Meet Logo
2016 Fast Track HS Invitational
Jan 23, 2016

 Back to Timetable

PERFORMANCE LIST

                        
Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2016 09:29 AM
                Fast Track High School Invitational - 1/23/2016                
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                                JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (30)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/23/2016 - 4:10 PM
State Record:  2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Set Goals Not Limits  'A'                                           
  2  Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                              
     1) Gary, Khalil 12                 2) Woodard, Jayon 12              
     3) Wiggins, Terrent 12             4) Putman, Jason 12               
  3  Lake Norman  'A'                                                    
     1) Mastandrea, Jack 12             2) Harris, Evan 11                
     3) Phillips, Jeb 12                4) Clark, Zach 12                 
  4  Marvin Ridge  'A'                                                   
     1) Bhatia, Mason 11                2) Despard, Mack 11               
     3) Lipsey, Jacob 11                4) Vanderhall, Chris 11           
  5  Research Triangle  'A'                                              
     1) Klappenbach, Andy 12            2) Maasho, Able 09                
     3) Swepson, Michal 12              4) Daniel, Madison 12             
  6  Oak Ridge TC  'A'                                                   
     1) Boullie, Tyler 12               2) Etheridge, Jacob 11            
     3) Colburn, Thomas 12              4) Villegas, Jose 10              
  7  Asheville  'A'                                                      
     1) Shore, Noah 12                  2) Young, Terry 12                
     3) Booze, Santez 09                4) Turner, Davis 10               
  8  Reagan  'A'                                                         
     1) Cunningham, Dalton 12           2) Bullard, Matthew 12            
     3) Hanna, Isaiah 12                4) Dorer, Aaron 09                
  9  Mount Tabor  'A'                                                    
     1) Penn, Brandon 10                2) Kirse, Sam 11                  
     3) Turner, William 10              4) Coty, Heath 12                 
 10  Providence  'A'                                                     
     1) Persaud, Ryan 12                2) Sutter, Logan 12               
     3) Culler, Bryan 12                4) Sutter, Tanner 12              
 11  Page  'A'                                                           
     1) Monroe, Dontavius 11            2) Marx, Freddie 11               
     3) Sinada, Ahmed 10                4) Shanklin, Ian 11               
 12  Butler  'A'                                                         
     1) Silvestri, Nathan 12            2) Anderson, Edwin 10             
     3) Hutchinson, Jacob 11            4) Harrison, Robert Walker 10     
 13  Brown, A. L.  'A'                                                   
     1) Fuentes, Salbador 11            2) Roth, Tanner 09                
     3) Aguileria, Nathaniel 10         4) Hernandez, Brandon 10          
 14  Northwest Cabarrus  'A'                                             
     1) Beaver, Austin 10               2) Bemis, Ethan 11                
     3) Bemis, Logan 11                 4) Beaver, Coleman 12             
 15  Hough, W.A.  'A'                                                    
     1) Ebert, Ben 10                   2) Hynes, Ewan 11                 
     3) McMillan, Benjamin 12           4) Jardon, Ulises 12              
 16  Mooresville  'A'                                                    
     1) Mercer, Zachary 11              2) Molina, Justin 10              
     3) Morgan, Aaron 10                4) Tacosik, Carter 09             
 17  Parkland  'A'                                                       
     1) Mburu, Eluid 11                 2) Watts, Daniel 12               
     3) McLean, Roark 12                4) Pahus, Morton 11               
 18  West Rowan  'A'                                                     
     1) Butler, Cameron 11              2) Ward, Joseph 12                
     3) Hager, Luke 10                  4) Anton, Michael 12              
 19  Bunker Hill  'A'                                                    
     1) Artis, Derrick 11               2) Sherrill, Jackson 10           
     3) White, Tyler 12                 4) Frazier, Hunter 12             
 20  South Davidson  'A'                                                 
     1) Surratt, Brent 09               2) Gallimore, Travis 12           
     3) Query, Hunter 12                4) Parrish, Bladen 12             
 21  Southeast Guilford  'A'                                             
     1) Decker, Matt 10                 2) Terry, Jabril 11               
     3) Rice, Nate 11                   4) Shores, Joel 11                
 22  Dudley  'A'                                                         
     1) Martinez, John 12               2) Kirby, Evan 10                 
     3) VanAllen, James 11              4) Harvin, Nautica 10             
 23  Smoky Mountain  'A'                                                 
     1) Costa, Eli 10                   2) Crisp, Jon 09                  
     3) Grant, Evan 12                  4) Scifers, Johnathan 11          
 24  Garner  'A'                                                         
     1) Franklin, Simeon 10             2) Sallah-Asor, Jacobi 09         
     3) Knabe, William 12               4) Carter, Mykal 11               
 25  Overhills  'A'                                                      
     1) Ray, Zachary 10                 2) Yuflo-Vargas, Angel 10         
     3) Cornejo, Caleb 09               4) Ewell, Antoine 12              
 26  Comm. School of Davidson  'A'                                       
     1) Anderson, Elliott 11            2) Baugher, Jacob 09              
     3) Gosnell, William 12             4) Hamilton, Ryan 09              
 27  Britt, Jack  'A'                                                    
     1) Ocasio, Shawn 11                2) Beaudette, Eric 11             
     3) Whitaker, Ben 11                4) Sullivan, Jackson 12           
 28  North Buncombe  'A'                                                 
     1) Hartz, Michael 11               2) Pulse, David 11                
     3) Hamel, Parker 10                4) Shealy, Luke 11                
 29  Rocky River  'A'                                                    
     1) Twitty, Justice 10              2) Varges, Johan 10               
     3) Rodriguez, Gavin 10             4) Smith, Isaiah 10               
 30  Madison  'A'                                                        
     1) Yontz, Josh 11                  2) Olson, Dylan 11                
     3) McDonald, Trevor 09             4) Cantrell, Skyler 12            

