Meet Logo
2016 David Oliver Classic
Feb 5-6 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                     2/5/2016 - 7:39 PM
             2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016             
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Hough, W.A.  'A'                                    1:50.53           
     1) Fuerst, Allison 10              2) Ward, Elizabeth 09             
     3) Randolph, Brianna 12            4) Stanton, Kennedy 10            
       26.064 (26.064)         55.343 (29.279)       1:22.937 (27.595)    
     1:50.526 (27.590)                                                    
  2 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                  1:59.31           
     1) Edwards, Isabell 09             2) Alpizar, Jendry 09             
     3) Greene, Monai 09                4) Barcenas, Odalis Estrada 09    
       27.559 (27.559)         58.399 (30.840)       1:28.701 (30.303)    
     1:59.309 (30.608)                                                    
 -- Lake Norman  'A'                                        DNS           
     1) Huecker, Elly 09                2) Shoemaker, MJ (Miranda) 10     
     3) Portelance, Reagan 12           4) Bailey, Holly 11               
Section  2                                                                
  1 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               1:52.18           
     1) Currie, Taylor 12               2) Lane, Zachyre 11               
     3) Dunn, Sydney 10                 4) Burke, Junie 12                
       25.462 (25.462)         53.980 (28.519)       1:22.677 (28.697)    
     1:52.180 (29.504)                                                    
  2 Leesville Road  'A'                                 1:52.69           
     1) Young, Angel 11                 2) Logan, Mekenzie 11             
     3) Zoltoski, Haley 11              4) Oliphant, Jackie 11            
       25.449 (25.449)         55.981 (30.532)       1:22.944 (26.964)    
     1:52.690 (29.746)                                                    
  3 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   1:53.72           
     1) Moore, Taylor 11                2) Medders, Jorja 10              
     3) Araya, Lauren 09                4) Lugibihl, Emma 11              
       29.221 (29.221)         56.778 (27.557)       1:24.621 (27.844)    
     1:53.711 (29.090)                                                    
  4 Weddington  'A'                                     1:54.91           
     1) Newman, Erika 09                2) Dixon, Bethanie 10             
     3) Greene, Keely 12                4) Eberhard, Sami 09              
       27.410 (27.410)         57.393 (29.983)       1:26.920 (29.528)    
     1:54.906 (27.986)                                                    
  5 Lexington  'A'                                      1:55.19           
     1) Carlton, Keava 11               2) Sparks, Hevan 10               
     3) Davis, Serenity 10              4) Harris, Makayla 09             
       28.207 (28.207)         56.829 (28.622)       1:26.359 (29.530)    
     1:55.187 (28.829)                                                    
  6 Davie County  'A'                                   1:56.42           
     1) Stokes, Kayla 11                2) Navarro, Jessica 10            
     3) Tierney, Bridgett 10            4) Bohannon, Madison 11           
       27.044 (27.044)         58.104 (31.061)       1:27.144 (29.040)    
     1:56.413 (29.269)                                                    
Section  3                                                                
  1 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    1:48.49    1      
     1) Patterson-Mills, Tiara 11       2) Patterson, Alexis 09           
     3) Kraft, Madeline 11              4) Reid, Charnessa 10             
       25.001 (25.001)         54.120 (29.120)       1:21.557 (27.437)    
     1:48.487 (26.930)                                                    
  2 Butler  'A'                                         1:49.53           
     1) Belk, Aaliyah 12                2) Matthews, Destinee 10          
     3) Jacobs, Briana 10               4) Drew, Asiah 11                 
       25.270 (25.270)         54.648 (29.378)       1:21.766 (27.119)    
     1:49.522 (27.756)                                                    
  3 Winston-Salem Prep  'A'                             1:51.17           
     1) Brooks, Dazah 12                2) Mack, Llyric 12                
     3) Reid, Deja 11                   4) Smith, Ashya 11                
       28.279 (28.279)         57.023 (28.745)       1:25.176 (28.154)    
     1:51.169 (25.993)                                                    
  4 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:51.67           
     1) Roth, Destiny 11                2) Oviosun, Kiya 10               
     3) Linton, Duvanna 10              4) Petty, Kendall 12              
       28.192 (28.192)         55.409 (27.217)       1:24.559 (29.150)    
