Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ellison, Ce'Ondre         11 Ragsdale              33-05.00   10   
  2 Dawson, Ania              12 Southern Guilford     32-06.75    8   
  3 Taylor, Tiana             12 Eastern Guilford      32-01.75    6   
  4 Waddell, Alexis           10 Northwest Guilford    29-02.50    5   
  5 Staton, Azaria            09 Southeast Guilford    27-11.25    4   
  6 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale              27-10.00    3   
  7 Hinsley, Olivia           12 Ragsdale              27-06.75    2   
  8 Poer, Jacqueline          10 Northern Guilford     27-04.50    1   
  9 Muse, Ty-Liah             12 Dudley                27-02.00        
 10 Burns, Keayisha           11 High Point Central    26-06.00        
 11 Priester, Armani          10 Page                  26-04.00        
 11 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Guilford     26-04.00        
 13 Williams, Ranyjiah        12 Eastern Guilford      26-03.00        
 14 Bynum, Tamiyia            10 Ragsdale              24-10.00        
 15 Shirzadi, Parisa          12 Western Guilford      24-06.25        
 16 Roberts, Callie           11 Southeast Guilford    23-03.25        
 17 Norfleet, Tayah           11 Northeast Guilford    22-08.50        
 18 Hamouda, Sheba            10 Southwest Guilford    22-04.00        
 18 Jasper, Casey             12 Northeast Guilford    22-04.00        
 20 Hardison, Cotrayia        11 Eastern Guilford      21-10.00        
 21 Black, Shania                Southeast Guilford    18-09.50        
 22 Porter, Charde            10 Eastern Guilford      18-07.25        
 23 Hunter, Rah'Deshia           Southeast Guilford    18-05.50        
 24 Isley, Alexis             12 Northeast Guilford    18-01.00        
 25 Cumming, Kayla            09 Grimsley              16-10.50        
 26 Bowie, Kenyetta           11 High Point Central    14-07.00        
 -- Boone, Carlyssa           12 Southeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Spruiell, Zariyah         12 Southeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Nieves, Lianna            10 Northeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Underwood, Kayla          10 Dudley                     DNS        
 -- Goodwin, Dneijzia         11 Southwest Guilford         DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Ellison, Ce'Ondre         11 Ragsdale              33-05.00   10   
  2 Dawson, Ania              12 Southern Guilford     32-06.75    8   
  3 Taylor, Tiana             12 Eastern Guilford      32-01.75    6   
  4 Waddell, Alexis           10 Northwest Guilford    29-02.50    5   
  5 Staton, Azaria            09 Southeast Guilford    27-11.25    4   
  6 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale              27-10.00    3   
  7 Hinsley, Olivia           12 Ragsdale              27-06.75    2   
  8 Poer, Jacqueline          10 Northern Guilford     27-04.50    1   
  9 Muse, Ty-Liah             12 Dudley                27-02.00        
 10 Burns, Keayisha           11 High Point Central    26-06.00        
 11 Priester, Armani          10 Page                  26-04.00        
 11 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Guilford     26-04.00        
 13 Williams, Ranyjiah        12 Eastern Guilford      26-03.00        
 14 Bynum, Tamiyia            10 Ragsdale              24-10.00        
 15 Shirzadi, Parisa          12 Western Guilford      24-06.25        
 16 Roberts, Callie           11 Southeast Guilford    23-03.25        
 17 Norfleet, Tayah           11 Northeast Guilford    22-08.50        
 18 Hamouda, Sheba            10 Southwest Guilford    22-04.00        
 18 Jasper, Casey             12 Northeast Guilford    22-04.00        
 20 Hardison, Cotrayia        11 Eastern Guilford      21-10.00        
 21 Black, Shania                Southeast Guilford    18-09.50        
 22 Porter, Charde            10 Eastern Guilford      18-07.25        
 23 Hunter, Rah'Deshia           Southeast Guilford    18-05.50        
 24 Isley, Alexis             12 Northeast Guilford    18-01.00        
 25 Cumming, Kayla            09 Grimsley              16-10.50        
 26 Bowie, Kenyetta           11 High Point Central    14-07.00        
 -- Boone, Carlyssa           12 Southeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Spruiell, Zariyah         12 Southeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Nieves, Lianna            10 Northeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Underwood, Kayla          10 Dudley                     DNS        
 -- Goodwin, Dneijzia         11 Southwest Guilford         DNS