Meet Logo
2016 David Oliver Classic
Feb 5-6 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                         2/6/2016 - 10:34 AM
               2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016                
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                                JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
================================================================               
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Crudup, Leo               11 Knightdale              S 6.69q               
  2 Carter, Tyshawn           11 Rocky River             S 6.77                
  3 Phillips, Darius          12 Parkland                S 6.79  6.782         
  4 Byers, Jerico             12 Lexington               S 6.86                
  5 Fryar, Allizae            12 Grimsley                S 7.00  6.997         
  6 Williams, Jalen           12 Knightdale              S 7.00  7.000         
  7 Maye, James               09 Rocky River             S 7.02  7.020         
  8 Domozin, Dino             11 Hopewell                S 7.08                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Massenburg, Jeremy        11 Wakefield               S 6.81  6.801         
  2 Banner, Tylik             12 Hough, W.A.             S 7.06                
  3 Whitener, Kade            12 Bunker Hill             S 7.13  7.129         
  4 Hedrick, Matthew          10 Southern Guilford       S 7.17  7.164         
  5 Jackson, Desmond          11 Hillside                S 8.19                
 -- Stevenson, Traejon        10 Parkland                   DNS                
 -- Tallent, Dalton           SR Unattached                 DNS                
 -- Mitchell, Jaylan          12 Hillside                   DNS                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 McIntyre, Aykeem          SO Unattached              S 6.88                
  2 Thomas, Nigel             12 Southern Guilford       S 6.90                
  3 Blacknall, Adondre        12 Parkland                S 6.93                
  4 Crosby, Desmond           12 Lexington               S 6.98  6.974         
  5 Douds, Emerson            09 Weddington              S 7.02  7.017         
  6 Streater, Michael         12 North Rowan             S 7.07  7.068         
  7 Davis, Quanya             12 Marvin Ridge            S 7.13  7.122         
  8 Cameron, Derrick          11 Leesville Road          S 7.56                
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Graves, Elliot            12 Reidsville              S 6.72q               
  2 Wood, Antonio             11 Hopewell                S 6.81  6.809         
  3 Manigault, Tyler          JR Unattached              S 6.85                
  4 Matthews, Delonte         11 Leesville Road          S 7.12  7.119         
  5 Perez, Angel              11 Davie County            S 7.15  7.144         
  6 Adkins, Devin             12 Marvin Ridge            S 7.19                
  7 Huff, Justin              12 West Mecklenburg        S 7.22                
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Hargrove, DeAllen         12 North Mecklenburg       S 6.70q 6.691         
  2 Razzak, Dysaun            10 Glenn                   S 6.71q               
  3 McFalling, Tyree          12 Rockingham County       S 6.92  6.916         
  4 Hill, Isaac               10 Reidsville              S 7.05                
  5 Abate, Andrew             12 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.28                
 -- Sykes, Delante'           JR Unattached                  DQ  False Start   
 -- Greer, TiJordan           11 North Mecklenburg           DQ  False Start   
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Ervin, Brenton            11 Mallard Creek           S 6.73q               
  2 Smith, Azuriah            12 Providence              S 6.92  6.915         
  3 Walls, Duane              SR Northwest Guilford      S 6.98  6.973         
  4 Webb, Andrew              JR Unattached              S 6.98  6.977         
  5 Crawford, Gregory         09 North Rowan             S 7.02  7.020         
  6 Johnson, Corey            09 Williams                S 7.40                
 -- McCrary, Marquiz          SO Unattached                 DNS                
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Littlejohn, Joseph        10 Winston-Salem Prep      S 6.70q 6.700         
  2 Snyder, Kevin             09 Christ School           S 6.80                
  3 Meredith, Kier            11 Glenn                   S 6.83                
  4 Jordan, Jamel             12 West Forsyth            S 7.12  7.112         