     1:51.666 (27.108)                                                    
  5 Reynolds, R. J.  'A'                                2:00.68           
     1) Pitts, Zarea 11                 2) Rucker, Erica 11               
     3) Smith, Beonca 11                4) Granger, Abra 11               
       27.667 (27.667)       1:05.897 (38.230)       1:33.670 (27.774)    
     2:00.675 (27.005)                                                    
 -- Reagan  'A'                                             DNS           
     1) Settle, Avery 11                2) Hatcher, Joli 12               
     3) Griffin, Kaili 12               4) Sheets, Jordan 12              
Section  4                                                                
  1 Hillside  'A'                                       1:46.14    6      
     1) Bowdry, Ashlan 10               2) Green, Jada 09                 
     3) Mckoy, Jamila 11                4) Wright, Jessica 10             
       25.690 (25.690)         52.779 (27.090)       1:20.286 (27.507)    
     1:46.131 (25.845)                                                    
  2 Independence  'A'                                   1:48.17    5      
     1) Mack, Dominique 09              2) Martin, Camille 12             
     3) Lee, Asmara 11                  4) SunSara, Williams 12           
       26.826 (26.826)         55.116 (28.290)       1:23.009 (27.894)    
     1:48.166 (25.157)                                                    
  3 Dudley  'A'                                         1:48.33    4      
     1) Gooden, Jazmine 12              2) Johnson, Mya 11                
     3) Petty, Taniya 11                4) Tatum, Imani 09                
       24.131 (24.131)         54.858 (30.727)       1:22.617 (27.760)    
     1:48.325 (25.708)                                                    
  4 Olympic  'A'                                        1:48.78           
     1) Pettis, Kiara 11                2) Strong, Blake 10               
     3) Lee, Imani 12                   4) Cordray, Lamiah 10             
       25.901 (25.901)         54.404 (28.503)       1:21.939 (27.535)    
     1:48.772 (26.834)                                                    
  5 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             1:50.95           
     1) Barnes, Nicole 10               2) Holland, Alexandra 12          
     3) Blankenship, June 10            4) Facey, Nyile 10                
       27.042 (27.042)         55.670 (28.628)       1:24.100 (28.430)    
     1:50.948 (26.849)                                                    
  6 Monroe  'A'                                         1:54.00           
     1) Akers, Precious 10              2) Felton, Lydia 10               
     3) Thomas, T'Eira 10               4) Flowers, Madyeja 11            
       27.211 (27.211)         56.665 (29.455)       1:27.135 (30.470)    
     1:53.992 (26.858)                                                    
Section  5                                                                
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              1:42.26   10      
     1) Hackney, Charminiqu 12          2) Lewis, Kaila 12                
     3) Macon, Asya 12                  4) Wright, Kylia 11               
       24.124 (24.124)         50.661 (26.538)       1:16.294 (25.634)    
     1:42.257 (25.963)                                                    
  2 Parkland  'A'                                       1:42.79    8      
     1) McNeill, McKinley 12            2) Davis, Kimani 11               
     3) Francis, Zjinaiya 11            4) Bowman, Jahnae 12              
       25.958 (25.958)         52.453 (26.495)       1:17.187 (24.735)    
     1:42.789 (25.603)                                                    
  3 Rocky River  'A'                                    1:48.36    3      
     1) Livingston, Kenya 10            2) Boyd, Jazzmone 11              
     3) Harris, Aureilya 11             4) Atwater, Mariah 10             
       27.650 (27.650)         55.764 (28.115)       1:23.048 (27.284)    
     1:48.352 (25.305)                                                    
  4 Wakefield  'A'                                      1:48.38    2      
     1) Robinson, Destiny 12            2) Scott, Taylor 10               
     3) Arukwe, Linda 10                4) Whitehead, Kellsie 12          
       25.973 (25.973)         55.105 (29.133)       1:21.441 (26.336)    
     1:48.373 (26.932)                                                    
  5 Cummings  'A'                                       1:50.76           
     1) Walston, Tajah 12               2) Moore, Kelsia 10               
     3) McGowens, Brianna 10            4) Tate, Lashonda 12              
       27.184 (27.184)         54.663 (27.480)       1:24.908 (30.245)    
     1:50.758 (25.850)                                                    
  6 Cary  'A'                                           1:52.08           
     1) Hempstead, Amelya 12            2) Ngwe, Susie 11                 
