, Braxton             10 Parkland               1:10.91                    
  5 Frazier, Hunter           12 Bunker Hill            1:12.47                    
  6 Phillips, Jeb             12 Lake Norman            1:12.85                    
Section  7                                                                         
  1 Artis, Derrick            11 Bunker Hill            1:09.89                    
  2 Bear, Adam                JR Unattached             1:10.43                    
  3 Knight, Elijah            12 Cary                   1:11.09   1:11.089         
  4 Shorts, Todd              10 Cary                   1:11.70                    
  5 Clark, Zach               12 Lake Norman            1:12.76                    
 -- Jones, Jalen              11 Hoke                       DNS                    
Section  8                                                                         
  1 Perry, Montrell           SR Unattached             1:08.96    3               
  2 McFalling, Tyree          12 Rockingham County      1:09.17    2               
  3 Tripp, Anthony            11 Wakefield              1:09.56    1               
  4 Murphy, CJ                11 Athens Drive           1:11.09   1:11.087         
  5 Koenig, Spencer           12 Fuquay-Varina          1:11.39                    
  6 Young, Terry              12 Asheville              1:18.36                    
Section  9                                                                         
  1 Ballew, Jesse             11 Central Academy        1:08.59    5               
  2 McLean, Joshua            SO Unattached             1:08.82    4               
  3 tyree, Canoy              11 Mallard Creek          1:09.77                    
  4 Harris, Nile              10 Grimsley               1:11.95                    
 -- Locklear, Mickel          11 Hoke                       DNS                    
Section  10                                                                        
  1 Ravenel III, Olin         SR Unattached             1:07.30   10               
  2 Gary, Khalil              12 Southeast Raleigh      1:07.71    8               
  3 Evans, Aaron              12 Marvin Ridge           1:08.03    6               
 -- McKoy II, Lee             JR Unattached                 DNF                    
 -- Cooper, Joshua            SR Unattached                 DNS                    
==========================================================================         
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Greensboro Grimsley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Ravenel III, Olin         SR Unattached             1:07.30  10  10            
  2 Gary, Khalil              12 Southeast Raleigh      1:07.71  10   8            
  3 Evans, Aaron              12 Marvin Ridge           1:08.03  10   6            
  4 Ballew, Jesse             11 Central Academy        1:08.59   9   5            
  5 McLean, Joshua            SO Unattached             1:08.82   9   4            
  6 Perry, Montrell           SR Unattached             1:08.96   8   3            
  7 McFalling, Tyree          12 Rockingham County      1:09.17   8   2            
  8 Tripp, Anthony            11 Wakefield              1:09.56   8   1            
  9 tyree, Canoy              11 Mallard Creek          1:09.77   9                
 10 Artis, Derrick            11 Bunker Hill            1:09.89   7                
 11 Montague, Gabriel         11 Enloe                  1:10.22   6                
 12 Bear, Adam                JR Unattached             1:10.43   7                
 13 Jackson, James            JR Unattached             1:10.60   6                
 14 Booze, Santez             09 Asheville              1:10.65   5                
 15 McMillan, Benjamin        12 Hough, W.A.            1:10.74   5                
 16 Ebert, Ben                10 Hough, W.A.            1:10.77   6                
 17 Ford, Braxton             10 Parkland               1:10.91   6                
 18 Lacan, Jahlivon           09 West Mecklenburg       1:11.05   5                
 19 Murphy, CJ                11 Athens Drive           1:11.09   8  1:11.087      
 20 Knight, Elijah            12 Cary                   1:11.09   7  1:11.089      
 21 Koenig, Spencer           12 Fuquay-Varina          1:11.39   8                
 22 Shorts, Todd              10 Cary                   1:11.70   7                
 23 Myers, John               12 Davie County           1:11.71   2                
 24 Harris, Nile              10 Grimsley               1:11.95   9                
 25 Miller, Travon            11 Southeast Raleigh      1:12.09   4                
