Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 12  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Puryear, Derrick          12 Andrews, T. W.         1:06.31   1  10   
  2 Dow, Raymonte             11 High Point Central     1:09.22   1   8   
  3 Manneh, Will              11 Andrews, T. W.         1:09.51   1   6   
  4 Harris, Nile              10 Grimsley               1:10.93   1   5   
  5 Cox, Aaron                12 Ragsdale               1:11.49   2   4   
  6 Chalmers, Jakael          11 Grimsley               1:12.03   2   3   
  7 Marks, Carmari            12 Western Guilford       1:12.56   2   2   
  8 Harvin, Nautica           10 Dudley                 1:12.60   1   1   
  9 Kirby, Evan               10 Dudley                 1:13.10   1       
 10 Daniel, Isaiah            10 Dudley                 1:13.20   2       
 11 Thompson, Nicholas        09 Northwest Guilford     1:13.20   5       
 12 White, Alex               10 Northwest Guilford     1:13.57   3       
 13 Terry, Jabril             11 Southeast Guilford     1:13.62   3       
 14 Morehead, Jamell          11 Southeast Guilford     1:13.78   3       
 15 Ray, Derayshawn           11 Eastern Guilford       1:14.12   2       
 16 Anthony, Byrce            10 Ragsdale               1:14.26   3       
 17 Hodgkins, George          12 Grimsley               1:14.37   2       
 18 Ingram, Natron            12 High Point Central     1:14.58   3       
 19 Kamara, Peter             11 Andrews, T. W.         1:15.99   2       
 20 McMillan, Jamiah          09 Southern Guilford      1:16.31   4       
 21 Tucker, Tyrik             12 Southern Guilford      1:17.44   4       
 22 Krietemeyer, Colver       11 Page                   1:18.87   3       
 23 Tricot, Alexander         10 Grimsley               1:19.12   4       
 24 Jackson, Liam             09 Western Guilford       1:19.61   4       
 25 Hilliard, Tyree           10 Southwest Guilford     1:19.63   3       
 26 Perry, Darius             09 Northeast Guilford     1:19.72   4       
 27 Porter, Johnny            10 Southern Guilford      1:21.14   2       
 28 Hogan, Kevin              12 Southeast Guilford     1:22.27   5       
 29 Martin, Julian            09 Southern Guilford      1:23.45   4       
 30 Garris, Myshawn           09 Ragsdale               1:23.99   4       
 31 Myers, Cameron            09 Eastern Guilford       1:24.64   5       
 32 Goins, Solomon            10 Northeast Guilford     1:25.71   5       
 33 Leach, Donnie             10 Dudley                 1:29.24   5       
 34 Jones, Justin             11 Southwest Guilford     1:37.40   5       
 -- Davis, Malik              09 Eastern Guilford           DNS   5       
 -- Cooper, Jesse             11 Ragsdale                   DNS   5       
 -- Stevenson, Sampson        09 Northeast Guilford         DNS   5       
 -- Alston, Nyseem            10 Page                       DNS   3       
 -- Ervin, Alan               10 Western Guilford           DNS   4       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 12  Boys 500 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Puryear, Derrick          12 Andrews, T. W.         1:06.31   1  10   
  2 Dow, Raymonte             11 High Point Central     1:09.22   1   8   
  3 Manneh, Will              11 Andrews, T. W.         1:09.51   1   6   
  4 Harris, Nile              10 Grimsley               1:10.93   1   5   
  5 Cox, Aaron                12 Ragsdale               1:11.49   2   4   
  6 Chalmers, Jakael          11 Grimsley               1:12.03   2   3   
  7 Marks, Carmari            12 Western Guilford       1:12.56   2   2   
  8 Harvin, Nautica           10 Dudley                 1:12.60   1   1   
  9 Kirby, Evan               10 Dudley                 1:13.10   1       
 10 Daniel, Isaiah            10 Dudley                 1:13.20   2       
 11 Thompson, Nicholas        09 Northwest Guilford     1:13.20   5       
 12 White, Alex               10 Northwest Guilford     1:13.57   3       
 13 Terry, Jabril             11 Southeast Guilford     1:13.62   3       
 14 Morehead, Jamell          11 Southeast Guilford     1:13.78   3       
 15 Ray, Derayshawn           11 Eastern Guilford       1:14.12   2       
 16 Anthony, Byrce            10 Ragsdale               1:14.26   3       
 17 Hodgkins, George          12 Grimsley               1:14.37   2       
 18 Ingram, Natron            12 High Point Central     1:14.58   3       
 19 Kamara, Peter             11 Andrews, T. W.         1:15.99   2       
 20 McMillan, Jamiah          09 Southern Guilford      1:16.31   4       
 21 Tucker, Tyrik             12 Southern Guilford      1:17.44   4       
 22 Krietemeyer, Colver       11 Page                   1:18.87   3       
 23 Tricot, Alexander         10 Grimsley               1:19.12   4       
 24 Jackson, Liam             09 Western Guilford       1:19.61   4       
 25 Hilliard, Tyree           10 Southwest Guilford     1:19.63   3       
 26 Perry, Darius             09 Northeast Guilford     1:19.72   4       
 27 Porter, Johnny            10 Southern Guilford      1:21.14   2       
 28 Hogan, Kevin              12 Southeast Guilford     1:22.27   5       
 29 Martin, Julian            09 Southern Guilford      1:23.45   4       
 30 Garris, Myshawn           09 Ragsdale               1:23.99   4       
 31 Myers, Cameron            09 Eastern Guilford       1:24.64   5       
 32 Goins, Solomon            10 Northeast Guilford     1:25.71   5       
 33 Leach, Donnie             10 Dudley                 1:29.24   5       
 34 Jones, Justin             11 Southwest Guilford     1:37.40   5       
 -- Davis, Malik              09 Eastern Guilford           DNS   5       
 -- Cooper, Jesse             11 Ragsdale                   DNS   5       
 -- Stevenson, Sampson        09 Northeast Guilford         DNS   5       
 -- Alston, Nyseem            10 Page                       DNS   3       
 -- Ervin, Alan               10 Western Guilford           DNS   4