Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Herweyer, Magnus          SR Unattached            54-03.25     16.54m  10   
      52-01.75  54-03.25  52-10  53-01.25  ND  53-04.25                          
  2 Farmer, Zachary           12 Hunt                  49-08.25     15.14m   8   
      46-10  47-10.75  ND  47-06  49-08.25  ND                                   
  3 Wright, Chris             12 Myers Park            48-00.00     14.63m   6   
      47-07.50  47-08  ND  43-08.25  44-11.25  48-00                             
  4 Choiniere, Jack           10 Myers Park            44-01.00     13.43m   5   
      44-01  42-05  42-11.25  42-07.50  ND  42-09.25                             
  5 Barham, Bradley           11 West Henderson        40-11.75     12.49m   4   
      39-00  38-11.50  39-07.25  40-11.75  37-05.75  38-08.25                    
  6 Eldridge, Ryan            10 North Surry           35-06.00     10.82m   3   
      33-04.50  29-03.75  ND  30-00.50  35-06  35-06                             
  7 Carroll-Smith, Kaleb      10 Southern Lee          35-01.50     10.70m   2   
      33-09.75  32-06.50  32-04.50  35-01.50  33-07  34-11.25                    
  8 Jones, Zeke               12 West Henderson        33-09.25     10.29m   1   
      33-09.25  31-04.50  30-08.50                                               
  9 Zaragoza, Israel             Myers Park            33-06.25     10.21m       
      31-06  31-11  28-03.50  30-10.50  33-06.25  31-01.25                       
 10 Moore, Aaron              10 Southern Lee          31-03.25      9.53m       
      ND  31-03  31-03.25                                                        
 11 Freeman, Wes              11 North Surry           30-05.75      9.29m       
      ND  30-05.75  27-00                                                        
 12 Karout, Sadik                Myers Park            26-10.25      8.18m       
      26-10.25  26-09.75  25-06                                                  
 13 Johnson, Jesse            12 Surry Central         25-03.25      7.70m       
      25-00.50  25-03.25  24-01.25                                               
 14 Smith, Jacob              09 Hunt                  24-11.00      7.59m       
      23-02.50  ND  24-11                                                        
 15 McVey, Andrew             09 Hunt                  22-04.00      6.80m       
      20-01.50  18-10.50  22-04                                                  
 -- Uptegraff, Will           11 Myers Park                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND                                                                 
 -- Lewis, Jon Barrett        11 Hibriten                   DNS                  
 -- LeBlanc, Cameron          12 Panther Creek              DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51    
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43    
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26    
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24    
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19    
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16    
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15    
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10    
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10    
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9    
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7    
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6    
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3    
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2    
   28) Tuscola                      2                                            

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 6  Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Herweyer, Magnus          SR Unattached            54-03.25     16.54m  10   
      52-01.75  54-03.25  52-10  53-01.25  ND  53-04.25                          
  2 Farmer, Zachary           12 Hunt                  49-08.25     15.14m   8   
      46-10  47-10.75  ND  47-06  49-08.25  ND                                   
  3 Wright, Chris             12 Myers Park            48-00.00     14.63m   6   
      47-07.50  47-08  ND  43-08.25  44-11.25  48-00                             
  4 Choiniere, Jack           10 Myers Park            44-01.00     13.43m   5   
      44-01  42-05  42-11.25  42-07.50  ND  42-09.25                             
  5 Barham, Bradley           11 West Henderson        40-11.75     12.49m   4   
      39-00  38-11.50  39-07.25  40-11.75  37-05.75  38-08.25                    
  6 Eldridge, Ryan            10 North Surry           35-06.00     10.82m   3   
      33-04.50  29-03.75  ND  30-00.50  35-06  35-06                             
  7 Carroll-Smith, Kaleb      10 Southern Lee          35-01.50     10.70m   2   
      33-09.75  32-06.50  32-04.50  35-01.50  33-07  34-11.25                    
  8 Jones, Zeke               12 West Henderson        33-09.25     10.29m   1   
      33-09.25  31-04.50  30-08.50                                               
  9 Zaragoza, Israel             Myers Park            33-06.25     10.21m       
      31-06  31-11  28-03.50  30-10.50  33-06.25  31-01.25                       
 10 Moore, Aaron              10 Southern Lee          31-03.25      9.53m       
      ND  31-03  31-03.25                                                        
 11 Freeman, Wes              11 North Surry           30-05.75      9.29m       
      ND  30-05.75  27-00                                                        
 12 Karout, Sadik                Myers Park            26-10.25      8.18m       
      26-10.25  26-09.75  25-06                                                  
 13 Johnson, Jesse            12 Surry Central         25-03.25      7.70m       
      25-00.50  25-03.25  24-01.25                                               
 14 Smith, Jacob              09 Hunt                  24-11.00      7.59m       
      23-02.50  ND  24-11                                                        
 15 McVey, Andrew             09 Hunt                  22-04.00      6.80m       
      20-01.50  18-10.50  22-04                                                  
 -- Uptegraff, Will           11 Myers Park                  ND                  
      ND  ND  ND                                                                 
 -- Lewis, Jon Barrett        11 Hibriten                   DNS                  
 -- LeBlanc, Cameron          12 Panther Creek              DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51    
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43    
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26    
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24    
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19    
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16    
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15    
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10    
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10    
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9    
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7    
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6    
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3    
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2    
   28) Tuscola                      2