     3) Battle, Kalis 10                4) Patel, Bijou 10                
       26.919 (26.919)         57.342 (30.424)       1:24.334 (26.992)    
     1:52.076 (27.743)                                                    
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              1:42.26   5  10   
     1) Hackney, Charminiqu 12          2) Lewis, Kaila 12                
     3) Macon, Asya 12                  4) Wright, Kylia 11               
       24.124 (24.124)         50.661 (26.538)       1:16.294 (25.634)    
     1:42.257 (25.963)                                                    
  2 Parkland  'A'                                       1:42.79   5   8   
     1) McNeill, McKinley 12            2) Davis, Kimani 11               
     3) Francis, Zjinaiya 11            4) Bowman, Jahnae 12              
       25.958 (25.958)         52.453 (26.495)       1:17.187 (24.735)    
     1:42.789 (25.603)                                                    
  3 Hillside  'A'                                       1:46.14   4   6   
     1) Bowdry, Ashlan 10               2) Green, Jada 09                 
     3) Mckoy, Jamila 11                4) Wright, Jessica 10             
       25.690 (25.690)         52.779 (27.090)       1:20.286 (27.507)    
     1:46.131 (25.845)                                                    
  4 Independence  'A'                                   1:48.17   4   5   
     1) Mack, Dominique 09              2) Martin, Camille 12             
     3) Lee, Asmara 11                  4) SunSara, Williams 12           
       26.826 (26.826)         55.116 (28.290)       1:23.009 (27.894)    
     1:48.166 (25.157)                                                    
  5 Dudley  'A'                                         1:48.33   4   4   
     1) Gooden, Jazmine 12              2) Johnson, Mya 11                
     3) Petty, Taniya 11                4) Tatum, Imani 09                
       24.131 (24.131)         54.858 (30.727)       1:22.617 (27.760)    
     1:48.325 (25.708)                                                    
  6 Rocky River  'A'                                    1:48.36   5   3   
     1) Livingston, Kenya 10            2) Boyd, Jazzmone 11              
     3) Harris, Aureilya 11             4) Atwater, Mariah 10             
       27.650 (27.650)         55.764 (28.115)       1:23.048 (27.284)    
     1:48.352 (25.305)                                                    
  7 Wakefield  'A'                                      1:48.38   5   2   
     1) Robinson, Destiny 12            2) Scott, Taylor 10               
     3) Arukwe, Linda 10                4) Whitehead, Kellsie 12          
       25.973 (25.973)         55.105 (29.133)       1:21.441 (26.336)    
     1:48.373 (26.932)                                                    
  8 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    1:48.49   3   1   
     1) Patterson-Mills, Tiara 11       2) Patterson, Alexis 09           
     3) Kraft, Madeline 11              4) Reid, Charnessa 10             
       25.001 (25.001)         54.120 (29.120)       1:21.557 (27.437)    
     1:48.487 (26.930)                                                    
  9 Olympic  'A'                                        1:48.78   4       
     1) Pettis, Kiara 11                2) Strong, Blake 10               
     3) Lee, Imani 12                   4) Cordray, Lamiah 10             
       25.901 (25.901)         54.404 (28.503)       1:21.939 (27.535)    
     1:48.772 (26.834)                                                    
 10 Butler  'A'                                         1:49.53   3       
     1) Belk, Aaliyah 12                2) Matthews, Destinee 10          
     3) Jacobs, Briana 10               4) Drew, Asiah 11                 
       25.270 (25.270)         54.648 (29.378)       1:21.766 (27.119)    
     1:49.522 (27.756)                                                    
 11 Hough, W.A.  'A'                                    1:50.53   1       
     1) Fuerst, Allison 10              2) Ward, Elizabeth 09             
     3) Randolph, Brianna 12            4) Stanton, Kennedy 10            
       26.064 (26.064)         55.343 (29.279)       1:22.937 (27.595)    
     1:50.526 (27.590)                                                    
 12 Cummings  'A'                                       1:50.76   5       
     1) Walston, Tajah 12               2) Moore, Kelsia 10               
     3) McGowens, Brianna 10            4) Tate, Lashonda 12              
       27.184 (27.184)         54.663 (27.480)       1:24.908 (30.245)    
     1:50.758 (25.850)                                                    
 13 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             1:50.95   4       
     1) Barnes, Nicole 10               2) Holland, Alexandra 12          
     3) Blankenship, June 10            4) Facey, Nyile 10                
       27.042 (27.042)         55.670 (28.628)       1:24.100 (28.430)    
     1:50.948 (26.849)                                                    
