Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ragsdale  'A'                                       1:44.76   1  10   
     1) Ward, Chesney 12                2) Ward, Charla 11                
     3) Williams, Lauren 10             4) McLean, Corbin 10              
  2 High Point Central  'A'                             1:45.87   1   8   
     1) Rowe, Qjuanda 11                2) Kafi, Malak 12                 
     3) Brown, De'Arria 11              4) Clark, Tamara 11               
  3 Dudley  'A'                                         1:47.81   1   6   
     1) Johnson, Mya 11                 2) Gooden, Jazmine 12             
     3) Stocks, Maniyah 12              4) Wall, Makayla 09               
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:49.19   1   5   
     1) Holmes, Chelseigh 12            2) Bennett, Imani 12              
     3) Thomas, Tyra 11                 4) McQueen, D'Miya 11             
  5 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             1:51.35   1   4   
     1) Facey, Nyile 10                 2) Barnes, Nicole 10              
     3) Blankenship, June 10            4) Holland, Alexandra 12          
  6 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:52.01   2   3   
     1) Roth, Destiny 11                2) Oviosun, Kiya 10               
     3) Linton, Duvanna 10              4) Petty, Kendall 12              
  7 Grimsley  'A'                                       1:52.41   2   2   
     1) Oglesby, Elena 09               2) Smith, Lindsay 11              
     3) White, Gail 09                  4) Hughes, A'Myzha 10             
  8 Page  'A'                                           1:56.19   1   1   
     1) Brown, Adiva 09                 2) Deberry, Sydney 10             
     3) Froelich, Lucy 09               4) Wright, Alaysia 11             
  9 Northern Guilford  'A'                              1:56.84   2       
     1) Bluitt, Bethany 11              2) Mangiapane, Alexa 11           
     3) Carter, Crystal 09              4) Perry, Karmen 11               
 10 Northwest Guilford  'A'                             2:04.57   2       
     1) Leib, Diana 09                  2) Churchill, Hillary 09          
     3) Frank, Maddy 12                 4) Sinkler, Meredith 09           
 -- Northeast Guilford  'A'                                 DNS   2       
     1) Barnes, Jazzmyne 09             2) Brown, Abreana 09              
     3) Hairston, Jordan 10             4) Young, Antonia 09              

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Ragsdale  'A'                                       1:44.76   1  10   
     1) Ward, Chesney 12                2) Ward, Charla 11                
     3) Williams, Lauren 10             4) McLean, Corbin 10              
  2 High Point Central  'A'                             1:45.87   1   8   
     1) Rowe, Qjuanda 11                2) Kafi, Malak 12                 
     3) Brown, De'Arria 11              4) Clark, Tamara 11               
  3 Dudley  'A'                                         1:47.81   1   6   
     1) Johnson, Mya 11                 2) Gooden, Jazmine 12             
     3) Stocks, Maniyah 12              4) Wall, Makayla 09               
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:49.19   1   5   
     1) Holmes, Chelseigh 12            2) Bennett, Imani 12              
     3) Thomas, Tyra 11                 4) McQueen, D'Miya 11             
  5 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             1:51.35   1   4   
     1) Facey, Nyile 10                 2) Barnes, Nicole 10              
     3) Blankenship, June 10            4) Holland, Alexandra 12          
  6 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:52.01   2   3   
     1) Roth, Destiny 11                2) Oviosun, Kiya 10               
     3) Linton, Duvanna 10              4) Petty, Kendall 12              
  7 Grimsley  'A'                                       1:52.41   2   2   
     1) Oglesby, Elena 09               2) Smith, Lindsay 11              
     3) White, Gail 09                  4) Hughes, A'Myzha 10             
  8 Page  'A'                                           1:56.19   1   1   
     1) Brown, Adiva 09                 2) Deberry, Sydney 10             
     3) Froelich, Lucy 09               4) Wright, Alaysia 11             
  9 Northern Guilford  'A'                              1:56.84   2       
     1) Bluitt, Bethany 11              2) Mangiapane, Alexa 11           
     3) Carter, Crystal 09              4) Perry, Karmen 11               
 10 Northwest Guilford  'A'                             2:04.57   2       
     1) Leib, Diana 09                  2) Churchill, Hillary 09          
     3) Frank, Maddy 12                 4) Sinkler, Meredith 09           
 -- Northeast Guilford  'A'                                 DNS   2       
     1) Barnes, Jazzmyne 09             2) Brown, Abreana 09              
     3) Hairston, Jordan 10             4) Young, Antonia 09