Meet Logo
2016 David Oliver Classic
Feb 5-6 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                   2/6/2016 - 10:15 AM
            2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016             
                            www.TimingInc.com                            
                             JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 23  Girls 55 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
================================================================         
State Record: S 1:14.41  2007        Ebony Cunningham, Southeast         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          
================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Scott, Taylor             10 Wakefield               S 7.48          
  2 Rhodes, Akira             10 Mallard Creek           S 7.59  7.583   
  3 Brown, Aniya              SR Unattached              S 7.63          
  4 Harrison, Quanterra       10 Hopewell                S 7.68          
  5 Francis, Zjinaiya         11 Parkland                S 7.77          
  6 Lliso, Kristin            09 Butler                  S 7.86          
  7 Moore, Taylor             11 Marvin Ridge            S 7.95  7.950   
  8 Burke, Junie              12 Cardinal Gibbons        S 8.12          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Ward, Charla              11 Ragsdale                S 7.44          
  2 Currie, Taylor            12 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.53          
  3 Penn, Del'Nique           09 Parkland                S 7.59  7.584   
  4 Pepper, Tariney           FR Unattached              S 7.67          
  5 Oliphant, Jackie          11 Leesville Road          S 7.88  7.876   
  6 Matthews, Destinee        10 Butler                  S 7.88  7.880   
  7 Carnegie, Raquel          11 North Mecklenburg       S 8.37          
 -- stewart, Venice           JR Unattached                 DNS          
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 King, Labria              12 East Mecklenburg        S 7.28q         
  2 Brooks, Isis              12 East Forsyth            S 7.38q         
  3 Cox, Jasmine              SR Unattached              S 7.70          
  4 Bohannon, Madison         11 Davie County            S 7.79          
  5 Thomas, Tyra              11 Southern Guilford       S 7.84  7.838   
  6 Logan, Mekenzie           11 Leesville Road          S 7.94          
  7 Reidy, Elizabeth          11 Marvin Ridge            S 8.06  8.058   
  8 Grealis, annelle          SR Unattached              S 8.21          
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Bygrave, Breanne          12 Wakefield               S 7.33q 7.329   
  2 Manigault, Tracey         FR Unattached              S 7.43          
  3 Prince, Imani             12 Hopewell                S 7.50  7.497   
  4 Banyas, Lucy              09 Apex Friendship         S 7.69          
  5 tully, sarah              SR Unattached              S 7.75          
  6 Stanback, Jessika         12 Brown, A. L.            S 7.84  7.835   
  7 Taylor, Latila            09 Rocky River             S 8.11  8.104   
  8 Thompson, Cierra          10 Reidsville              S 8.25          
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 SunSara, Williams         12 Independence            S 7.33q 7.322   
  2 Robinson, Chandler        SO Unattached              S 7.42q         
  3 Barnes, Nicole            10 Southwest Guilford      S 7.59  7.586   
  4 Alexander, Clarke         10 Comm. School            S 7.71  7.706   
  5 Kimble, Ty-lisha          09 Rocky River             S 7.73          
  6 Haynes, Sarah             10 Apex Friendship         S 7.99          
  7 Webb, Brianna             10 Reidsville              S 8.03          
  8 Stokes, Kayla             11 Davie County            S 8.15  8.144   
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Bowman, Jahnae            12 Parkland                S 7.31q         
  2 Mckoy, Jamila             11 Hillside                S 7.46          
  3 Gaddy, Amaya              09 Mallard Creek           S 7.51  7.503   
  4 Reid, Deja                11 Winston-Salem Prep      S 7.76          
  5 Young, Angel              11 Leesville Road          S 7.81          
  6 Strother, Carson          09 North Mecklenburg       S 7.85          
  7 Nixon, Joanna             10 Marvin Ridge            S 7.95  7.947   
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Alexander, Tyresha        11 North Mecklenburg       S 7.41q         