 26 Johnson, Ryan             12 Marvin Ridge           1:12.26   5                
 27 Parrish, Drew             10 East Forsyth           1:12.43   4                
 28 Frazier, Hunter           12 Bunker Hill            1:12.47   6                
 29 Clark, Zach               12 Lake Norman            1:12.76   7                
 30 Phillips, Jeb             12 Lake Norman            1:12.85   6                
 31 Tiller, Joshua            10 Leesville Road         1:13.09   4                
 32 Barber, Quartez           12 Parkland               1:13.14   3                
 33 Powell, Greg              11 Rocky River            1:13.20   3                
 34 Kirby, Evan               10 Dudley                 1:13.35   5                
 35 Gibson, Robert            11 Independence           1:13.42   4                
 36 Twitty, Justice           10 Rocky River            1:13.94   3                
 37 Williams, Shaheem         11 Cary                   1:14.08   4  1:14.076      
 38 Morehead, Jamell          11 Southeast Guilford     1:14.08   3  1:14.080      
 39 Morrison, Ray             12 South Mecklenburg      1:14.37   5                
 40 Terry, Jabril             11 Southeast Guilford     1:14.38   2                
 41 Vanderhall, Chris         11 Marvin Ridge           1:15.13   4                
 42 Dequenne, Jared           10 Davie County           1:15.15   2                
 43 McCahill, Cody            11 Hough, W.A.            1:15.18   3                
 44 Broom, Alijah             10 North Rowan            1:15.26   3                
 45 Smith, Cameron            11 Independence           1:15.85   1                
 46 Osbey, Shayne             09 East Forsyth           1:15.94   2                
 47 McMillan, Jamiah          09 Southern Guilford      1:16.36   1                
 48 Simpson, Joel             09 Central Academy        1:16.84   1                
 49 Porter, Johnny            10 Southern Guilford      1:17.66   1                
 50 Young, Terry              12 Asheville              1:18.36   8                
 -- McKoy II, Lee             JR Unattached                 DNF  10                
 -- Harris, Derrick           11 Glenn                      DNF   2                
 -- Hilliard, Tyree           10 Southwest Guilford          DQ   1  Lane violation
 -- Cooper, Joshua            SR Unattached                 DNS  10                
 -- Locklear, Mickel          11 Hoke                       DNS   9                
 -- Cleary, Logan             12 Lexington                  DNS   2                
 -- Jones, Jalen              11 Hoke                       DNS   7                

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                              2/5/2016 - 7:03 PM
                 2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016                  
                                 www.TimingInc.com                                 
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 18  Boys 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================            
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Greensboro Grimsley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Section  1                                                                         
  1 Smith, Cameron            11 Independence           1:15.85                    
  2 McMillan, Jamiah          09 Southern Guilford      1:16.36                    
  3 Simpson, Joel             09 Central Academy        1:16.84                    
  4 Porter, Johnny            10 Southern Guilford      1:17.66                    
 -- Hilliard, Tyree           10 Southwest Guilford          DQ   Lane violation   
Section  2                                                                         
  1 Myers, John               12 Davie County           1:11.71                    
  2 Terry, Jabril             11 Southeast Guilford     1:14.38                    
  3 Dequenne, Jared           10 Davie County           1:15.15                    
  4 Osbey, Shayne             09 East Forsyth           1:15.94                    
 -- Harris, Derrick           11 Glenn                      DNF                    
 -- Cleary, Logan             12 Lexington                  DNS                    
Section  3                                                                         
  1 Barber, Quartez           12 Parkland               1:13.14                    
  2 Powell, Greg              11 Rocky River            1:13.20                    
  3 Twitty, Justice           10 Rocky River            1:13.94                    