                    
                    
Licensed to TimingInc.com - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2016 09:29 AM
                Fast Track High School Invitational - 1/23/2016                
                               www.TimingInc.com                               
                                JDL Fast Track                                 
                               Performance List                                
 
Event 12  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay (30)
===============================================================================
Saturday 1/23/2016 - 4:10 PM
State Record:  2:29.03  2/9/2008    Dylan Ferris, East Forsyth                 
     School                                                                 
===============================================================================
  1  Set Goals Not Limits  'A'                                           
  2  Southeast Raleigh  'A'                                              
     1) Gary, Khalil 12                 2) Woodard, Jayon 12              
     3) Wiggins, Terrent 12             4) Putman, Jason 12               
  3  Lake Norman  'A'                                                    
     1) Mastandrea, Jack 12             2) Harris, Evan 11                
     3) Phillips, Jeb 12                4) Clark, Zach 12                 
  4  Marvin Ridge  'A'                                                   
     1) Bhatia, Mason 11                2) Despard, Mack 11               
     3) Lipsey, Jacob 11                4) Vanderhall, Chris 11           
  5  Research Triangle  'A'                                              
     1) Klappenbach, Andy 12            2) Maasho, Able 09                
     3) Swepson, Michal 12              4) Daniel, Madison 12             
  6  Oak Ridge TC  'A'                                                   
     1) Boullie, Tyler 12               2) Etheridge, Jacob 11            
     3) Colburn, Thomas 12              4) Villegas, Jose 10              
  7  Asheville  'A'                                                      
     1) Shore, Noah 12                  2) Young, Terry 12                
     3) Booze, Santez 09                4) Turner, Davis 10               
  8  Reagan  'A'                                                         
     1) Cunningham, Dalton 12           2) Bullard, Matthew 12            
     3) Hanna, Isaiah 12                4) Dorer, Aaron 09                
  9  Mount Tabor  'A'                                                    
     1) Penn, Brandon 10                2) Kirse, Sam 11                  
     3) Turner, William 10              4) Coty, Heath 12                 
 10  Providence  'A'                                                     
     1) Persaud, Ryan 12                2) Sutter, Logan 12               
     3) Culler, Bryan 12                4) Sutter, Tanner 12              
 11  Page  'A'                                                           
     1) Monroe, Dontavius 11            2) Marx, Freddie 11               
     3) Sinada, Ahmed 10                4) Shanklin, Ian 11               
 12  Butler  'A'                                                         
     1) Silvestri, Nathan 12            2) Anderson, Edwin 10             
     3) Hutchinson, Jacob 11            4) Harrison, Robert Walker 10     
 13  Brown, A. L.  'A'                                                   
     1) Fuentes, Salbador 11            2) Roth, Tanner 09                
     3) Aguileria, Nathaniel 10         4) Hernandez, Brandon 10          
 14  Northwest Cabarrus  'A'                                             
