Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Melville, David           10 Northern Guilford      4:31.60   1  10   
  2 States, Owen              10 Northern Guilford      4:42.35   1   8   
  3 Marx, Freddie             11 Page                   4:43.93   1   6   
  4 Shanklin, Ian             11 Page                   4:46.94   1   5   
  5 Shores, Joel              11 Southeast Guilford     4:49.50   1   4   
  6 Lacoste, Austin           11 Ragsdale               4:52.05   1   3   
  7 Sinada, Ahmed             10 Page                   4:52.53   1   2   
  8 Brown, Neil               09 High Point Central     4:52.87   1   1   
  9 Ham, Brendan              11 Ragsdale               4:54.57   1       
 10 Barnette, Isaac           11 Northern Guilford      4:56.71   2       
 11 Sanchez, Jason            10 Northwest Guilford     5:01.76   2       
 12 Bowen-Kauth, Jared        11 Western Guilford       5:01.95   1       
 13 Melville, Benny           09 Northern Guilford      5:03.48   2       
 14 Decker, Matt              10 Southeast Guilford     5:03.53   2       
 15 Strandberg, Colton        11 Southeast Guilford     5:03.96   2       
 16 Leach Jr., Travis         09 Southwest Guilford     5:05.68   3       
 17 French, Patrick           11 High Point Central     5:08.26   2       
 18 Castellanos, Jose         10 Southern Guilford      5:10.04   2       
 19 Martinez, John            12 Dudley                 5:11.67   2       
 20 Carter, Evan              11 Andrews, T. W.         5:11.91   2       
 21 Key, Maycn                11 Ragsdale               5:13.63   2       
 22 Evans, Will               11 Northwest Guilford     5:13.90   3       
 23 Cox, Zach                 10 Northwest Guilford     5:15.75   2       
 24 Dechambeau, Nathan        10 Northwest Guilford     5:15.89   3       
 25 Raies, Roman              09 High Point Central     5:15.98   3       
 26 Davis, Jack               11 Southwest Guilford     5:19.42   2       
 27 Staley, Dakota            11 Southeast Guilford     5:20.81   2       
 28 Carter, Ali               11 Eastern Guilford       5:25.06   3       
 29 Nardi, Nick               10 High Point Central     5:28.21   3       
 30 Woehr, Andy               09 Southwest Guilford     5:28.37   3       
 31 Desautels, Francois       10 Western Guilford       5:33.74   3       
 32 McDowell, Harrison        09 Page                   5:35.91   3       
 33 Mancera, Ikeer            10 Southwest Guilford     5:43.46   3       
 34 Foster, Ewan              10 Southern Guilford      5:48.98   3       
 35 Smith, Shaw               09 Western Guilford       5:49.68   3       
 36 Phillips, Tom             10 Grimsley               5:57.16   3       
 37 Dungee, Joshua            11 Eastern Guilford       5:57.23   3       
 38 Martin, Anthony           09 Eastern Guilford       6:00.11   3       
 -- Baxter, Benjamin          10 Grimsley                   DNF   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Melville, David           10 Northern Guilford      4:31.60   1  10   
  2 States, Owen              10 Northern Guilford      4:42.35   1   8   
  3 Marx, Freddie             11 Page                   4:43.93   1   6   
  4 Shanklin, Ian             11 Page                   4:46.94   1   5   
  5 Shores, Joel              11 Southeast Guilford     4:49.50   1   4   
  6 Lacoste, Austin           11 Ragsdale               4:52.05   1   3   
  7 Sinada, Ahmed             10 Page                   4:52.53   1   2   
  8 Brown, Neil               09 High Point Central     4:52.87   1   1   
  9 Ham, Brendan              11 Ragsdale               4:54.57   1       
 10 Barnette, Isaac           11 Northern Guilford      4:56.71   2       
 11 Sanchez, Jason            10 Northwest Guilford     5:01.76   2       
 12 Bowen-Kauth, Jared        11 Western Guilford       5:01.95   1       
 13 Melville, Benny           09 Northern Guilford      5:03.48   2       
 14 Decker, Matt              10 Southeast Guilford     5:03.53   2       
 15 Strandberg, Colton        11 Southeast Guilford     5:03.96   2       
 16 Leach Jr., Travis         09 Southwest Guilford     5:05.68   3       
 17 French, Patrick           11 High Point Central     5:08.26   2       
 18 Castellanos, Jose         10 Southern Guilford      5:10.04   2       
 19 Martinez, John            12 Dudley                 5:11.67   2       
 20 Carter, Evan              11 Andrews, T. W.         5:11.91   2       
 21 Key, Maycn                11 Ragsdale               5:13.63   2       
 22 Evans, Will               11 Northwest Guilford     5:13.90   3       
 23 Cox, Zach                 10 Northwest Guilford     5:15.75   2       
 24 Dechambeau, Nathan        10 Northwest Guilford     5:15.89   3       
 25 Raies, Roman              09 High Point Central     5:15.98   3       
 26 Davis, Jack               11 Southwest Guilford     5:19.42   2       
 27 Staley, Dakota            11 Southeast Guilford     5:20.81   2       
 28 Carter, Ali               11 Eastern Guilford       5:25.06   3       
 29 Nardi, Nick               10 High Point Central     5:28.21   3       
 30 Woehr, Andy               09 Southwest Guilford     5:28.37   3       
 31 Desautels, Francois       10 Western Guilford       5:33.74   3       
 32 McDowell, Harrison        09 Page                   5:35.91   3       
 33 Mancera, Ikeer            10 Southwest Guilford     5:43.46   3       
 34 Foster, Ewan              10 Southern Guilford      5:48.98   3       
 35 Smith, Shaw               09 Western Guilford       5:49.68   3       
 36 Phillips, Tom             10 Grimsley               5:57.16   3       
 37 Dungee, Joshua            11 Eastern Guilford       5:57.23   3       
 38 Martin, Anthony           09 Eastern Guilford       6:00.11   3       
 -- Baxter, Benjamin          10 Grimsley                   DNF   1