Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Johnson, Nolan            10 Southwest Guilford    20-01.25   10   
  2 Hedrick, Jeremiah         12 Southern Guilford     19-07.00    8   
  3 Haqq, Tariq               12 Southern Guilford     19-04.00    6   
  4 Cousar, Malik             12 Dudley                19-02.50    5   
  5 Gray, Dwight              11 Southwest Guilford    19-01.75    4   
  6 Wiggins, Chris            10 Grimsley              19-00.25    3   
  7 Alexander, Johnathon      11 Ragsdale              18-11.50    2   
  8 Burgess, Carson           10 Southeast Guilford    18-10.00    1   
  9 Hayes, D'Andre            10 Northwest Guilford    18-05.75        
  9 Acquaye, Alfred           11 Ragsdale              18-05.75        
 11 King, Cody                09 Page                  18-04.25        
 12 Boykins, Braxton          12 Ragsdale              18-02.50        
 13 Foust, Jacoll             09 Southern Guilford     18-02.25        
 14 Martin, Tavares           11 Page                  17-10.00        
 15 Whitehead, Jalante        10 Northeast Guilford    17-07.00        
 16 Goodwin, Christian        09 High Point Central    17-06.50        
 17 Leake, Javon              11 Page                  17-05.50        
 18 Norman, Chris             10 Northwest Guilford    17-05.25        
 19 Watson, Tyree             12 Southern Guilford     17-00.50        
 20 Cooper, Jesse             11 Ragsdale              16-10.50        
 21 White, Alex               10 Northwest Guilford    16-10.25        
 22 Black, Will               10 Southeast Guilford    16-05.50        
 23 Clay, Kaleb               11 Western Guilford      16-04.00        
 24 Taylor, Bryson            10 High Point Central    16-03.25        
 25 Perry, Darius             09 Northeast Guilford    16-01.50        
 26 Bell, Patrick             11 Page                  16-00.00        
 27 Joyner, Ahmad             09 Southwest Guilford    15-10.25        
 28 Stimpson, Quentin         11 Grimsley              15-09.50        
 29 Madden, Zion              10 Southeast Guilford    15-09.00        
 30 Foggie, Trey              12 High Point Central    15-08.50        
 31 Thomas, Richard           10 Western Guilford      15-06.25        
 32 Graham, Kobe              09 Andrews, T. W.        15-00.00        
 33 Santiago, Scott           11 Northeast Guilford    14-01.00        
 -- Kamara, Peter             11 Andrews, T. W.             DNS        
 -- Christian, Kalind         09 Eastern Guilford           DNS        
 -- Joyner, Cam               10 Southwest Guilford         DNS        
 -- Henry, Zabian             10 Northeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Angel, Kenny              10 High Point Central         DNS        
 -- Wallace, Jamal            11 Dudley                     DNS        
 -- Barrett, Imani            12 Grimsley                   DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 22  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Johnson, Nolan            10 Southwest Guilford    20-01.25   10   
  2 Hedrick, Jeremiah         12 Southern Guilford     19-07.00    8   
  3 Haqq, Tariq               12 Southern Guilford     19-04.00    6   
  4 Cousar, Malik             12 Dudley                19-02.50    5   
  5 Gray, Dwight              11 Southwest Guilford    19-01.75    4   
  6 Wiggins, Chris            10 Grimsley              19-00.25    3   
  7 Alexander, Johnathon      11 Ragsdale              18-11.50    2   
  8 Burgess, Carson           10 Southeast Guilford    18-10.00    1   
  9 Hayes, D'Andre            10 Northwest Guilford    18-05.75        
  9 Acquaye, Alfred           11 Ragsdale              18-05.75        
 11 King, Cody                09 Page                  18-04.25        
 12 Boykins, Braxton          12 Ragsdale              18-02.50        
 13 Foust, Jacoll             09 Southern Guilford     18-02.25        
 14 Martin, Tavares           11 Page                  17-10.00        
 15 Whitehead, Jalante        10 Northeast Guilford    17-07.00        
 16 Goodwin, Christian        09 High Point Central    17-06.50        
 17 Leake, Javon              11 Page                  17-05.50        
 18 Norman, Chris             10 Northwest Guilford    17-05.25        
 19 Watson, Tyree             12 Southern Guilford     17-00.50        
 20 Cooper, Jesse             11 Ragsdale              16-10.50        
 21 White, Alex               10 Northwest Guilford    16-10.25        
 22 Black, Will               10 Southeast Guilford    16-05.50        
 23 Clay, Kaleb               11 Western Guilford      16-04.00        
 24 Taylor, Bryson            10 High Point Central    16-03.25        
 25 Perry, Darius             09 Northeast Guilford    16-01.50        
 26 Bell, Patrick             11 Page                  16-00.00        
 27 Joyner, Ahmad             09 Southwest Guilford    15-10.25        
 28 Stimpson, Quentin         11 Grimsley              15-09.50        
 29 Madden, Zion              10 Southeast Guilford    15-09.00        
 30 Foggie, Trey              12 High Point Central    15-08.50        
 31 Thomas, Richard           10 Western Guilford      15-06.25        
 32 Graham, Kobe              09 Andrews, T. W.        15-00.00        
 33 Santiago, Scott           11 Northeast Guilford    14-01.00        
 -- Kamara, Peter             11 Andrews, T. W.             DNS        
 -- Christian, Kalind         09 Eastern Guilford           DNS        
 -- Joyner, Cam               10 Southwest Guilford         DNS        
 -- Henry, Zabian             10 Northeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Angel, Kenny              10 High Point Central         DNS        
 -- Wallace, Jamal            11 Dudley                     DNS        
 -- Barrett, Imani            12 Grimsley                   DNS