Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 High Point Central  'A'                             1:34.32   1  10   
     1) Gray, Julian 11                 2) Pegram, Toby 12                
     3) Little, Chavis 11               4) McCauley, Savon 12             
  2 Page  'A'                                           1:34.95   2   8   
     1) Alston, Asaad 10                2) Goddard, Chrishon 12           
     3) Monroe, Dontavius 11            4) Leake, Javon 11                
  3 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             1:35.95   1   6   
     1) Gray, Dwight 11                 2) Johnson, Nolan 10              
     3) Jones, Roderick 12              4) Mcelveen, Jamel 09             
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:36.25   1   5   
     1) Harris, Amon 12                 2) Haqq, Tariq 12                 
     3) Hedrick, Matthew 10             4) Johnson, Zion 09               
  5 Grimsley  'A'                                       1:36.26   1   4   
     1) Santiago, Justin 10             2) Barrett, Imani 12              
     3) Harris, Nile 10                 4) Morgan, Anthony 10             
  6 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:36.71   2   3   
     1) McThay, C J 12                  2) Heggie, Emmanuel 12            
     3) Burgess, Carson 10              4) Guy, Justin 11                 
  7 Eastern Guilford  'A'                               1:37.08   1   2   
     1) Finerty, Isaiah 11              2) Ray, Derayshawn 11             
     3) Smith, Joseph 12                4) Smith, Jacob 12                
  8 Northern Guilford  'A'                              1:37.53   2   1   
     1) Mudenda, Malik 11               2) little, Isaiah 09              
     3) Spinks, Oliver 12               4) Fleming, Kolby 10              
  9 Ragsdale  'A'                                       1:38.92   1       
     1) Alexander, Johnathon 11         2) Boykins, Braxton 12            
     3) Popek, Joseph 12                4) Cox, Aaron 12                  
 10 Northeast Guilford  'A'                             1:43.83   2       
     1) Jenkins, Jamal 12               2) Oates, Kiefer 12               
     3) Chavis, J'Uan 12                4) Price, Germal 12               

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 High Point Central  'A'                             1:34.32   1  10   
     1) Gray, Julian 11                 2) Pegram, Toby 12                
     3) Little, Chavis 11               4) McCauley, Savon 12             
  2 Page  'A'                                           1:34.95   2   8   
     1) Alston, Asaad 10                2) Goddard, Chrishon 12           
     3) Monroe, Dontavius 11            4) Leake, Javon 11                
  3 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             1:35.95   1   6   
     1) Gray, Dwight 11                 2) Johnson, Nolan 10              
     3) Jones, Roderick 12              4) Mcelveen, Jamel 09             
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                              1:36.25   1   5   
     1) Harris, Amon 12                 2) Haqq, Tariq 12                 
     3) Hedrick, Matthew 10             4) Johnson, Zion 09               
  5 Grimsley  'A'                                       1:36.26   1   4   
     1) Santiago, Justin 10             2) Barrett, Imani 12              
     3) Harris, Nile 10                 4) Morgan, Anthony 10             
  6 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             1:36.71   2   3   
     1) McThay, C J 12                  2) Heggie, Emmanuel 12            
     3) Burgess, Carson 10              4) Guy, Justin 11                 
  7 Eastern Guilford  'A'                               1:37.08   1   2   
     1) Finerty, Isaiah 11              2) Ray, Derayshawn 11             
     3) Smith, Joseph 12                4) Smith, Jacob 12                
  8 Northern Guilford  'A'                              1:37.53   2   1   
     1) Mudenda, Malik 11               2) little, Isaiah 09              
     3) Spinks, Oliver 12               4) Fleming, Kolby 10              
  9 Ragsdale  'A'                                       1:38.92   1       
     1) Alexander, Johnathon 11         2) Boykins, Braxton 12            
     3) Popek, Joseph 12                4) Cox, Aaron 12                  
 10 Northeast Guilford  'A'                             1:43.83   2       
     1) Jenkins, Jamal 12               2) Oates, Kiefer 12               
     3) Chavis, J'Uan 12                4) Price, Germal 12