 14 Winston-Salem Prep  'A'                             1:51.17   3       
     1) Brooks, Dazah 12                2) Mack, Llyric 12                
     3) Reid, Deja 11                   4) Smith, Ashya 11                
       28.279 (28.279)         57.023 (28.745)       1:25.176 (28.154)    
     1:51.169 (25.993)                                                    
 15 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:51.67   3       
     1) Roth, Destiny 11                2) Oviosun, Kiya 10               
     3) Linton, Duvanna 10              4) Petty, Kendall 12              
       28.192 (28.192)         55.409 (27.217)       1:24.559 (29.150)    
     1:51.666 (27.108)                                                    
 16 Cary  'A'                                           1:52.08   5       
     1) Hempstead, Amelya 12            2) Ngwe, Susie 11                 
     3) Battle, Kalis 10                4) Patel, Bijou 10                
       26.919 (26.919)         57.342 (30.424)       1:24.334 (26.992)    
     1:52.076 (27.743)                                                    
 17 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               1:52.18   2       
     1) Currie, Taylor 12               2) Lane, Zachyre 11               
     3) Dunn, Sydney 10                 4) Burke, Junie 12                
       25.462 (25.462)         53.980 (28.519)       1:22.677 (28.697)    
     1:52.180 (29.504)                                                    
 18 Leesville Road  'A'                                 1:52.69   2       
     1) Young, Angel 11                 2) Logan, Mekenzie 11             
     3) Zoltoski, Haley 11              4) Oliphant, Jackie 11            
       25.449 (25.449)         55.981 (30.532)       1:22.944 (26.964)    
     1:52.690 (29.746)                                                    
 19 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   1:53.72   2       
     1) Moore, Taylor 11                2) Medders, Jorja 10              
     3) Araya, Lauren 09                4) Lugibihl, Emma 11              
       29.221 (29.221)         56.778 (27.557)       1:24.621 (27.844)    
     1:53.711 (29.090)                                                    
 20 Monroe  'A'                                         1:54.00   4       
     1) Akers, Precious 10              2) Felton, Lydia 10               
     3) Thomas, T'Eira 10               4) Flowers, Madyeja 11            
       27.211 (27.211)         56.665 (29.455)       1:27.135 (30.470)    
     1:53.992 (26.858)                                                    
 21 Weddington  'A'                                     1:54.91   2       
     1) Newman, Erika 09                2) Dixon, Bethanie 10             
     3) Greene, Keely 12                4) Eberhard, Sami 09              
       27.410 (27.410)         57.393 (29.983)       1:26.920 (29.528)    
     1:54.906 (27.986)                                                    
 22 Lexington  'A'                                      1:55.19   2       
     1) Carlton, Keava 11               2) Sparks, Hevan 10               
     3) Davis, Serenity 10              4) Harris, Makayla 09             
       28.207 (28.207)         56.829 (28.622)       1:26.359 (29.530)    
     1:55.187 (28.829)                                                    
 23 Davie County  'A'                                   1:56.42   2       
     1) Stokes, Kayla 11                2) Navarro, Jessica 10            
     3) Tierney, Bridgett 10            4) Bohannon, Madison 11           
       27.044 (27.044)         58.104 (31.061)       1:27.144 (29.040)    
     1:56.413 (29.269)                                                    
 24 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                  1:59.31   1       
     1) Edwards, Isabell 09             2) Alpizar, Jendry 09             
     3) Greene, Monai 09                4) Barcenas, Odalis Estrada 09    
       27.559 (27.559)         58.399 (30.840)       1:28.701 (30.303)    
     1:59.309 (30.608)                                                    
 25 Reynolds, R. J.  'A'                                2:00.68   3       
     1) Pitts, Zarea 11                 2) Rucker, Erica 11               
     3) Smith, Beonca 11                4) Granger, Abra 11               
       27.667 (27.667)       1:05.897 (38.230)       1:33.670 (27.774)    
     2:00.675 (27.005)                                                    
 -- Reagan  'A'                                             DNS   3       
     1) Settle, Avery 11                2) Hatcher, Joli 12               
     3) Griffin, Kaili 12               4) Sheets, Jordan 12              
 -- Lake Norman  'A'                                        DNS   1       
     1) Huecker, Elly 09                2) Shoemaker, MJ (Miranda) 10     
     3) Portelance, Reagan 12           4) Bailey, Holly 11               

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                     2/5/2016 - 7:39 PM