  5 reed, grayson             JR Unattached              S 7.16                
  6 Bailey, Stanley           10 North Rowan             S 7.17  7.161         
 -- Johnson, Zion             09 Southern Guilford          DNS                
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Breedlove, Myles          12 West Charlotte          S 6.65q               
  2 McGriff, Cedric           11 Providence              S 6.78                
  3 Stover, Cam               12 Mallard Creek           S 6.84  6.839         
  4 Matthews, Teiari          09 Apex Friendship         S 7.00  6.996         
  5 Kosnik, Peter             11 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.07  7.068         
  6 Coleman, Cole             10 Leesville Road          S 7.21                
 -- Guy, Justin               11 Southeast Guilford         DNS                
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Lane, Avin                JR Unattached              S 6.53q               
  2 Pierce, Preston           10 Middle Creek            S 6.79  6.789         
  3 Henry, Ellijah            11 Rocky River             S 6.84  6.833         
  4 Porzenski, Bryson         10 Providence              S 6.96                
  5 Hines, Keevon             10 Asheville               S 7.12  7.120         
  6 Bitcon, Thomas            10 Marvin Ridge            S 7.15  7.147         
 -- Rogers, Artese            12 Cary                       DNS                
===================================================================            
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Lane, Avin                JR Unattached              S 6.53q  9            
  2 Breedlove, Myles          12 West Charlotte          S 6.65q  8            
  3 Crudup, Leo               11 Knightdale              S 6.69q  1            
  4 Hargrove, DeAllen         12 North Mecklenburg       S 6.70q  5 6.691      
  5 Littlejohn, Joseph        10 Winston-Salem Prep      S 6.70q  7 6.700      
  6 Razzak, Dysaun            10 Glenn                   S 6.71q  5            
  7 Graves, Elliot            12 Reidsville              S 6.72q  4            
  8 Ervin, Brenton            11 Mallard Creek           S 6.73q  6            
  9 Carter, Tyshawn           11 Rocky River             S 6.77   1            
 10 McGriff, Cedric           11 Providence              S 6.78   8            
 11 Phillips, Darius          12 Parkland                S 6.79   1 6.782      
 12 Pierce, Preston           10 Middle Creek            S 6.79   9 6.789      
 13 Snyder, Kevin             09 Christ School           S 6.80   7            
 14 Massenburg, Jeremy        11 Wakefield               S 6.81   2 6.801      
 15 Wood, Antonio             11 Hopewell                S 6.81   4 6.809      
 16 Meredith, Kier            11 Glenn                   S 6.83   7            
 17 Henry, Ellijah            11 Rocky River             S 6.84   9 6.833      
 18 Stover, Cam               12 Mallard Creek           S 6.84   8 6.839      
 19 Manigault, Tyler          JR Unattached              S 6.85   4            
 20 Byers, Jerico             12 Lexington               S 6.86   1            
 21 McIntyre, Aykeem          SO Unattached              S 6.88   3            
 22 Thomas, Nigel             12 Southern Guilford       S 6.90   3            
 23 Smith, Azuriah            12 Providence              S 6.92   6 6.915      
 24 McFalling, Tyree          12 Rockingham County       S 6.92   5 6.916      
 25 Blacknall, Adondre        12 Parkland                S 6.93   3            
 26 Porzenski, Bryson         10 Providence              S 6.96   9            
 27 Walls, Duane              SR Northwest Guilford      S 6.98   6 6.973      
 28 Crosby, Desmond           12 Lexington               S 6.98   3 6.974      
 29 Webb, Andrew              JR Unattached              S 6.98   6 6.977      
 30 Matthews, Teiari          09 Apex Friendship         S 7.00   8 6.996      
 31 Fryar, Allizae            12 Grimsley                S 7.00   1 6.997      
 32 Williams, Jalen           12 Knightdale              S 7.00   1 7.000      
 33 Douds, Emerson            09 Weddington              S 7.02   3 7.017      
 34 Crawford, Gregory         09 North Rowan             S 7.02   6 7.020      
 34 Maye, James               09 Rocky River             S 7.02   1 7.020      
 36 Hill, Isaac               10 Reidsville              S 7.05   5            
 37 Banner, Tylik             12 Hough, W.A.             S 7.06   2            
 38 Kosnik, Peter             11 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.07   8 7.068      
 38 Streater, Michael         12 North Rowan             S 7.07   3 7.068      
