Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 High Point Central  'A'                             3:34.74   1  10   
     1) Dow, Raymonte 11                2) Ingram, Natron 12              
     3) Little, Chavis 11               4) McCauley, Savon 12             
  2 Northern Guilford  'A'                              3:37.43   1   8   
     1) Mudenda, Malik 11               2) Nash, Sam 12                   
     3) Robakiewicz, Tyler 12           4) Smith, Riley 12                
  3 Southern Guilford  'A'                              3:39.43   1   6   
     1) Green, Jr, Earl 12              2) Brown, Walter 12               
     3) Haqq, Tariq 12                  4) Hedrick, Jeremiah 12           
  4 Dudley  'A'                                         3:39.70   1   5   
     1) Daniel, Isaiah 10               2) Harvin, Nautica 10             
     3) Cuthbertson, Gavan 10           4) Kirby, Evan 10                 
  5 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             3:39.94   2   4   
     1) Olds, David 10                  2) Mcelveen, Jamel 09             
     3) Gray, Dwight 11                 4) Hilliard, Tyree 10             
  6 Page  'A'                                           3:40.02   2   3   
     1) Alston, Asaad 10                2) Goddard, Chrishon 12           
     3) Willett, Garrett 10             4) Monroe, Dontavius 11           
  7 Ragsdale  'A'                                       3:44.35   1   2   
     1) Alexander, Johnathon 11         2) Popek, Joseph 12               
     3) Boykins, Braxton 12             4) Cox, Aaron 12                  
  8 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             3:47.16   2   1   
     1) Guy, Justin 11                  2) Terry, Jabril 11               
     3) Morehead, Jamell 11             4) Williams, Justin 12            
  9 Eastern Guilford  'A'                               3:49.22   2       
     1) Brooks, Malik 12                2) Smith, Jacob 12                
     3) Smith, Joseph 12                4) Ray, Derayshawn 11             
 -- Grimsley  'A'                                           DNS   1       
     1) Harris, Nile 10                 2) Sisk, Aaron 12                 
     3) Barrett, Imani 12               4) Morgan, Anthony 10             

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                 2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
                 Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                 
                              JDL Fast Track                              
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 High Point Central  'A'                             3:34.74   1  10   
     1) Dow, Raymonte 11                2) Ingram, Natron 12              
     3) Little, Chavis 11               4) McCauley, Savon 12             
  2 Northern Guilford  'A'                              3:37.43   1   8   
     1) Mudenda, Malik 11               2) Nash, Sam 12                   
     3) Robakiewicz, Tyler 12           4) Smith, Riley 12                
  3 Southern Guilford  'A'                              3:39.43   1   6   
     1) Green, Jr, Earl 12              2) Brown, Walter 12               
     3) Haqq, Tariq 12                  4) Hedrick, Jeremiah 12           
  4 Dudley  'A'                                         3:39.70   1   5   
     1) Daniel, Isaiah 10               2) Harvin, Nautica 10             
     3) Cuthbertson, Gavan 10           4) Kirby, Evan 10                 
  5 Southwest Guilford  'A'                             3:39.94   2   4   
     1) Olds, David 10                  2) Mcelveen, Jamel 09             
     3) Gray, Dwight 11                 4) Hilliard, Tyree 10             
  6 Page  'A'                                           3:40.02   2   3   
     1) Alston, Asaad 10                2) Goddard, Chrishon 12           
     3) Willett, Garrett 10             4) Monroe, Dontavius 11           
  7 Ragsdale  'A'                                       3:44.35   1   2   
     1) Alexander, Johnathon 11         2) Popek, Joseph 12               
     3) Boykins, Braxton 12             4) Cox, Aaron 12                  
  8 Southeast Guilford  'A'                             3:47.16   2   1   
     1) Guy, Justin 11                  2) Terry, Jabril 11               
     3) Morehead, Jamell 11             4) Williams, Justin 12            
  9 Eastern Guilford  'A'                               3:49.22   2       
     1) Brooks, Malik 12                2) Smith, Jacob 12                
     3) Smith, Joseph 12                4) Ray, Derayshawn 11             
 -- Grimsley  'A'                                           DNS   1       
     1) Harris, Nile 10                 2) Sisk, Aaron 12                 
     3) Barrett, Imani 12               4) Morgan, Anthony 10