             2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016             
                            www.TimingInc.com                             
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================   
    School                                               Finals  Points   
=======================================================================   
Section  1                                                                
  1 Hough, W.A.  'A'                                    1:50.53           
     1) Fuerst, Allison 10              2) Ward, Elizabeth 09             
     3) Randolph, Brianna 12            4) Stanton, Kennedy 10            
       26.064 (26.064)         55.343 (29.279)       1:22.937 (27.595)    
     1:50.526 (27.590)                                                    
  2 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                  1:59.31           
     1) Edwards, Isabell 09             2) Alpizar, Jendry 09             
     3) Greene, Monai 09                4) Barcenas, Odalis Estrada 09    
       27.559 (27.559)         58.399 (30.840)       1:28.701 (30.303)    
     1:59.309 (30.608)                                                    
 -- Lake Norman  'A'                                        DNS           
     1) Huecker, Elly 09                2) Shoemaker, MJ (Miranda) 10     
     3) Portelance, Reagan 12           4) Bailey, Holly 11               
Section  2                                                                
  1 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               1:52.18           
     1) Currie, Taylor 12               2) Lane, Zachyre 11               
     3) Dunn, Sydney 10                 4) Burke, Junie 12                
       25.462 (25.462)         53.980 (28.519)       1:22.677 (28.697)    
     1:52.180 (29.504)                                                    
  2 Leesville Road  'A'                                 1:52.69           
     1) Young, Angel 11                 2) Logan, Mekenzie 11             
     3) Zoltoski, Haley 11              4) Oliphant, Jackie 11            
       25.449 (25.449)         55.981 (30.532)       1:22.944 (26.964)    
     1:52.690 (29.746)                                                    
  3 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   1:53.72           
     1) Moore, Taylor 11                2) Medders, Jorja 10              
     3) Araya, Lauren 09                4) Lugibihl, Emma 11              
       29.221 (29.221)         56.778 (27.557)       1:24.621 (27.844)    
     1:53.711 (29.090)                                                    
  4 Weddington  'A'                                     1:54.91           
     1) Newman, Erika 09                2) Dixon, Bethanie 10             
     3) Greene, Keely 12                4) Eberhard, Sami 09              
       27.410 (27.410)         57.393 (29.983)       1:26.920 (29.528)    
     1:54.906 (27.986)                                                    
  5 Lexington  'A'                                      1:55.19           
     1) Carlton, Keava 11               2) Sparks, Hevan 10               
     3) Davis, Serenity 10              4) Harris, Makayla 09             
       28.207 (28.207)         56.829 (28.622)       1:26.359 (29.530)    
     1:55.187 (28.829)                                                    
  6 Davie County  'A'                                   1:56.42           
     1) Stokes, Kayla 11                2) Navarro, Jessica 10            
     3) Tierney, Bridgett 10            4) Bohannon, Madison 11           
       27.044 (27.044)         58.104 (31.061)       1:27.144 (29.040)    
     1:56.413 (29.269)                                                    
Section  3                                                                
  1 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    1:48.49    1      
     1) Patterson-Mills, Tiara 11       2) Patterson, Alexis 09           
     3) Kraft, Madeline 11              4) Reid, Charnessa 10             
       25.001 (25.001)         54.120 (29.120)       1:21.557 (27.437)    
     1:48.487 (26.930)                                                    
  2 Butler  'A'                                         1:49.53           
     1) Belk, Aaliyah 12                2) Matthews, Destinee 10          
     3) Jacobs, Briana 10               4) Drew, Asiah 11                 
       25.270 (25.270)         54.648 (29.378)       1:21.766 (27.119)    
     1:49.522 (27.756)                                                    
  3 Winston-Salem Prep  'A'                             1:51.17           
     1) Brooks, Dazah 12                2) Mack, Llyric 12                
     3) Reid, Deja 11                   4) Smith, Ashya 11                
       28.279 (28.279)         57.023 (28.745)       1:25.176 (28.154)    
     1:51.169 (25.993)                                                    
  4 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:51.67           
     1) Roth, Destiny 11                2) Oviosun, Kiya 10               
