Meet Logo
2016 David Oliver Classic
Feb 5-6 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                    2/6/2016 - 3:09 PM
            2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016             
                            www.TimingInc.com                            
                             JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 34  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Invite
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          
================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Krah, Marcus              12 Hillside                  8.02Q         
  2 Mathews, Jalen               Unattached                8.10q         
  3 Graves, Elliott              Reidsville                8.37q         
  4 Green III, Earl              Southern Guilford         8.62q         
  5 Hammonds, Gabe               Unattached                8.74  8.739   
  6 Tolliver, Nakil              Unattached                9.14          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Canady, Braxton              Unattached                7.81Q         
  2 Carroll, Brent               Phillip O. B              8.01q         
  3 McGriff, Cedric           11 Providence                8.35q         
  4 McMillan, Benjamin        12 Hough, W.A.               8.49q         
  5 Houston, Juwan            12 West Rowan                8.74  8.738   
===================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Canady, Braxton              Unattached                7.81Q  2      
  2 Krah, Marcus              12 Hillside                  8.02Q  1      
  3 Carroll, Brent               Phillip O. B              8.01q  2      
  4 Mathews, Jalen               Unattached                8.10q  1      
  5 McGriff, Cedric           11 Providence                8.35q  2      
  6 Graves, Elliott              Reidsville                8.37q  1      
  7 McMillan, Benjamin        12 Hough, W.A.               8.49q  2      
  8 Green III, Earl              Southern Guilford         8.62q  1      
  9 Houston, Juwan            12 West Rowan                8.74   2 8.738
 10 Hammonds, Gabe               Unattached                8.74   1 8.739
 11 Tolliver, Nakil              Unattached                9.14   1      

                    
                    
 TimingInc.com - Contractor License                    2/6/2016 - 3:09 PM
            2016 David Oliver Classic - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016             
                            www.TimingInc.com                            
                             JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 34  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Invite
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
================================================================         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims          
================================================================         
Heat  1 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Krah, Marcus              12 Hillside                  8.02Q         
  2 Mathews, Jalen               Unattached                8.10q         
  3 Graves, Elliott              Reidsville                8.37q         
  4 Green III, Earl              Southern Guilford         8.62q         
  5 Hammonds, Gabe               Unattached                8.74  8.739   
  6 Tolliver, Nakil              Unattached                9.14          
Heat  2 Preliminaries                                                    
  1 Canady, Braxton              Unattached                7.81Q         
  2 Carroll, Brent               Phillip O. B              8.01q         
  3 McGriff, Cedric           11 Providence                8.35q         
  4 McMillan, Benjamin        12 Hough, W.A.               8.49q         
  5 Houston, Juwan            12 West Rowan                8.74  8.738   
===================================================================      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#      
===================================================================      
Preliminaries                                                            
  1 Canady, Braxton              Unattached                7.81Q  2      
  2 Krah, Marcus              12 Hillside                  8.02Q  1      
  3 Carroll, Brent               Phillip O. B              8.01q  2      
  4 Mathews, Jalen               Unattached                8.10q  1      
  5 McGriff, Cedric           11 Providence                8.35q  2      
  6 Graves, Elliott              Reidsville                8.37q  1      
  7 McMillan, Benjamin        12 Hough, W.A.               8.49q  2      
  8 Green III, Earl              Southern Guilford         8.62q  1      
  9 Houston, Juwan            12 West Rowan                8.74   2 8.738
 10 Hammonds, Gabe               Unattached                8.74   1 8.739
 11 Tolliver, Nakil              Unattached                9.14   1