Meet Logo
2016 Guilford County Championships
Feb 2, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Franklin, Mikel           12 Andrews, T. W.         5-04.00   10   
  2 Boone, Abbie              09 Northern Guilford      4-08.00    8   
  3 Simms, Brianna            12 Ragsdale              J4-08.00    6   
  4 Smith, Lindsay            11 Grimsley              J4-08.00    5   
  5 Kirksey, Desia            12 Western Guilford      J4-08.00    4   
  6 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Guilford      4-06.00    3   
  7 Bradley, Jada             09 Southwest Guilford    J4-06.00    2   
  8 Jackson, Jade             09 Ragsdale               4-04.00    1   
  9 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale               4-02.00        
  9 Linton, Duvanna           10 Southeast Guilford     4-02.00        
 -- White, Gail               09 Grimsley                    NH        
 -- McGuire, Destiny          11 Northeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Boone, Carlyssa           12 Southeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Nesbit-McEwen, Kayla      11 High Point Central         DNS        

                    
                    
 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License              2/2/2016 - 8:51 PM
               Guilford County Championships - 2/2/2016                
                            JDL Fast Track                             
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals                                                                 
  1 Franklin, Mikel           12 Andrews, T. W.         5-04.00   10   
  2 Boone, Abbie              09 Northern Guilford      4-08.00    8   
  3 Simms, Brianna            12 Ragsdale              J4-08.00    6   
  4 Smith, Lindsay            11 Grimsley              J4-08.00    5   
  5 Kirksey, Desia            12 Western Guilford      J4-08.00    4   
  6 Gray, Mya                 12 Southern Guilford      4-06.00    3   
  7 Bradley, Jada             09 Southwest Guilford    J4-06.00    2   
  8 Jackson, Jade             09 Ragsdale               4-04.00    1   
  9 McGoogan, Kaitlin         09 Ragsdale               4-02.00        
  9 Linton, Duvanna           10 Southeast Guilford     4-02.00        
 -- White, Gail               09 Grimsley                    NH        
 -- McGuire, Destiny          11 Northeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Boone, Carlyssa           12 Southeast Guilford         DNS        
 -- Nesbit-McEwen, Kayla      11 High Point Central         DNS