  2 Judkins, Nia              10 Athens Drive            S 7.47          
  3 Blankenship, June         10 Southwest Guilford      S 7.83  7.825   
  4 Richards, Rachel          10 Hough, W.A.             S 7.93          
  5 Howard, Joyceanna         10 Hillside                S 8.06  8.051   
  6 Gunther, Briana           11 Franklinton             S 8.11  8.109   
 -- Sturgis, Cambrea          11 Brown, A. L.               DNS          
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Heyward, Kelsey           SR Unattached              S 7.51  7.504   
  2 Sherrill, Kyla            JR Unattached              S 7.83  7.825   
  3 Wallace, Makalah          SO Unattached              S 7.89          
  4 Battle, Kelis             10 Cary                    S 7.90          
  5 Powell, Lauren            09 Rocky River             S 8.05          
 -- Davis, Karimah            JR Unattached                 DNS          
 -- Holland, Alexandra        12 Southwest Guilford         DNS          
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Cockrell, Anna            12 Unattached              S 7.07q         
  2 Oviosun, Kiya             10 Southeast Guilford      S 7.50  7.493   
  3 Wells, T'Nai              12 Mallard Creek           S 7.56          
  4 Smith, Destiny            10 Apex Friendship         S 7.65          
  5 Lane, Zachrye             11 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.71  7.709   
  6 Robinson, Destiny         12 Wakefield               S 8.09          
  7 Stanton, Kennedy          10 Hough, W.A.             S 8.15  8.149   
===================================================================      
State Record: S 1:14.41  2007        Ebony Cunningham, Southeast Ra      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Cockrell, Anna            12 Unattached              S 7.07q  9      
  2 King, Labria              12 East Mecklenburg        S 7.28q  3      
  3 Bowman, Jahnae            12 Parkland                S 7.31q  6      
  4 SunSara, Williams         12 Independence            S 7.33q  5 7.322
  5 Bygrave, Breanne          12 Wakefield               S 7.33q  4 7.329
  6 Brooks, Isis              12 East Forsyth            S 7.38q  3      
  7 Alexander, Tyresha        11 North Mecklenburg       S 7.41q  7      
  8 Robinson, Chandler        SO Unattached              S 7.42q  5      
  9 Manigault, Tracey         FR Unattached              S 7.43   4      
 10 Ward, Charla              11 Ragsdale                S 7.44   2      
 11 Mckoy, Jamila             11 Hillside                S 7.46   6      
 12 Judkins, Nia              10 Athens Drive            S 7.47   7      
 13 Scott, Taylor             10 Wakefield               S 7.48   1      
 14 Oviosun, Kiya             10 Southeast Guilford      S 7.50   9 7.493
 15 Prince, Imani             12 Hopewell                S 7.50   4 7.497
 16 Gaddy, Amaya              09 Mallard Creek           S 7.51   6 7.503
 17 Heyward, Kelsey           SR Unattached              S 7.51   8 7.504
 18 Currie, Taylor            12 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.53   2      
 19 Wells, T'Nai              12 Mallard Creek           S 7.56   9      
 20 Rhodes, Akira             10 Mallard Creek           S 7.59   1 7.583
 21 Penn, Del'Nique           09 Parkland                S 7.59   2 7.584
 22 Barnes, Nicole            10 Southwest Guilford      S 7.59   5 7.586
 23 Brown, Aniya              SR Unattached              S 7.63   1      
 24 Smith, Destiny            10 Apex Friendship         S 7.65   9      
 25 Pepper, Tariney           FR Unattached              S 7.67   2      
 26 Harrison, Quanterra       10 Hopewell                S 7.68   1      
 27 Banyas, Lucy              09 Apex Friendship         S 7.69   4      
 28 Cox, Jasmine              SR Unattached              S 7.70   3      
 29 Alexander, Clarke         10 Comm. School            S 7.71   5 7.706
 30 Lane, Zachrye             11 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.71   9 7.709
 31 Kimble, Ty-lisha          09 Rocky River             S 7.73   5      
 32 tully, sarah              SR Unattached              S 7.75   4      
 33 Reid, Deja                11 Winston-Salem Prep      S 7.76   6      
 34 Francis, Zjinaiya         11 Parkland                S 7.77   1      
 35 Bohannon, Madison         11 Davie County            S 7.79   3      
 36 Young, Angel              11 Leesville Road          S 7.81   6      
 37 Blankenship, June         10 Southwest Guilford      S 7.83   7 7.825