 40 Domozin, Dino             11 Hopewell                S 7.08   1            
 41 Jordan, Jamel             12 West Forsyth            S 7.12   7 7.112      
 42 Matthews, Delonte         11 Leesville Road          S 7.12   4 7.119      
 43 Hines, Keevon             10 Asheville               S 7.12   9 7.120      
 44 Davis, Quanya             12 Marvin Ridge            S 7.13   3 7.122      
 45 Whitener, Kade            12 Bunker Hill             S 7.13   2 7.129      
 46 Perez, Angel              11 Davie County            S 7.15   4 7.144      
 47 Bitcon, Thomas            10 Marvin Ridge            S 7.15   9 7.147      
 48 reed, grayson             JR Unattached              S 7.16   7            
 49 Bailey, Stanley           10 North Rowan             S 7.17   7 7.161      
 50 Hedrick, Matthew          10 Southern Guilford       S 7.17   2 7.164      
 51 Adkins, Devin             12 Marvin Ridge            S 7.19   4            
 52 Coleman, Cole             10 Leesville Road          S 7.21   8            
 53 Huff, Justin              12 West Mecklenburg        S 7.22   4            
 54 Abate, Andrew             12 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.28   5            
 55 Johnson, Corey            09 Williams                S 7.40   6            
 56 Cameron, Derrick          11 Leesville Road          S 7.56   3            
 57 Jackson, Desmond          11 Hillside                S 8.19   2            
 -- Sykes, Delante'           JR Unattached                  DQ   5 False Start
 -- Greer, TiJordan           11 North Mecklenburg           DQ   5 False Start
 -- McCrary, Marquiz          SO Unattached                 DNS   6            
 -- Stevenson, Traejon        10 Parkland                   DNS   2            
 -- Rogers, Artese            12 Cary                       DNS   9            
 -- Mitchell, Jaylan          12 Hillside                   DNS   2            
 -- Guy, Justin               11 Southeast Guilford         DNS   8            
 -- Johnson, Zion             09 Southern Guilford          DNS   7            
 -- Tallent, Dalton           SR Unattached                 DNS   2            

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                         2/6/2016 - 10:34 AM
               2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016                
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                                JDL Fast Track                                 
 
Event 24  Boys 55 Meter Dash
Top 8 Advance by Time
================================================================               
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                
================================================================               
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Crudup, Leo               11 Knightdale              S 6.69q               
  2 Carter, Tyshawn           11 Rocky River             S 6.77                
  3 Phillips, Darius          12 Parkland                S 6.79  6.782         
  4 Byers, Jerico             12 Lexington               S 6.86                
  5 Fryar, Allizae            12 Grimsley                S 7.00  6.997         
  6 Williams, Jalen           12 Knightdale              S 7.00  7.000         
  7 Maye, James               09 Rocky River             S 7.02  7.020         
  8 Domozin, Dino             11 Hopewell                S 7.08                
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Massenburg, Jeremy        11 Wakefield               S 6.81  6.801         
  2 Banner, Tylik             12 Hough, W.A.             S 7.06                
  3 Whitener, Kade            12 Bunker Hill             S 7.13  7.129         
  4 Hedrick, Matthew          10 Southern Guilford       S 7.17  7.164         
  5 Jackson, Desmond          11 Hillside                S 8.19                
 -- Stevenson, Traejon        10 Parkland                   DNS                
 -- Tallent, Dalton           SR Unattached                 DNS                
 -- Mitchell, Jaylan          12 Hillside                   DNS                
Heat  3 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 McIntyre, Aykeem          SO Unattached              S 6.88                
  2 Thomas, Nigel             12 Southern Guilford       S 6.90                
  3 Blacknall, Adondre        12 Parkland                S 6.93                
  4 Crosby, Desmond           12 Lexington               S 6.98  6.974         
  5 Douds, Emerson            09 Weddington              S 7.02  7.017         
  6 Streater, Michael         12 North Rowan             S 7.07  7.068         
  7 Davis, Quanya             12 Marvin Ridge            S 7.13  7.122         
