Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: S 16-06  2/9/2008    Scott Houston, Northwest Guilfo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Fitzgerald, Tyler         11 Surry Central         12-06.00      3.81m  10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                   
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXX                                   
  2 Brown, Nathan             12 East Henderson       J12-06.00      3.81m   8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                   
         O    XO   XXO     O   XXO   XXO   XXX                                   
  3 Ramsey, Jon               12 Bunker Hill           11-06.00      3.50m   6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                                               
         O    XO   XXO     O   XXX                                               
  4 Bailey, Benton            12 Weddington            11-00.00      3.35m   5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                                     
        XO     O    XO   XXX                                                     
  5 Smith, Alex               11 Sanderson             10-00.00      3.04m   3.50
     10-00 10-06                                                                 
         O   XXX                                                                 
  5 Fetzner, Keith            11 Sanderson             10-00.00      3.04m   3.50
     10-00 10-06                                                                 
         O   XXX                                                                 
  7 Deluca, Joseph            12 Hendersonville       J10-00.00      3.04m   1   
     10-00 10-06                                                                 
        XO   XXX                                                                 
  7 Gordon, Noah              10 East Henderson       J10-00.00      3.04m   1   
     10-00 10-06                                                                 
        XO   XXX                                                                 
  7 Burroughs, Logan          12 East Henderson       J10-00.00      3.04m   1   
     10-00 10-06                                                                 
        XO   XXX                                                                 
 -- Arcara, Alex              12 Hendersonville              NH                  
     10-00                                                                       
         X                                                                       
 -- Griffith, Zane            SR Unattached                 DNS                  
     10-00                                                                       
       DNS                                                                       
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51    
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43    
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26    
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24    
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19    
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16    
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15    
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10    
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10    
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9    
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7    
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6    
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3    
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2    
   28) Tuscola                      2                                            

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
State Record: S 16-06  2/9/2008    Scott Houston, Northwest Guilfo               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Fitzgerald, Tyler         11 Surry Central         12-06.00      3.81m  10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                   
       PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO   XXX                                   
  2 Brown, Nathan             12 East Henderson       J12-06.00      3.81m   8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00                                   
         O    XO   XXO     O   XXO   XXO   XXX                                   
  3 Ramsey, Jon               12 Bunker Hill           11-06.00      3.50m   6   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00                                               
         O    XO   XXO     O   XXX                                               
  4 Bailey, Benton            12 Weddington            11-00.00      3.35m   5   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06                                                     
        XO     O    XO   XXX                                                     
  5 Smith, Alex               11 Sanderson             10-00.00      3.04m   3.50
     10-00 10-06                                                                 
         O   XXX                                                                 
  5 Fetzner, Keith            11 Sanderson             10-00.00      3.04m   3.50
     10-00 10-06                                                                 
         O   XXX                                                                 
  7 Deluca, Joseph            12 Hendersonville       J10-00.00      3.04m   1   
     10-00 10-06                                                                 
        XO   XXX                                                                 
  7 Gordon, Noah              10 East Henderson       J10-00.00      3.04m   1   
     10-00 10-06                                                                 
        XO   XXX                                                                 
  7 Burroughs, Logan          12 East Henderson       J10-00.00      3.04m   1   
     10-00 10-06                                                                 
        XO   XXX                                                                 
 -- Arcara, Alex              12 Hendersonville              NH                  
     10-00                                                                       
         X                                                                       
 -- Griffith, Zane            SR Unattached                 DNS                  
     10-00                                                                       
       DNS                                                                       
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51    
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43    
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26    
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24    
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19    
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16    
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15    
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10    
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10    
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9    
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7    
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6    
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3    
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2    
   28) Tuscola                      2