Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gooden, Jazmine           12 Dudley                17-06.00   10   
  2 Oviosun, Kiya             10 Southeast Guilford    17-02.50    8   
  3 McKnight, Zacora          11 Andrews, T. W.        17-01.00    6   
  4 Bennett, Imani            12 Southern Guilford     16-04.00    5   
  5 Simmons, Peighton         11 Andrews, T. W.       J16-04.00    4   
  6 Smith, Amillieon          12 Eastern Guilford      15-10.00    3   
  7 Deberry, Sydney           10 Page                  15-06.00    2   
  8 Holmes, Chelseigh         12 Southern Guilford    J15-06.00    1   
  9 Simms, Brianna            12 Ragsdale              15-05.00        
 10 Barnes, Nicole            10 Southwest Guilford    15-00.00        
 11 Franklin, Mikel           12 Andrews, T. W.        14-10.50        
 12 Priester, Armani          10 Page                  14-00.00        
 13 Thomas, Tyra              11 Southern Guilford     13-10.00        
 14 Rose, Miranda             09 Northwest Guilford    13-04.00        
 14 Neal II, Kay              10 Southern Guilford     13-04.00        
 16 Howell, Ricki             11 Northwest Guilford    13-03.50        
 17 Shoffner, Destiny         10 Eastern Guilford      12-04.00        
 18 Wallace, Destiney         09 Ragsdale              12-02.00        
 19 Jackson, Jade             09 Ragsdale              10-05.00        
 20 Pearsall, Kachina         11 Western Guilford      10-04.00        
 -- Flood, Sabree             11 Northeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Smith, Mignon             10 Eastern Guilford           DNS        
 -- Nesbit-McEwen, Kayla      11 High Point Central         DNS        
 -- Nieves, Cecelia           11 Northeast Guilford         DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 21  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Gooden, Jazmine           12 Dudley                17-06.00   10   
  2 Oviosun, Kiya             10 Southeast Guilford    17-02.50    8   
  3 McKnight, Zacora          11 Andrews, T. W.        17-01.00    6   
  4 Bennett, Imani            12 Southern Guilford     16-04.00    5   
  5 Simmons, Peighton         11 Andrews, T. W.       J16-04.00    4   
  6 Smith, Amillieon          12 Eastern Guilford      15-10.00    3   
  7 Deberry, Sydney           10 Page                  15-06.00    2   
  8 Holmes, Chelseigh         12 Southern Guilford    J15-06.00    1   
  9 Simms, Brianna            12 Ragsdale              15-05.00        
 10 Barnes, Nicole            10 Southwest Guilford    15-00.00        
 11 Franklin, Mikel           12 Andrews, T. W.        14-10.50        
 12 Priester, Armani          10 Page                  14-00.00        
 13 Thomas, Tyra              11 Southern Guilford     13-10.00        
 14 Rose, Miranda             09 Northwest Guilford    13-04.00        
 14 Neal II, Kay              10 Southern Guilford     13-04.00        
 16 Howell, Ricki             11 Northwest Guilford    13-03.50        
 17 Shoffner, Destiny         10 Eastern Guilford      12-04.00        
 18 Wallace, Destiney         09 Ragsdale              12-02.00        
 19 Jackson, Jade             09 Ragsdale              10-05.00        
 20 Pearsall, Kachina         11 Western Guilford      10-04.00        
 -- Flood, Sabree             11 Northeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Smith, Mignon             10 Eastern Guilford           DNS        
 -- Nesbit-McEwen, Kayla      11 High Point Central         DNS        
 -- Nieves, Cecelia           11 Northeast Guilford         DNS