Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                          2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                     Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                      
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================            
    School                                               Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 Northern Guilford  'A'                              8:21.39   10               
     1) Robakiewicz, Tyler 12           2) Melville, David 10                      
     3) Nash, Sam 12                    4) Smith, Riley 12                         
  2 Page  'A'                                           8:34.28    8               
     1) Monroe, Dontavius 11            2) Marx, Freddie 11                        
     3) Sinada, Ahmed 10                4) Shanklin, Ian 11                        
  3 Southern Guilford  'A'                              8:45.11    6               
     1) Castellanos, Jose 10            2) Andrews, Mahliqe 10                     
     3) Williamson, Kameron 11          4) Brown, Walter 12                        
  4 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             8:45.56    5               
     1) Decker, Matt 10                 2) Terry, Jabril 11                        
     3) Rice, Nate 11                   4) Shores, Joel 11                         
  5 Ragsdale  'A'                                       8:50.34    4               
     1) Blaya, Alex 12                  2) Lacoste, Austin 11                      
     3) Evans, Hunter 11                4) Ham, Brendan 11                         
  6 Grimsley  'A'                                       8:56.83    3               
     1) Baxter, Benjamin 10             2) Skidmore, Benjamin 10                   
     3) Hodgkins, George 12             4) Sisk, Aaron 12                          
  7 Western Guilford  'A'                               9:11.29    2               
     1) Bowen-Kauth, Jared 11           2) Ervin, Alan 10                          
     3) Marks, Carmari 12               4) Desautels, Francois 10                  
  8 High Point Central  'A'                             9:22.88    1               
     1) Brown, Neil 09                  2) Polk, Shannon 11                        
     3) French, Patrick 11              4) Sutphin, Robert 12                      
  9 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             9:42.32                    
     1) Davis, Jack 11                  2) Brown, Kobe 09                          
     3) Leach Jr., Travis 09            4) Olds, David 10                          
 10 Eastern Guilford  'A'                              10:38.08                    
     1) Carter, Ali 11                  2) Dungee, Joshua 11                       
     3) Martin, Anthony 09              4) Davis, Malik 09                         
 -- Dudley  'A'                                              DQ   early anchor pass
     1) Harvin, Nautica 10              2) Martinez, John 12                       
     3) VanAllen, James 11              4) Kirby, Evan 10                          

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                          2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                     Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                      
                                  JDL Fast Track                                   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================            
    School                                               Finals  Points            
=======================================================================            
Finals                                                                             
  1 Northern Guilford  'A'                              8:21.39   10               
     1) Robakiewicz, Tyler 12           2) Melville, David 10                      
     3) Nash, Sam 12                    4) Smith, Riley 12                         
  2 Page  'A'                                           8:34.28    8               
     1) Monroe, Dontavius 11            2) Marx, Freddie 11                        
     3) Sinada, Ahmed 10                4) Shanklin, Ian 11                        
  3 Southern Guilford  'A'                              8:45.11    6               
     1) Castellanos, Jose 10            2) Andrews, Mahliqe 10                     
     3) Williamson, Kameron 11          4) Brown, Walter 12                        
  4 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             8:45.56    5               
     1) Decker, Matt 10                 2) Terry, Jabril 11                        
     3) Rice, Nate 11                   4) Shores, Joel 11                         
  5 Ragsdale  'A'                                       8:50.34    4               
     1) Blaya, Alex 12                  2) Lacoste, Austin 11                      
     3) Evans, Hunter 11                4) Ham, Brendan 11                         
  6 Grimsley  'A'                                       8:56.83    3               
     1) Baxter, Benjamin 10             2) Skidmore, Benjamin 10                   
     3) Hodgkins, George 12             4) Sisk, Aaron 12                          
  7 Western Guilford  'A'                               9:11.29    2               
     1) Bowen-Kauth, Jared 11           2) Ervin, Alan 10                          
     3) Marks, Carmari 12               4) Desautels, Francois 10                  
  8 High Point Central  'A'                             9:22.88    1               
     1) Brown, Neil 09                  2) Polk, Shannon 11                        
     3) French, Patrick 11              4) Sutphin, Robert 12                      
  9 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             9:42.32                    
     1) Davis, Jack 11                  2) Brown, Kobe 09                          
     3) Leach Jr., Travis 09            4) Olds, David 10                          
 10 Eastern Guilford  'A'                              10:38.08                    
     1) Carter, Ali 11                  2) Dungee, Joshua 11                       
     3) Martin, Anthony 09              4) Davis, Malik 09                         
 -- Dudley  'A'                                              DQ   early anchor pass
     1) Harvin, Nautica 10              2) Martinez, John 12                       
     3) VanAllen, James 11              4) Kirby, Evan 10