Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 High Point Central  'A'                             4:06.26   1  10   
     1) Creary, Monzerad 10             2) Hairston, CaJazzlyn 10         
     3) Rowe, Qjuanda 11                4) Clark, Tamara 11               
  2 Ragsdale  'A'                                       4:12.53   1   8   
     1) Gidderon, Ticoiya 10            2) Ward, Chesney 12               
     3) Ward, Charla 11                 4) McLean, Corbin 10              
  3 Northern Guilford  'A'                              4:27.58   1   6   
     1) Lenze, Marissa 10               2) Pupillo, Frankie 09            
     3) Boone, Abbie 09                 4) Smith, Karenna 12              
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                              4:28.60   1   5   
     1) McQueen, D'Miya 11              2) Bennett, Imani 12              
     3) Gray, Mya 12                    4) Holmes, Chelseigh 12           
  5 Dudley  'A'                                         4:30.05   1   4   
     1) Sturdivant, Ashanti 11          2) Petty, Taniya 11               
     3) Tatum, Imani 09                 4) Wall, Makayla 09               
  6 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             4:31.48   2   3   
     1) Powell, Morgan 09               2) Bennett, Marketta 11           
     3) Walls, Breanna 12               4) Hamouda, Mandi 09              
  7 Page  'A'                                           4:33.50   2   2   
     1) Brown, Adiva 09                 2) Froelich, Lucy 09              
     3) Goode, Demetria 12              4) Wright, Alaysia 11             
  8 Western Guilford  'A'                               4:37.56   2   1   
     1) Kirksey, Desia 12               2) Dukes, Kiara 11                
     3) Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire 10        4) Heber, Michelle 10             
  9 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             4:40.46   2       
     1) Petty, Kendall 12               2) Linton, Duvanna 10             
     3) Bakir, Mahi 11                  4) Roth, Destiny 11               
 -- Eastern Guilford  'A'                                   DNS   1       
     1) Smith, Amillieon 12             2) Smith, Mignon 10               
     3) Taylor, Tiana 12                4) Williams, Mikyla 10            

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 High Point Central  'A'                             4:06.26   1  10   
     1) Creary, Monzerad 10             2) Hairston, CaJazzlyn 10         
     3) Rowe, Qjuanda 11                4) Clark, Tamara 11               
  2 Ragsdale  'A'                                       4:12.53   1   8   
     1) Gidderon, Ticoiya 10            2) Ward, Chesney 12               
     3) Ward, Charla 11                 4) McLean, Corbin 10              
  3 Northern Guilford  'A'                              4:27.58   1   6   
     1) Lenze, Marissa 10               2) Pupillo, Frankie 09            
     3) Boone, Abbie 09                 4) Smith, Karenna 12              
  4 Southern Guilford  'A'                              4:28.60   1   5   
     1) McQueen, D'Miya 11              2) Bennett, Imani 12              
     3) Gray, Mya 12                    4) Holmes, Chelseigh 12           
  5 Dudley  'A'                                         4:30.05   1   4   
     1) Sturdivant, Ashanti 11          2) Petty, Taniya 11               
     3) Tatum, Imani 09                 4) Wall, Makayla 09               
  6 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             4:31.48   2   3   
     1) Powell, Morgan 09               2) Bennett, Marketta 11           
     3) Walls, Breanna 12               4) Hamouda, Mandi 09              
  7 Page  'A'                                           4:33.50   2   2   
     1) Brown, Adiva 09                 2) Froelich, Lucy 09              
     3) Goode, Demetria 12              4) Wright, Alaysia 11             
  8 Western Guilford  'A'                               4:37.56   2   1   
     1) Kirksey, Desia 12               2) Dukes, Kiara 11                
     3) Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire 10        4) Heber, Michelle 10             
  9 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             4:40.46   2       
     1) Petty, Kendall 12               2) Linton, Duvanna 10             
     3) Bakir, Mahi 11                  4) Roth, Destiny 11               
 -- Eastern Guilford  'A'                                   DNS   1       
     1) Smith, Amillieon 12             2) Smith, Mignon 10               
     3) Taylor, Tiana 12                4) Williams, Mikyla 10