 37 Sherrill, Kyla            JR Unattached              S 7.83   8 7.825
 39 Stanback, Jessika         12 Brown, A. L.            S 7.84   4 7.835
 40 Thomas, Tyra              11 Southern Guilford       S 7.84   3 7.838
 41 Strother, Carson          09 North Mecklenburg       S 7.85   6      
 42 Lliso, Kristin            09 Butler                  S 7.86   1      
 43 Oliphant, Jackie          11 Leesville Road          S 7.88   2 7.876
 44 Matthews, Destinee        10 Butler                  S 7.88   2 7.880
 45 Wallace, Makalah          SO Unattached              S 7.89   8      
 46 Battle, Kelis             10 Cary                    S 7.90   8      
 47 Richards, Rachel          10 Hough, W.A.             S 7.93   7      
 48 Logan, Mekenzie           11 Leesville Road          S 7.94   3      
 49 Nixon, Joanna             10 Marvin Ridge            S 7.95   6 7.947
 50 Moore, Taylor             11 Marvin Ridge            S 7.95   1 7.950
 51 Haynes, Sarah             10 Apex Friendship         S 7.99   5      
 52 Webb, Brianna             10 Reidsville              S 8.03   5      
 53 Powell, Lauren            09 Rocky River             S 8.05   8      
 54 Howard, Joyceanna         10 Hillside                S 8.06   7 8.051
 55 Reidy, Elizabeth          11 Marvin Ridge            S 8.06   3 8.058
 56 Robinson, Destiny         12 Wakefield               S 8.09   9      
 57 Taylor, Latila            09 Rocky River             S 8.11   4 8.104
 58 Gunther, Briana           11 Franklinton             S 8.11   7 8.109
 59 Burke, Junie              12 Cardinal Gibbons        S 8.12   1      
 60 Stokes, Kayla             11 Davie County            S 8.15   5 8.144
 61 Stanton, Kennedy          10 Hough, W.A.             S 8.15   9 8.149
 62 Grealis, annelle          SR Unattached              S 8.21   3      
 63 Thompson, Cierra          10 Reidsville              S 8.25   4      
 64 Carnegie, Raquel          11 North Mecklenburg       S 8.37   2      
 -- Davis, Karimah            JR Unattached                 DNS   8      
 -- Holland, Alexandra        12 Southwest Guilford         DNS   8      
 -- stewart, Venice           JR Unattached                 DNS   2      
 -- Sturgis, Cambrea          11 Brown, A. L.               DNS   7      

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                   2/6/2016 - 10:15 AM
            2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016             
                            www.TimingInc.com                            
                             JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 23  Girls 55 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
================================================================         
State Record: S 1:14.41  2007        Ebony Cunningham, Southeast         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          
================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Scott, Taylor             10 Wakefield               S 7.48          
  2 Rhodes, Akira             10 Mallard Creek           S 7.59  7.583   
  3 Brown, Aniya              SR Unattached              S 7.63          
  4 Harrison, Quanterra       10 Hopewell                S 7.68          
  5 Francis, Zjinaiya         11 Parkland                S 7.77          
  6 Lliso, Kristin            09 Butler                  S 7.86          
  7 Moore, Taylor             11 Marvin Ridge            S 7.95  7.950   
  8 Burke, Junie              12 Cardinal Gibbons        S 8.12          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Ward, Charla              11 Ragsdale                S 7.44          
  2 Currie, Taylor            12 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.53          
  3 Penn, Del'Nique           09 Parkland                S 7.59  7.584   
  4 Pepper, Tariney           FR Unattached              S 7.67          
  5 Oliphant, Jackie          11 Leesville Road          S 7.88  7.876   
  6 Matthews, Destinee        10 Butler                  S 7.88  7.880   
  7 Carnegie, Raquel          11 North Mecklenburg       S 8.37          
 -- stewart, Venice           JR Unattached                 DNS          
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 King, Labria              12 East Mecklenburg        S 7.28q         
  2 Brooks, Isis              12 East Forsyth            S 7.38q         
  3 Cox, Jasmine              SR Unattached              S 7.70          
  4 Bohannon, Madison         11 Davie County            S 7.79          
