Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 40-11.50  1995        Twyla Smith, SO. Pines Pinecrest           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Washington, Charlonda     11 Southeast Raleigh     34-08.00     10.56m  10   
      34-08  33-08  34-01.50  33-07.50  FOUL  FOUL                               
  2 Moore, Jordan             12 Southern Alamance     34-05.00     10.49m   8   
      34-05  FOUL  FOUL  34-05  33-05.50  PASS                                   
  3 Gary, Jordan              10 Southeast Raleigh     33-10.50     10.32m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  33-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  4 McLeod, Shannon           12 Southeast Raleigh     32-05.00      9.88m   5   
      FOUL  32-05  30-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                    
  5 McGrady, Kristina         11 Carson, Jesse         29-08.00      9.04m   4   
      29-06  28-04.50  29-01  29-08  29-05  29-06                                
 -- Ejindu, Cindy             11 Weddington                 DNS                  
 -- King, Alessandrea         11 West Henderson             DNS                  
 -- Bowman, Jahnae            12 Parkland                   DNS                  
 -- Hill, Destiny             09 Parkland                   DNS                  
 -- Simington, Amari          09 Parkland                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60    
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43    
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21    
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14    
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10    
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10    
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8    
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6    
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4    
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3    
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2    
   21) Surry Central                2                                            

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 40-11.50  1995        Twyla Smith, SO. Pines Pinecrest           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Washington, Charlonda     11 Southeast Raleigh     34-08.00     10.56m  10   
      34-08  33-08  34-01.50  33-07.50  FOUL  FOUL                               
  2 Moore, Jordan             12 Southern Alamance     34-05.00     10.49m   8   
      34-05  FOUL  FOUL  34-05  33-05.50  PASS                                   
  3 Gary, Jordan              10 Southeast Raleigh     33-10.50     10.32m   6   
      FOUL  FOUL  33-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                     
  4 McLeod, Shannon           12 Southeast Raleigh     32-05.00      9.88m   5   
      FOUL  32-05  30-05.50  FOUL  FOUL  PASS                                    
  5 McGrady, Kristina         11 Carson, Jesse         29-08.00      9.04m   4   
      29-06  28-04.50  29-01  29-08  29-05  29-06                                
 -- Ejindu, Cindy             11 Weddington                 DNS                  
 -- King, Alessandrea         11 West Henderson             DNS                  
 -- Bowman, Jahnae            12 Parkland                   DNS                  
 -- Hill, Destiny             09 Parkland                   DNS                  
 -- Simington, Amari          09 Parkland                   DNS                  
=================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh          157        2) Parkland                   60    
    3) Weddington                  48        4) Panther Creek              43    
    5) Hendersonville              27        6) Southern Alamance          21    
    7) Carson, Jesse               17        8) Myers Park                 14    
    9) West Henderson              12       10) Avery                      10    
   10) Tuscola                     10       10) Statesville                10    
   13) West Rowan                   9       14) North Surry                 8    
   15) East Henderson               7       16) Lexington                   6    
   17) Bunker Hill                  4       17) Croatan                     4    
   19) St. Stephens                 3       19) R-S Central                 3    
   21) Charlotte Catholic           2       21) Reidsville                  2    
   21) Surry Central                2