  4 Morehead, Jamell          11 Southeast Guilford     1:14.08   1:14.080         
  5 McCahill, Cody            11 Hough, W.A.            1:15.18                    
  6 Broom, Alijah             10 North Rowan            1:15.26                    
Section  4                                                                         
  1 Miller, Travon            11 Southeast Raleigh      1:12.09                    
  2 Parrish, Drew             10 East Forsyth           1:12.43                    
  3 Tiller, Joshua            10 Leesville Road         1:13.09                    
  4 Gibson, Robert            11 Independence           1:13.42                    
  5 Williams, Shaheem         11 Cary                   1:14.08   1:14.076         
  6 Vanderhall, Chris         11 Marvin Ridge           1:15.13                    
Section  5                                                                         
  1 Booze, Santez             09 Asheville              1:10.65                    
  2 McMillan, Benjamin        12 Hough, W.A.            1:10.74                    
  3 Lacan, Jahlivon           09 West Mecklenburg       1:11.05                    
  4 Johnson, Ryan             12 Marvin Ridge           1:12.26                    
  5 Kirby, Evan               10 Dudley                 1:13.35                    
  6 Morrison, Ray             12 South Mecklenburg      1:14.37                    
Section  6                                                                         
  1 Montague, Gabriel         11 Enloe                  1:10.22                    
  2 Jackson, James            JR Unattached             1:10.60                    
  3 Ebert, Ben                10 Hough, W.A.            1:10.77                    
  4 Ford, Braxton             10 Parkland               1:10.91                    
  5 Frazier, Hunter           12 Bunker Hill            1:12.47                    
  6 Phillips, Jeb             12 Lake Norman            1:12.85                    
Section  7                                                                         
  1 Artis, Derrick            11 Bunker Hill            1:09.89                    
  2 Bear, Adam                JR Unattached             1:10.43                    
  3 Knight, Elijah            12 Cary                   1:11.09   1:11.089         
  4 Shorts, Todd              10 Cary                   1:11.70                    
  5 Clark, Zach               12 Lake Norman            1:12.76                    
 -- Jones, Jalen              11 Hoke                       DNS                    
Section  8                                                                         
  1 Perry, Montrell           SR Unattached             1:08.96    3               
  2 McFalling, Tyree          12 Rockingham County      1:09.17    2               
  3 Tripp, Anthony            11 Wakefield              1:09.56    1               
  4 Murphy, CJ                11 Athens Drive           1:11.09   1:11.087         
  5 Koenig, Spencer           12 Fuquay-Varina          1:11.39                    
  6 Young, Terry              12 Asheville              1:18.36                    
Section  9                                                                         
  1 Ballew, Jesse             11 Central Academy        1:08.59    5               
  2 McLean, Joshua            SO Unattached             1:08.82    4               
  3 tyree, Canoy              11 Mallard Creek          1:09.77                    
  4 Harris, Nile              10 Grimsley               1:11.95                    
 -- Locklear, Mickel          11 Hoke                       DNS                    
Section  10                                                                        
  1 Ravenel III, Olin         SR Unattached             1:07.30   10               
  2 Gary, Khalil              12 Southeast Raleigh      1:07.71    8               
  3 Evans, Aaron              12 Marvin Ridge           1:08.03    6               
 -- McKoy II, Lee             JR Unattached                 DNF                    
 -- Cooper, Joshua            SR Unattached                 DNS                    
==========================================================================         
State Record: S  6.21  1996        Chris Justice, Greensboro Grimsley              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points         
==========================================================================         
Finals                                                                             
  1 Ravenel III, Olin         SR Unattached             1:07.30  10  10            
