Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Wilkerson, Aaron          11 Southern Guilford     54-07.75   10   
  2 Huebner, Ehren            12 Andrews, T. W.        50-00.75    8   
  3 Plunkett, Jamar           12 Southwest Guilford    47-00.00    6   
  4 McThay, C J               12 Southeast Guilford    45-09.25    5   
  5 Taylor, Chetney           12 Ragsdale              44-04.50    4   
  6 Howard, Kyin              11 Eastern Guilford      42-09.00    3   
  7 Williams-Roseboro, TreSh  12 Southern Guilford     41-09.25    2   
  8 Matthews, Caleb           11 Page                  41-05.75    1   
  9 Floyd, Tobias             10 Northeast Guilford    41-03.50        
 10 Henderson, Denzel         12 Andrews, T. W.        34-02.75        
 11 McCain, Isaiah            11 Northeast Guilford    34-00.75        
 12 Reid, Aaron               11 Grimsley              33-11.25        
 13 Paige, Keandre            10 Page                  33-10.50        
 13 Popek, Joseph             12 Ragsdale              33-10.50        
 15 Patterson, Awan           10 Dudley                33-10.00        
 16 Shields, Eugene           12 Eastern Guilford      33-03.50        
 17 Norman, Max               11 Northwest Guilford    32-05.00        
 18 Watkins, Aramis           12 Andrews, T. W.        31-07.00        
 19 Norman, Zach              10 Northwest Guilford    30-09.25        
 20 Marland, TJ               11 Southwest Guilford    30-01.00        
 21 White, Joshua             09 Northwest Guilford    29-05.00        
 22 Coleman, Fortune          10 Dudley                29-04.00        
 23 Higgins, Will             11 Northwest Guilford    28-10.00        
 24 Katawazai, Milad          11 Ragsdale              27-11.00        
 25 Scobercea, Lustin         12 Southwest Guilford    27-09.25        
 26 Yingling, Nathaniel       11 Southwest Guilford    23-11.50        
 27 Henderson, Braxton        09 Eastern Guilford      23-00.00        
 -- Lilly, Jaquan             12 Grimsley                   DNS        
 -- Santiago, Scott           11 Northeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Orosco, Jimmy             10 Eastern Guilford           DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Wilkerson, Aaron          11 Southern Guilford     54-07.75   10   
  2 Huebner, Ehren            12 Andrews, T. W.        50-00.75    8   
  3 Plunkett, Jamar           12 Southwest Guilford    47-00.00    6   
  4 McThay, C J               12 Southeast Guilford    45-09.25    5   
  5 Taylor, Chetney           12 Ragsdale              44-04.50    4   
  6 Howard, Kyin              11 Eastern Guilford      42-09.00    3   
  7 Williams-Roseboro, TreSh  12 Southern Guilford     41-09.25    2   
  8 Matthews, Caleb           11 Page                  41-05.75    1   
  9 Floyd, Tobias             10 Northeast Guilford    41-03.50        
 10 Henderson, Denzel         12 Andrews, T. W.        34-02.75        
 11 McCain, Isaiah            11 Northeast Guilford    34-00.75        
 12 Reid, Aaron               11 Grimsley              33-11.25        
 13 Paige, Keandre            10 Page                  33-10.50        
 13 Popek, Joseph             12 Ragsdale              33-10.50        
 15 Patterson, Awan           10 Dudley                33-10.00        
 16 Shields, Eugene           12 Eastern Guilford      33-03.50        
 17 Norman, Max               11 Northwest Guilford    32-05.00        
 18 Watkins, Aramis           12 Andrews, T. W.        31-07.00        
 19 Norman, Zach              10 Northwest Guilford    30-09.25        
 20 Marland, TJ               11 Southwest Guilford    30-01.00        
 21 White, Joshua             09 Northwest Guilford    29-05.00        
 22 Coleman, Fortune          10 Dudley                29-04.00        
 23 Higgins, Will             11 Northwest Guilford    28-10.00        
 24 Katawazai, Milad          11 Ragsdale              27-11.00        
 25 Scobercea, Lustin         12 Southwest Guilford    27-09.25        
 26 Yingling, Nathaniel       11 Southwest Guilford    23-11.50        
 27 Henderson, Braxton        09 Eastern Guilford      23-00.00        
 -- Lilly, Jaquan             12 Grimsley                   DNS        
 -- Santiago, Scott           11 Northeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Orosco, Jimmy             10 Eastern Guilford           DNS