Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Smith, Karenna            12 Northern Guilford      3:17.41   1  10   
  2 Kincaid, Emma             09 Grimsley               3:17.82   1   8   
  3 Petty, Taniya             11 Dudley                 3:18.07   1   6   
  4 Khan, Abbi                11 Westchester Academy    3:18.97   1   5   
  5 Byrd, Rachel              10 Northwest Guilford     3:33.54   1   4   
  6 Goode, Demetria           12 Page                   3:38.40   1   3   
  7 Roth, Destiny             11 Southeast Guilford     3:39.97   1   2   
  8 Haywood, Jamarria         10 High Point Central     3:41.28   1   1   
  9 Kokx, Jordan              12 Southwest Guilford     3:45.46   1       
 10 Parks, Patricia           12 Southern Guilford      3:45.78   1       
 11 Kone, Fraeyja             11 Northeast Guilford     3:47.88   2       
 12 Susi, Emma                09 Northern Guilford      3:58.62   2       
 13 Neese, Rhodes             09 Grimsley               3:59.88   1       
 14 Salvador, Gloria          10 High Point Central     4:00.31   2       
 15 Hayes, Abbey              11 Eastern Guilford       4:02.43   2       
 16 Johnson, Sophia           09 Ragsdale               4:04.19   2       
 17 Neal II, Kay              10 Southern Guilford      4:05.10   2       
 18 May, Rachel               11 Page                   4:16.05   2       
 19 Chauncey, Brooke          10 Page                   4:26.72   2       
 20 Smith, Emily              12 Southeast Guilford     4:28.01   2       
 21 Blackmon, Bryanna         10 Southeast Guilford     4:37.79   2       
 22 Hosse, Jillian            10 Southeast Guilford     5:00.22   2       
 -- Nieves, Cecelia           11 Northeast Guilford         DNS   2       
 -- Nieves, Lianna            10 Northeast Guilford         DNS   2       
 -- Sikes, Emma               09 Southwest Guilford         DNS   2       
 -- Nguyen, Christy           09 Ragsdale                   DNS   1       

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Smith, Karenna            12 Northern Guilford      3:17.41   1  10   
  2 Kincaid, Emma             09 Grimsley               3:17.82   1   8   
  3 Petty, Taniya             11 Dudley                 3:18.07   1   6   
  4 Khan, Abbi                11 Westchester Academy    3:18.97   1   5   
  5 Byrd, Rachel              10 Northwest Guilford     3:33.54   1   4   
  6 Goode, Demetria           12 Page                   3:38.40   1   3   
  7 Roth, Destiny             11 Southeast Guilford     3:39.97   1   2   
  8 Haywood, Jamarria         10 High Point Central     3:41.28   1   1   
  9 Kokx, Jordan              12 Southwest Guilford     3:45.46   1       
 10 Parks, Patricia           12 Southern Guilford      3:45.78   1       
 11 Kone, Fraeyja             11 Northeast Guilford     3:47.88   2       
 12 Susi, Emma                09 Northern Guilford      3:58.62   2       
 13 Neese, Rhodes             09 Grimsley               3:59.88   1       
 14 Salvador, Gloria          10 High Point Central     4:00.31   2       
 15 Hayes, Abbey              11 Eastern Guilford       4:02.43   2       
 16 Johnson, Sophia           09 Ragsdale               4:04.19   2       
 17 Neal II, Kay              10 Southern Guilford      4:05.10   2       
 18 May, Rachel               11 Page                   4:16.05   2       
 19 Chauncey, Brooke          10 Page                   4:26.72   2       
 20 Smith, Emily              12 Southeast Guilford     4:28.01   2       
 21 Blackmon, Bryanna         10 Southeast Guilford     4:37.79   2       
 22 Hosse, Jillian            10 Southeast Guilford     5:00.22   2       
 -- Nieves, Cecelia           11 Northeast Guilford         DNS   2       
 -- Nieves, Lianna            10 Northeast Guilford         DNS   2       
 -- Sikes, Emma               09 Southwest Guilford         DNS   2       
 -- Nguyen, Christy           09 Ragsdale                   DNS   1