Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Melville, David           10 Northern Guilford      9:58.16   10   
  2 Evans, Luke               10 Westchester Academy    9:58.22    8   
  3 Marx, Freddie             11 Page                  10:23.22    6   
  4 Shores, Joel              11 Southeast Guilford    10:25.87    5   
  5 Sanger, Zach              12 Northwest Guilford    10:31.79    4   
  6 Evans, Josh               12 Westchester Academy   10:45.52    3   
  7 Bowen-Kauth, Jared        11 Western Guilford      10:48.25    2   
  8 Blaya, Alex               12 Ragsdale              10:48.87    1   
  9 Seeber, Jacob             11 Grimsley              10:50.68        
 10 Coates, Stuart            10 Page                  10:54.78        
 11 Farrell, Sam              11 Page                  10:58.41        
 12 Loy, Jonathan             10 High Point C          11:00.05        
 13 Brown, Neil               09 High Point Central    11:06.87        
 14 Earnhardt, Will           09 Southeast Guilford    11:13.91        
 15 Strandberg, Colton        11 Southeast Guilford    11:15.02        
 16 Raies, Roman              09 High Point Central    11:28.70        
 17 Erickson, Tristan         11 Northern Guilford     11:48.40        
 18 Staley, Dakota            11 Southeast Guilford    12:00.03        
 19 Booker, Zach              09 Northern Guilford     12:09.36        
 20 Desautels, Francois       10 Western Guilford      12:10.25        
 21 French, Patrick           11 High Point Central    12:39.93        
 22 Carter, Ali               11 Eastern Guilford      12:56.60        
 23 Novas, Jared              09 Ragsdale              13:19.91        
 24 Dungee, Joshua            11 Eastern Guilford      14:16.01        
 -- Smith, Shaw               09 Western Guilford           DNF        
 -- Baxter, Benjamin          10 Grimsley                   DNF        
 -- Shanklin, Ian             11 Page                       DNF        
 -- Harbison, Dakota          11 Ragsdale                   DNS        
 -- Castellanos, Jose         10 Southern Guilford          DNS        
 -- States, Owen              10 Northern Guilford          DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Melville, David           10 Northern Guilford      9:58.16   10   
  2 Evans, Luke               10 Westchester Academy    9:58.22    8   
  3 Marx, Freddie             11 Page                  10:23.22    6   
  4 Shores, Joel              11 Southeast Guilford    10:25.87    5   
  5 Sanger, Zach              12 Northwest Guilford    10:31.79    4   
  6 Evans, Josh               12 Westchester Academy   10:45.52    3   
  7 Bowen-Kauth, Jared        11 Western Guilford      10:48.25    2   
  8 Blaya, Alex               12 Ragsdale              10:48.87    1   
  9 Seeber, Jacob             11 Grimsley              10:50.68        
 10 Coates, Stuart            10 Page                  10:54.78        
 11 Farrell, Sam              11 Page                  10:58.41        
 12 Loy, Jonathan             10 High Point C          11:00.05        
 13 Brown, Neil               09 High Point Central    11:06.87        
 14 Earnhardt, Will           09 Southeast Guilford    11:13.91        
 15 Strandberg, Colton        11 Southeast Guilford    11:15.02        
 16 Raies, Roman              09 High Point Central    11:28.70        
 17 Erickson, Tristan         11 Northern Guilford     11:48.40        
 18 Staley, Dakota            11 Southeast Guilford    12:00.03        
 19 Booker, Zach              09 Northern Guilford     12:09.36        
 20 Desautels, Francois       10 Western Guilford      12:10.25        
 21 French, Patrick           11 High Point Central    12:39.93        
 22 Carter, Ali               11 Eastern Guilford      12:56.60        
 23 Novas, Jared              09 Ragsdale              13:19.91        
 24 Dungee, Joshua            11 Eastern Guilford      14:16.01        
 -- Smith, Shaw               09 Western Guilford           DNF        
 -- Baxter, Benjamin          10 Grimsley                   DNF        
 -- Shanklin, Ian             11 Page                       DNF        
 -- Harbison, Dakota          11 Ragsdale                   DNS        
 -- Castellanos, Jose         10 Southern Guilford          DNS        
 -- States, Owen              10 Northern Guilford          DNS