     3) Linton, Duvanna 10              4) Petty, Kendall 12              
       28.192 (28.192)         55.409 (27.217)       1:24.559 (29.150)    
     1:51.666 (27.108)                                                    
  5 Reynolds, R. J.  'A'                                2:00.68           
     1) Pitts, Zarea 11                 2) Rucker, Erica 11               
     3) Smith, Beonca 11                4) Granger, Abra 11               
       27.667 (27.667)       1:05.897 (38.230)       1:33.670 (27.774)    
     2:00.675 (27.005)                                                    
 -- Reagan  'A'                                             DNS           
     1) Settle, Avery 11                2) Hatcher, Joli 12               
     3) Griffin, Kaili 12               4) Sheets, Jordan 12              
Section  4                                                                
  1 Hillside  'A'                                       1:46.14    6      
     1) Bowdry, Ashlan 10               2) Green, Jada 09                 
     3) Mckoy, Jamila 11                4) Wright, Jessica 10             
       25.690 (25.690)         52.779 (27.090)       1:20.286 (27.507)    
     1:46.131 (25.845)                                                    
  2 Independence  'A'                                   1:48.17    5      
     1) Mack, Dominique 09              2) Martin, Camille 12             
     3) Lee, Asmara 11                  4) SunSara, Williams 12           
       26.826 (26.826)         55.116 (28.290)       1:23.009 (27.894)    
     1:48.166 (25.157)                                                    
  3 Dudley  'A'                                         1:48.33    4      
     1) Gooden, Jazmine 12              2) Johnson, Mya 11                
     3) Petty, Taniya 11                4) Tatum, Imani 09                
       24.131 (24.131)         54.858 (30.727)       1:22.617 (27.760)    
     1:48.325 (25.708)                                                    
  4 Olympic  'A'                                        1:48.78           
     1) Pettis, Kiara 11                2) Strong, Blake 10               
     3) Lee, Imani 12                   4) Cordray, Lamiah 10             
       25.901 (25.901)         54.404 (28.503)       1:21.939 (27.535)    
     1:48.772 (26.834)                                                    
  5 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             1:50.95           
     1) Barnes, Nicole 10               2) Holland, Alexandra 12          
     3) Blankenship, June 10            4) Facey, Nyile 10                
       27.042 (27.042)         55.670 (28.628)       1:24.100 (28.430)    
     1:50.948 (26.849)                                                    
  6 Monroe  'A'                                         1:54.00           
     1) Akers, Precious 10              2) Felton, Lydia 10               
     3) Thomas, T'Eira 10               4) Flowers, Madyeja 11            
       27.211 (27.211)         56.665 (29.455)       1:27.135 (30.470)    
     1:53.992 (26.858)                                                    
Section  5                                                                
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              1:42.26   10      
     1) Hackney, Charminiqu 12          2) Lewis, Kaila 12                
     3) Macon, Asya 12                  4) Wright, Kylia 11               
       24.124 (24.124)         50.661 (26.538)       1:16.294 (25.634)    
     1:42.257 (25.963)                                                    
  2 Parkland  'A'                                       1:42.79    8      
     1) McNeill, McKinley 12            2) Davis, Kimani 11               
     3) Francis, Zjinaiya 11            4) Bowman, Jahnae 12              
       25.958 (25.958)         52.453 (26.495)       1:17.187 (24.735)    
     1:42.789 (25.603)                                                    
  3 Rocky River  'A'                                    1:48.36    3      
     1) Livingston, Kenya 10            2) Boyd, Jazzmone 11              
     3) Harris, Aureilya 11             4) Atwater, Mariah 10             
       27.650 (27.650)         55.764 (28.115)       1:23.048 (27.284)    
     1:48.352 (25.305)                                                    
  4 Wakefield  'A'                                      1:48.38    2      
     1) Robinson, Destiny 12            2) Scott, Taylor 10               
     3) Arukwe, Linda 10                4) Whitehead, Kellsie 12          
       25.973 (25.973)         55.105 (29.133)       1:21.441 (26.336)    
     1:48.373 (26.932)                                                    
  5 Cummings  'A'                                       1:50.76           
     1) Walston, Tajah 12               2) Moore, Kelsia 10               
     3) McGowens, Brianna 10            4) Tate, Lashonda 12              
       27.184 (27.184)         54.663 (27.480)       1:24.908 (30.245)    
     1:50.758 (25.850)                                                    