  5 Thomas, Tyra              11 Southern Guilford       S 7.84  7.838   
  6 Logan, Mekenzie           11 Leesville Road          S 7.94          
  7 Reidy, Elizabeth          11 Marvin Ridge            S 8.06  8.058   
  8 Grealis, annelle          SR Unattached              S 8.21          
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Bygrave, Breanne          12 Wakefield               S 7.33q 7.329   
  2 Manigault, Tracey         FR Unattached              S 7.43          
  3 Prince, Imani             12 Hopewell                S 7.50  7.497   
  4 Banyas, Lucy              09 Apex Friendship         S 7.69          
  5 tully, sarah              SR Unattached              S 7.75          
  6 Stanback, Jessika         12 Brown, A. L.            S 7.84  7.835   
  7 Taylor, Latila            09 Rocky River             S 8.11  8.104   
  8 Thompson, Cierra          10 Reidsville              S 8.25          
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 SunSara, Williams         12 Independence            S 7.33q 7.322   
  2 Robinson, Chandler        SO Unattached              S 7.42q         
  3 Barnes, Nicole            10 Southwest Guilford      S 7.59  7.586   
  4 Alexander, Clarke         10 Comm. School            S 7.71  7.706   
  5 Kimble, Ty-lisha          09 Rocky River             S 7.73          
  6 Haynes, Sarah             10 Apex Friendship         S 7.99          
  7 Webb, Brianna             10 Reidsville              S 8.03          
  8 Stokes, Kayla             11 Davie County            S 8.15  8.144   
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Bowman, Jahnae            12 Parkland                S 7.31q         
  2 Mckoy, Jamila             11 Hillside                S 7.46          
  3 Gaddy, Amaya              09 Mallard Creek           S 7.51  7.503   
  4 Reid, Deja                11 Winston-Salem Prep      S 7.76          
  5 Young, Angel              11 Leesville Road          S 7.81          
  6 Strother, Carson          09 North Mecklenburg       S 7.85          
  7 Nixon, Joanna             10 Marvin Ridge            S 7.95  7.947   
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Alexander, Tyresha        11 North Mecklenburg       S 7.41q         
  2 Judkins, Nia              10 Athens Drive            S 7.47          
  3 Blankenship, June         10 Southwest Guilford      S 7.83  7.825   
  4 Richards, Rachel          10 Hough, W.A.             S 7.93          
  5 Howard, Joyceanna         10 Hillside                S 8.06  8.051   
  6 Gunther, Briana           11 Franklinton             S 8.11  8.109   
 -- Sturgis, Cambrea          11 Brown, A. L.               DNS          
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Heyward, Kelsey           SR Unattached              S 7.51  7.504   
  2 Sherrill, Kyla            JR Unattached              S 7.83  7.825   
  3 Wallace, Makalah          SO Unattached              S 7.89          
  4 Battle, Kelis             10 Cary                    S 7.90          
  5 Powell, Lauren            09 Rocky River             S 8.05          
 -- Davis, Karimah            JR Unattached                 DNS          
 -- Holland, Alexandra        12 Southwest Guilford         DNS          
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Cockrell, Anna            12 Unattached              S 7.07q         
  2 Oviosun, Kiya             10 Southeast Guilford      S 7.50  7.493   
  3 Wells, T'Nai              12 Mallard Creek           S 7.56          
  4 Smith, Destiny            10 Apex Friendship         S 7.65          
  5 Lane, Zachrye             11 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.71  7.709   
  6 Robinson, Destiny         12 Wakefield               S 8.09          
  7 Stanton, Kennedy          10 Hough, W.A.             S 8.15  8.149   
===================================================================      
State Record: S 1:14.41  2007        Ebony Cunningham, Southeast Ra      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Cockrell, Anna            12 Unattached              S 7.07q  9      
  2 King, Labria              12 East Mecklenburg        S 7.28q  3      
  3 Bowman, Jahnae            12 Parkland                S 7.31q  6      
  4 SunSara, Williams         12 Independence            S 7.33q  5 7.322
  5 Bygrave, Breanne          12 Wakefield               S 7.33q  4 7.329
  6 Brooks, Isis              12 East Forsyth            S 7.38q  3      
  7 Alexander, Tyresha        11 North Mecklenburg       S 7.41q  7      
