Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 24-07.25  1997        Marcus O'Neal, Greensboro Dudley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jordan-Miller, Shameek       Berry Academy         21-01.00      6.42m  10   
      20-09.25  21-01  21-00.25  20-09.25  FOUL  20-10.75                        
  2 Huitt, Dijoun             12 Bunker Hill           19-08.75      6.01m   8   
      18-09.25  FOUL  19-08.75  19-04.50  19-06.25  FOUL                         
  3 Johnson, J                11 Panther Creek         19-08.50      6.00m   6   
      19-08.50  18-06.50  16-11.50  18-03.50  18-08.50  FOUL                     
  4 Hill, Isaac               10 Reidsville            19-08.25      6.00m   5   
      18-11.25  FOUL  19-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  5 Morales, Joel             12 West Rowan            19-05.25      5.92m   4   
      18-10.50  19-05.25  17-09.50  15-01.50  16-06.25  FOUL                     
  6 Reed, Grayson             11 South Iredell         19-05.00      5.91m   3   
      18-08.75  19-01  18-11  19-05  19-01  19-02.25                             
  7 Johnson, Terrell          10 Broughton             19-04.50      5.90m   2   
      18-08.50  19-01  19-04.50  FOUL  FOUL                                      
  8 Martin, James             12 Parkland              18-10.50      5.75m   1   
      18-04.75  FOUL  18-10.50  17-07.25  FOUL  17-05.25                         
  9 Jenkins, Hakeem           11 Hendersonville        17-10.50      5.44m       
      16-04.25  16-08.50  17-10.50  17-00  17-06  17-00.50                       
 10 Smith, Demetrius          11 Hendersonville        17-05.50      5.32m       
      17-05.50  16-03.50  16-08.25                                               
 11 Monell, Julian            10 Parkland              15-01.00      4.59m       
      15-01  FOUL  6-00.75                                                       
 12 Palmer, K'Evon            10 Parkland              14-11.75      4.56m       
      14-09.75  14-11.75  FOUL                                                   
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51    
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43    
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26    
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24    
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19    
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16    
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15    
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10    
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10    
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9    
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7    
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6    
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3    
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2    
   28) Tuscola                      2                                            

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 24-07.25  1997        Marcus O'Neal, Greensboro Dudley           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jordan-Miller, Shameek       Berry Academy         21-01.00      6.42m  10   
      20-09.25  21-01  21-00.25  20-09.25  FOUL  20-10.75                        
  2 Huitt, Dijoun             12 Bunker Hill           19-08.75      6.01m   8   
      18-09.25  FOUL  19-08.75  19-04.50  19-06.25  FOUL                         
  3 Johnson, J                11 Panther Creek         19-08.50      6.00m   6   
      19-08.50  18-06.50  16-11.50  18-03.50  18-08.50  FOUL                     
  4 Hill, Isaac               10 Reidsville            19-08.25      6.00m   5   
      18-11.25  FOUL  19-08.25  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                 
  5 Morales, Joel             12 West Rowan            19-05.25      5.92m   4   
      18-10.50  19-05.25  17-09.50  15-01.50  16-06.25  FOUL                     
  6 Reed, Grayson             11 South Iredell         19-05.00      5.91m   3   
      18-08.75  19-01  18-11  19-05  19-01  19-02.25                             
  7 Johnson, Terrell          10 Broughton             19-04.50      5.90m   2   
      18-08.50  19-01  19-04.50  FOUL  FOUL                                      
  8 Martin, James             12 Parkland              18-10.50      5.75m   1   
      18-04.75  FOUL  18-10.50  17-07.25  FOUL  17-05.25                         
  9 Jenkins, Hakeem           11 Hendersonville        17-10.50      5.44m       
      16-04.25  16-08.50  17-10.50  17-00  17-06  17-00.50                       
 10 Smith, Demetrius          11 Hendersonville        17-05.50      5.32m       
      17-05.50  16-03.50  16-08.25                                               
 11 Monell, Julian            10 Parkland              15-01.00      4.59m       
      15-01  FOUL  6-00.75                                                       
 12 Palmer, K'Evon            10 Parkland              14-11.75      4.56m       
      14-09.75  14-11.75  FOUL                                                   
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51    
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43    
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26    
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24    
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19    
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16    
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15    
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10    
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10    
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9    
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7    
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6    
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3    
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2    
   28) Tuscola                      2