Meet Logo
2016 David Oliver Classic
Feb 5-6 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                  2/6/2016 - 4:00 PM
           2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016            
                           www.TimingInc.com                           
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Williams, Jayquan            Green Hope             1:56.42   10   
       27.413 (27.413)         56.928 (29.515)       1:26.723 (29.795) 
     1:56.418 (29.695)                                                 
  2 Pehr, Henry                  Green Hope             1:57.18    8   
       27.918 (27.918)         57.059 (29.141)       1:27.218 (30.159) 
     1:57.173 (29.956)                                                 
  3 Shore, Noah               12 Asheville              1:57.20    6   
       28.304 (28.304)         57.563 (29.260)       1:27.509 (29.946) 
     1:57.199 (29.690)                                                 
  4 Buscaglia, Ryan              Unattached             1:57.21    5   
       28.142 (28.142)         57.532 (29.390)       1:27.932 (30.400) 
     1:57.202 (29.270)                                                 
  5 Pigues, Christian            Trinity Academy        1:57.47    4   
       27.875 (27.875)         56.797 (28.922)       1:26.744 (29.948) 
     1:57.463 (30.719)                                                 
  6 Shaughnessy, Danny           Unattached             1:57.80    3   
       27.758 (27.758)         57.351 (29.594)       1:27.766 (30.415) 
     1:57.791 (30.025)                                                 
  7 Brooks, Andrew            11 Broughton              1:58.01    2   
       28.168 (28.168)         57.289 (29.121)       1:27.479 (30.190) 
     1:58.009 (30.530)                                                 
  8 Doyle, Sean                  Polk County            1:58.19    1   
       27.156 (27.156)         56.846 (29.690)       1:27.308 (30.463) 
     1:58.188 (30.880)                                                 
  9 Patrick, Nolan               Southwest Guilford     1:59.65        
       27.958 (27.958)         57.102 (29.145)       1:27.903 (30.802) 
     1:59.649 (31.746)                                                 
 10 Hannah, Isaiah               Reagan                 2:00.29        
       27.681 (27.681)         57.128 (29.448)       1:28.213 (31.085) 
     2:00.290 (32.078)                                                 
 -- Routh, Josh                  Unattached                 DNS        

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                  2/6/2016 - 4:00 PM
           2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016            
                           www.TimingInc.com                           
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Invite
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Williams, Jayquan            Green Hope             1:56.42   10   
       27.413 (27.413)         56.928 (29.515)       1:26.723 (29.795) 
     1:56.418 (29.695)                                                 
  2 Pehr, Henry                  Green Hope             1:57.18    8   
       27.918 (27.918)         57.059 (29.141)       1:27.218 (30.159) 
     1:57.173 (29.956)                                                 
  3 Shore, Noah               12 Asheville              1:57.20    6   
       28.304 (28.304)         57.563 (29.260)       1:27.509 (29.946) 
     1:57.199 (29.690)                                                 
  4 Buscaglia, Ryan              Unattached             1:57.21    5   
       28.142 (28.142)         57.532 (29.390)       1:27.932 (30.400) 
     1:57.202 (29.270)                                                 
  5 Pigues, Christian            Trinity Academy        1:57.47    4   
       27.875 (27.875)         56.797 (28.922)       1:26.744 (29.948) 
     1:57.463 (30.719)                                                 
  6 Shaughnessy, Danny           Unattached             1:57.80    3   
       27.758 (27.758)         57.351 (29.594)       1:27.766 (30.415) 
     1:57.791 (30.025)                                                 
  7 Brooks, Andrew            11 Broughton              1:58.01    2   
       28.168 (28.168)         57.289 (29.121)       1:27.479 (30.190) 
     1:58.009 (30.530)                                                 
  8 Doyle, Sean                  Polk County            1:58.19    1   
       27.156 (27.156)         56.846 (29.690)       1:27.308 (30.463) 
     1:58.188 (30.880)                                                 
  9 Patrick, Nolan               Southwest Guilford     1:59.65        
       27.958 (27.958)         57.102 (29.145)       1:27.903 (30.802) 
     1:59.649 (31.746)                                                 
 10 Hannah, Isaiah               Reagan                 2:00.29        
       27.681 (27.681)         57.128 (29.448)       1:28.213 (31.085) 
     2:00.290 (32.078)                                                 
 -- Routh, Josh                  Unattached                 DNS