Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Bennett, Imani            12 Southern Guilford     38-02.50   10   
  2 Marenick, Cecilla         11 Southwest Guilford    34-10.50    8   
  3 Baker, Eryka              09 Dudley                34-00.00    6   
  4 Petty, Kendall            12 Southeast Guilford    33-08.50    5   
  5 Kone, Fraeyja             11 Northeast Guilford    31-04.00    4   
  6 Froelich, Lucy            09 Page                  30-07.00    3   
  7 Bradley, Jada             09 Southwest Guilford    29-00.00    2   
 -- Simmons, Peighton         11 Andrews, T. W.            FOUL        
 -- Shoffner, Destiny         10 Eastern Guilford           DNS        
 -- McKnight, Zacora          11 Andrews, T. W.             DNS        
 -- Nesbit-McEwen, Kayla      11 High Point Central         DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 23  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Bennett, Imani            12 Southern Guilford     38-02.50   10   
  2 Marenick, Cecilla         11 Southwest Guilford    34-10.50    8   
  3 Baker, Eryka              09 Dudley                34-00.00    6   
  4 Petty, Kendall            12 Southeast Guilford    33-08.50    5   
  5 Kone, Fraeyja             11 Northeast Guilford    31-04.00    4   
  6 Froelich, Lucy            09 Page                  30-07.00    3   
  7 Bradley, Jada             09 Southwest Guilford    29-00.00    2   
 -- Simmons, Peighton         11 Andrews, T. W.            FOUL        
 -- Shoffner, Destiny         10 Eastern Guilford           DNS        
 -- McKnight, Zacora          11 Andrews, T. W.             DNS        
 -- Nesbit-McEwen, Kayla      11 High Point Central         DNS