  8 Robinson, Chandler        SO Unattached              S 7.42q  5      
  9 Manigault, Tracey         FR Unattached              S 7.43   4      
 10 Ward, Charla              11 Ragsdale                S 7.44   2      
 11 Mckoy, Jamila             11 Hillside                S 7.46   6      
 12 Judkins, Nia              10 Athens Drive            S 7.47   7      
 13 Scott, Taylor             10 Wakefield               S 7.48   1      
 14 Oviosun, Kiya             10 Southeast Guilford      S 7.50   9 7.493
 15 Prince, Imani             12 Hopewell                S 7.50   4 7.497
 16 Gaddy, Amaya              09 Mallard Creek           S 7.51   6 7.503
 17 Heyward, Kelsey           SR Unattached              S 7.51   8 7.504
 18 Currie, Taylor            12 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.53   2      
 19 Wells, T'Nai              12 Mallard Creek           S 7.56   9      
 20 Rhodes, Akira             10 Mallard Creek           S 7.59   1 7.583
 21 Penn, Del'Nique           09 Parkland                S 7.59   2 7.584
 22 Barnes, Nicole            10 Southwest Guilford      S 7.59   5 7.586
 23 Brown, Aniya              SR Unattached              S 7.63   1      
 24 Smith, Destiny            10 Apex Friendship         S 7.65   9      
 25 Pepper, Tariney           FR Unattached              S 7.67   2      
 26 Harrison, Quanterra       10 Hopewell                S 7.68   1      
 27 Banyas, Lucy              09 Apex Friendship         S 7.69   4      
 28 Cox, Jasmine              SR Unattached              S 7.70   3      
 29 Alexander, Clarke         10 Comm. School            S 7.71   5 7.706
 30 Lane, Zachrye             11 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.71   9 7.709
 31 Kimble, Ty-lisha          09 Rocky River             S 7.73   5      
 32 tully, sarah              SR Unattached              S 7.75   4      
 33 Reid, Deja                11 Winston-Salem Prep      S 7.76   6      
 34 Francis, Zjinaiya         11 Parkland                S 7.77   1      
 35 Bohannon, Madison         11 Davie County            S 7.79   3      
 36 Young, Angel              11 Leesville Road          S 7.81   6      
 37 Blankenship, June         10 Southwest Guilford      S 7.83   7 7.825
 37 Sherrill, Kyla            JR Unattached              S 7.83   8 7.825
 39 Stanback, Jessika         12 Brown, A. L.            S 7.84   4 7.835
 40 Thomas, Tyra              11 Southern Guilford       S 7.84   3 7.838
 41 Strother, Carson          09 North Mecklenburg       S 7.85   6      
 42 Lliso, Kristin            09 Butler                  S 7.86   1      
 43 Oliphant, Jackie          11 Leesville Road          S 7.88   2 7.876
 44 Matthews, Destinee        10 Butler                  S 7.88   2 7.880
 45 Wallace, Makalah          SO Unattached              S 7.89   8      
 46 Battle, Kelis             10 Cary                    S 7.90   8      
 47 Richards, Rachel          10 Hough, W.A.             S 7.93   7      
 48 Logan, Mekenzie           11 Leesville Road          S 7.94   3      
 49 Nixon, Joanna             10 Marvin Ridge            S 7.95   6 7.947
 50 Moore, Taylor             11 Marvin Ridge            S 7.95   1 7.950
 51 Haynes, Sarah             10 Apex Friendship         S 7.99   5      
 52 Webb, Brianna             10 Reidsville              S 8.03   5      
 53 Powell, Lauren            09 Rocky River             S 8.05   8      
 54 Howard, Joyceanna         10 Hillside                S 8.06   7 8.051
 55 Reidy, Elizabeth          11 Marvin Ridge            S 8.06   3 8.058
 56 Robinson, Destiny         12 Wakefield               S 8.09   9      
 57 Taylor, Latila            09 Rocky River             S 8.11   4 8.104
 58 Gunther, Briana           11 Franklinton             S 8.11   7 8.109
 59 Burke, Junie              12 Cardinal Gibbons        S 8.12   1      
 60 Stokes, Kayla             11 Davie County            S 8.15   5 8.144
 61 Stanton, Kennedy          10 Hough, W.A.             S 8.15   9 8.149
 62 Grealis, annelle          SR Unattached              S 8.21   3      
 63 Thompson, Cierra          10 Reidsville              S 8.25   4      
 64 Carnegie, Raquel          11 North Mecklenburg       S 8.37   2      
 -- Davis, Karimah            JR Unattached                 DNS   8      
 -- Holland, Alexandra        12 Southwest Guilford         DNS   8      
 -- stewart, Venice           JR Unattached                 DNS   2      
 -- Sturgis, Cambrea          11 Brown, A. L.               DNS   7