Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 11  Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Creary, Monzerad          10 High Point Central     1:18.38   1  10   
  2 Burton, Aaliyah           11 Grimsley               1:18.71   1   8   
  3 Johns, Terra              11 Westchester Academy    1:22.40   1   6   
  4 Ramsey, Blair             12 Grimsley               1:22.90   1   5   
  5 Lenze, Marissa            10 Northern Guilford      1:23.74   1   4   
  6 Green, Candace            09 Ragsdale               1:24.87   2   3   
  7 Petty, Kendall            12 Southeast Guilford     1:26.19   1   2   
  8 Williams, Lauren          10 Ragsdale               1:27.37   3   1   
  9 Hairston, CaJazzlyn       10 High Point Central     1:27.62   2       
 10 Kirksey, Desia            12 Western Guilford       1:28.68   2       
 11 Dukes, Kiara              11 Western Guilford       1:29.14   2       
 12 Baumeier, Bizzy           10 Northwest Guilford     1:29.66   3       
 13 Oglesby, Elena            09 Grimsley               1:34.89   3       
 14 Harris, Imperial          10 High Point Central     1:34.98   3       
 15 Tatum, Janisia            10 Dudley                 1:34.99   2       
 16 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire     10 Western Guilford       1:35.06   3       
 17 Williams, Mikyla          10 Eastern Guilford       1:36.18   3       
 18 Heber, Michelle           10 Western Guilford       1:36.21   4       
 19 Aboeid, Bakhita           09 Grimsley               1:37.13   3       
 20 Edwards, Taylor           09 Dudley                 1:38.07   3       
 21 Sturdivant, Ashanti       11 Dudley                 1:38.09   2       
 22 Yarbrough, Kate           09 Page                   1:38.22   4       
 23 Green, Casey              09 Ragsdale               1:38.26   4       
 24 Walls, Breanna            12 Southwest Guilford     1:39.79   4       
 25 Hall, Kara                12 Northeast Guilford     1:42.68   4       
 26 Hayes, Barika             09 Page                   1:47.95   4       
 27 Sahr, Jawairiyah          10 Southeast Guilford     1:53.25   4       
 28 Adeniyi, Temitope         11 Eastern Guilford       1:54.53   5       
 29 Burns, Lauryn             09 Eastern Guilford       1:56.36   5       
 30 Blackmon, Bryanna         10 Southeast Guilford     1:59.55   5       
 31 Hosse, Jillian            10 Southeast Guilford     2:07.94   5       
 -- Gidderon, Ticoiya         10 Ragsdale                   DNF   1       
 -- Pupillo, Frankie          09 Northern Guilford          DNS   2       
 -- Jones, Katroya            10 Northeast Guilford         DNS   5       
 -- Kone, Fraeyja             11 Northeast Guilford         DNS   2       
 -- Sharpe, Brittni           11 Eastern Guilford           DNS   5       
 -- Riley, Jasmine            11 Southwest Guilford         DNS   5       
 -- Bennett, Marketta         11 Southwest Guilford         DNS   5       
 -- Facey, Napthali           11 Southwest Guilford         DNS   4       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 11  Girls 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Creary, Monzerad          10 High Point Central     1:18.38   1  10   
  2 Burton, Aaliyah           11 Grimsley               1:18.71   1   8   
  3 Johns, Terra              11 Westchester Academy    1:22.40   1   6   
  4 Ramsey, Blair             12 Grimsley               1:22.90   1   5   
  5 Lenze, Marissa            10 Northern Guilford      1:23.74   1   4   
  6 Green, Candace            09 Ragsdale               1:24.87   2   3   
  7 Petty, Kendall            12 Southeast Guilford     1:26.19   1   2   
  8 Williams, Lauren          10 Ragsdale               1:27.37   3   1   
  9 Hairston, CaJazzlyn       10 High Point Central     1:27.62   2       
 10 Kirksey, Desia            12 Western Guilford       1:28.68   2       
 11 Dukes, Kiara              11 Western Guilford       1:29.14   2       
 12 Baumeier, Bizzy           10 Northwest Guilford     1:29.66   3       
 13 Oglesby, Elena            09 Grimsley               1:34.89   3       
 14 Harris, Imperial          10 High Point Central     1:34.98   3       
 15 Tatum, Janisia            10 Dudley                 1:34.99   2       
 16 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire     10 Western Guilford       1:35.06   3       
 17 Williams, Mikyla          10 Eastern Guilford       1:36.18   3       
 18 Heber, Michelle           10 Western Guilford       1:36.21   4       
 19 Aboeid, Bakhita           09 Grimsley               1:37.13   3       
 20 Edwards, Taylor           09 Dudley                 1:38.07   3       
 21 Sturdivant, Ashanti       11 Dudley                 1:38.09   2       
 22 Yarbrough, Kate           09 Page                   1:38.22   4       
 23 Green, Casey              09 Ragsdale               1:38.26   4       
 24 Walls, Breanna            12 Southwest Guilford     1:39.79   4       
 25 Hall, Kara                12 Northeast Guilford     1:42.68   4       
 26 Hayes, Barika             09 Page                   1:47.95   4       
 27 Sahr, Jawairiyah          10 Southeast Guilford     1:53.25   4       
 28 Adeniyi, Temitope         11 Eastern Guilford       1:54.53   5       
 29 Burns, Lauryn             09 Eastern Guilford       1:56.36   5       
 30 Blackmon, Bryanna         10 Southeast Guilford     1:59.55   5       
 31 Hosse, Jillian            10 Southeast Guilford     2:07.94   5       
 -- Gidderon, Ticoiya         10 Ragsdale                   DNF   1       
 -- Pupillo, Frankie          09 Northern Guilford          DNS   2       
 -- Jones, Katroya            10 Northeast Guilford         DNS   5       
 -- Kone, Fraeyja             11 Northeast Guilford         DNS   2       
 -- Sharpe, Brittni           11 Eastern Guilford           DNS   5       
 -- Riley, Jasmine            11 Southwest Guilford         DNS   5       
 -- Bennett, Marketta         11 Southwest Guilford         DNS   5       
 -- Facey, Napthali           11 Southwest Guilford         DNS   4