Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Mudenda, Malik            11 Northern Guilford         6.58   1  10   
  2 Leake, Javon              11 Page                      6.66   1   8   
  3 Gray, Julian              11 High Point Central        6.71   1   6   
  4 McCauley, Savon           12 High Point Central        6.72   1   5   
  5 Johnson, Zion             09 Southern Guilford         6.80   1   4   
  6 Joyner, Cam               10 Southwest Guilford        6.88   6   3   
  7 Thomas, Nigel             12 Southern Guilford         6.90   3   2   
  8 Jones, Roderick           12 Southwest Guilford        6.91   2   1   
  9 Acquaye, Alfred           11 Ragsdale                  6.92   2  6.911
 10 Finerty, Isaiah           11 Eastern Guilford          6.92   2  6.919
 11 Guy, Justin               11 Southeast Guilford        6.93   2       
 12 Mcelveen, Jamel           09 Southwest Guilford        6.93   2       
 13 Gafford, Micah            11 Page                      6.94   1       
 14 Madden, Zion              10 Southeast Guilford        6.94   3       
 15 McThay, C J               12 Southeast Guilford        6.95   1       
 16 Hope, Jikawiza            12 Andrews, T. W.            7.00   1       
 17 Sellu, Caleb              10 High Point Central        7.01   4       
 18 Hedrick, Matthew          10 Southern Guilford         7.01   2       
 19 Johnson, Tyquez           11 Andrews, T. W.            7.03   3       
 20 Smith, Jacob              12 Eastern Guilford          7.05   3       
 21 Tucker, Seth              09 Northern Guilford         7.08   4       
 22 Fryar, Allizae            12 Grimsley                  7.12   3       
 23 Smith, Joseph             12 Eastern Guilford          7.15   6       
 24 Spinks, Oliver            12 Northern Guilford         7.16   4       
 25 McMillian, Michael        10 Grimsley                  7.17   4       
 26 Wiggins, Justin           10 Southwest Guilford        7.18   4       
 27 Scales, Chris             10 Northeast Guilford        7.18   6       
 28 Issiofu, Bilal            10 Dudley                    7.19   4       
 29 ElAmrani, Amin            11 Northeast Guilford        7.19   6       
 30 Burgess, Carson           10 Southeast Guilford        7.21   3       
 31 Martin, Spencer           10 Ragsdale                  7.25   5       
 32 Foust, Jacoll             09 Southern Guilford         7.28   2       
 33 little, Isaiah            09 Northern Guilford         7.28   5       
 34 Christian, Kalind         09 Eastern Guilford          7.30   5       
 35 Adcock, Tyler             09 Grimsley                  7.49   5       
 36 Pugh, Westly              09 Grimsley                  7.54   5       
 37 Thomas, Richard           10 Western Guilford          7.56   5       
 38 Clay, Kaleb               11 Western Guilford          7.59   5       
 -- Kamara, Peter             11 Andrews, T. W.             DNF   4       
 -- Walls, Duane              12 Northwest Guilford         DNS   2       
 -- King, Cody                09 Page                       DNS   3       
 -- Carver, Aka'sh            10 Northeast Guilford         DNS   6       
 -- Chavis, J'Uan             12 Northeast Guilford         DNS   4       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 6  Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Mudenda, Malik            11 Northern Guilford         6.58   1  10   
  2 Leake, Javon              11 Page                      6.66   1   8   
  3 Gray, Julian              11 High Point Central        6.71   1   6   
  4 McCauley, Savon           12 High Point Central        6.72   1   5   
  5 Johnson, Zion             09 Southern Guilford         6.80   1   4   
  6 Joyner, Cam               10 Southwest Guilford        6.88   6   3   
  7 Thomas, Nigel             12 Southern Guilford         6.90   3   2   
  8 Jones, Roderick           12 Southwest Guilford        6.91   2   1   
  9 Acquaye, Alfred           11 Ragsdale                  6.92   2  6.911
 10 Finerty, Isaiah           11 Eastern Guilford          6.92   2  6.919
 11 Guy, Justin               11 Southeast Guilford        6.93   2       
 12 Mcelveen, Jamel           09 Southwest Guilford        6.93   2       
 13 Gafford, Micah            11 Page                      6.94   1       
 14 Madden, Zion              10 Southeast Guilford        6.94   3       
 15 McThay, C J               12 Southeast Guilford        6.95   1       
 16 Hope, Jikawiza            12 Andrews, T. W.            7.00   1       
 17 Sellu, Caleb              10 High Point Central        7.01   4       
 18 Hedrick, Matthew          10 Southern Guilford         7.01   2       
 19 Johnson, Tyquez           11 Andrews, T. W.            7.03   3       
 20 Smith, Jacob              12 Eastern Guilford          7.05   3       
 21 Tucker, Seth              09 Northern Guilford         7.08   4       
 22 Fryar, Allizae            12 Grimsley                  7.12   3       
 23 Smith, Joseph             12 Eastern Guilford          7.15   6       
 24 Spinks, Oliver            12 Northern Guilford         7.16   4       
 25 McMillian, Michael        10 Grimsley                  7.17   4       
 26 Wiggins, Justin           10 Southwest Guilford        7.18   4       
 27 Scales, Chris             10 Northeast Guilford        7.18   6       
 28 Issiofu, Bilal            10 Dudley                    7.19   4       
 29 ElAmrani, Amin            11 Northeast Guilford        7.19   6       
 30 Burgess, Carson           10 Southeast Guilford        7.21   3       
 31 Martin, Spencer           10 Ragsdale                  7.25   5       
 32 Foust, Jacoll             09 Southern Guilford         7.28   2       
 33 little, Isaiah            09 Northern Guilford         7.28   5       
 34 Christian, Kalind         09 Eastern Guilford          7.30   5       
 35 Adcock, Tyler             09 Grimsley                  7.49   5       
 36 Pugh, Westly              09 Grimsley                  7.54   5       
 37 Thomas, Richard           10 Western Guilford          7.56   5       
 38 Clay, Kaleb               11 Western Guilford          7.59   5       
 -- Kamara, Peter             11 Andrews, T. W.             DNF   4       
 -- Walls, Duane              12 Northwest Guilford         DNS   2       
 -- King, Cody                09 Page                       DNS   3       
 -- Carver, Aka'sh            10 Northeast Guilford         DNS   6       
 -- Chavis, J'Uan             12 Northeast Guilford         DNS   4