  8 Cameron, Derrick          11 Leesville Road          S 7.56                
Heat  4 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Graves, Elliot            12 Reidsville              S 6.72q               
  2 Wood, Antonio             11 Hopewell                S 6.81  6.809         
  3 Manigault, Tyler          JR Unattached              S 6.85                
  4 Matthews, Delonte         11 Leesville Road          S 7.12  7.119         
  5 Perez, Angel              11 Davie County            S 7.15  7.144         
  6 Adkins, Devin             12 Marvin Ridge            S 7.19                
  7 Huff, Justin              12 West Mecklenburg        S 7.22                
Heat  5 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Hargrove, DeAllen         12 North Mecklenburg       S 6.70q 6.691         
  2 Razzak, Dysaun            10 Glenn                   S 6.71q               
  3 McFalling, Tyree          12 Rockingham County       S 6.92  6.916         
  4 Hill, Isaac               10 Reidsville              S 7.05                
  5 Abate, Andrew             12 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.28                
 -- Sykes, Delante'           JR Unattached                  DQ  False Start   
 -- Greer, TiJordan           11 North Mecklenburg           DQ  False Start   
Heat  6 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Ervin, Brenton            11 Mallard Creek           S 6.73q               
  2 Smith, Azuriah            12 Providence              S 6.92  6.915         
  3 Walls, Duane              SR Northwest Guilford      S 6.98  6.973         
  4 Webb, Andrew              JR Unattached              S 6.98  6.977         
  5 Crawford, Gregory         09 North Rowan             S 7.02  7.020         
  6 Johnson, Corey            09 Williams                S 7.40                
 -- McCrary, Marquiz          SO Unattached                 DNS                
Heat  7 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Littlejohn, Joseph        10 Winston-Salem Prep      S 6.70q 6.700         
  2 Snyder, Kevin             09 Christ School           S 6.80                
  3 Meredith, Kier            11 Glenn                   S 6.83                
  4 Jordan, Jamel             12 West Forsyth            S 7.12  7.112         
  5 reed, grayson             JR Unattached              S 7.16                
  6 Bailey, Stanley           10 North Rowan             S 7.17  7.161         
 -- Johnson, Zion             09 Southern Guilford          DNS                
Heat  8 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Breedlove, Myles          12 West Charlotte          S 6.65q               
  2 McGriff, Cedric           11 Providence              S 6.78                
  3 Stover, Cam               12 Mallard Creek           S 6.84  6.839         
  4 Matthews, Teiari          09 Apex Friendship         S 7.00  6.996         
  5 Kosnik, Peter             11 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.07  7.068         
  6 Coleman, Cole             10 Leesville Road          S 7.21                
 -- Guy, Justin               11 Southeast Guilford         DNS                
Heat  9 Preliminaries                                                          
  1 Lane, Avin                JR Unattached              S 6.53q               
  2 Pierce, Preston           10 Middle Creek            S 6.79  6.789         
  3 Henry, Ellijah            11 Rocky River             S 6.84  6.833         
  4 Porzenski, Bryson         10 Providence              S 6.96                
  5 Hines, Keevon             10 Asheville               S 7.12  7.120         
  6 Bitcon, Thomas            10 Marvin Ridge            S 7.15  7.147         
 -- Rogers, Artese            12 Cary                       DNS                
===================================================================            
State Record: S 1:04.05  2007        Lamarr Davis, East Wake                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#            
===================================================================            
Preliminaries                                                                  
  1 Lane, Avin                JR Unattached              S 6.53q  9            
  2 Breedlove, Myles          12 West Charlotte          S 6.65q  8            
  3 Crudup, Leo               11 Knightdale              S 6.69q  1            
  4 Hargrove, DeAllen         12 North Mecklenburg       S 6.70q  5 6.691      
  5 Littlejohn, Joseph        10 Winston-Salem Prep      S 6.70q  7 6.700      
  6 Razzak, Dysaun            10 Glenn                   S 6.71q  5            
  7 Graves, Elliot            12 Reidsville              S 6.72q  4            
