Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Murph, Courtney           11 Southeast Raleigh     36-02.00     11.02m  10   
      34-06.75  35-04  36-02  35-07  33-08  34-02.50                             
  2 Yarborough, Amy           12 Hendersonville        35-09.50     10.90m   8   
      34-01.50  ND  35-04.50  33-09.50  35-09.50  34-05.50                       
  3 Prakash, Katelyn          12 Weddington            33-02.00     10.10m   6   
      32-06.25  32-05.75  32-02.25  31-09.50  33-02  32-05.75                    
  4 Taylor, Tiana             SR Unattached            31-07.50      9.63m   5   
      30-05.75  29-05.50  30-03.25  30-02.75  31-07.50  29-08.25                 
  5 Woodbury, Brooklyn        12 North Surry           30-05.00      9.27m   4   
      29-10.50  30-05  27-09.25  25-11.75  28-07.50  28-06.75                    
  6 West, Myia                10 North Surry           27-10.75      8.50m   3   
      25-00.25  27-02.25  27-10.75  25-09.75  26-07.25  27-00.50                 
  7 Hambrook, Bridget         12 Charlotte Catholic    27-00.00      8.22m   2   
      27-00  23-05.25  20-03.75  25-09  25-07.50  21-10.50                       
  8 Martins, Jennifer         11 Southeast Raleigh     26-03.50      8.01m   1   
      23-10  23-08.75  26-03.50  23-01.75  25-07.25  24-05.25                    
  9 Thompson, Suzanne         10 Hendersonville        25-07.75      7.81m       
      24-11.25  23-08.50  23-04.50  25-01.25  ND  25-07.75                       
 10 Boyle, Elle               10 Myers Park            23-00.25      7.01m       
      23-00.25  22-05.50  21-08.75                                               
 11 Smith, Breanna            11 Hunt                  22-10.50      6.97m       
      20-04  22-04.75  22-10.50                                                  
 12 Coleman, Jordyn           10 Southeast Raleigh     22-04.00      6.80m       
      22-04  21-02  21-02.50                                                     
 13 Edwards, Kaitlyn          09 Myers Park            21-04.00      6.50m       
      20-10.50  21-04  19-05.50                                                  
 14 Sinclair, Emadi           09 Southern Lee          20-05.75      6.24m       
      19-11  18-09.25  20-05.75                                                  
 -- Hall, Amaya               11 Parkland                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60    
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43    
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21    
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14    
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10    
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10    
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8    
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6    
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4    
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3    
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2    
   21) Surry Central                2                                            

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 5  Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Murph, Courtney           11 Southeast Raleigh     36-02.00     11.02m  10   
      34-06.75  35-04  36-02  35-07  33-08  34-02.50                             
  2 Yarborough, Amy           12 Hendersonville        35-09.50     10.90m   8   
      34-01.50  ND  35-04.50  33-09.50  35-09.50  34-05.50                       
  3 Prakash, Katelyn          12 Weddington            33-02.00     10.10m   6   
      32-06.25  32-05.75  32-02.25  31-09.50  33-02  32-05.75                    
  4 Taylor, Tiana             SR Unattached            31-07.50      9.63m   5   
      30-05.75  29-05.50  30-03.25  30-02.75  31-07.50  29-08.25                 
  5 Woodbury, Brooklyn        12 North Surry           30-05.00      9.27m   4   
      29-10.50  30-05  27-09.25  25-11.75  28-07.50  28-06.75                    
  6 West, Myia                10 North Surry           27-10.75      8.50m   3   
      25-00.25  27-02.25  27-10.75  25-09.75  26-07.25  27-00.50                 
  7 Hambrook, Bridget         12 Charlotte Catholic    27-00.00      8.22m   2   
      27-00  23-05.25  20-03.75  25-09  25-07.50  21-10.50                       
  8 Martins, Jennifer         11 Southeast Raleigh     26-03.50      8.01m   1   
      23-10  23-08.75  26-03.50  23-01.75  25-07.25  24-05.25                    
  9 Thompson, Suzanne         10 Hendersonville        25-07.75      7.81m       
      24-11.25  23-08.50  23-04.50  25-01.25  ND  25-07.75                       
 10 Boyle, Elle               10 Myers Park            23-00.25      7.01m       
      23-00.25  22-05.50  21-08.75                                               
 11 Smith, Breanna            11 Hunt                  22-10.50      6.97m       
      20-04  22-04.75  22-10.50                                                  
 12 Coleman, Jordyn           10 Southeast Raleigh     22-04.00      6.80m       
      22-04  21-02  21-02.50                                                     
 13 Edwards, Kaitlyn          09 Myers Park            21-04.00      6.50m       
      20-10.50  21-04  19-05.50                                                  
 14 Sinclair, Emadi           09 Southern Lee          20-05.75      6.24m       
      19-11  18-09.25  20-05.75                                                  
 -- Hall, Amaya               11 Parkland                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60    
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43    
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21    
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14    
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10    
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10    
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8    
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6    
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4    
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3    
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2    
   21) Surry Central                2