  6 Cary  'A'                                           1:52.08           
     1) Hempstead, Amelya 12            2) Ngwe, Susie 11                 
     3) Battle, Kalis 10                4) Patel, Bijou 10                
       26.919 (26.919)         57.342 (30.424)       1:24.334 (26.992)    
     1:52.076 (27.743)                                                    
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Southeast Raleigh  'A'                              1:42.26   5  10   
     1) Hackney, Charminiqu 12          2) Lewis, Kaila 12                
     3) Macon, Asya 12                  4) Wright, Kylia 11               
       24.124 (24.124)         50.661 (26.538)       1:16.294 (25.634)    
     1:42.257 (25.963)                                                    
  2 Parkland  'A'                                       1:42.79   5   8   
     1) McNeill, McKinley 12            2) Davis, Kimani 11               
     3) Francis, Zjinaiya 11            4) Bowman, Jahnae 12              
       25.958 (25.958)         52.453 (26.495)       1:17.187 (24.735)    
     1:42.789 (25.603)                                                    
  3 Hillside  'A'                                       1:46.14   4   6   
     1) Bowdry, Ashlan 10               2) Green, Jada 09                 
     3) Mckoy, Jamila 11                4) Wright, Jessica 10             
       25.690 (25.690)         52.779 (27.090)       1:20.286 (27.507)    
     1:46.131 (25.845)                                                    
  4 Independence  'A'                                   1:48.17   4   5   
     1) Mack, Dominique 09              2) Martin, Camille 12             
     3) Lee, Asmara 11                  4) SunSara, Williams 12           
       26.826 (26.826)         55.116 (28.290)       1:23.009 (27.894)    
     1:48.166 (25.157)                                                    
  5 Dudley  'A'                                         1:48.33   4   4   
     1) Gooden, Jazmine 12              2) Johnson, Mya 11                
     3) Petty, Taniya 11                4) Tatum, Imani 09                
       24.131 (24.131)         54.858 (30.727)       1:22.617 (27.760)    
     1:48.325 (25.708)                                                    
  6 Rocky River  'A'                                    1:48.36   5   3   
     1) Livingston, Kenya 10            2) Boyd, Jazzmone 11              
     3) Harris, Aureilya 11             4) Atwater, Mariah 10             
       27.650 (27.650)         55.764 (28.115)       1:23.048 (27.284)    
     1:48.352 (25.305)                                                    
  7 Wakefield  'A'                                      1:48.38   5   2   
     1) Robinson, Destiny 12            2) Scott, Taylor 10               
     3) Arukwe, Linda 10                4) Whitehead, Kellsie 12          
       25.973 (25.973)         55.105 (29.133)       1:21.441 (26.336)    
     1:48.373 (26.932)                                                    
  8 Mount Tabor  'A'                                    1:48.49   3   1   
     1) Patterson-Mills, Tiara 11       2) Patterson, Alexis 09           
     3) Kraft, Madeline 11              4) Reid, Charnessa 10             
       25.001 (25.001)         54.120 (29.120)       1:21.557 (27.437)    
     1:48.487 (26.930)                                                    
  9 Olympic  'A'                                        1:48.78   4       
     1) Pettis, Kiara 11                2) Strong, Blake 10               
     3) Lee, Imani 12                   4) Cordray, Lamiah 10             
       25.901 (25.901)         54.404 (28.503)       1:21.939 (27.535)    
     1:48.772 (26.834)                                                    
 10 Butler  'A'                                         1:49.53   3       
     1) Belk, Aaliyah 12                2) Matthews, Destinee 10          
     3) Jacobs, Briana 10               4) Drew, Asiah 11                 
       25.270 (25.270)         54.648 (29.378)       1:21.766 (27.119)    
     1:49.522 (27.756)                                                    
 11 Hough, W.A.  'A'                                    1:50.53   1       
     1) Fuerst, Allison 10              2) Ward, Elizabeth 09             
     3) Randolph, Brianna 12            4) Stanton, Kennedy 10            
       26.064 (26.064)         55.343 (29.279)       1:22.937 (27.595)    
     1:50.526 (27.590)                                                    
 12 Cummings  'A'                                       1:50.76   5       
     1) Walston, Tajah 12               2) Moore, Kelsia 10               
     3) McGowens, Brianna 10            4) Tate, Lashonda 12              
       27.184 (27.184)         54.663 (27.480)       1:24.908 (30.245)    
     1:50.758 (25.850)                                                    
 13 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             1:50.95   4       
     1) Barnes, Nicole 10               2) Holland, Alexandra 12          
