Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 19-01.25  2/9/2008    Jacinda Evans, Southern Durham             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Shuford, Cambria          11 Statesville           16-03.00      4.95m  10   
      16-03  FOUL  15-03.50  15-00  15-04.50  13-03                              
  2 Gary, Jordan              10 Southeast Raleigh    J16-03.00      4.95m   8   
      14-03.50  15-00  PASS  16-03  14-10  15-03.50                              
  3 Moore, Jordan             12 Southern Alamance     16-01.50      4.91m   6   
      14-06  15-11.50  FOUL  16-01.50  FOUL  FOUL                                
  4 McLeod, Shannon           12 Southeast Raleigh     15-09.00      4.80m   5   
      15-09  15-01  15-01.50  14-08.50  15-07.50  14-09.50                       
  5 Smith, Amillieon          SR Unattached            15-06.00      4.72m   4   
      14-09.50  14-08.75  15-06  13-11  15-05  14-09                             
  6 Gadson, Mikaila           09 Carson, Jesse         13-09.50      4.20m   3   
      13-07.50  13-07.50  13-07  13-09.50  13-09  12-10                          
  7 Thompson, Cierra          10 Reidsville            13-06.00      4.11m   2   
      13-02  13-06  11-09.50  12-03  12-11  11-04.50                             
  8 Robinson, Kaniah          10 North Surry           12-10.00      3.91m   1   
      12-10  12-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  12-07.50  12-06                               
 -- Simington, Amari          09 Parkland                   DNS                  
 -- Hill, Destiny             09 Parkland                   DNS                  
 -- Bowman, Jahnae            12 Parkland                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60    
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43    
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21    
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14    
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10    
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10    
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8    
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6    
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4    
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3    
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2    
   21) Surry Central                2                                            

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 19-01.25  2/9/2008    Jacinda Evans, Southern Durham             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Shuford, Cambria          11 Statesville           16-03.00      4.95m  10   
      16-03  FOUL  15-03.50  15-00  15-04.50  13-03                              
  2 Gary, Jordan              10 Southeast Raleigh    J16-03.00      4.95m   8   
      14-03.50  15-00  PASS  16-03  14-10  15-03.50                              
  3 Moore, Jordan             12 Southern Alamance     16-01.50      4.91m   6   
      14-06  15-11.50  FOUL  16-01.50  FOUL  FOUL                                
  4 McLeod, Shannon           12 Southeast Raleigh     15-09.00      4.80m   5   
      15-09  15-01  15-01.50  14-08.50  15-07.50  14-09.50                       
  5 Smith, Amillieon          SR Unattached            15-06.00      4.72m   4   
      14-09.50  14-08.75  15-06  13-11  15-05  14-09                             
  6 Gadson, Mikaila           09 Carson, Jesse         13-09.50      4.20m   3   
      13-07.50  13-07.50  13-07  13-09.50  13-09  12-10                          
  7 Thompson, Cierra          10 Reidsville            13-06.00      4.11m   2   
      13-02  13-06  11-09.50  12-03  12-11  11-04.50                             
  8 Robinson, Kaniah          10 North Surry           12-10.00      3.91m   1   
      12-10  12-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  12-07.50  12-06                               
 -- Simington, Amari          09 Parkland                   DNS                  
 -- Hill, Destiny             09 Parkland                   DNS                  
 -- Bowman, Jahnae            12 Parkland                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60    
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43    
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21    
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14    
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10    
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10    
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8    
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6    
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4    
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3    
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2    
   21) Surry Central                2