Meet Logo
2016 David Oliver Classic
Feb 5-6 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                          2/6/2016 - 11:48 AM
                2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016                
                               www.TimingInc.com                                
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lane, Avin                JR Unattached              6.53       6.46S  10   
  2 Breedlove, Myles          12 West Charlotte          6.65       6.48S   8   
  3 Razzak, Dysaun            10 Glenn                   6.71       6.62S   6   
  4 Graves, Elliot            12 Reidsville              6.72       6.63S   5   
  5 Hargrove, DeAllen         12 North Mecklenburg       6.70       6.64S   4   
  6 Littlejohn, Joseph        10 Winston-Salem Prep      6.70       6.66S   3   
  7 Ervin, Brenton            11 Mallard Creek           6.73       6.89S   2   
 -- Crudup, Leo               11 Knightdale              6.69        DNS        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  9 Carter, Tyshawn           11 Rocky River             6.77                   
 10 McGriff, Cedric           11 Providence              6.78                   
 11 Phillips, Darius          12 Parkland                6.79                   
 12 Pierce, Preston           10 Middle Creek            6.79                   
 13 Snyder, Kevin             09 Christ School           6.80                   
 14 Massenburg, Jeremy        11 Wakefield               6.81                   
 15 Wood, Antonio             11 Hopewell                6.81                   
 16 Meredith, Kier            11 Glenn                   6.83                   
 17 Henry, Ellijah            11 Rocky River             6.84                   
 18 Stover, Cam               12 Mallard Creek           6.84                   
 19 Manigault, Tyler          JR Unattached              6.85                   
 20 Byers, Jerico             12 Lexington               6.86                   
 21 McIntyre, Aykeem          SO Unattached              6.88                   
 22 Thomas, Nigel             12 Southern Guilford       6.90                   
 23 Smith, Azuriah            12 Providence              6.92                   
 24 McFalling, Tyree          12 Rockingham County       6.92                   
 25 Blacknall, Adondre        12 Parkland                6.93                   
 26 Porzenski, Bryson         10 Providence              6.96                   
 27 Walls, Duane              SR Northwest Guilford      6.98                   
 28 Crosby, Desmond           12 Lexington               6.98                   
 29 Webb, Andrew              JR Unattached              6.98                   
 30 Matthews, Teiari          09 Apex Friendship         7.00                   
 31 Fryar, Allizae            12 Grimsley                7.00                   
 32 Williams, Jalen           12 Knightdale              7.00                   
 33 Douds, Emerson            09 Weddington              7.02                   
 34 Crawford, Gregory         09 North Rowan             7.02                   
 34 Maye, James               09 Rocky River             7.02                   
 36 Hill, Isaac               10 Reidsville              7.05                   
 37 Banner, Tylik             12 Hough, W.A.             7.06                   
 38 Kosnik, Peter             11 Cardinal Gibbons        7.07                   
 38 Streater, Michael         12 North Rowan             7.07                   
 40 Domozin, Dino             11 Hopewell                7.08                   
 41 Jordan, Jamel             12 West Forsyth            7.12                   
 42 Matthews, Delonte         11 Leesville Road          7.12                   
 43 Hines, Keevon             10 Asheville               7.12                   
 44 Davis, Quanya             12 Marvin Ridge            7.13                   
 45 Whitener, Kade            12 Bunker Hill             7.13                   
 46 Perez, Angel              11 Davie County            7.15                   
 47 Bitcon, Thomas            10 Marvin Ridge            7.15                   
 48 reed, grayson             JR Unattached              7.16                   
 49 Bailey, Stanley           10 North Rowan             7.17                   
 50 Hedrick, Matthew          10 Southern Guilford       7.17                   
 51 Adkins, Devin             12 Marvin Ridge            7.19                   
 52 Coleman, Cole             10 Leesville Road          7.21                   
 53 Huff, Justin              12 West Mecklenburg        7.22                   
 54 Abate, Andrew             12 Cardinal Gibbons        7.28                   
 55 Johnson, Corey            09 Williams                7.40                   
 56 Cameron, Derrick          11 Leesville Road          7.56                   
 57 Jackson, Desmond          11 Hillside                8.19                   
 -- Sykes, Delante'           JR Unattached               DQ                    
 -- Greer, TiJordan           11 North Mecklenburg        DQ                    
 -- McCrary, Marquiz          SO Unattached              DNS                    
 -- Stevenson, Traejon        10 Parkland                DNS                    
 -- Rogers, Artese            12 Cary                    DNS                    
 -- Mitchell, Jaylan          12 Hillside                DNS                    
 -- Guy, Justin               11 Southeast Guilford      DNS                    
 -- Johnson, Zion             09 Southern Guilford       DNS                    
 -- Tallent, Dalton           SR Unattached              DNS                    