  8 Ervin, Brenton            11 Mallard Creek           S 6.73q  6            
  9 Carter, Tyshawn           11 Rocky River             S 6.77   1            
 10 McGriff, Cedric           11 Providence              S 6.78   8            
 11 Phillips, Darius          12 Parkland                S 6.79   1 6.782      
 12 Pierce, Preston           10 Middle Creek            S 6.79   9 6.789      
 13 Snyder, Kevin             09 Christ School           S 6.80   7            
 14 Massenburg, Jeremy        11 Wakefield               S 6.81   2 6.801      
 15 Wood, Antonio             11 Hopewell                S 6.81   4 6.809      
 16 Meredith, Kier            11 Glenn                   S 6.83   7            
 17 Henry, Ellijah            11 Rocky River             S 6.84   9 6.833      
 18 Stover, Cam               12 Mallard Creek           S 6.84   8 6.839      
 19 Manigault, Tyler          JR Unattached              S 6.85   4            
 20 Byers, Jerico             12 Lexington               S 6.86   1            
 21 McIntyre, Aykeem          SO Unattached              S 6.88   3            
 22 Thomas, Nigel             12 Southern Guilford       S 6.90   3            
 23 Smith, Azuriah            12 Providence              S 6.92   6 6.915      
 24 McFalling, Tyree          12 Rockingham County       S 6.92   5 6.916      
 25 Blacknall, Adondre        12 Parkland                S 6.93   3            
 26 Porzenski, Bryson         10 Providence              S 6.96   9            
 27 Walls, Duane              SR Northwest Guilford      S 6.98   6 6.973      
 28 Crosby, Desmond           12 Lexington               S 6.98   3 6.974      
 29 Webb, Andrew              JR Unattached              S 6.98   6 6.977      
 30 Matthews, Teiari          09 Apex Friendship         S 7.00   8 6.996      
 31 Fryar, Allizae            12 Grimsley                S 7.00   1 6.997      
 32 Williams, Jalen           12 Knightdale              S 7.00   1 7.000      
 33 Douds, Emerson            09 Weddington              S 7.02   3 7.017      
 34 Crawford, Gregory         09 North Rowan             S 7.02   6 7.020      
 34 Maye, James               09 Rocky River             S 7.02   1 7.020      
 36 Hill, Isaac               10 Reidsville              S 7.05   5            
 37 Banner, Tylik             12 Hough, W.A.             S 7.06   2            
 38 Kosnik, Peter             11 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.07   8 7.068      
 38 Streater, Michael         12 North Rowan             S 7.07   3 7.068      
 40 Domozin, Dino             11 Hopewell                S 7.08   1            
 41 Jordan, Jamel             12 West Forsyth            S 7.12   7 7.112      
 42 Matthews, Delonte         11 Leesville Road          S 7.12   4 7.119      
 43 Hines, Keevon             10 Asheville               S 7.12   9 7.120      
 44 Davis, Quanya             12 Marvin Ridge            S 7.13   3 7.122      
 45 Whitener, Kade            12 Bunker Hill             S 7.13   2 7.129      
 46 Perez, Angel              11 Davie County            S 7.15   4 7.144      
 47 Bitcon, Thomas            10 Marvin Ridge            S 7.15   9 7.147      
 48 reed, grayson             JR Unattached              S 7.16   7            
 49 Bailey, Stanley           10 North Rowan             S 7.17   7 7.161      
 50 Hedrick, Matthew          10 Southern Guilford       S 7.17   2 7.164      
 51 Adkins, Devin             12 Marvin Ridge            S 7.19   4            
 52 Coleman, Cole             10 Leesville Road          S 7.21   8            
 53 Huff, Justin              12 West Mecklenburg        S 7.22   4            
 54 Abate, Andrew             12 Cardinal Gibbons        S 7.28   5            
 55 Johnson, Corey            09 Williams                S 7.40   6            
 56 Cameron, Derrick          11 Leesville Road          S 7.56   3            
 57 Jackson, Desmond          11 Hillside                S 8.19   2            
 -- Sykes, Delante'           JR Unattached                  DQ   5 False Start
 -- Greer, TiJordan           11 North Mecklenburg           DQ   5 False Start
 -- McCrary, Marquiz          SO Unattached                 DNS   6            
 -- Stevenson, Traejon        10 Parkland                   DNS   2            
 -- Rogers, Artese            12 Cary                       DNS   9            
 -- Mitchell, Jaylan          12 Hillside                   DNS   2            
 -- Guy, Justin               11 Southeast Guilford         DNS   8            
 -- Johnson, Zion             09 Southern Guilford          DNS   7            
 -- Tallent, Dalton           SR Unattached                 DNS   2