     1) Beaver, Austin 10               2) Bemis, Ethan 11                
     3) Bemis, Logan 11                 4) Beaver, Coleman 12             
 15  Hough, W.A.  'A'                                                    
     1) Ebert, Ben 10                   2) Hynes, Ewan 11                 
     3) McMillan, Benjamin 12           4) Jardon, Ulises 12              
 16  Mooresville  'A'                                                    
     1) Mercer, Zachary 11              2) Molina, Justin 10              
     3) Morgan, Aaron 10                4) Tacosik, Carter 09             
 17  Parkland  'A'                                                       
     1) Mburu, Eluid 11                 2) Watts, Daniel 12               
     3) McLean, Roark 12                4) Pahus, Morton 11               
 18  West Rowan  'A'                                                     
     1) Butler, Cameron 11              2) Ward, Joseph 12                
     3) Hager, Luke 10                  4) Anton, Michael 12              
 19  Bunker Hill  'A'                                                    
     1) Artis, Derrick 11               2) Sherrill, Jackson 10           
     3) White, Tyler 12                 4) Frazier, Hunter 12             
 20  South Davidson  'A'                                                 
     1) Surratt, Brent 09               2) Gallimore, Travis 12           
     3) Query, Hunter 12                4) Parrish, Bladen 12             
 21  Southeast Guilford  'A'                                             
     1) Decker, Matt 10                 2) Terry, Jabril 11               
     3) Rice, Nate 11                   4) Shores, Joel 11                
 22  Dudley  'A'                                                         
     1) Martinez, John 12               2) Kirby, Evan 10                 
     3) VanAllen, James 11              4) Harvin, Nautica 10             
 23  Smoky Mountain  'A'                                                 
     1) Costa, Eli 10                   2) Crisp, Jon 09                  
     3) Grant, Evan 12                  4) Scifers, Johnathan 11          
 24  Garner  'A'                                                         
     1) Franklin, Simeon 10             2) Sallah-Asor, Jacobi 09         
     3) Knabe, William 12               4) Carter, Mykal 11               
 25  Overhills  'A'                                                      
     1) Ray, Zachary 10                 2) Yuflo-Vargas, Angel 10         
     3) Cornejo, Caleb 09               4) Ewell, Antoine 12              
 26  Comm. School of Davidson  'A'                                       
     1) Anderson, Elliott 11            2) Baugher, Jacob 09              
     3) Gosnell, William 12             4) Hamilton, Ryan 09              
 27  Britt, Jack  'A'                                                    
     1) Ocasio, Shawn 11                2) Beaudette, Eric 11             
     3) Whitaker, Ben 11                4) Sullivan, Jackson 12           
 28  North Buncombe  'A'                                                 
     1) Hartz, Michael 11               2) Pulse, David 11                
     3) Hamel, Parker 10                4) Shealy, Luke 11                
 29  Rocky River  'A'                                                    
     1) Twitty, Justice 10              2) Varges, Johan 10               
     3) Rodriguez, Gavin 10             4) Smith, Isaiah 10               
 30  Madison  'A'                                                        
     1) Yontz, Josh 11                  2) Olson, Dylan 11                
     3) McDonald, Trevor 09             4) Cantrell, Skyler 12