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                          2/6/2016 - 11:48 AM
                2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016                
                               www.TimingInc.com                                
                                 JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Lane, Avin                JR Unattached              6.53       6.46S  10   
  2 Breedlove, Myles          12 West Charlotte          6.65       6.48S   8   
  3 Razzak, Dysaun            10 Glenn                   6.71       6.62S   6   
  4 Graves, Elliot            12 Reidsville              6.72       6.63S   5   
  5 Hargrove, DeAllen         12 North Mecklenburg       6.70       6.64S   4   
  6 Littlejohn, Joseph        10 Winston-Salem Prep      6.70       6.66S   3   
  7 Ervin, Brenton            11 Mallard Creek           6.73       6.89S   2   
 -- Crudup, Leo               11 Knightdale              6.69        DNS        
Preliminaries                                                                   
  9 Carter, Tyshawn           11 Rocky River             6.77                   
 10 McGriff, Cedric           11 Providence              6.78                   
 11 Phillips, Darius          12 Parkland                6.79                   
 12 Pierce, Preston           10 Middle Creek            6.79                   
 13 Snyder, Kevin             09 Christ School           6.80                   
 14 Massenburg, Jeremy        11 Wakefield               6.81                   
 15 Wood, Antonio             11 Hopewell                6.81                   
 16 Meredith, Kier            11 Glenn                   6.83                   
 17 Henry, Ellijah            11 Rocky River             6.84                   
 18 Stover, Cam               12 Mallard Creek           6.84                   
 19 Manigault, Tyler          JR Unattached              6.85                   
 20 Byers, Jerico             12 Lexington               6.86                   
 21 McIntyre, Aykeem          SO Unattached              6.88                   
 22 Thomas, Nigel             12 Southern Guilford       6.90                   
 23 Smith, Azuriah            12 Providence              6.92                   
 24 McFalling, Tyree          12 Rockingham County       6.92                   
 25 Blacknall, Adondre        12 Parkland                6.93                   
 26 Porzenski, Bryson         10 Providence              6.96                   
 27 Walls, Duane              SR Northwest Guilford      6.98                   
 28 Crosby, Desmond           12 Lexington               6.98                   
 29 Webb, Andrew              JR Unattached              6.98                   
 30 Matthews, Teiari          09 Apex Friendship         7.00                   
 31 Fryar, Allizae            12 Grimsley                7.00                   
 32 Williams, Jalen           12 Knightdale              7.00                   
 33 Douds, Emerson            09 Weddington              7.02                   
 34 Crawford, Gregory         09 North Rowan             7.02                   
 34 Maye, James               09 Rocky River             7.02                   
 36 Hill, Isaac               10 Reidsville              7.05                   
 37 Banner, Tylik             12 Hough, W.A.             7.06                   
 38 Kosnik, Peter             11 Cardinal Gibbons        7.07                   
 38 Streater, Michael         12 North Rowan             7.07                   
 40 Domozin, Dino             11 Hopewell                7.08                   
 41 Jordan, Jamel             12 West Forsyth            7.12                   
 42 Matthews, Delonte         11 Leesville Road          7.12                   
 43 Hines, Keevon             10 Asheville               7.12                   
 44 Davis, Quanya             12 Marvin Ridge            7.13                   
 45 Whitener, Kade            12 Bunker Hill             7.13                   
 46 Perez, Angel              11 Davie County            7.15                   
 47 Bitcon, Thomas            10 Marvin Ridge            7.15                   
 48 reed, grayson             JR Unattached              7.16                   
 49 Bailey, Stanley           10 North Rowan             7.17                   
 50 Hedrick, Matthew          10 Southern Guilford       7.17                   
 51 Adkins, Devin             12 Marvin Ridge            7.19                   
 52 Coleman, Cole             10 Leesville Road          7.21                   
 53 Huff, Justin              12 West Mecklenburg        7.22                   
 54 Abate, Andrew             12 Cardinal Gibbons        7.28                   
 55 Johnson, Corey            09 Williams                7.40                   
 56 Cameron, Derrick          11 Leesville Road          7.56                   
 57 Jackson, Desmond          11 Hillside                8.19                   
 -- Sykes, Delante'           JR Unattached               DQ                    
 -- Greer, TiJordan           11 North Mecklenburg        DQ                    
 -- McCrary, Marquiz          SO Unattached              DNS                    
 -- Stevenson, Traejon        10 Parkland                DNS                    
 -- Rogers, Artese            12 Cary                    DNS                    
 -- Mitchell, Jaylan          12 Hillside                DNS                    
 -- Guy, Justin               11 Southeast Guilford      DNS                    
 -- Johnson, Zion             09 Southern Guilford       DNS                    
 -- Tallent, Dalton           SR Unattached              DNS