  2 Gary, Khalil              12 Southeast Raleigh      1:07.71  10   8            
  3 Evans, Aaron              12 Marvin Ridge           1:08.03  10   6            
  4 Ballew, Jesse             11 Central Academy        1:08.59   9   5            
  5 McLean, Joshua            SO Unattached             1:08.82   9   4            
  6 Perry, Montrell           SR Unattached             1:08.96   8   3            
  7 McFalling, Tyree          12 Rockingham County      1:09.17   8   2            
  8 Tripp, Anthony            11 Wakefield              1:09.56   8   1            
  9 tyree, Canoy              11 Mallard Creek          1:09.77   9                
 10 Artis, Derrick            11 Bunker Hill            1:09.89   7                
 11 Montague, Gabriel         11 Enloe                  1:10.22   6                
 12 Bear, Adam                JR Unattached             1:10.43   7                
 13 Jackson, James            JR Unattached             1:10.60   6                
 14 Booze, Santez             09 Asheville              1:10.65   5                
 15 McMillan, Benjamin        12 Hough, W.A.            1:10.74   5                
 16 Ebert, Ben                10 Hough, W.A.            1:10.77   6                
 17 Ford, Braxton             10 Parkland               1:10.91   6                
 18 Lacan, Jahlivon           09 West Mecklenburg       1:11.05   5                
 19 Murphy, CJ                11 Athens Drive           1:11.09   8  1:11.087      
 20 Knight, Elijah            12 Cary                   1:11.09   7  1:11.089      
 21 Koenig, Spencer           12 Fuquay-Varina          1:11.39   8                
 22 Shorts, Todd              10 Cary                   1:11.70   7                
 23 Myers, John               12 Davie County           1:11.71   2                
 24 Harris, Nile              10 Grimsley               1:11.95   9                
 25 Miller, Travon            11 Southeast Raleigh      1:12.09   4                
 26 Johnson, Ryan             12 Marvin Ridge           1:12.26   5                
 27 Parrish, Drew             10 East Forsyth           1:12.43   4                
 28 Frazier, Hunter           12 Bunker Hill            1:12.47   6                
 29 Clark, Zach               12 Lake Norman            1:12.76   7                
 30 Phillips, Jeb             12 Lake Norman            1:12.85   6                
 31 Tiller, Joshua            10 Leesville Road         1:13.09   4                
 32 Barber, Quartez           12 Parkland               1:13.14   3                
 33 Powell, Greg              11 Rocky River            1:13.20   3                
 34 Kirby, Evan               10 Dudley                 1:13.35   5                
 35 Gibson, Robert            11 Independence           1:13.42   4                
 36 Twitty, Justice           10 Rocky River            1:13.94   3                
 37 Williams, Shaheem         11 Cary                   1:14.08   4  1:14.076      
 38 Morehead, Jamell          11 Southeast Guilford     1:14.08   3  1:14.080      
 39 Morrison, Ray             12 South Mecklenburg      1:14.37   5                
 40 Terry, Jabril             11 Southeast Guilford     1:14.38   2                
 41 Vanderhall, Chris         11 Marvin Ridge           1:15.13   4                
 42 Dequenne, Jared           10 Davie County           1:15.15   2                
 43 McCahill, Cody            11 Hough, W.A.            1:15.18   3                
 44 Broom, Alijah             10 North Rowan            1:15.26   3                
 45 Smith, Cameron            11 Independence           1:15.85   1                
 46 Osbey, Shayne             09 East Forsyth           1:15.94   2                
 47 McMillan, Jamiah          09 Southern Guilford      1:16.36   1                
 48 Simpson, Joel             09 Central Academy        1:16.84   1                
 49 Porter, Johnny            10 Southern Guilford      1:17.66   1                
 50 Young, Terry              12 Asheville              1:18.36   8                
 -- McKoy II, Lee             JR Unattached                 DNF  10                
 -- Harris, Derrick           11 Glenn                      DNF   2                
 -- Hilliard, Tyree           10 Southwest Guilford          DQ   1  Lane violation
 -- Cooper, Joshua            SR Unattached                 DNS  10                
 -- Locklear, Mickel          11 Hoke                       DNS   9                
 -- Cleary, Logan             12 Lexington                  DNS   2                
 -- Jones, Jalen              11 Hoke                       DNS   7