     3) Blankenship, June 10            4) Facey, Nyile 10                
       27.042 (27.042)         55.670 (28.628)       1:24.100 (28.430)    
     1:50.948 (26.849)                                                    
 14 Winston-Salem Prep  'A'                             1:51.17   3       
     1) Brooks, Dazah 12                2) Mack, Llyric 12                
     3) Reid, Deja 11                   4) Smith, Ashya 11                
       28.279 (28.279)         57.023 (28.745)       1:25.176 (28.154)    
     1:51.169 (25.993)                                                    
 15 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:51.67   3       
     1) Roth, Destiny 11                2) Oviosun, Kiya 10               
     3) Linton, Duvanna 10              4) Petty, Kendall 12              
       28.192 (28.192)         55.409 (27.217)       1:24.559 (29.150)    
     1:51.666 (27.108)                                                    
 16 Cary  'A'                                           1:52.08   5       
     1) Hempstead, Amelya 12            2) Ngwe, Susie 11                 
     3) Battle, Kalis 10                4) Patel, Bijou 10                
       26.919 (26.919)         57.342 (30.424)       1:24.334 (26.992)    
     1:52.076 (27.743)                                                    
 17 Cardinal Gibbons  'A'                               1:52.18   2       
     1) Currie, Taylor 12               2) Lane, Zachyre 11               
     3) Dunn, Sydney 10                 4) Burke, Junie 12                
       25.462 (25.462)         53.980 (28.519)       1:22.677 (28.697)    
     1:52.180 (29.504)                                                    
 18 Leesville Road  'A'                                 1:52.69   2       
     1) Young, Angel 11                 2) Logan, Mekenzie 11             
     3) Zoltoski, Haley 11              4) Oliphant, Jackie 11            
       25.449 (25.449)         55.981 (30.532)       1:22.944 (26.964)    
     1:52.690 (29.746)                                                    
 19 Marvin Ridge  'A'                                   1:53.72   2       
     1) Moore, Taylor 11                2) Medders, Jorja 10              
     3) Araya, Lauren 09                4) Lugibihl, Emma 11              
       29.221 (29.221)         56.778 (27.557)       1:24.621 (27.844)    
     1:53.711 (29.090)                                                    
 20 Monroe  'A'                                         1:54.00   4       
     1) Akers, Precious 10              2) Felton, Lydia 10               
     3) Thomas, T'Eira 10               4) Flowers, Madyeja 11            
       27.211 (27.211)         56.665 (29.455)       1:27.135 (30.470)    
     1:53.992 (26.858)                                                    
 21 Weddington  'A'                                     1:54.91   2       
     1) Newman, Erika 09                2) Dixon, Bethanie 10             
     3) Greene, Keely 12                4) Eberhard, Sami 09              
       27.410 (27.410)         57.393 (29.983)       1:26.920 (29.528)    
     1:54.906 (27.986)                                                    
 22 Lexington  'A'                                      1:55.19   2       
     1) Carlton, Keava 11               2) Sparks, Hevan 10               
     3) Davis, Serenity 10              4) Harris, Makayla 09             
       28.207 (28.207)         56.829 (28.622)       1:26.359 (29.530)    
     1:55.187 (28.829)                                                    
 23 Davie County  'A'                                   1:56.42   2       
     1) Stokes, Kayla 11                2) Navarro, Jessica 10            
     3) Tierney, Bridgett 10            4) Bohannon, Madison 11           
       27.044 (27.044)         58.104 (31.061)       1:27.144 (29.040)    
     1:56.413 (29.269)                                                    
 24 Fuquay-Varina  'A'                                  1:59.31   1       
     1) Edwards, Isabell 09             2) Alpizar, Jendry 09             
     3) Greene, Monai 09                4) Barcenas, Odalis Estrada 09    
       27.559 (27.559)         58.399 (30.840)       1:28.701 (30.303)    
     1:59.309 (30.608)                                                    
 25 Reynolds, R. J.  'A'                                2:00.68   3       
     1) Pitts, Zarea 11                 2) Rucker, Erica 11               
     3) Smith, Beonca 11                4) Granger, Abra 11               
       27.667 (27.667)       1:05.897 (38.230)       1:33.670 (27.774)    
     2:00.675 (27.005)                                                    
 -- Reagan  'A'                                             DNS   3       
     1) Settle, Avery 11                2) Hatcher, Joli 12               
     3) Griffin, Kaili 12               4) Sheets, Jordan 12              
 -- Lake Norman  'A'                                        DNS   1       
     1) Huecker, Elly 09                2) Shoemaker, MJ (Miranda) 10     
     3) Portelance, Reagan 12           4) Bailey, Holly 11