Meet Logo
2016 JDL Mini Meet #3 (PM Session)
Jan 9, 2016

 Back to Timetable

RESULTS

                        
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jordan-Miller, Shameek       Berry Academy         44-01.50     13.44m  10   
      44-00.75  43-04  FOUL  FOUL  42-05  44-01.50                               
  2 McMillan, Benjamin        SR Unattached            41-04.00     12.59m   8   
      40-03  38-05.25  41-04  FOUL  39-08.75  33-11                              
  3 Jenkins, Hakeem           11 Hendersonville        40-03.25     12.27m   6   
      38-10.50  FOUL  40-03.25  38-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                             
  4 Salazar, Luis             12 Surry Central         40-00.00     12.19m   5   
      39-04.50  40-00  39-02.25  39-02  FOUL  FOUL                               
  5 Smith, Demetrius          11 Hendersonville        39-01.50     11.92m   4   
      FOUL  38-08.25  38-11.50  FOUL  39-01.50  FOUL                             
  6 Martin, James             12 Parkland              38-03.00     11.65m   3   
      FOUL  38-03  37-04                                                         
  7 Monell, Julian            10 Parkland              34-10.50     10.62m   2   
      34-07  33-09.50  FOUL  34-10.50  FOUL  34-01.50                            
  8 Palmer, K'Evon            10 Parkland              34-09.50     10.60m   1   
      33-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34-09.50  34-04                                
 -- Huitt, Dijoun             12 Bunker Hill               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Smith, Tyler              11 Madison                    DNS                  
 -- Moore, Lashaud            12 North Surry                DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51    
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43    
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26    
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24    
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19    
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16    
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15    
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10    
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10    
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9    
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7    
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6    
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3    
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2    
   28) Tuscola                      2                                            

                    
                    
 Rhodes Race Timing - Contractor License                       1/9/2016 - 7:51 PM
                      January 2016 Mini-Meet # 3 - 1/9/2016                      
                                 JDL Fast Track                                  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
State Record: S 49-10  1998        Greg Yeldell, North Rowan                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
  1 Jordan-Miller, Shameek       Berry Academy         44-01.50     13.44m  10   
      44-00.75  43-04  FOUL  FOUL  42-05  44-01.50                               
  2 McMillan, Benjamin        SR Unattached            41-04.00     12.59m   8   
      40-03  38-05.25  41-04  FOUL  39-08.75  33-11                              
  3 Jenkins, Hakeem           11 Hendersonville        40-03.25     12.27m   6   
      38-10.50  FOUL  40-03.25  38-08.50  FOUL  FOUL                             
  4 Salazar, Luis             12 Surry Central         40-00.00     12.19m   5   
      39-04.50  40-00  39-02.25  39-02  FOUL  FOUL                               
  5 Smith, Demetrius          11 Hendersonville        39-01.50     11.92m   4   
      FOUL  38-08.25  38-11.50  FOUL  39-01.50  FOUL                             
  6 Martin, James             12 Parkland              38-03.00     11.65m   3   
      FOUL  38-03  37-04                                                         
  7 Monell, Julian            10 Parkland              34-10.50     10.62m   2   
      34-07  33-09.50  FOUL  34-10.50  FOUL  34-01.50                            
  8 Palmer, K'Evon            10 Parkland              34-09.50     10.60m   1   
      33-11.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  34-09.50  34-04                                
 -- Huitt, Dijoun             12 Bunker Hill               FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL                                                           
 -- Smith, Tyler              11 Madison                    DNS                  
 -- Moore, Lashaud            12 North Surry                DNS                  
=================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored                 
=================================================================================
    1) Parkland                    53        2) Southeast Raleigh          51    
    3) Panther Creek               44        4) Weddington                 43    
    5) West Rowan                  42        6) Reidsville                 26    
    7) Berry Academy               25        8) Surry Central              24    
    9) Myers Park                  22       10) Bunker Hill                19    
   11) Vance, Z. B.                16       11) KMR Athletics              16    
   13) Hendersonville              15       13) Carson, Jesse              15    
   15) East Henderson              12       16) West Henderson             10    
   16) South Iredell               10       16) Lexington                  10    
   16) Mount Tabor                 10       20) Hunt                        9    
   21) North Henderson              7       21) Sanderson                   7    
   23) Southern Alamance            6       23) Southern Lee                6    
   25) Corinth-Holders              5       26) North Surry                 3    
   26) Charlotte Catholic           3       28) Broughton                   2    
   28) Tuscola                      2