Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Northern Guilford  'A'                             10:15.97   10   
     1) Lenze, Marissa 10               2) Gale, Amber 11              
     3) Pupillo, Frankie 09             4) Smith, Karenna 12           
  2 Grimsley  'A'                                      10:30.32    8   
     1) Ramsey, Blair 12                2) Romine, Olivia 10           
     3) Neese, Rhodes 09                4) Kincaid, Emma 09            
  3 Southeast Guilford  'A'                            11:14.22    6   
     1) Bourque, Katelyn 09             2) Hill, Victoria 11           
     3) Roth, Destiny 11                4) Ehrhardt, Megan 09          
  4 Page  'A'                                          11:17.05    5   
     1) Goode, Demetria 12              2) Hunt, Rebecca 10            
     3) Smith, Ashlee 10                4) Yarbrough, Kate 09          
  5 Ragsdale  'A'                                      12:26.12    4   
     1) Green, Candace 09               2) Ly, Lyann 09                
     3) Allen, Janie 09                 4) Nguyen, Christy 09          
 -- Southwest Guilford  'A'                                 DNF        
     1) Chhetri, Sujata 11              2) Kokx, Jordan 12             
     3) Facey, Napthali 11              4) Sikes, Emma 09              

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Northern Guilford  'A'                             10:15.97   10   
     1) Lenze, Marissa 10               2) Gale, Amber 11              
     3) Pupillo, Frankie 09             4) Smith, Karenna 12           
  2 Grimsley  'A'                                      10:30.32    8   
     1) Ramsey, Blair 12                2) Romine, Olivia 10           
     3) Neese, Rhodes 09                4) Kincaid, Emma 09            
  3 Southeast Guilford  'A'                            11:14.22    6   
     1) Bourque, Katelyn 09             2) Hill, Victoria 11           
     3) Roth, Destiny 11                4) Ehrhardt, Megan 09          
  4 Page  'A'                                          11:17.05    5   
     1) Goode, Demetria 12              2) Hunt, Rebecca 10            
     3) Smith, Ashlee 10                4) Yarbrough, Kate 09          
  5 Ragsdale  'A'                                      12:26.12    4   
     1) Green, Candace 09               2) Ly, Lyann 09                
     3) Allen, Janie 09                 4) Nguyen, Christy 09          
 -- Southwest Guilford  'A'                                 DNF        
     1) Chhetri, Sujata 11              2) Kokx, Jordan 12             
     3) Facey, Napthali 11              4) Sikes, Emma 09